Final results from the 2020 boys golf state tournaments

Complete team and individual results from the 2020 boys golf state tournaments are below.

Class 3A

Team
Rank Team Score
1 Colorado Academy 456
2 St. Mary’s 461
3 Kent Denver 462
4 Sterling 464
5 Vail Mountain 469
6 Lutheran 478
7 Aspen 479
8 Montezuma Cortez 484
9 Eaton 508
10 Swallows Charter Academy 541
Individuals
Rank Name Team R1 R2 Total
1 Nic Pevny Aspen 69 71 140
2 Thayer Plewe Montezuma Cortez 70 73 143
3 Connor Downey Vail Christian 72 75 147
4 Luke Calvin St. Mary's 76 72 148
4 Tayleb Schaefer Sterling 74 74 148
6 J.T. Timmers Colorado Academy 72 77 149
6 Trey Kuntz Sterling 75 74 149
8 Jeffrey Zhou Kent Denver 72 78 150
9 Lance Peters Primero 76 75 151
10 Stewie Bruce Vail Mountain 75 77 152
10 Garrett Exelbert Basalt 74 78 152
12 Bo Turnage Colorado Academy 77 76 153
13 Jacob Gilbert Strasburg 78 76 154
13 Ross Anderson Vail Christian 76 78 154
13 Braden Wedel Stratton 79 75 154
13 Jack Pashel Colorado Academy 74 80 154
13 Jacob Dietrich Kent Denver 72 82 154
18 Jackson Lowe Lutheran 81 74 155
18 Max Noffsinger Frontier Academy 77 78 155
20 Peter Stinar St. Mary’s 79 77 156
21 Jason Arbuckle Prospect Ridge 80 77 157
21 Skylor Wild Gunnison 83 74 157
21 AJ Papajohn Lutheran 75 82 157
21 RJ Davis St. Mary’s 78 79 157
21 Tyler Sims Basalt 83 74 157
26 Tiki Jaffe Vail Mountain 79 79 158
26 Brendan Archer Kent Denver 78 80 158
28 Jackson Grace Holy Family 82 77 159
28 Jimmy Clark Lamar 82 77 159
28 Hunter Salani Vail Mountain 76 83 159
31 dave andujo Moffat County 80 80 160
32 Austin Guerette Severance 81 82 163
33 Chance Donlon Rye 76 88 164
33 Justin Brunner Montezuma Cortez 83 81 164
33 Jacob Buckendorf Resurrection Christian 84 80 164
36 Dillyn Schmidke Eaton 87 78 165
37 Jon Schmidt Frontier Academy 80 86 166
37 Carson Fagan Severance 81 85 166
37 Ryan Mudd Lutheran 83 83 166
40 Jack Jacobsen Kent Denver 84 83 167
40 Will Rinehart Denver Academy 84 83 167
42 Brysen Harris Cedaredge 84 84 168
42 Jake Doyle Aspen 84 84 168
42 Rudiger Heitz Holy Family 83 85 168
42 Braxton Shelton Brush 82 86 168
42 Brady Dalton Faith Christian 84 84 168
42 Ethan Runyon Jefferson Academy 86 82 168
42 Tommy Noonan Dawson 79 89 168
49 Peyton Walker Eaton 85 84 169
49 Caden Koole Prospect Ridge 83 86 169
51 Gage Gehan Telluride 82 88 170
52 William Mitchell Peak to Peak 84 87 171
52 Hayden Hart Ouray 87 84 171
54 Logan Bohler Sterling 79 93 172
54 Felix Gruner Vail Mountain 86 86 172
56 Taylor Cotts Pagosa Springs 89 84 173
56 Keaton Murphy Swallows Charter Academy 88 85 173
56 Chandler Smethers Buena Vista 88 85 173
59 Cole Lockey Eaton 87 87 174
59 Matt Paris Eaton 87 87 174
61 Lance Fullenwider Coal Ridge 83 92 175
61 Garrett Files Elizabeth 92 83 175
61 TJ Giordano Colorado Academy 89 86 175
61 Christian Foxworth Berthoud 91 84 175
65 Andrew Vallone Aspen 85 92 177
66 Nate Paolucci La Junta 91 89 180
67 Wade Shields Resurrection Christian 94 87 181
67 Nick Mahaffey Montezuma Cortez 97 84 181
67 Jack McLucas Jefferson Academy 95 86 181
70 Cole Kennedy Aspen 96 86 182
70 Adi Malhotra Peak to Peak 87 95 182
72 Garrett Smith Alamosa 96 87 183
72 Jace Wright Sterling 95 88 183
72 Colby Roberts Swallows Charter Academy 98 85 183
75 Zach Kessler SkyView Academy 94 90 184
76 Ben Compton Swallows Charter Academy 98 87 185
77 Thomas McGarrity Bishop Machebeuf 90 97 187
78 Kaden Huff Montezuma Cortez 93 95 188
79 Cayden Kilduff Elizabeth 97 94 191
80 Davis Mack Manitou Springs 98 94 192
81 Colton Mellott Monte Vista 95 99 194
82 Kyler Liddell Alamosa 106 89 195
83 Blake Buchner Fowler 99 98 197
84 Josh Johnson Rocky Ford 106 94 200

Class 4A

Team
Rank Team Score
1 Cheyenne Mountain 459
2 Mullen 464
3 Montrose 472
4 Pueblo West 478
5 Windsor 485
6 Ponderosa 486
7 Summit 494
8 Evergreen 512
9 Riverdale Ridge 513
10 Falcon 514
Individuals
Rank Name Team R1 R2 Total
1 Jordan Jennings Montrose 76 68 144
2 Mario Dino Mullen 74 74 148
3 Rhett Johnson Mullen 76 74 150
4 Jake Chesler Frederick 78 73 151
4 Jack Mitchell Evergreen 80 71 151
6 Hunter Swanson Northfield 78 74 152
6 Carter Surofchek Cheyenne Mountain 77 75 152
8 Toby Salinas Pueblo West 76 77 153
9 Traejan Andrews Northridge 80 74 154
9 Connor Moberly Cheyenne Mountain 80 74 154
11 Reese Knox Falcon 83 73 156
11 Brentyn Paiz Windsor 81 75 156
11 Oliver Gibbons Green Mountain 80 76 156
11 Noah Keller Coronado 76 80 156
11 Thomas Herholtz Cheyenne Mountain 78 78 156
16 Ryan Vaver Centaurus 80 77 157
17 Campbell Grage Cheyenne Mountain 83 75 158
18 Noah Wagner Pueblo West 76 83 159
18 Johnny Williams Ponderosa 79 80 159
18 Ben Harding Silver Creek 79 80 159
18 Jake Crawford Eagle Valley 78 81 159
18 Dakota Dolph Conifer 81 78 159
23 Justin Hudson Lewis-Palmer 82 78 160
24 Gregory Lewis Lewis-Palmer 81 80 161
24 Brock Golden Ponderosa 79 82 161
26 Travis Seitz Steamboat Springs 87 75 162
26 Tyler Nakos Summit 85 77 162
28 Adam Gannon Longmont 80 83 163
28 Will Balliet Riverdale Ridge 90 73 163
28 Jack Policaro Green Mountain 86 77 163
28 Ryley Cibula Summit 84 79 163
32 Levi Tichi Durango 78 86 164
32 Noah Richmond Montrose 80 84 164
32 Jake Legg Montrose 83 81 164
32 Landon Ball Windsor 85 79 164
36 Jax Collins Golden 80 85 165
36 Andrew Merz Coronado 83 82 165
36 Trevor Bradley Palmer Ridge 87 78 165
39 Anthony Flint Durango 89 77 166
39 Evan Smith Pueblo East 83 83 166
39 Andrew Brady Mullen 81 85 166
39 Zane Aiken Ponderosa 82 84 166
43 Mateo Salcido Fort Morgan 85 82 167
43 Rick Lane Pueblo Centennial 85 82 167
43 Preston Allen Pueblo West 87 80 167
46 Jeremy Nolting Steamboat Springs 82 86 168
46 Chase Luoma Ponderosa 83 85 168
46 Grayson Flambures Golden 84 84 168
46 Alex Tanner Windsor 82 86 168
46 Jake Dekoker Evergreen 86 82 168
51 Sawyer Klein Denver North 86 84 170
51 Evan Cisneros Woodland Park 87 83 170
51 Bradley Weinmaster Riverdale Ridge 85 85 170
51 Dawson Thulin Vista Peak 94 76 170
51 Carter Hinkle Windsor 87 83 170
51 Adam Whittlef Pueblo West 86 84 170
57 Christopher Gunlikson Niwot 87 85 172
57 Luca Parks-Arenare Conifer 85 87 172
59 Chris M Smith Palmer Ridge 87 86 173
60 Ben Hawes Mullen 87 87 174
61 Brayden Larose Falcon 93 82 175
62 Ricky Ahlquist Summit 84 92 176
62 Ranger Stone Summit 91 85 176
64 Broc Caldwell Rifle 92 85 177
65 dylan bigler Roosevelt 88 90 178
65 Josh Lurie Silver Creek 89 89 178
65 Kaden McClelen Denver North 95 83 178
68 PJ Kessenich Battle Mountain 89 91 180
68 Aiden Sweeney Riverdale Ridge 86 94 180
70 Rocco Manuel Montrose 93 89 182
70 Ben Devolve The Classical Academy 90 92 182
72 Casey Krupka Pueblo Central 95 89 184
73 Blu Barnett Battle Mountain 93 92 185
73 Benjamin Campbell Falcon 92 93 185
73 Adam Romero Pueblo East 101 84 185
76 Emmett Loomis Littleton 93 93 186
77 Roy Higinbotham Pueblo County 96 91 187
78 Cannon Wall Rifle 97 91 188
79 Marco Shields Evergreen 98 95 193
80 Logan Glaser Falcon 103 91 194
81 Matt Perkins Canon City 94 101 195
82 Tyler Anderson Thomas Jefferson 106 96 202
83 Niko Cozzetto Pueblo County 109 102 211
Kaden Ford Discovery Canyon 85 DNF

Class 5A

Team
Rank Team Score
1 Valor Christian 452
2 Arapahoe 454
3 Regis Jesuit 457
4 Ralston Valley 458
5 Rock Canyon 462
6 Fossil Ridge 466
7 Cherry Creek 468
8 Lakewood 473
9 Castle View 474
10 Arvada West 483
Individuals
Rank Name Team R1 R2 Total
1 Lucas Schulte Valor Christian 74 72 146
2 Trey Kirschner Ralston Valley 78 69 147
2 Ryan Occhionero Regis Jesuit 77 70 147
4 Graham Dzengelewski Arapahoe 73 75 148
4 Jeff Nelson Prairie View 76 72 148
4 Wesley Erling Pine Creek 73 75 148
7 Gage Messingham Ralston Valley 78 73 151
7 Charlie Flaxbeard Cherry Creek 74 77 151
7 Hayden Woelk Liberty 76 75 151
7 Ryan Liao Lakewood 76 75 151
11 Nick Fallin Rock Canyon 77 75 152
11 Owen Cornmesser Fossil Ridge 77 75 152
13 Alex Rogers Fossil Ridge 78 75 153
13 Colin Young Valor Christian 75 78 153
13 Will Kates Arapahoe 77 76 153
16 Teddy Hummel Regis Jesuit 81 73 154
17 Jack Armstrong Valor Christian 81 74 155
17 Tyler Tyson Arvada West 80 75 155
17 Charlie Tucker Rock Canyon 79 76 155
17 Caleb Michaels Monarch 81 74 155
17 Nathan Kim Rock Canyon 79 76 155
22 Kade Hayward Fruita Monument 78 78 156
22 Liam Wood Regis Jesuit 84 72 156
22 Luke Cushman Castle View 77 79 156
22 Thomas Hicks Cherry Creek 80 76 156
22 Matthew Wilkinson Arapahoe 80 76 156
27 Kenny VanWormer Grandview 80 77 157
27 Josh Stouder Fruita Monument 81 76 157
29 Aiden Krusoe Highlands Ranch 82 76 158
29 Langdon Bradley Valor Christian 79 79 158
29 Andrew Wright Castle View 78 80 158
29 Ryan Parker Legend 80 78 158
29 Drex Duffy Columbine 79 79 158
34 Ty Nelson Rocky Mountain 75 84 159
35 Max Lange Lakewood 80 80 160
35 Grant Juergens Arapahoe 77 83 160
35 Casey Jacobsen Castle View 81 79 160
35 Jack Larson Ralston Valley 83 77 160
39 jonathan trigg Cherry Creek 81 80 161
40 Sawyer Hyten Broomfield 83 79 162
40 Carson Kerr Grand Junction 85 77 162
40 Logan Vandermerwe-Smith Rocky Mountain 80 82 162
40 Gavin Crowley Heritage 85 77 162
44 Zachary Tyson Arvada West 81 82 163
44 Matai Naqica Columbine 80 83 163
44 Charlie Wang Fossil Ridge 80 83 163
44 Dylan Everett ThunderRidge 85 78 163
48 Blake Sullivan Rock Canyon 85 79 164
48 Jace Wright Lakewood 82 82 164
48 Andrew White Eaglecrest 80 84 164
51 Sam Knowlton Fairview 90 75 165
51 Yusuke Ogi Arvada West 87 78 165
51 Max Meland Poudre 80 85 165
54 Grant Samuelson Fossil Ridge 86 81 167
55 Ben Reifschneider Broomfield 84 84 168
55 Kyle Leydon Brighton 90 78 168
57 Trey Valdez Pine Creek 89 81 170
57 Ryan Peragallo Highlands Ranch 84 86 170
57 Kade Bracken Castle View 85 85 170
57 Matthew Guenther Horizon 88 82 170
57 Jackson Harberts Monarch 89 81 170
62 Will Biancarelli Lakewood 92 80 172
63 Nick Bova ThunderRidge 87 86 173
64 Timothy Gibas Legend 90 84 174
64 Talen Turnbaugh Douglas County 91 83 174
64 Tommy Hammond Legacy 91 83 174
64 Dylan Beagle Grand Junction 90 84 174
64 Brady Wiesinger Horizon 91 83 174
69 Ian Henderson Monarch 90 85 175
70 Alex Burns Fort Collins 88 88 176
70 Tyler Cassaday Cherokee Trail 86 90 176
70 Max Hart Dakota Ridge 93 83 176
70 Deven Sehr Legacy 89 87 176
74 Logan Biggerstaff Cherry Creek 93 84 177
74 Jake White Dakota Ridge 88 89 177
76 Jack Ballard Fort Collins 93 85 178
77 Josh Lowrey Mountain Vista 94 85 179
78 Josh Stone Grandview 92 88 180
78 Jordan McCaslin Ralston Valley 98 82 180
80 Trey Harman Fairview 97 84 181
81 Camden Gray Fort Collins 97 91 188
82 Luke Blankinship Boulder 97 95 192
82 Logan Weissman Pine Creek 101 91 192
84 Preston Ahner Pine Creek 109 96 205