Volleyball standings

Complete volleyball standings across the state, updated every 20 minutes. Find daily volleyball scores here.

Use the menu below to navigate to the league of your choosing.

Go to: 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A

Class 5A

5A/4A Centennial
Team League Overall
Mullen 2-5 12-13
Cherry Creek 7-0 21-6
Cherokee Trail 5-2 23-6
Eaglecrest 5-2 23-8
Grandview 5-2 11-17
Arapahoe 3-4 13-12
Smoky Hill 1-7 5-18
Overland 1-7 8-15
Colorado Springs Metro
Team League Overall
Coronado 3-3 10-15
Rampart 5-1 17-8
Doherty 4-2 15-10
Pine Creek 4-2 11-14
Liberty 4-2 15-10
Fountain-Fort Carson 1-5 4-19
Palmer 0-6 9-14
5A/4A Continental
Team League Overall
Ponderosa 6-4 19-10
Chaparral 10-0 26-3
Rock Canyon 9-1 15-10
Mountain Vista 6-4 16-9
Highlands Ranch 6-4 13-12
Castle View 6-4 14-11
ThunderRidge 5-5 15-10
Legend 3-7 11-14
Douglas County 2-8 7-16
Heritage 1-9 6-17
Regis Jesuit 1-9 9-14
5A/4A Denver Prep
Team League Overall
Northfield 4-1 7-14
Thomas Jefferson 4-1 13-12
Lincoln 3-2 17-8
George Washington 3-4 9-14
Kennedy 2-3 7-15
Denver North 0-2 4-14
Regis Groff 0-4 8-9
Denver West 0-2 11-11
Denver East 4-0 20-7
Far Northeast Warriors 3-3 8-14
Denver South 2-3 9-14
5A/4A East Metro
Team League Overall
Front Range
Team League Overall
Fossil Ridge 9-0 21-4
Fort Collins 11-1 21-4
Rocky Mountain 10-2 20-7
Loveland 9-3 17-8
Horizon 7-5 18-7
Broomfield 7-5 12-13
Legacy 6-6 11-14
Monarch 5-7 12-13
Fairview 5-7 8-15
Boulder 3-9 4-19
Poudre 2-10 4-18
Mountain Range 1-11 6-17
Greeley West 0-12 3-20
Jeffco
Team League Overall
Valor Christian 8-0 27-2
Chatfield 8-1 20-9
Lakewood 6-2 12-13
Ralston Valley 5-3 17-11
Bear Creek 4-4 15-10
Columbine 3-5 10-15
Dakota Ridge 2-6 10-13
Arvada West 1-7 4-19
Pomona 0-8 4-19
5A/4A Southwestern
Team League Overall
Montrose 6-2 16-9
Durango 3-5 9-14
Fruita Monument 8-0 17-8
Grand Junction 2-6 8-15
Grand Junction Central 1-7 7-16

Class 4A

4A/3A Colorado 7
Team League Overall
Englewood 13-1 19-6
Fort Lupton 6-8 11-12
Riverdale Ridge 3-11 6-16
Weld Central 13-1 19-6
Conifer 10-4 15-10
Skyview 8-6 14-9
Alameda 3-11 8-15
Arvada 0-14 1-22
Colorado Springs Metro
Team League Overall
The Classical Academy 8-0 15-10
Woodland Park 7-1 20-5
Canon City 6-2 17-8
Mesa Ridge 5-3 8-15
Widefield 4-4 8-14
Harrison 3-5 13-10
Sierra 2-6 8-15
Elizabeth 1-7 2-20
Mitchell 0-8 6-17
Jeffco
Team League Overall
Evergreen 12-0 24-5
D'Evelyn 9-3 14-11
Golden 7-5 14-10
Green Mountain 6-6 10-13
Standley Lake 4-8 11-12
Littleton 4-8 7-16
Wheat Ridge 0-12 1-22
Northern
Team League Overall
4A/5A Pikes Peak
Team League Overall
Lewis-Palmer 6-0 26-1
Discovery Canyon 6-1 25-4
Palmer Ridge 5-2 18-9
Air Academy 4-3 14-11
Cheyenne Mountain 3-4 13-15
Falcon 2-5 12-11
Sand Creek 0-7 4-20
Vista Ridge 1-6 3-20
South Central
Team League Overall
Pueblo County 10-0 17-8
Pueblo West 8-2 15-10
Pueblo East 5-5 13-10
Pueblo Centennial 5-5 12-11
Pueblo South 2-8 7-16
Pueblo Central 0-10 6-18
Tri-Valley
Team League Overall
Holy Family 7-1 17-11
Mead 6-2 22-6
Roosevelt 5-4 14-11
Erie 6-5 16-9
Frederick 4-5 14-11
Berthoud 4-7 15-13
Fort Morgan 2-8 4-19
Skyline 0-10 8-15
Windsor 7-0 20-8
Western Slope
Team League Overall
Palisade 10-2 19-6
Steamboat Springs 9-3 15-9
Battle Mountain 8-4 17-8
Eagle Valley 7-5 13-11
Glenwood Springs 6-6 11-12
Summit 2-10 5-17
Rifle 0-12 1-22

Class 3A

Confluence
Team League Overall
Frontier
Team League Overall
Intermountain
Team League Overall
Alamosa 10-0 26-2
Montezuma-Cortez 6-4 16-6
Centauri 6-4 16-9
Bayfield 5-5 7-16
Pagosa Springs 3-7 8-15
Monte Vista 0-11 1-21
Metro
Team League Overall
Faith Christian 10-1 20-7
Lutheran 9-1 27-2
Prospect Ridge Academy 9-3 15-12
Colorado Academy 7-3 14-10
Bishop Machebeuf 7-3 19-8
SkyView Academy 6-7 12-13
Peak to Peak 6-7 8-15
Stargate School 4-7 10-13
Jefferson Academy 2-8 6-17
St. Mary's Academy 2-8 7-16
Manual 0-2 4-17
Kent Denver 0-10 7-16
Patriot
Team League Overall
Platte Valley 10-0 24-5
Eaton 8-1 18-9
University 8-2 24-5
Valley 7-3 20-9
Sterling 6-4 16-11
Resurrection Christian 5-5 16-13
Liberty Common 4-6 12-10
Frontier Academy 3-7 9-14
Brush 2-8 7-16
Estes Park 1-9 6-17
Strasburg 0-10 2-21
Tri-Peaks
Team League Overall
Colorado Springs Christian 10-0 22-5
Manitou Springs 11-1 19-5
Lamar 9-3 17-8
St. Mary's 8-4 15-10
Buena Vista 7-5 11-13
La Junta 7-5 16-9
Salida 7-5 13-12
James Irwin 5-7 13-10
Trinidad 4-8 7-16
Florence 4-8 10-11
The Vanguard School 2-10 4-19
Ellicott 2-11 3-19
Atlas Preparatory School 0-12 1-19
Western Slope
Team League Overall
Coal Ridge 9-0 16-9
Cedaredge 8-1 20-5
Aspen 7-2 18-7
Delta 6-3 12-13
Grand Valley 5-4 9-14
Olathe 3-6 6-17
Gunnison 3-6 9-14
Roaring Fork 2-7 11-12
Moffat County 1-8 5-15
Basalt 1-9 6-16

Class 2A

District 1
Team League Overall
District 2
Team League Overall
District 3
Team League Overall
District 4
Team League Overall
District 5
Team League Overall
District 6
Team League Overall
District 7
Team League Overall
District 8
Team League Overall

Class 1A

District 1
Team League Overall
Dove Creek 10-1 20-5
De Beque 9-2 17-6
Nucla 6-5 12-12
Ouray 4-7 4-14
North Park 4-11 6-15
Norwood 3-10 3-17
District 2
Team League Overall
Kit Carson 5-0 27-1
McClave 4-1 19-8
Cheyenne Wells 3-2 14-8
Cheraw 2-4 9-12
Eads 1-3 10-13
Granada 0-4 1-17
District 3
Team League Overall
Walsh 4-0 20-6
Wiley 3-1 10-12
Springfield 2-2 14-10
South Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett] 1-3 12-13
Kim/Branson 0-4 8-11
District 4
Team League Overall
Weldon Valley 8-0 27-5
Merino 5-2 21-9
Briggsdale 5-3 16-9
Prairie 2-6 6-16
Longmont Christian 3-10 3-14
Caliche 0-8 2-20
Peetz 0-8 2-20
District 5
Team League Overall
Otis 4-0 23-2
Flagler/Hi-Plains 4-1 13-7
Haxtun 5-3 15-12
Stratton/Liberty 4-3 13-7
Idalia 2-3 10-15
Lone Star 2-3 12-8
Bethune 1-4 8-12
District 6
Team League Overall
La Veta 10-0 27-2
Sangre de Cristo 9-1 18-10
Cotopaxi 8-2 18-7
Creede 7-3 12-10
Sierra Grande 6-4 9-10
Manzanola 5-5 7-13
Antonito 4-6 6-14
Mountain Valley/Moffat 3-7 4-15
Centennial 1-9 3-13
Primero 1-9 1-15
Aguilar 1-9 1-11
District 7
Team League Overall
Elbert 6-1 17-7
Genoa-Hugo/Karval 4-1 15-9
Evangelical Christian 5-2 7-13
Pikes Peak Christian 4-2 18-7
Kiowa 4-3 6-17
Hanover 3-5 6-14
Edison 2-6 5-14
Deer Trail 1-4 5-14
Colorado School for the Deaf Blind 0-9 0-12
Cripple Creek-Victor 0-2 3-16
District 8
Team League Overall
Denver Waldorf 8-0 18-5
Belleview Christian 6-2 17-7
Mile High Academy 6-2 14-7
Front Range Baptist 6-2 13-7
Rocky Mountain Lutheran 4-4 9-11
Beth Eden Baptist 3-5 7-11
Denver Jewish Day 2-6 2-7
Shining Mountain 1-7 8-12
Cornerstone Christian Academy 0-8 0-20