Football scores

A look at football scores from around the state over the past week.

This scoreboard is sorted with the most recent games at the top, and the home team is listed second in each boxscore.

Final
(9/21)
Eaton, CO
Platte Valley
14
Eaton
10
2A
Non-League
Final
(9/21)
Colorado Springs, CO
Bear Creek
7
Rampart
21
4A
Non-League
Final
(9/21)
Denver, CO
Hinkley
38
Kennedy
28
3A
Non-League
Final
(9/21)
Joes, CO
Peetz
20
Stratton/Liberty
68
A-6 Man
Non-League
Final
(9/21)
Bennett, CO
Ridge View Academy
18
Bennett
44
2A
Non-League
Final
(9/21)
Cripple Creek, CO
Edison
54
Cripple Creek-Victor
20
A-6 Man
Non-League
Final
(9/21)
Greeley, CO
Haxtun
8
Dayspring Christian Academy
48
A-8 Man
League
Final
(9/21)
Limon, CO
Meeker
28
Limon
42
1A
Non-League
Final
(9/21)
Collbran, CO
West Grand
42
Plateau Valley
6
A-8 Man
League
Final
(9/21)
Bailey, CO
Colorado Springs Christian
41
Platte Canyon
0
1A
Non-League
Final
(9/21)
New Raymer, CO
North Park
32
Prairie
54
A-6 Man
League
Final
(9/21)
Questa, NM
Centauri
52
Questa (NM)
0
2A
Non-League
Final
(9/21)
Salida, CO
Buena Vista
37
Salida
6
2A
Non-League
Final
(9/21)
Mosca, CO
Sanford
2
Sangre de Cristo
0
A-8 Man
League
Final
(9/21)
Westminster, CO
D'Evelyn
21
The Academy
0
2A
Non-League
Final
(9/21)
Trinidad, CO
Center
57
Trinidad
26
1A
Non-League
Final
(9/21)
Federal Heights, CO
Arvada
54
The Pinnacle
0
1A
Non-League
Final
(9/21)
Denver, CO
Englewood
50
Denver West
6
2A
Non-League
Final
(9/21)
Grand Junction, CO
Liberty
14
Grand Junction
42
4A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Akron, CO
Sedgwick County
54
Akron
0
A-8 Man
League
Final
(9/20)
Flagler, CO
Otis
22
Flagler/Hi-Plains
81
A-6 Man
League
Final
(9/20)
Wheat Ridge, CO
Arvada West
27
Wheat Ridge
28
4A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
US Air Force Academy, CO
George Washington
20
Air Academy
21
4A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Alliance, NE
Brush
14
Alliance (NE)
21
B
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Anton, CO
Granada
36
Arickaree/Woodlin
30
A-6 Man
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Aztec, NM
Bayfield
14
Aztec (NM)
16
4A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Basalt, CO
Pagosa Springs
19
Basalt
39
2A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Briggsdale, CO
Idalia
39
Briggsdale
70
A-6 Man
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Brighton, CO
Skyline
6
Brighton
11
4A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Byers, CO
Caliche
50
Byers
7
A-8 Man
League
Final
(9/20)
Canon City, CO
Lewis-Palmer
28
Canon City
23
3A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Castle Rock, CO
Douglas County
3
Castle View
28
5A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Cedaredge, CO
Aspen
26
Cedaredge
6
1A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
La Jara, CO
Olathe
0
Centauri
41
1A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Parker, CO
Lakewood
24
Chaparral
17
5A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Cheraw, CO
La Veta
0
Cheraw
50
A-6 Man
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Greenwood Village, CO
Pomona
17
Cherry Creek
31
5A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Cheyenne Wells, CO
Walsh
18
Cheyenne Wells
37
A-6 Man
League
Final
(9/20)
Colorado Springs, CO
Mesa Ridge
27
Coronado
6
4A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Delta, CO
Montezuma-Cortez
0
Delta
58
2A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Denver, CO
Boulder
14
Denver East
28
5A
League
Final
(9/20)
Colorado Springs, CO
Holy Family
21
Discovery Canyon
35
3A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Gypsum, CO
Northridge
43
Eagle Valley
22
3A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Centennial, CO
Legacy
24
Eaglecrest
27
5A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Emporia, KS
Legend
13
Emporia (KS)
6
5A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Boulder, CO
Doherty
21
Fairview
54
5A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Arvada, CO
Manitou Springs
0
Faith Christian
56
2A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Falcon, CO
Cheyenne Mountain
19
Falcon
22
3A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Farmington, NM
Durango
53
Farmington (NM)
13
5A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Fort Lupton, CO
Riverdale Ridge
41
Fort Lupton
6
2A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Fountain, CO
Grandview
56
Fountain-Fort Carson
24
5A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Frederick, CO
Weld Central
12
Frederick
66
3A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Black Hawk, CO
Hayden
36
Gilpin County
28
A-8 Man
League
Final
(9/20)
Glenwood Springs, CO
Conifer
49
Glenwood Springs
11
3A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Grand Junction, CO
Palisade
34
Grand Junction Central
7
4A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Parachute, CO
Lake County
0
Grand Valley
2
1A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Greeley, CO
Monarch
12
Greeley West
13
4A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Lakewood, CO
Lutheran
19
Green Mountain
15
3A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Hoehne, CO
Springfield
14
Hoehne
42
A-8 Man
League
Final
(9/20)
Walsenburg, CO
Ignacio
13
John Mall
22
1A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Kiowa, CO
Miami-Yoder
13
Kiowa
38
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Kit Carson, CO
Eads
6
Kit Carson
70
A-6 Man
League
Final
(9/20)
Lamar, CO
Burlington
27
Lamar
43
2A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Las Animas, CO
Holly
52
Las Animas
12
A-8 Man
League
Final
(9/20)
Denver, CO
Skyview
48
Lincoln
7
3A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Littleton, CO
Niwot
40
Littleton
0
3A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Longmont, CO
Roosevelt
21
Mead
34
3A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Granby, CO
Steamboat Springs
21
Middle Park
7
2A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Colorado Springs, CO
Alamosa
56
Mitchell
2
3A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Craig, CO
Battle Mountain
34
Moffat County
36
2A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Monte Vista, CO
Florence
48
Monte Vista
19
1A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Monument Valley, UT
Dolores
22
Monument Valley (UT)
24
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Westminster, CO
Rangeview
31
Mountain Range
7
5A
League
Final
(9/20)
Denver, CO
Regis Jesuit
30
Mullen
21
5A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Northglenn, CO
Far Northeast Warriors
40
Northglenn
0
5A
League
Final
(9/20)
Norwood, CO
Dove Creek
65
Norwood
30
A-8 Man
League
Final
(9/20)
Monument, CO
Sand Creek
8
Palmer Ridge
59
3A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Paonia, CO
Coal Ridge
14
Paonia
17
1A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Peyton, CO
Clear Creek
12
Peyton
42
1A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Colorado Springs, CO
Calhan
0
Pikes Peak Christian
58
A-8 Man
League
Final
(9/20)
Fort Collins, CO
Cherokee Trail
21
Poudre
28
5A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Pueblo, CO
Harrison
22
Pueblo Centennial
0
3A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Pueblo, CO
Rifle
48
Pueblo County
22
3A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Pueblo West, CO
Pueblo East
10
Pueblo West
35
4A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Rocky Ford, CO
Rye
13
Rocky Ford
12
1A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Longmont, CO
Windsor
14
Silver Creek
17
4A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Simla, CO
Custer County
8
Simla
36
A-8 Man
League
Final
(9/20)
Aurora, CO
Prairie View
9
Smoky Hill
16
5A
League
Final
(9/20)
Westminster, CO
Golden
36
Standley Lake
12
4A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Colorado Springs, CO
Resurrection Christian
21
The Classical Academy
3
2A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Denver, CO
Fort Morgan
22
Thomas Jefferson
25
3A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Loveland, CO
Berthoud
7
Thompson Valley
20
3A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Edwards, CO
Rangely
22
Vail Christian
34
A-8 Man
League
Final
(9/20)
Gilcrest, CO
Highland
27
Valley
0
2A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Westminster, CO
Adams City
0
Westminster
44
5A
League
Final
(9/20)
Wiggins, CO
Lyons
0
Wiggins
46
1A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Wiley, CO
McClave
62
Wiley
24
A-8 Man
League
Final
(9/20)
Woodland Park, CO
Summit
10
Woodland Park
49
2A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Wray, CO
Flatirons Academy
8
Wray
14
1A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Pueblo, CO
Del Norte
34
Dolores Huerta Prep
12
A-8 Man
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Aurora, CO
Gateway
21
Vista PEAK Prep
42
4A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Estes Park, CO
Sheridan
12
Estes Park
34
1A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Littleton, CO
Thornton
0
Heritage
49
4A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Monte Vista, CO
Mancos
58
Sargent
31
A-8 Man
League
Final
(9/20)
Yuma, CO
Crowley County
0
Yuma
32
1A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Denver, CO
Elizabeth
29
Bishop Machebeuf
22
2A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Littleton, CO
Vista Ridge
21
Dakota Ridge
41
4A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Littleton, CO
South Park
24
Front Range Christian
48
A-8 Man
League
Final
(9/20)
Englewood, CO
La Junta
21
Kent Denver
7
2A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Denver, CO
Denver North
35
Manual
6
1A
Non-League
Final
(9/20)
Weldona, CO
Fleming
50
Weldon Valley
12
A-6 Man
League
Final
(9/20)
Branson, CO
Manzanola
19
Branson/Kim
61
A-6 Man
League
Final
(9/20)
Cotopaxi, CO
Mountain Valley
33
Cotopaxi
47
A-6 Man
League
Final
(9/20)
Weston, CO
Sierra Grande
57
Primero
7
A-6 Man
League
Final
(TBA)
Scottsbluff, NE
Sterling
13
Scottsbluff (NE)
36
B
Non-League
Final
(9/19)
Lakewood, CO
Northfield
32
Alameda
0
2A
Non-League
Final
(9/19)
Lafayette, CO
Widefield
14
Centaurus
26
4A
Non-League
Final
(9/19)
Deer Trail, CO
Genoa-Hugo
46
Deer Trail
54
A-6 Man
League
Final
(9/19)
Fort Collins, CO
Overland
34
Fossil Ridge
13
5A
Non-League
Final
(9/19)
Fruita, CO
Chatfield
22
Fruita Monument
21
4A
Non-League
Final
(9/19)
Lafayette, CO
Denver Christian
60
Justice
0
A-8 Man
League
Final
(9/19)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Rocky Mountain
21
Mountain Vista
28
5A
Non-League
Final
(9/19)
Pueblo, CO
Sierra
6
Pueblo Central
50
3A
Non-League
Final
(9/19)
Arvada, CO
Loveland
6
Ralston Valley
42
5A
Non-League
Final
(9/19)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Arapahoe
24
Rock Canyon
12
5A
Non-League
Final
(9/19)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Horizon
0
ThunderRidge
21
5A
Non-League
Final
(9/19)
Greeley, CO
Longmont
40
Greeley Central
0
4A
Non-League
Final
(9/19)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Columbine
44
Highlands Ranch
7
5A
Non-League
Final
(9/19)
Colorado Springs, CO
Valor Christian
24
Pine Creek
14
4A
Non-League
Final
(9/19)
Colorado Springs, CO
Colorado School for the Deaf Blind
19
Hanover
31
A-6 Man
League
Final
(9/19)
Colorado Springs, CO
Jefferson
22
St. Mary's
0
1A
Non-League