Schedule for the 2019 state track and field meet

State track 2018 generic

(Ryan Casey/CHSAANow.com)

A complete schedule for the 2019 state track and field meet held at Jefferson County Stadium in Lakewood.

The meet runs May 16-18 this season.

To purchase tickets, visit GoFan. Tickets are also available at the event.

Note: The 2A girls pole vault awards will be at 12:30 p.m. Saturday.

Download: PDF

May 16

Thursday morning session

Time Class Gender Event Race
7:50 AM National Anthem
8:00 AM 4A Girls 800m Medley Relay Prelims
8:10 AM 5A Girls 800m Medley Relay Prelims
8:25 AM 4A Girls 100m Dash Prelims
8:30 AM 4A Boys 100m Dash Prelims
8:35 AM 5A Girls 100m Dash Prelims
8:40 AM 5A Boys 100m Dash Prelims
8:45 AM 4A Girls 3200m Run Final
9:00 AM 4A Boys 3200m Run Final
9:15 AM 4A Girls 4 x 200m Relay Prelims
9:25 AM 4A Boys 4 x 200m Relay Prelims
9:35 AM 5A Girls 4 x 200m Relay Prelims
9:45 AM 5A Boys 4 x 200m Relay Prelims
9:55 AM 4A Girls 100m Hurdles Prelims
10:00 AM 5A Girls 100m Hurdles Prelims
10:05 AM 4A Boys 110m Hurdles Prelims
10:10 AM 5A Boys 110m Hurdles Prelims
10:25 AM 4A Girls 4 x 800m Relay Final
10:40 AM 4A Boys 4 x 800m Relay Final
10:55 AM 5A Girls 4 x 800m Relay Final
11:10 AM 5A Boys 4 x 800m Relay Final
11:25 AM Geoffrey Zaragoza Special Olympic 100m
11:45 AM 100m Paralympic
12:00 PM 4A Girls 200m Dash Prelims
12:05 PM 4A Boys 200m Dash Prelims
12:10 PM 5A Girls 200m Dash Prelims
12:15 PM 5A Boys 200m Dash Prelims
12:25 PM 200m Paralympic/Special Olympic
12:40 PM Break
1:00 PM 4A Girls 400m Dash Prelims
1:08 PM 4A Boys 400m Dash Prelims
1:15 PM 5A Girls 400m Dash Prelims
1:23 PM 5A Boys 400m Dash Prelims

Thursday afternoon session

Time Class Gender Event Race
2:00 PM 2A Girls 800m Medley Relay Prelims
2:10 PM 3A Girls 800m Medley Relay Prelims
2:20 PM 1A Girls 800m Medley Relay Finals
2:30 PM 2A Girls 100m Dash Prelims
2:35 PM 2A Boys 100m Dash Prelims
2:40 PM 3A Girls 100m Dash Prelims
2:45 PM 3A Boys 100m Dash Prelims
2:50 PM Break
3:05 PM Break
3:20 PM 2A Girls 4 x 200m Relay Prelims
3:30 PM 2A Boys 4 x 200m Relay Prelims
3:40 PM 3A Girls 4 x 200m Relay Prelims
3:50 PM 3A Boys 4 x 200m Relay Prelims
4:00 PM 2A Girls 100m Hurdles Prelims
4:05 PM 3A Girls 100m Hurdles Prelims
4:10 PM 2A Boys 110m Hurdles Prelims
4:15 PM 3A Boys 110m Hurdles Prelims
4:30 PM 2A Girls 4 x 800m Relay Finals
4:45 PM 2A Boys 4 x 800m Relay Finals
5:00 PM 3A Girls 4 x 800m Relay Finals
5:15 PM 3A Boys 4 x 800m Relay Finals
5:30 PM 1A Girls 3200m Run Finals
5:50 PM 1A Boys 3200m Run Finals
6:05 PM 2A Girls 200m Dash Prelims
6:10 PM 2A Boys 200m Dash Prelims
6:15 PM 3A Girls 200m Dash Prelims
6:20 PM 3A Boys 200m Dash Prelims
6:30 PM 2A Girls 3200m Run Finals
6:45 PM 2A Boys 3200m Run Finals
7:05 PM 2A Girls 400m Dash Prelims
7:13 PM 2A Boys 400m Dash Prelims
7:20 PM 3A Girls 400m Dash Prelims
7:28 PM 3A Boys 400m Dash Prelims

May 17

Friday morning session

Time Class Gender Event Race
8:10 AM National Anthem
8:20 AM 3A Girls 3200m Run Finals
8:40 AM 3A Boys 3200m Run Finals
9:00 AM 3A Girls 4 x 100m Relay Prelims
9:08 AM 3A Boys 4 x 100m Relay Prelims
9:15 AM 4A Girls 4 x 100m Relay Prelims
9:23 AM 4A Boys 4 x 100m Relay Prelims
9:35 AM 2A Girls 4 x 100m Relay Prelims
9:43 AM 2A Boys 4 x 100m Relay Prelims
9:50 AM 5A Girls 4 x 100m Relay Prelims
9:58 AM 5A Boys 4 x 100m Relay Prelims
10:10 AM 5A Girls 3200m Run Finals
10:30 AM 5A Boys 3200m Run Finals
10:50 AM 3A Girls 300m Hurdles Prelims
10:55 AM 4A Girls 300m Hurdles Prelims
11:00 AM 2A Girls 300m Hurdles Prelims
11:05 AM 5A Girls 300m Hurdles Prelims
11:15 AM 3A Boys 300m Hurdles Prelims
11:20 AM 4A Boys 300m Hurdles Prelims
11:25 AM 2A Boys 300m Hurdles Prelims
11:30 AM 5A Boys 300m Hurdles Prelims
11:40 AM Break
11:55 AM 3A Girls 800m Medley Relay Finals
12:00 PM 4A Girls 800m Medley Relay Finals
12:05 PM 2A Girls 800m Medley Relay Finals
12:10 PM 5A Girls 800m Medley Relay Finals

Friday afternoon session

Time Class Gender Event Race
12:20 PM 1A Girls 800m Run Finals
12:25 PM 1A Boys 800m Run Finals
12:30 PM 2A Girls 800m Run Finals
12:35 PM 2A Boys 800m Run Finals
12:40 PM 4A Girls 800m Run Finals
12:45 PM 4A Boys 800m Run Finals
12:50 PM 3A Girls 800m Run Finals
12:55 PM 3A Boys 800m Run Finals
1:00 PM 5A Girls 800m Run Finals
1:05 PM 5A Boys 800m Run Finals
1:20 PM 1A Girls 4 x 200m Relay Finals
1:25 PM 1A Boys 4 x 200m Relay Finals
1:30 PM 3A Girls 4 x 200m Relay Finals
1:35 PM 3A Boys 4 x 200m Relay Finals
1:40 PM 4A Girls 4 x 200m Relay Finals
1:45 PM 4A Boys 4 x 200m Relay Finals
1:50 PM 2A Girls 4 x 200m Relay Finals
1:55 PM 2A Boys 4 x 200m Relay Finals
2:00 PM 5A Girls 4 x 200m Relay Finals
2:05 PM 5A Boys 4 x 200m Relay Finals
2:10 PM Past Champions
2:30 PM 1A Girls 4 x 800m Relay Finals
2:50 PM 1A Boys 4 x 800m Relay Finals
3:10 PM 3A Girls 4 x 400m Relay Prelims
3:23 PM 3A Boys 4 x 400m Relay Prelims
3:35 PM 4A Girls 4 x 400m Relay Prelims
3:48 PM 4A Boys 4 x 400m Relay Prelims
4:00 PM 2A Girls 4 x 400m Relay Prelims
4:13 PM 2A Boys 4 x 400m Relay Prelims
4:25 PM 5A Girls 4 x 400m Relay Prelims
4:38 PM 5A Boys 4 x 400m Relay Prelims

May 18

Saturday morning session

Time Class Gender Event Race
9:15 AM National Anthem
9:30 AM 3A Girls 100m Hurdles Finals
9:33 AM 4A Girls 100m Hurdles Finals
9:37 AM 1A Girls 100m Hurdles Finals
9:40 AM 2A Girls 100m Hurdles Finals
9:44 AM 5A Girls 100m Hurdles Finals
9:50 AM 3A Boys 110m Hurdles Finals
9:53 AM 4A Boys 110m Hurdles Finals
9:57 AM 1A Boys 110m Hurdles Finals
10:00 AM 2A Boys 110m Hurdles Finals
10:04 AM 5A Boys 110m Hurdles Finals
10:15 AM Officials Awards
10:30 AM 3A Girls 100m Dash Finals
10:33 AM 3A Boys 100m Dash Finals
10:37 AM 4A Girls 100m Dash Finals
10:40 AM 4A Boys 100m Dash Finals
10:43 AM 1A Girls 100m Dash Finals
10:47 AM 1A Boys 100m Dash Finals
10:50 AM 2A Girls 100m Dash Finals
10:53 AM 2A Boys 100m Dash Finals
10:57 AM 5A Girls 100m Dash Finals
11:00 AM 5A Boys 100m Dash Finals
11:10 AM 3A Girls 1600m Run Finals
11:20 AM 3A Boys 1600m Run Finals
11:30 AM 3A Girls 400m Dash Finals
11:33 AM 3A Boys 400m Dash Finals
11:37 AM 4A Girls 400m Dash Finals
11:40 AM 4A Boys 400m Dash Finals
11:43 AM 1A Girls 400m Dash Finals
11:47 AM 1A Boys 400m Dash Finals
11:50 AM 2A Girls 400m Dash Finals
11:53 AM 2A Boys 400m Dash Finals
11:57 AM 5A Girls 400m Dash Finals
12:00 PM 5A Boys 400m Dash Finals
12:10 PM 1A Girls 1600m Run Finals
12:20 PM 1A Boys 1600m Run Finals

Saturday afternoon session

Time Class Gender Event Race
12:30 PM Graduation
12:50 PM 4A Girls 1600m Run Finals
1:00 PM 4A Boys 1600m Run Finals
1:10 PM 3A Girls 200m Dash Finals
1:14 PM 3A Boys 200m Dash Finals
1:18 PM 4A Girls 200m Dash Finals
1:22 PM 4A Boys 200m Dash Finals
1:26 PM 1A Girls 200m Dash Finals
1:30 PM 1A Boys 200m Dash Finals
1:34 PM 2A Girls 200m Dash Finals
1:38 PM 2A Boys 200m Dash Finals
1:42 PM 5A Girls 200m Dash Finals
1:46 pm 5A Boys 200m Dash Finals
2:00 pm 3A Girls 300m Hurdles Finals
2:03 pm 4A Girls 300m Hurdles Finals
2:07 pm 1A Girls 300m Hurdles Finals
2:10 pm 2A Girls 300m Hurdles Finals
2:14 pm 5A Girls 300m Hurdles Finals
2:20 pm 3A Boys 300m Hurdles Finals
2:23 pm 4A Boys 300m Hurdles Finals
2:27 pm 1A Boys 300m Hurdles Finals
2:30 pm 2A Boys 300m Hurdles Finals
2:34 pm 5A Boys 300m Hurdles Finals
2:45 pm 2A Girls 1600m Run Finals
2:55 pm 2A Boys 1600m Run Finals
3:05 pm 3A Girls 4 X 100m Relay Finals
3:10 pm 3A Boys 4 X 100m Relay Finals
3:15 pm 4A Girls 4 X 100m Relay Finals
3:20 pm 4A Boys 4 X 100m Relay Finals
3:25 pm 1A Girls 4 X 100m Relay Finals
3:30 pm 1A Boys 4 X 100m Relay Finals
3:35 pm 2A Girls 4 X 100m Relay Finals
3:40 pm 2A Boys 4 X 100m Relay Finals
3:45 pm 5A Girls 4 X 100m Relay Finals
3:50 pm 5A Boys 4 X 100m Relay Finals
4:05 pm 5A Girls 1600m Run Finals
4:15 pm 5A Boys 1600m Run Finals
4:25 pm 3A Girls 4 X 400m Relay Finals
4:33 pm 3A Boys 4 X 400m Relay Finals
4:40 pm 4A Girls 4 X 400m Relay Finals
4:48 pm 4A Boys 4 X 400m Relay Finals
4:55 pm 1A Girls 4 X 400m Relay Finals
5:03 pm 1A Boys 4 X 400m Relay Finals
5:10 pm 2A Girls 4 X 400m Relay Finals
5:18 pm 2A Boys 4 X 400m Relay Finals
5:25 pm 5A Girls 4 X 400m Relay Finals
5:33 pm 5A Boys 4 X 400m Relay Finals

Field events

Thursday
Event Class Gender Time
Pole Vault 4A Boys 8:30 am
4A Girls 11:00 am
2A Boys 1:30 pm
1A Girls 4:00 pm
Long Jump 4A Girls 8:30 am
4A Boys 11:30 am
3A Boys 2:00 pm
1A Boys 4:00 pm
Triple Jump 5A Girls 8:30 am
5A Boys 11:00 am
2A Boys 2:30 pm
High Jump 5A Boys 8:30 am
5A Girls 11:00 am
2A Girls 1:30 pm
3A Girls 4:00 pm
Shot put 5A Boys 8:30 am
5A Girls 11:30 am
3A Boys 2:00 pm
1A Boys 4:00 pm
Discus 4A Boys 8:30 am
4A Girls 11:00 am
2A Boys 1:30 pm
1A Girls 4:00 pm
Friday
Event Class Gender Time
Pole Vault 3A Boys 8:30 am
3A Girls 11:00 am
2A Girls 1:30 pm
Long Jump 5A Boys 8:30 am
3A Girls 11:00 am
Paralympic/ Special Olympic 12:30 pm
5A Girls 2:00 pm
Triple Jump 1A Boys 8:30 am
2A Girls 10:00 am
1A Girls 12:30 pm
3A Boys 2:00 pm
High Jump 1A Girls 8:30 am
4A Girls 10:30 am
4A Boys 1:30 pm
Shot put 2A Boys 8:30 am
4A Girls 10:30 am
Paralympic/ Special Olympic 11:45 am
3A Girls 12:30 pm
Discus 3A Boys 8:30 am
2A Girls 11:00 am
1A Boys 1:30 pm
Paralympic/ Special Olympic 4:00 pm
Saturday
Event Class Gender Time
Pole Vault 1A Boys 8:30 am
5A Boys 11:00 am
5A Girls 1:30 pm
Long Jump 1A Girls 8:30 am
2A Boys 10:00 am
2A Girls 1:00 pm
Triple Jump 4A Boys 8:30 am
4A Girls 11:00 am
3A Girls 2:00 pm
High Jump 2A Boys 8:30 am
3A Boys 11:00 am
1A Boys 1:30 pm
Shot put 1A Girls 8:30 am
4A Boys 10:30 am
2A Girls 12:30 pm
Discus 3A Girls 8:30 am
5A Boys 11:00 am
5A Girls 1:30 pm