CHSAANow football rankings

Starting with the 2019 season, the weekly CHSAANow coaches poll will account for 25% of seeding criteria for the postseason for classes 1A-5A.

To be able to vote in the final poll, 3A, 4A and 5A coaches much vote in eight polls during the regular season, and 1A and 2A coaches must vote in seven polls.

In order to vote, coaches must either be a head coach of their program, or an assistant that has been designated as the school's voter by the head coach. Schools may only have one vote. Coaches who are looking to vote should email Ryan Casey at rcasey@chsaa.org.

Any school may vote. There is no limit to the number of total schools who are permitted to vote.

The rankings will post on CHSAANow.com each Monday, and can also be found on the Rankings page.

Football voters

Below is a list of confirmed voters who have signed up to participate in the weekly football rankings so far. To sign up, email rcasey@chsaa.org.

2019 football rankings voters
Coach School Class
Matt Flavin Buena Vista 1A
Glynn Higgs  Burlington 1A
Craig Cerise Cedaredge 1A
Kyle Forster Centauri 1A
Zach Sandstrom Highland 1A
Dustin Sprague Holyoke 1A
Curtis Hintz Hotchkiss 1A
Mike O'Dwyer Limon 1A
Jason Yantzer Lyons 1A
Benjamin Butler Manual 1A
Manny Wasinger Monte Vista 1A
Eric Neal Paonia 1A
Richard Deems Peyton 1A
Eric Lundy Pinnacle 1A
Lance Gunkel Platte Canyon 1A
Sean McNames Rocky Ford 1A
Conner Pigg Rye 1A
Brian Brown Strasburg 1A
Levi Kramer Wray 1A
Michael Joseph Alameda 2A
Drew Sandlin Alamosa 2A
Travis Benson Aspen 2A
Carl Frerichs Basalt 2A
Gary Heide Bayfield 2A
Rick Jacoby Bennett 2A
Cory Ticnor Berthoud 2A
Lance Vieira Bishop Machebeuf 2A
Paul Downing Coal Ridge 2A
Ben Johnson Delta 2A
Leon Garcia Denver West 2A
Jeremy Bennett D'Evelyn 2A
Zac Lemon Eaton 2A
Mike Campbell Englewood 2A
Vince Siravo Faith Christian 2A
Scott Yates Kent Denver 2A
Ty Buderus La Junta 2A
Chris Medina Lamar 2A
Troy Hoffman Platte Valley 2A
Jeff Van Winkle Resurrection Christian 2A
Trorie Rickert Rifle 2A
Wayne Voorhees Riverdale Ridge 2A
Matt Luttrell Salida 2A
Tim Glenn Severance 2A
Tim Daggett The Classical Academy 2A
Joe Roskam Woodland Park 2A
Jim Schuppler Battle Mountain 3A
Ryan Woolverton Durango 3A
Gabriel Brown Eagle Valley 3A
Chad Cooper Erie 3A
David Leek Evergreen 3A
Chris Waca Falcon 3A
Ty Davies Fort Morgan 3A
Patrick Engle Glenwood Springs 3A
Jesse German Green Mountain 3A
Al Melo Harrison 3A
Michael Ramirez Lincoln 3A
Zeric Martinez Littleton 3A
Stephen Robbins Lutheran 3A
Jeremy Lanter Niwot 3A
Jeremy Hayden Northridge 3A
Joe Ramunno Palisade 3A
Thomas Pulford Palmer Ridge 3A
Jeff Wilkerson Pueblo Centennial 3A
Kris Cotterman Pueblo Central 3A
Monte Pinkerton Pueblo County 3A
Andy Watts Pueblo East 3A
Ryan Goddard Pueblo South 3A
Lane Wasinger Roosevelt 3A
Patrick Weir Skyview 3A
Mike Griebel Thomas Jefferson 3A
Scott Grinde Air Academy 4A
Jeff Giger Brighton 4A
Blair Hubbard Broomfield 4A
Andy Hampton Centaurus 4A
Bret McGatlin Chatfield 4A
Jay Saravis Cheyenne Mountain 4A
Monte Gutowski Coronado 4A
Ron Woitalewicz Dakota Ridge 4A
Matt Yemm Fort Collins 4A
Cameron Ross Fruita Monument 4A
Jared Yannacito Golden 4A
Jason Renouf Greeley West 4A
Erick Gossage Liberty 4A
Jeff Mauck Loveland 4A
Rob Braaten Mesa Ridge 4A
Phil Bravo Monarch 4A
Brett Mertens Montrose 4A
Todd Miller Pine Creek 4A
Jaron Cohen Ponderosa 4A
Clint Buderus Pueblo West 4A
Troy Ward Rampart 4A
Don Morse Standley Lake 4A
Nick Trombetta Thornton 4A
John Sullivan Vista PEAK 4A
Stacy Coryell Wheat Ridge 4A
Chris Jones Windsor 4A
Rod Sherman Arapahoe 5A
Brad Pyatt Arvada West 5A
Todd Casebier Castle View 5A
Jeff Ketron Chaparral 5A
Justin Jajczyk  Cherokee Trail 5A
Dwight Hale Doherty 5A
Shawn Marsh Eaglecrest 5A
Tom McCartney Fairview 5A
Jeffry Fulton Fossil Ridge 5A
Jake Novotny Fountain-Fort Carson 5A
John Schultz Grandview 5A
TJ Rubley Highlands Ranch 5A
Frank Ybarra Horizon 5A
Jeff Braun Lakewood 5A
Corey Heinz Legacy 5A
Todd Riccio Mountain Range 5A
Stanley Richardson Mullen 5A
DaVaughn Thornton Overland 5A
Cooper Loyd Ralston Valley 5A
Brian Tinker Rock Canyon 5A
Mark Brook Rocky Mountain 5A
Tom Thenell Smoky Hill 5A
Doug Nisenson ThunderRidge 5A
Scott Darnell Valor Christian 5A