2A boys basketball RPI standings

The official Class 2A boys basketball RPI standings. This formula will help in determining the postseason field.

For more information about the RPI, visit the RPI FAQ page. Additionally, you may want to visit the RPI homepage.

Class 2A

Last updated: 3/7/2021 2:37:27 PM

Rank Team Record WP OWP OOWP RPI
1 Wray 12-0 1.000 0.614 0.556 0.712291
2 Peyton 11-1 0.917 0.551 0.550 0.660254
3 Limon 13-1 0.929 0.554 0.530 0.658871
4 Holly 13-1 0.929 0.540 0.511 0.647852
5 Yuma 7-3 0.700 0.619 0.566 0.627414
6 Sanford 9-4 0.692 0.673 0.496 0.625993
7 Sedgwick County 10-4 0.714 0.596 0.542 0.615146
8 Denver Christian 12-2 0.857 0.506 0.495 0.607944
9 Thomas MacLaren School 6-2 0.750 0.514 0.524 0.588021
10 Ignacio 12-2 0.857 0.444 0.487 0.581115
11 Mancos 12-2 0.857 0.447 0.484 0.581047
12 Del Norte 11-3 0.786 0.489 0.492 0.578771
13 Lake County 9-3 0.750 0.520 0.485 0.578621
14 Wiggins 9-5 0.643 0.560 0.530 0.575855
15 Atlas Preparatory School 7-3 0.700 0.503 0.506 0.563079
16 Lyons 8-2 0.800 0.423 0.502 0.559790
17 Meeker 10-4 0.714 0.496 0.480 0.556913
18 Fowler 8-6 0.571 0.590 0.497 0.556697
19 Vail Christian 8-4 0.667 0.529 0.482 0.556245
20 Holyoke 7-7 0.500 0.608 0.542 0.555970
21 Vail Mountain 6-4 0.600 0.572 0.484 0.554021
22 Monte Vista 7-5 0.583 0.538 0.531 0.549327
23 Crested Butte 8-4 0.667 0.478 0.509 0.543907
24 Dayspring Christian Academy 8-6 0.571 0.555 0.500 0.543340
25 Calhan 7-4 0.636 0.506 0.492 0.540798
26 Cedaredge 8-6 0.571 0.518 0.481 0.522686
27 Clear Creek 8-6 0.571 0.498 0.494 0.518744
28 Center 7-5 0.583 0.485 0.488 0.515405
29 Rye 8-6 0.571 0.484 0.492 0.512600
30 Byers 8-6 0.571 0.469 0.508 0.511113
31 West Grand 8-6 0.571 0.470 0.466 0.499337
32 Burlington 5-9 0.357 0.549 0.527 0.485019
33 Lotus School For Excellence 7-5 0.583 0.390 0.493 0.479063
34 Soroco 8-6 0.571 0.422 0.457 0.477408
35 Custer County 6-8 0.429 0.505 0.483 0.475553
36 Heritage Christian 6-8 0.429 0.479 0.500 0.470018
37 Olathe 6-8 0.429 0.491 0.481 0.469227
38 Rocky Ford 7-7 0.500 0.428 0.480 0.465465
39 Swallows Charter Academy 7-7 0.500 0.427 0.478 0.464161
40 Akron 3-11 0.214 0.588 0.545 0.463122
41 Golden View Classical Academy 8-4 0.667 0.274 0.500 0.459576
42 Plateau Valley 6-8 0.429 0.463 0.473 0.455663
43 Union Colony Prep 4-6 0.400 0.463 0.495 0.453921
44 Loveland Classical 4-8 0.333 0.549 0.444 0.452960
45 Gilpin County 5-9 0.357 0.499 0.477 0.449678
46 Colorado Springs School 2-8 0.200 0.566 0.514 0.440866
47 Dawson School 4-9 0.308 0.475 0.491 0.429734
48 Hayden 5-8 0.385 0.423 0.460 0.422650
49 Crowley County 3-11 0.214 0.537 0.469 0.419521
50 Dolores 5-9 0.357 0.438 0.455 0.418947
51 Front Range Christian 3-10 0.231 0.504 0.488 0.417054
52 Ridgway 5-9 0.357 0.434 0.450 0.415852
53 Hoehne 5-9 0.357 0.402 0.482 0.412591
54 Hotchkiss 4-10 0.286 0.455 0.474 0.409880
55 Swink 4-10 0.286 0.427 0.480 0.400460
56 South Park 4-7 0.364 0.357 0.468 0.392337
57 Addenbrooke Classical Academy 3-9 0.250 0.453 0.451 0.391585
58 Dolores Huerta Prep 1-8 0.111 0.509 0.482 0.381572
59 Telluride 2-10 0.167 0.493 0.441 0.379489
60 Trinidad 1-9 0.100 0.502 0.489 0.377508
61 Rangely 3-11 0.214 0.431 0.468 0.377056
62 Ridge View Academy 1-10 0.091 0.534 0.432 0.370415
63 Platte Canyon 1-12 0.077 0.509 0.469 0.367606
64 Las Animas 1-11 0.083 0.467 0.464 0.350962
65 Twin Peaks Charter Academy 0-13 0.000 0.495 0.481 0.342000
66 Sargent 0-13 0.000 0.473 0.491 0.336310
67 Paonia 0-14 0.000 0.462 0.474 0.326857