State gymnastics results: 4A team and individual all-around

THORNTON — Complete results from the 2018 Class 4A state gymnastics team and individual all-around competitions.

Team
Rank School Score
1 Niwot 181.500
2 Green Mountain 179.950
3 Elizabeth 176.300
4 Evergreen 169.925
5 Rampart 168.875
6 Standley Lake 167.375
7 Pueblo Central 165.250
8 Bear Creek 164.550
9 Loveland 156.875
All-Around
Rank Name School Score
1 Emily Graham Green Mountain 37.025
2 Lindsay Chohon Niwot 37.000
3 Hattie Katachis Niwot 36.625
4 Lucy Meinert Green Mountain 36.600
5 Ciera Babb Rampart 36.025
6 Emily Belmonte Green Mountain 35.975
7 Taylor Green Becker Niwot 35.825
8 Camille Guinet Standley Lake 35.500
9 Jackie Fritsche Evergreen 35.250
10 Megan Montoya Elizabeth 35.025
11 Emily Schaefer Elizabeth 35.000
12 Hailey Garner Pueblo Central 34.700
13 Ashley Lindsey Elizabeth 34.575
14 Alivia Weathers Lone Star 34.500
15 Allie O'Connor Evergreen 34.375
16 Teagan Mcdonald Bear Creek 34.300
17 Maddy Shull Green Mountain 34.150
18 Raelyn Kagarise Rampart 33.750 (33.850)
19 Jada Martinez Pueblo Central 33.750 (33.663)
20 Alexa Endsley Evergreen 33.200
21 Brittany Grantham Rampart 33.100
22 Kendyll Gromko Bear Creek 32.900
23 Kira Simpson Bear Creek 32.875
24 Zeya Highley Standley Lake 32.775
25 Hanna Channell Thomas Jefferson 32.725
26 Hannah White Loveland 32.375 (32.400)
27 Claire Cody Standley Lake 32.375 (32.313)
28 Joie Kellner Rampart 31.925
29 Paige Sorensen Bear Creek 31.900 (31.863)
30 Holly Fewell Thomas Jefferson 31.900 (31.825)
31 Bailee Del Tondo Alamosa 31.675
32 Joey Shurtleff Ft Morgan 31.625
33 Destiny Pelton Ft Morgan 30.425
34 Lauren Alexander Loveland 30.175
35 Andi Golsan Alamosa 29.975
Floor
Rank Name School Score
1 Grace Stephenson Niwot 9.500
2 Lindsay Chohon Niwot 9.450
3 Hannah Duvall Standley Lake 9.400 (9.388)
4 Taylor Green Becker Niwot 9.400 (9.363)
5 Mia Curry Niwot 9.375
6 Alea Rinehart Elizabeth 9.325
7 Jackie Fritsche Evergreen 9.300 (9.288)
8 Lucy Meinert Green Mountain 9.300 (9.263)
9 Emily Graham Green Mountain 9.225 (9.263)
10 Ashley Lindsey Elizabeth 9.225 (9.213)
11 Madison Lett Elizabeth 9.225 (9.175)
12 Olivia Stroka Niwot 9.175
13 Emily Kruse Green Mountain 9.125
14 Hattie Katachis Niwot 9.100 (9.150)
15 Emily Schaefer Elizabeth 9.100 (9.100)
16 Austin Coleman Elizabeth 9.050 (9.025)
17 Megan Montoya Elizabeth 9.050 (8.988)
18 Camille Guinet Standley Lake 8.975
19 Claire Cody Standley Lake 8.950 (9.000)
20 Natalie Bunch Evergreen 8.950 (8.950)
21 Gabby Peltier Rampart 8.800 (8.850)
22 Jada Martinez Pueblo Central 8.800 (8.750)
23 Emily Belmonte Green Mountain 8.800 (8.725)
24 Ciera Babb Rampart 8.725
25 Mackenzie Eldridge Green Mountain 8.700 (8.750)
26 Teagan Mcdonald Bear Creek 8.700 (8.725)
27 Katy Franey Evergreen 8.700 (8.650)
28 Alivia Weathers Lone Star 8.675
29 Zeya Highley Standley Lake 8.650 (8.675)
30 Hannah White Loveland 8.650 (8.625)
31 Joey Shurtleff Ft Morgan 8.625 (8.625)
32 Allie O'Connor Evergreen 8.625 (8.575)
33 Hanna Channell Thomas Jefferson 8.550 (8.550) (8.700)
33 Maddy Shull Green Mountain 8.550 (8.550) (8.700)
34 Silje Haehre Loveland 8.550 (8.525)
35 Alexa Endsley Evergreen 8.500 (8.538)
36 Brittany Grantham Rampart 8.500 (8.400)
37 Hailey Garner Pueblo Central 8.475 (8.638)
38 Marlee Osborn Evergreen 8.475 (8.538)
39 Raquel Rubio-Villa Bear Creek 8.425 (8.425)
40 Kendyll Gromko Bear Creek 8.425 (8.413)
41 Myra Tompkins Bear Creek 8.350 (8.413)
42 Raelyn Kagarise Rampart 8.350 (8.400)
43 Emily Apodaca Pueblo Central 8.350 (8.363)
44 Julia Tesler Standley Lake 8.350 (8.350)
45 Paige Sorensen Bear Creek 8.300 (8.250)
46 Alleson Schlosky Pueblo Central 8.300 (8.200)
47 Kira Simpson Bear Creek 8.250
48 Ashlyn Drury Pueblo Central 8.200
49 Lauren Alexander Loveland 8.100 (8.100)
50 Joie Kellner Rampart 8.100 (8.088)
51 Teayonna Johnson Denver South 8.050 (8.050)
52 Breonna Koch Ft Morgan 8.050 (7.950)
53 Holly Fewell Thomas Jefferson 8
54 Leah Charette Standley Lake 7.950 (7.975)
55 Destiny Pelton Ft Morgan 7.950 (7.950)
56 Maiya Rosa Rampart 7.85
57 Julia Gilchrist Loveland 7.8
58 Kiarra Lapp Loveland 7.75
59 Bailee Del Tondo Alamosa 7.600 (7.625) (7.600)
60 Kaitlyn Drury Pueblo Central 7.600 (7.625) (7.500)
60 Macey Anderson Loveland 7.600 (7.625) (7.500)
61 Makaela Clifton Canon City 7.475
62 Amelia Dewey Canon City 7.450 (7.500)
63 Katharine Chadd Denver South 7.450 (7.450)
64 Alma Gomez Martinez Denver South 7.450 (7.400)
65 Erin Pointet Thomas Jefferson 7.450 (7.250)
66 Andi Golsan Alamosa 7.4
67 Emilee Heier Ft Morgan 7.35
68 Sarah Withers Denver South 7.3
69 Alyssa Goff Canon City 6.575
70 Mia Montoya Alamosa 3.4
Uneven Bars
Rank Name School Score
1 Ciera Babb Rampart 9.300
2 Emily Graham Green Mountain 9.200
3 Hattie Katachis Niwot 9.150
4 Mia Curry Niwot 9.125 (9.113) (9.200)
5 Camille Guinet Standley Lake 9.125 (9.113) (9.100)
6 Lindsay Chohon Niwot 9.050
7 Allie O'Connor Evergreen 8.950
8 Gabby Peltier Rampart 8.925
9 Emily Belmonte Green Mountain 8.900
10 Raelyn Kagarise Rampart 8.850
11 Emily Schaefer Elizabeth 8.700 (8.725)
12 Jackie Fritsche Evergreen 8.700 (8.700)
13 Austin Coleman Elizabeth 8.675
14 Maddy Shull Green Mountain 8.650
15 Mackenzie Eldridge Green Mountain 8.600 (8.600)
16 Lucy Meinert Green Mountain 8.600 (8.588)
17 Jada Martinez Pueblo Central 8.525
18 Marlee Osborn Evergreen 8.475
19 Madison Lett Elizabeth 8.450
20 Alexa Endsley Evergreen 8.375
21 Teagan Mcdonald Bear Creek 8.325
22 Hailey Garner Pueblo Central 8.300
23 Megan Montoya Elizabeth 8.275 (8.275)
24 Kira Simpson Bear Creek 8.275 (8.225)
25 Hannah Synchef Evergreen 8.225
26 Taylor Green Becker Niwot 8.200 (8.200)
27 Alivia Weathers Lone Star 8.200 (8.138)
28 Mallory Christopher Niwot 8.175
29 Sonoma Carlos Denver South 8.150 (8.175) (8.150)
29 Olivia Stroka Niwot 8.150 (8.175) (8.150)
30 Claire Cody Standley Lake 8.150 (8.138)
31 Ashley Lindsey Elizabeth 8.075 (8.075)
32 Courtney Tauger Elizabeth 8.075 (8.063)
33 Kendyll Gromko Bear Creek 8.050
34 Emma Turilli Evergreen 7.95
35 Bailee Del Tondo Alamosa 7.825
36 Paige Sorensen Bear Creek 7.725 (7.725)
37 Zeya Highley Standley Lake 7.725 (7.688)
38 Brittany Grantham Rampart 7.7
39 Emily Gould Green Mountain 7.675
40 Julia Tesler Standley Lake 7.65
41 Emily Apodaca Pueblo Central 7.575
42 Hannah White Loveland 7.525 (7.513)
43 Joie Kellner Rampart 7.525 (7.463)
44 Silje Haehre Loveland 7.500 (7.575)
45 Joey Shurtleff Ft Morgan 7.500 (7.513)
46 Paige Diehl Rampart 7.475
47 Kayla Kelley Denver South 7.35
48 Jordyn Shepit Standley Lake 7.325 (7.325)
49 Carissa Rucker Bear Creek 7.325 (7.288)
50 Baylee Bloesser Pueblo Central 7.275 (7.288)
51 Holly Fewell Thomas Jefferson 7.275 (7.263)
52 Katie Smith Loveland 7.25
53 Amelia Dewey Canon City 7.175
54 Ashley Kieckhafer Pueblo Central 7.1
55 Lauren Alexander Loveland 7.075
56 Clara Davenport Loveland 7.05
57 Tessa Liebman Bear Creek 6.975
58 Hanna Channell Thomas Jefferson 6.950 (6.925)
59 Alma Gomez Martinez Denver South 6.950 (6.863)
60 Emilee Heier Ft Morgan 6.9
61 Andi Golsan Alamosa 6.85
62 Destiny Pelton Ft Morgan 6.825
63 Breonna Koch Ft Morgan 6.750 (6.813)
64 Mia Montoya Alamosa 6.750 (6.775)
65 Sarah Withers Denver South 6.575
66 Jessica Percival Standley Lake 6.55
67 Danielle Gordon Denver South 6.5
68 Shallyn Smith Alamosa 6.25
69 Halle White Loveland 6.025
70 Mckenna Hedrick Pueblo Central 5.9
71 Devyn Mitchell Alamosa 5.875
Balance Beam
Rank Name School Score
1 Lucy Meinert Green Mountain 9.550
2 Hattie Katachis Niwot 9.250 (9.238)
3 Taylor Green Becker Niwot 9.250 (9.175)
4 Emily Graham Green Mountain 9.200 (9.200)
5 Hailey Garner Pueblo Central 9.200 (9.188)
6 Lindsay Chohon Niwot 9.200 (9.150)
7 Emily Belmonte Green Mountain 9.175
8 Mia Curry Niwot 9.150
9 Austin Coleman Elizabeth 9.100
10 Emily Kruse Green Mountain 9.025
11 Megan Montoya Elizabeth 9.000
12 Kylee Smith Elizabeth 8.950
13 Grace Stephenson Niwot 8.850
14 Alivia Weathers Lone Star 8.825
15 Teagan Mcdonald Bear Creek 8.775
16 Hanna Channell Thomas Jefferson 8.725
17 Hannah Duvall Standley Lake 8.700 (8.750)
18 Camille Guinet Standley Lake 8.700 (8.725)
19 Shaylee Ruybal Green Mountain 8.700 (8.688)
20 Olivia Stroka Niwot 8.675
21 Ciera Babb Rampart 8.575
22 Allie O'Connor Evergreen 8.550
23 Claire Townsend Elizabeth 8.475
24 Maddy Shull Green Mountain 8.450
25 Kendyll Gromko Bear Creek 8.425
26 Jackie Fritsche Evergreen 8.400
27 Raquel Rubio-Villa Bear Creek 8.325
28 Emily Schaefer Elizabeth 8.250
29 Natalie Lichter Loveland 8.225
30 Mary Streeter Alamosa 8.200 (8.163)
31 Baylee Bloesser Pueblo Central 8.200 (8.150)
32 Kaitlyn Drury Pueblo Central 8.175 (8.163)
33 Ashlyn Drury Pueblo Central 8.175 (8.150)
34 Hope Grudle Standley Lake 8.175 (8.125)
35 Marlee Osborn Evergreen 8.150
36 Brittany Grantham Rampart 8.125 (8.150)
37 Ashley Lindsey Elizabeth 8.125 (8.125)
38 Holly Fewell Thomas Jefferson 8.125 (8.088)
39 Celyn Bourdeau Rampart 8.100 (8.163)
40 Zeya Highley Standley Lake 8.100 (8.100)
41 Mckenna Hedrick Pueblo Central 8.025
42 Alexa Endsley Evergreen 7.975
43 Makaela Clifton Canon City 7.95
44 Joie Kellner Rampart 7.85
45 Andi Golsan Alamosa 7.825
46 Hannah White Loveland 7.800 (7.863)
47 Raelyn Kagarise Rampart 7.800 (7.788)
48 Katharine Chadd Denver South 7.675 (7.675)
49 Paige Sorensen Bear Creek 7.675 (7.663)
50 Kiarra Lapp Loveland 7.65
51 Jada Martinez Pueblo Central 7.625
52 Destiny Pelton Ft Morgan 7.550 (7.563)
53 Bailee Del Tondo Alamosa 7.550 (7.538)
54 Kira Simpson Bear Creek 7.550 (7.513)
55 Clara Davenport Loveland 7.5
56 Denise Hanselman Thomas Jefferson 7.375
57 Halle White Loveland 7.300 (7.313) (7.300)
58 Paige Diehl Rampart 7.300 (7.313) (7.000)
59 Katy Franey Evergreen 7.275
60 Joey Shurtleff Ft Morgan 7.25
61 Lauren Alexander Loveland 7.15
62 Taylor Johnson Denver South 7.125
63 Myra Tompkins Bear Creek 7.1
64 Kat Hays Evergreen 7.075
65 Teayonna Johnson Denver South 7
66 Desirae Montano Standley Lake 6.875
67 Breonna Koch Ft Morgan 6.725
68 Jayden Bell Canon City 6.7
69 Lei Lani Lickteig Alamosa 6.325 (6.288)
70 Claire Cody Standley Lake 6.325 (6.213)
71 Allison Thomas Ft Morgan 5.675
72 Tara Conroy Thomas Jefferson 5.025
Vault
Rank Name School Score
1 Ciera Babb Rampart 9.425
2 Emily Graham Green Mountain 9.400
3 Lindsay Chohon Niwot 9.300
4 Grace Stephenson Niwot 9.175
5 Lucy Meinert Green Mountain 9.150 (9.163)
6 Ashley Lindsey Elizabeth 9.150 (9.113)
7 Hattie Katachis Niwot 9.125
8 Emily Belmonte Green Mountain 9.100
9 Emily Kruse Green Mountain 9.050
10 Taylor Green Becker Niwot 8.975
11 Claire Cody Standley Lake 8.950 (8.963)
12 Emily Schaefer Elizabeth 8.950 (8.938)
13 Natalie Bunch Evergreen 8.925 (8.963)
14 Ericka Parkhill Elizabeth 8.925 (8.888)
15 Jackie Fritsche Evergreen 8.850
16 Alivia Weathers Lone Star 8.800 (8.775)
17 Kira Simpson Bear Creek 8.800 (8.750) (8.700)
18 Jada Martinez Pueblo Central 8.800 (8.750) (8.500)
19 Brittany Grantham Rampart 8.775
20 Raelyn Kagarise Rampart 8.750
21 Hailey Garner Pueblo Central 8.725
22 Camille Guinet Standley Lake 8.700 (8.713) (8.800)
23 Lauren Hennager Elizabeth 8.700 (8.713) (8.700)
24 Megan Montoya Elizabeth 8.700 (8.700) (8.700)
25 Bailee Del Tondo Alamosa 8.700 (8.700) (8.600)
26 Mallory Christopher Niwot 8.625
27 Amber Nusser Niwot 8.600 (8.600)
28 Julia Folmar Elizabeth 8.600 (8.550) (8.600)
28 Mia Montoya Alamosa 8.600 (8.550) (8.600)
29 Alleson Schlosky Pueblo Central 8.550
30 Teagan Mcdonald Bear Creek 8.500 (8.500) (8.600)
31 Hanna Channell Thomas Jefferson 8.500 (8.500) (8.500)
31 Holly Fewell Thomas Jefferson 8.500 (8.500) (8.500)
31 Mary Streeter Alamosa 8.500 (8.500) (8.500)
32 Maddy Shull Green Mountain 8.500 (8.475)
33 Joie Kellner Rampart 8.450
34 Jasmine Martinez-Lopez Alamosa 8.400 (8.400) (8.400)
35 Hannah White Loveland 8.400 (8.400) (8.300)
36 Carissa Rucker Bear Creek 8.350 (8.400) (8.400)
37 Makaela Clifton Canon City 8.350 (8.400) (8.200)
37 Kat Hays Evergreen 8.350 (8.400) (8.200)
38 Alexa Endsley Evergreen 8.350 (8.375) (8.500)
39 Natalie Lichter Loveland 8.350 (8.375) (8.300)
40 Zeya Highley Standley Lake 8.300 (8.325)
41 Carsen Burns Evergreen 8.300 (8.313)
42 Mackenzie Eldridge Green Mountain 8.300 (8.300) (8.400)
43 Alyssa Goff Canon City 8.300 (8.300) (8.300)
44 Desirae Montano Standley Lake 8.300 (8.275)
45 Hannah Duvall Standley Lake 8.275
46 Joey Shurtleff Ft Morgan 8.250 (8.300)
47 Kiarra Lapp Loveland 8.250 (8.275)
48 Alma Gomez Martinez Denver South 8.250 (8.250)
49 Ashlyn Drury Pueblo Central 8.250 (8.225) (8.400)
50 Allie O'Connor Evergreen 8.250 (8.225) (8.300)
50 Abigail Hanlon Rampart 8.250 (8.225) (8.300)
51 Emily Apodaca Pueblo Central 8.250 (8.200)
52 Paige Sorensen Bear Creek 8.200 (8.225)
53 Denise Hanselman Thomas Jefferson 8.200 (8.200)
54 Celyn Bourdeau Rampart 8.150
55 Julia Tesler Standley Lake 8.100 (8.100) (8.200)
56 Silje Haehre Loveland 8.100 (8.100) (8.100)
57 Kayla Kelley Denver South 8.100 (8.100) (8.000)
58 Destiny Pelton Ft Morgan 8.100 (8.075)
59 Raquel Rubio-Villa Bear Creek 8.050 (8.050) (8.000)
59 Kaitlyn Drury Pueblo Central 8.050 (8.050) (8.000)
60 Halle White Loveland 8.050 (7.975)
61 Hollie Miller-Minto Canon City 8.000 (8.050)
62 Kendyll Gromko Bear Creek 8.000 (7.950)
63 Harper Kane Thomas Jefferson 7.95
64 Andi Golsan Alamosa 7.9
65 Lauren Alexander Loveland 7.85
66 Layla Kimmick Canon City 7.65