Final results from the 2019 boys golf state tournaments

Complete team and individual results from the 2019 boys golf state tournaments are below.

Class 5A

Teams
Rank School Overall R1 R2 Total
1 Fairview +17 214 223 437
2 Arapahoe +20 226 214 440
3 Fossil Ridge +21 218 223 441
4 Highlands Ranch +31 224 227 451
5 Regis Jesuit +35 230 225 455
6 Boulder +37 231 226 457
7 Rock Canyon +49 235 234 469
8 Valor Christian +50 237 233 470
9 Arvada West +52 236 236 472
10 Denver East +58 238 240 478
11 Ralston Valley +62 252 230 482
12 Cherry Creek +64 244 240 484
12 Castle View +64 244 240 484
14 Legend +66 241 245 486
15 Broomfield +69 253 236 489
16 Chaparral +86 258 248 506
Individuals
Rank Player School Overall R1 R2 Total
1 Will Kates Arapahoe -3 71 66 137
2 Tarek Salem Highlands Ranch +3 71 72 143
3 Ryan Liao Lakewood +4 72 72 144
3 Gavin Hagstrom Fossil Ridge +4 70 74 144
3 William Chadwick Fairview +4 72 72 144
6 Grant Alqatami Boulder +5 73 72 145
7 Brett Reamon Fairview +6 71 75 146
8 Ryder Heuston Fairview +7 71 76 147
8 Owen Cornmesser Fossil Ridge +7 72 75 147
10 Matthew Wilkinson Arapahoe +8 77 71 148
11 Charlie Flaxbeard Cherry Creek +9 73 76 149
11 Andrew Platt Boulder +9 75 74 149
11 Ryan Sangchompuphen Denver East +9 74 75 149
14 Andrew White Eaglecrest +10 74 76 150
14 Bo Wardynski Regis Jesuit +10 76 74 150
16 Alex Rogers Fossil Ridge +11 77 74 151
16 Alex McCoy Liberty +11 75 76 151
16 Brendan Fricke Highlands Ranch +11 76 75 151
19 Max Lange Lakewood +12 78 74 152
20 Qwenton Caldwell Columbine +13 79 74 153
20 Max Heupel Chatfield +13 74 79 153
20 Charlie Wang Fossil Ridge +13 76 77 153
20 Teddy Hummel Regis Jesuit +13 75 78 153
20 Brayden Weiss Monarch +13 74 79 153
20 Beam Boonta Cherokee Trail +13 74 79 153
20 Carson Kerr Grand Junction +13 76 77 153
20 Jeff Nelson Prairie View +13 77 76 153
28 Finn Olson Rock Canyon +14 78 76 154
28 Gage Messingham Ralston Valley +14 80 74 154
28 Nick Fallin Rock Canyon +14 75 79 154
28 Caleb Michaels Monarch +14 75 79 154
32 Max Zadvorny Arapahoe +15 78 77 155
32 Tyler Tyson Arvada West +15 75 80 155
34 Lucas Schulte Valor Christian +16 79 77 156
34 Ryan Occhionero Regis Jesuit +16 83 73 156
34 Logan Byler Valor Christian +16 78 78 156
37 Kenny VanWormer Grandview +17 83 74 157
37 Carson Briggs Broomfield +17 85 72 157
37 Graham Dzengelewski Arapahoe +17 80 77 157
37 Yusuke Ogi Arvada West +17 77 80 157
37 Ryan Parker Legend +17 76 81 157
37 Wesley Erling Pine Creek +17 78 79 157
37 Trenton Homchanh Legacy +17 73 84 157
44 Drex Duffy Columbine +18 81 77 158
44 Jack Armstrong Valor Christian +18 80 78 158
46 Josh Stouder Fruita Monument +19 83 76 159
46 John Fredericks Regis Jesuit +19 79 80 159
46 Aiden Krusoe Highlands Ranch +19 77 82 159
46 Blake Williams Highlands Ranch +19 79 80 159
50 Zach Savarise Arvada West +20 84 76 160
50 Ewan Albright Fairview +20 82 78 160
52 Jack Larson Ralston Valley +21 87 74 161
52 Keegan Newbold Douglas County +21 83 78 161
52 Beck Duncan Rock Canyon +21 82 79 161
52 Blake Katt Legend +21 84 77 161
52 Luke Cushman Castle View +21 80 81 161
52 Casey Jacobsen Castle View +21 82 79 161
52 Hendrik deKoning Denver East +21 80 81 161
59 Zach Cushman Castle View +22 82 80 162
59 Colin Temple Heritage +22 81 81 162
61 Caden Bailey Rampart +23 82 81 163
61 james Compo Boulder +23 83 80 163
63 Tyler Eddy Heritage +24 87 77 164
64 Philip Walsh Chaparral +25 85 80 165
64 Jack Stafford Chaparral +25 84 81 165
66 Ben Reifschneider Broomfield +26 82 84 166
66 Brady Duval Cherry Creek +26 86 80 166
66 Ryan Jenson Broomfield +26 86 80 166
69 Ben Lenahan Ralston Valley +27 85 82 167
70 Ben Gottesfeld Denver East +28 84 84 168
70 Kade Hayward Fruita Monument +28 86 82 168
70 Ben Kriech Legend +28 81 87 168
73 Mason Bernard Cherokee Trail +29 88 81 169
73 Josh Lowery Mountain Vista +29 87 82 169
73 Sam Schouten Cherry Creek +29 85 84 169
76 Kaden Jaramillo Broomfield +31 86 85 171
77 Logan Douglass Rock Canyon +33 87 86 173
78 Logan Vandermerwe-Smith Rocky Mountain +34 86 88 174
79 Preston Ojeda Fort Collins +36 91 85 176
79 Colin McCready Chaparral +36 89 87 176
81 Blaine Tucker Loveland +38 90 88 178
82 Sam Grossman Cherry Creek +39 89 90 179
83 Toby Camarillo Boulder +42 90 92 182
84 Luke Ciesla Rocky Mountain +45 92 93 185

Class 4A

Teams
Rank School Overall R1 R2 Total
1 Montrose +5 217 214 431
2 Pueblo West +40 231 235 466
3 Ponderosa +42 239 229 468
4 Frederick +46 239 233 472
5 Cheyenne Mountain +47 244 229 473
5 Mullen +47 238 235 473
7 Evergreen +56 242 240 482
7 Windsor +56 234 248 482
9 Durango +61 237 250 487
10 Steamboat Springs +65 242 249 491
11 Discovery Canyon +72 250 248 498
12 Coronado +80 251 255 506
13 Summit +114 270 270 540
Individuals
Rank Player School Overall R1 R2 Total
1 Micah Stangebye Montrose -9 67 66 133
2 Hunter Swanson Northfield E 70 72 142
2 Kaden Ford Discovery Canyon E 70 72 142
4 Gregory Lewis Lewis-Palmer +2 72 72 144
5 Ethan Aubert Palisade +3 76 69 145
6 Gabe Marmon Cheyenne Mountain +4 73 73 146
7 ryan lords Montrose +5 73 74 147
7 Lance Phillips Palmer Ridge +5 76 71 147
9 Noah Wagner Pueblo West +6 76 72 148
10 Jake Chesler Frederick +8 76 74 150
11 Jordan Jennings Montrose +9 77 74 151
11 Jack Mitchell Evergreen +9 74 77 151
13 Johnny Williams Ponderosa +10 79 73 152
14 Medhaj Shrestha D'Evelyn +11 78 75 153
14 Traejan Andrews Northridge +11 80 73 153
14 Dakota Dolph Conifer +11 77 76 153
14 Brentyn Paiz Windsor +11 77 76 153
18 Mario Dino Mullen +12 77 77 154
18 Tommy Henninger Steamboat Springs +12 76 78 154
18 Clay Whitton Evergreen +12 77 77 154
21 Ethan Whidden Durango +14 76 80 156
21 Garrett Zinn Ponderosa +14 85 71 156
21 Dawson Thulin Vista Peak +14 76 80 156
21 Rhett Johnson Mullen +14 80 76 156
21 Colton Gabbard Frederick +14 81 75 156
21 Levi Tichi Durango +14 74 82 156
27 Toby Salinas Pueblo West +16 76 82 158
27 Alex Tanner Windsor +16 73 85 158
29 Oliver Gibbons Green Mountain +17 83 76 159
30 Ryley Cibula Summit +18 84 76 160
30 Adam Whitliff Pueblo West +18 79 81 160
30 Mateo Salcido Fort Morgan +18 81 79 160
30 Adam Gannon Longmont +18 83 77 160
30 Rick Lane Pueblo Centennial +18 78 82 160
35 Ben Harding Silver Creek +19 81 80 161
36 Reese Knox Falcon +20 83 79 162
37 Braden Caffarelli Erie +21 83 80 163
37 Noah Keller Coronado +21 83 80 163
37 Eli Marquez Mullen +21 81 82 163
40 Carter Surofchek Cheyenne Mountain +22 89 75 164
40 Travis Seitz Steamboat Springs +22 78 86 164
42 Cole Reister Mullen +23 82 83 165
42 Campbell Grage Cheyenne Mountain +23 84 81 165
44 Nick Formby Frederick +24 82 84 166
45 Christopher Gunlikson Niwot +25 86 81 167
45 Tucker Lack Conifer +25 88 79 167
45 Connor Duris Thomas Jefferson +25 83 84 167
45 James Beckett Ponderosa +25 76 91 167
49 Chase Luoma Ponderosa +27 84 85 169
50 Shane Maurry Palmer Ridge +28 88 82 170
50 Chankrit Sundurapura Golden +28 90 80 170
52 Jaxsen Haals Northridge +29 88 83 171
52 Evan Cisneros Woodland Park +29 86 85 171
52 Jack Cintron Coronado +29 83 88 171
52 Carter Hinkle Windsor +29 84 87 171
56 Jack Policaro Green Mountain +30 89 83 172
56 Garrett Stansel Silver Creek +30 89 83 172
56 Andrew Merz Coronado +30 85 87 172
56 Chazz Vigil Pueblo Centennial +30 87 85 172
60 Zach Wilson Central Grand Junction +31 85 88 173
61 Colin Kagan Steamboat Springs +32 89 85 174
61 Ricky Ahlquist Summit +32 84 90 174
63 David Koury Golden +33 89 86 175
63 Luke Tichi Durango +33 87 88 175
65 Kale Parthen Cheyenne Mountain +34 87 89 176
65 Justin Hudson Lewis-Palmer +34 91 85 176
65 Jake Legg Montrose +34 91 85 176
65 Evan Smith Pueblo East +34 87 89 176
65 Zak Ludwick Woodland Park +34 81 95 176
70 Jake Dekoker Evergreen +35 91 86 177
70 Scott Leveque Leveque Discovery Canyon +35 90 87 177
72 Sam Christensen Fort Morgan +36 88 90 178
73 Josh Hampton Discovery Canyon +37 90 89 179
74 Beck Kuhlman Steamboat Springs +43 88 97 185
75 Sam Gottesfeld George Washington +44 91 95 186
76 Logan Woll Palisade +47 95 94 189
77 John Reed Skyline +50 94 98 192
77 Cole Brewster Discovery Canyon +50 97 95 192
77 Michael Richardson Pueblo West +50 92 100 192
77 Cal Hill Battle Mountain +50 92 100 192
81 Nathan Beel Canon City +51 98 95 193
82 Joe Cartelli Frederick +54 99 97 196
83 Jackson True Summit +64 102 104 206
84 Ben Brunschwig George Washington +77 99 120 219

Class 3A

Teams
Rank School Overall R1 R2 Total
1 Lutheran +34 232 234 466
2 Holy Family High School +39 235 236 471
3 Colorado Academy +46 242 236 478
4 Aspen +47 232 247 479
5 Kent Denver +48 237 243 480
6 Sterling +52 238 246 484
7 Resurrection Christian +71 246 257 503
7 Montezuma Cortez +71 248 255 503
9 The Classical Academy +76 248 260 508
10 Basalt +77 262 247 509
11 Eaton +86 265 253 518
12 Gunnison +96 261 267 528
13 Delta +149 292 289 581
Individuals
Rank Player School Overall R1 R2 Total
1 Westin Pals* Lutheran E 74 70 144
1 Walker Franklin Prospect Ridge E 70 74 144
3 Jacob Mason Holy Family High School +7 78 73 151
4 Tayleb Schaefer Sterling +8 75 77 152
4 Nic Pevny Aspen +8 72 80 152
4 Jeffrey Zhou Kent Denver +8 74 78 152
7 Max Noffsinger Frontier Academy +9 77 76 153
7 Jacobo Arango Kent Denver +9 79 74 153
7 Peter Stinar St. Mary’s +9 77 76 153
7 Jack Pevny Aspen +9 74 79 153
11 Nathan Smith Pagosa Springs +10 78 76 154
12 Jackson Lowe Lutheran +11 77 78 155
13 Jack Garnsey Colorado Academy +12 79 77 156
13 Thayer Plewe Montezuma Cortez +12 78 78 156
15 Garrett Green Holy Family High School +15 79 80 159
15 Suchit Sharma Peak to Peak +15 76 83 159
15 Jacob Buckendorf Resurrection Christian +15 77 82 159
18 Brenden Crowther Alamosa +16 84 76 160
18 Trey Kuntz Sterling +16 78 82 160
18 Blake Keetch Montezuma Cortez +16 77 83 160
21 Luke Wright SkyView Academy +17 80 81 161
21 Davis Long Peak to Peak +17 79 82 161
21 Grant Rose Resurrection Christian +17 78 83 161
21 Liam O'Halloran The Classical Academy +17 81 80 161
21 Christian Agelopoulos Colorado Academy +17 82 79 161
21 Jackson Grace Holy Family High School +17 78 83 161
27 Lance Peters Trinidad +18 82 80 162
28 Walker Scott Eaton +19 80 83 163
29 Ben Devolve The Classical Academy +20 79 85 164
29 Connor Downey Vail Christian +20 85 79 164
29 Tyler Sims Basalt +20 82 82 164
32 Brandon Cohen Colorado Academy +21 85 80 165
32 Luke Calvin St. Mary’s +21 82 83 165
32 J.T. Timmers Colorado Academy +21 81 84 165
35 Breck Ferrin Front Range Christian +22 79 87 166
36 Owen Deas Lutheran +23 81 86 167
37 Griffin pederson Gunnison +25 85 84 169
38 Jacob Gilbert Strasburg +27 85 86 171
39 Tommy Skodje Dawson +28 88 84 172
39 Chase Hume Sterling +28 85 87 172
41 Blake Exelbert Basalt +29 89 84 173
41 Mitchell Davis Strasburg +29 82 91 173
43 John Hall Aspen +30 86 88 174
43 Colton Liddell Alamosa +30 85 89 174
45 Luke Hoffstaetter Monte Vista +31 87 88 175
45 Bryce Leafgren Eaton +31 89 86 175
45 Dalton Huckins Gunnison +31 86 89 175
45 Atley Harris Delta +31 92 83 175
49 Brendan Archer Kent Denver +32 84 92 176
50 Chance Oquist La Junta +33 91 86 177
50 Braden Wedel Burlington +33 89 88 177
50 Braxton Shelton Brush +33 84 93 177
53 Kyle Murray Basalt +34 97 81 178
53 Keaton Murphy Swallows Charter Academy +34 87 91 178
55 Leo Nelson Holy Family High School +36 92 88 180
55 Dillyn Schmidke Eaton +36 96 84 180
57 Kellen McCoin Elizabeth +37 89 92 181
57 Dylan McTaggart Lamar +37 88 93 181
59 Cole Lockey Eaton +38 96 86 182
59 Chance Donlon Rye +38 87 95 182
61 Spencer Riley Resurrection Christian +39 91 92 183
61 Nate Paolucci La Junta +39 94 89 183
61 Braden Exelbert Basalt +39 91 92 183
61 Jason Arbuckle Prospect Ridge +39 88 95 183
65 Skylor Wild Gunnison +40 90 94 184
66 Taylor Cotts Pagosa Springs +41 91 94 185
66 Jack Jacobsen Kent Denver +41 94 91 185
66 Bryce Peterson The Classical Academy +41 88 97 185
69 Justin Brunner Montezuma Cortez +43 93 94 187
70 Jon Schmidt Frontier Academy +44 94 94 188
70 Carson Fagan Severance +44 97 91 188
70 Max Grauberger Sterling +44 90 98 188
73 Johnny Marquez Rye +47 97 94 191
73 Will Rinehart Denver Academy +47 91 100 191
75 Tyler Trogstad The Classical Academy +50 99 95 194
76 David Andujo Moffat County +53 96 101 197
77 Lucas Lee Aspen +54 99 99 198
78 Ben Cooper Delta +55 91 108 199
78 Ethan Runyon Jefferson Academy +55 95 104 199
80 Phil Arnold Meeker +58 99 103 202
81 Grant Freed Delta +63 109 98 207
81 Casin Holder Monte Vista +63 105 102 207
83 Brady Dalton Faith Christian +66 104 106 210
84 Tanner Etzler Moffat County +71 108 107 215

* - Won in a playoff.