CHSAANow football rankings

Starting with the 2019 season, the weekly CHSAANow coaches poll will account for 25% of seeding criteria for the postseason for classes 1A-5A.

To be able to vote in the final poll, 3A, 4A and 5A coaches much vote in eight polls during the regular season, and 1A and 2A coaches must vote in seven polls.

In order to vote, coaches must either be a head coach of their program, or an assistant that has been designated as the school's voter by the head coach. Schools may only have one vote. Coaches who are looking to vote should email Ryan Casey at rcasey@chsaa.org.

Any school may vote. There is no limit to the number of total schools who are permitted to vote.

The rankings will post on CHSAANow.com each Monday, and can also be found on the Rankings page.

Football voters

Below is a list of confirmed voters who have signed up to participate in the weekly football rankings so far. To sign up, email rcasey@chsaa.org.

Coach School Class
Rick Jacoby Bennett 1A
Mick David Burlington 1A
Craig Cerise Cedaredge 1A
Kyle Forster Centauri 1A
Jay Kersey Colorado Springs Christian 1A
Scott Parker Grand Valley 1A
Jarrod Hinton Gunnison 1A
Zach Sandstrom Highland 1A
Dustin Sprague Holyoke 1A
Curtis Hintz Hotchkiss 1A
Mike O'Dwyer Limon 1A
Shane Phelan Meeker 1A
Manny Wasinger Monte Vista 1A
ryan l corn olathe 1A
Eric Neal Paonia 1A
Richard Deems Peyton 1A
Mike Storer Prospect Ridge Academy 1A
Sean McNames Rocky Ford 1A
Brian Brown Strasburg 1A
Eric Lundy The Pinnacle 1A
Levi Kramer Wray 1A
Drew Sandlin Alamosa 2A
Carl Frerichs Basalt 2A
Gary Heide Bayfield 2A
Cory Ticnor Berthoud 2A
Lance Vieira Bishop Machebeuf 2A
Lance Schwindt Brush 2A
Ben Johnson Delta 2A
Zac Lemon Eaton 2A
Drew Sisson La Junta 2A
Chris Medina Lamar 2A
Jason Nagel Middle Park 2A
Ivan Mack Montezuma-Cortez 2A
Ben Startzer Northfield 2A
Nathan Morales Pagosa Springs 2A
Troy M Hoffman Platte Valley 2A
Jeff Van Winkle Resurrection Christian 2A
Matt Luttrell Salida 2A
Rob Busmente Sterling 2A
Justin Rich The Classical Academy 2A
Casey Doss University 2A
Nathan Nesmeith Weld Central 2A
Joe Roskam Woodland Park 2A
Michael Ramirez Abraham Lincoln 3A
Shawn Mitchell Discovery Canyon Campus 3A
Ryan Woolverton Durango 3A
Gabriel Brown Eagle Valley 3A
Matthew Van Praag Evergreen 3A
Ty Davies Fort Morgan 3A
Jesse German Green Mountain 3A
Mike D. Gabriel Holy Family 3A
Stephen Robbins Lutheran 3A
Bart T Mayes Mountain View 3A
Jeremy Hayden Northridge 3A
Joe Ramunno Palisade 3A
Monte Pinkerton Pueblo County 3A
Ryan Goddard Pueblo South 3A
Wayne Voorhees Riverdale Ridge 3A
Lane Wasinger Roosevelt 3A
Mike Griebel Thomas Jefferson 3A
Chris Tedford Thompson Valley 3A
Scott Grinde Air Academy 4A
Jeff Giger Brighton 4A
Blair Hubbard broomfield 4A
Andy Hampton Centaurus 4A
Bret McGatlin Chatfield 4A
Jay Saravis Cheyenne Mountain 4A
Ron Woitalewicz Dakota Ridge 4A
Driss Collaso Erie 4A
Jake Novotny Fountain-Fort Carson 4A
Cameron Ross Fruita Monument 4A
Jason Renouf Greeley West 4A
Erick Gossage Liberty 4A
Jeffrey Mauck Loveland 4A
Rob Braaten Mesa Ridge 4A
Phil Bravo Monarch 4A
Brett Mertens Montrose 4A
Tom Pulford Palmer Ridge 4A
Jaron cohen Ponderosa 4A
Clint Buderus Pueblo West 4A
Troy Ward Rampart 4A
Brian McGee Silver Creek 4A
Don Morse Standley Lake 4A
John Sullivan Vista PEAK 4A
Stacy Coryell Wheat Ridge 4A
Chris Jones Windsor 4A
Rod Sherman Arapahoe 5A
Brad Pyatt Arvada West 5A
Ryan Bishop Boulder 5A
Todd Casebier Castle View 5A
jeff ketron chaparral 5A
Justin Jajczyk Cherokee Trail 5A
Dave Logan Cherry Creek 5A
Andy Lowry Columbine 5A
Shawn Marsh Eaglecrest 5A
Tom McCartney Fairview 5A
Matt Yemm Fort Collins 5A
John Schultz Grandview 5A
TC Newland Hinkley 5A
Frank Ybarra Horizon 5A
Jeff Braun Lakewood 5A
Monte Thelen Legend 5A
Jeremy Bennett Mullen 5A
Jay Madden Pomona 5A
Cooper Loyd Ralston Valley 5A
Danny Filleman Regis Jesuit 5A
Tom Thenell Smoky Hill 5A
Doug Nisenson ThunderRidge 5A
Donnie Yantis Valor Christian 5A
Paul Griese Arickaree/Woodlin 6-man
Rick Mondt Briggsdale 6-man
Brad Phillips Cheraw 6-man
Myles Smith Cheyenne Wells 6-man
Jeremy Cole Cotopaxi 6-man
Chris Wehner Deer Trail 6-man
Trey Eder Eads 6-man
John King Fleming 6-man
Kenny Book Genoa-Hugo 6-man
Traegon Marquez Granada 6-man
Luke Decker Hanover 6-man
Chase McCullough Hi-Plains 6-man
Pat McGinnis Idalia 6-man
Rick McKnight Kiowa 6-man
Curt Connelley Kit Carson 6-man
Ron Ortivez La Veta 6-man
Scott Egan Manzanola 6-man
William Jesse Brickell Miami Yoder 6-man
Joel Johnson Mountain Valley 6-man
Chad Carlstrom North Park 6-man
Garrett Pickett Otis 6-man
Scott Sorensen Peetz 6-man
Justin Kerns Prairie School 6-man
Matt Lucero Sierra Grande 6-man
Toby Kechter Stratton/Liberty 6-man
Bill Forgey Walsh 6-man
Greg Edson Weldon Valley 6-man
Jerome Weers Akron 8-man
Casey Pelton Byers 8-man
Luke Billington Calhan 8-man
Christopher Roth Caliche 8-man
Brandon Roe Crowley County 8-man
Ben Fusco Dayspring Christian 8-man
Dirk Visser Denver Christian 8-man
James Casias Dolores Huerta Prep 8-man
Shane Baughman Dove Creek 8-man
Shawn Graves Elbert 8-man
Mark Van Sickle Fowler 8-man
Paul Lowe Front Range Christian 8-man
JD Stone Haxtun 8-man
Dayne Eaton Holly 8-man
Jason Yantzer Lyons 8-man
Nathan Schmidt Merino 8-man
John Hickey Norwood 8-man
John Harris Pikes Peak Christian School 8-man
Brian Bristol Plateau Valley 8-man
Paul Fortunato Rangely 8-man
Trevan Pepper Sargent 8-man
David Guy Simla 8-man
Kyle Lasley Springfield 8-man
Dan Hiltz Swink 8-man
Tim Pierson Vail Christian 8-man
Chris Brown west grand 8-man
John Hickey Wiley 8-man