Volleyball scores

A look at volleyball scores from around the state over the past week.

This scoreboard is sorted with the most recent games at the top, and the home team is listed second in each boxscore.

Final
(10/12)
Hugo, CO
Kit Carson
2
Genoa-Hugo/Karval
1
1A
Non-League
Final
(10/12)
Colorado Springs, CO
Colorado Springs School
3
Evangelical Christian
0
1A
Non-League
Final
(10/12)
Springfield, CO
Sangre de Cristo
0
Springfield
3
1A
Tournament
Final
(10/12)
Lamar, CO
Buena Vista
0
Lamar
3
3A
League
Final
(10/12)
Manzanola, CO
Granada
2
Manzanola
0
1A
Tournament
Final
(10/12)
Keenesburg, CO
Greeley West
2
Weld Central
0
4A
Tournament
Final
(10/12)
Colorado Springs, CO
Miami-Yoder
0
Fountain Valley
3
2A
League
Final
(10/12)
Littleton, CO
Limon
3
Front Range Christian
0
2A
Non-League
Final
(10/12)
Hugo, CO
Stratton
1
Genoa-Hugo/Karval
2
1A
Non-League
Final
(10/12)
Greeley, CO
Frontier Academy
0
Greeley Central
2
4A
Tournament
Final
(10/12)
La Veta, CO
South Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]
0
La Veta
2
1A
Tournament
Final
(10/12)
Loveland, CO
Fort Morgan
0
Loveland
2
5A
Tournament
Final
(10/12)
Anton, CO
Idalia
1
Arickaree/Woodlin
3
1A
League
Final
(10/12)
Basalt, CO
Moffat County
1
Basalt
3
3A
League
Final
(10/12)
New Castle, CO
Gunnison
2
Coal Ridge
3
3A
League
Final
(10/12)
Greeley, CO
Pueblo County
2
Frontier Academy
0
3A
Tournament
Final
(10/12)
Colorado Springs, CO
Greeley Central
0
Liberty
2
5A
Tournament
Final
(10/12)
Meeker, CO
Plateau Valley
0
Meeker
3
2A
League
Final
(10/12)
Walden, CO
Hotchkiss
3
North Park
1
1A
League
Final
(10/12)
Paonia, CO
Soroco
3
Paonia
1
2A
League
Final
(10/12)
Rifle, CO
Olathe
3
Rifle
0
4A
Non-League
Final
(10/12)
Steamboat Springs, CO
Glenwood Springs
3
Steamboat Springs
0
4A
League
1 PM
(10/12)
Trinidad, CO
Las Animas
Trinidad
3A
Non-League
Final
(10/12)
Keenesburg, CO
Fort Morgan
2
Weld Central
0
4A
Tournament
Final
(10/12)
Denver, CO
Denver West
1
Kennedy
3
4A
League
Final
(10/12)
Denver, CO
George Washington
1
Thomas Jefferson
3
4A
League
Final
(10/12)
Denver, CO
Clear Creek
0
Denver Christian
3
2A
League
Final
(10/12)
Greeley, CO
Loveland
2
Greeley West
0
5A
Tournament
Final
(10/12)
Denver, CO
Arrupe Jesuit
1
KIPP Denver Collegiate
3
3A
League
Final
(10/12)
Flagler, CO
Kiowa
0
Flagler/Hi-Plains
2
1A
Tournament
Final
(10/12)
Alamosa, CO
Pagosa Springs
2
Alamosa
3
3A
League
11 AM
(10/12)
Westcliffe, CO
South Park
Custer County
2A
League
Final
(10/12)
Deer Trail, CO
Hanover
0
Deer Trail
3
1A
League
Final
(10/12)
Del Norte, CO
Sierra Grande
0
Del Norte
3
2A
Non-League
Final
(10/12)
Durango, CO
Grand Junction
1
Durango
3
4A
League
11 AM
(10/12)
Parachute, CO
Gunnison
Grand Valley
3A
League
Final
(10/12)
Ignacio, CO
Telluride
3
Ignacio
0
2A
League
Final
(10/12)
La Veta, CO
Walsh
0
La Veta
2
1A
Tournament
Final
(10/12)
Colorado Springs, CO
Weld Central
1
Liberty
2
5A
Tournament
Final
(10/12)
Mancos, CO
Ridgway
0
Mancos
3
2A
Non-League
Final
(10/12)
Manzanola, CO
McClave
2
Manzanola
1
1A
Tournament
Final
(10/12)
Saguache, CO
Creede
3
Mountain Valley/Moffat
0
1A
League
Final
(10/12)
Denver, CO
Lincoln
0
Northfield
3
4A
League
Final
(10/12)
Rangely, CO
Cedaredge
3
Rangely
0
2A
Non-League
Final
(10/12)
Vilas, CO
Kim/Branson
0
South Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]
2
1A
Tournament
Final
(10/12)
Edwards, CO
De Beque
1
Vail Christian
3
2A
League
Final
(10/12)
Gilcrest, CO
Colorado Springs Christian
3
Valley
0
3A
Non-League
Final
(10/12)
Greeley, CO
Frontier Academy
0
Greeley West
2
5A
Tournament
Final
(10/12)
Denver, CO
Lake County
3
KIPP Denver Collegiate
1
3A
League
Final
(10/12)
Loveland, CO
Pueblo County
2
Loveland
0
5A
Tournament
10 AM
(10/12)
Monte Vista, CO
Alamosa
Monte Vista
3A
League
Final
(10/12)
Rocky Ford, CO
Rye
3
Rocky Ford
1
2A
League
Final
(10/12)
Vilas, CO
Holly
0
South Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]
2
1A
Tournament
Final
(10/12)
Hugo, CO
Wray
0
Genoa-Hugo/Karval
2
1A
Tournament
Final
(10/12)
Denver, CO
Lincoln
0
Thomas Jefferson
3
4A
League
Final
(10/12)
Greeley, CO
Pueblo County
2
Greeley West
0
5A
Tournament
9 AM
(10/12)
Kiowa, CO
Stratton
Kiowa
1A
Tournament
9 AM
(10/12)
Otis, CO
Stratton
Lone Star
1A
Tournament
Final
(10/12)
Springfield, CO
Swink
3
Springfield
2
1A
Tournament
9 AM
(10/12)
Walsh, CO
McClave
Walsh
1A
Tournament
Final
(10/12)
Fort Morgan, CO
Greeley Central
0
Fort Morgan
2
4A
Tournament
Final
(10/12)
Greeley, CO
Loveland (OH)
2
Frontier Academy
0
3A
Tournament
Final
(10/12)
Denver, CO
Regis Groff
1
Kennedy
3
4A
League
Final
(10/12)
Colorado Springs, CO
Fort Morgan
0
Liberty
3
5A
Tournament
Final
(10/12)
Loveland, CO
Frontier Academy
0
Loveland
2
5A
Tournament
Final
(10/12)
Manzanola, CO
La Veta
2
Manzanola
0
1A
Tournament
Final
(10/12)
Denver, CO
George Washington
3
Northfield
2
4A
League
Final
(TBA)
Bayfield, CO
Centauri
1
Bayfield
3
3A
League
Final
(TBA)
Bayfield, CO
Montezuma-Cortez
0
Bayfield
3
3A
League
Final
(TBA)
La Jara, CO
Montezuma-Cortez
1
Centauri
3
3A
League
TBA
(TBA)
Eads, CO
Cheyenne Wells
Eads
1A
League
Final
(TBA)
Flagler, CO
Kit Carson
2
Flagler/Hi-Plains
1
1A
Tournament
Final
(TBA)
Flagler, CO
Stratton/Liberty
0
Flagler/Hi-Plains
2
1A
Tournament
TBA
(TBA)
Granada, CO
McClave
Granada
1A
Tournament
TBA
(TBA)
Kim, CO
McClave
Kim/Branson
1A
Tournament
Final
(TBA)
Kit Carson, CO
Burlington
0
Kit Carson
2
1A
Tournament
Final
(TBA)
Leadville, CO
Arrupe Jesuit
1
Lake County
3
3A
League
TBA
(TBA)
Monte Vista, CO
Pagosa Springs
Monte Vista
3A
League
TBA
(TBA)
Colorado Springs, CO
Custer County
Pikes Peak Christian
1A
Non-League
TBA
(TBA)
Colorado Springs, CO
South Park
Pikes Peak Christian
1A
Non-League
Final
(TBA)
Mosca, CO
La Junta
3
Sangre de Cristo
0
1A
Tournament
Final
(TBA)
Mosca, CO
Swink
2
Sangre de Cristo
3
1A
Tournament
Final
(TBA)
Springfield, CO
La Junta
3
Springfield
1
1A
Tournament
Final
(TBA)
Swink, CO
La Junta
3
Swink
0
2A
Tournament
Final
(TBA)
Keenesburg, CO
Greeley Central
1
Weld Central
2
4A
Tournament
7 PM
(10/11)
Denver, CO
Sheridan
Arrupe Jesuit
3A
League
Final
(10/11)
Westminster, CO
Denver Waldorf
0
Belleview Christian
3
1A
League
Final
(10/11)
Aurora, CO
Victory Prep Academy
0
Lotus School For Excellence
3
2A
League
Final
(10/11)
Arvada, CO
Prospect Ridge Academy
0
Faith Christian
3
3A
League
Final
(10/11)
Palisade, CO
Battle Mountain
1
Palisade
3
4A
League
Final
(10/11)
Kersey, CO
Liberty Common
3
Platte Valley
2
3A
League
Final
(10/11)
Denver, CO
DSST: College View
3
DSST: Byers
1
3A
League
Final
(10/11)
Denver, CO
Aurora West College Prep Academy
1
DSST: Green Valley Ranch
3
3A
League
Final
(10/11)
Fleming, CO
Yuma
0
Fleming
3
1A
Non-League
Final
(10/11)
Monument, CO
Vista Ridge
0
Lewis-Palmer
3
4A
League
Final
(10/11)
Aurora, CO
Rock Canyon
3
Regis Jesuit
1
5A
League
Final
(10/11)
Edwards, CO
Golden View Classical Academy
0
Vail Christian
3
2A
Non-League
Final
(10/11)
De Beque, CO
Vail Mountain
3
De Beque
2
1A
League
Final
(10/11)
Durango, CO
Grand Junction Central
0
Durango
3
4A
League
5:30 PM
(10/11)
Weldona, CO
Prairie
Weldon Valley
1A
League
Final
(10/11)
Antonito, CO
Creede
0
Antonito
3
1A
League
Final
(10/11)
Aurora, CO
Cherokee Trail
1
Grandview
3
5A
League
Final
(10/11)
Kim, CO
Primero
0
Kim/Branson
3
1A
Non-League
5 PM
(10/11)
Loveland, CO
Loveland Protestant Reformed Christian
Loveland Classical
2A
Non-League
Final
(10/11)
Otis, CO
Briggsdale
3
Otis
1
1A
Non-League
Final
(10/11)
Paonia, CO
North Park
2
Paonia
3
2A
League
4:30 PM
(10/11)
Pueblo, CO
Calhan
Dolores Huerta Prep
2A
League
Final
(10/11)
Elbert, CO
Cripple Creek-Victor
0
Elbert
3
1A
Non-League
Final
(10/11)
Colorado Springs, CO
Evangelical Christian
3
Hanover
0
1A
League
Final
(10/11)
Burlington, CO
Holyoke
3
Burlington
0
2A
Non-League
4 PM
(10/11)
Iliff, CO
Merino
Caliche
1A
League
Final
(10/11)
Collbran, CO
Nucla
1
Plateau Valley
3
2A
Non-League
Final
(10/11)
Rangely, CO
Hayden
3
Rangely
2
2A
League
4 PM
(10/11)
Monte Vista, CO
Sanford
Sargent
2A
League
Final
(10/11)
Telluride, CO
Dove Creek
3
Telluride
1
2A
Non-League
Final
(10/11)
Wiggins, CO
Wray
0
Wiggins
3
2A
League
Final
(10/11)
Black Hawk, CO
Kiowa
0
Gilpin County
3
2A
Non-League
Final
(10/11)
La Veta, CO
Aguilar
0
La Veta
3
1A
League
Final
(10/11)
Oak Creek, CO
Hotchkiss
0
Soroco
3
2A
League
Final
(10/11)
Saguache, CO
Manzanola
3
Mountain Valley/Moffat
1
1A
League
TBA
(TBA)
Cotopaxi, CO
Sierra Grande
Cotopaxi
1A
League
Final
(10/10)
Brighton, CO
Hinkley
0
Brighton
3
5A
League
7 PM
(10/10)
Colorado Springs, CO
Florence
The Vanguard School
3A
League
Final
(10/10)
Aurora, CO
Northglenn
3
Aurora Central
0
5A
League
Final
(10/10)
Berthoud, CO
Mead
3
Berthoud
1
4A
League
Final
(10/10)
Boulder, CO
Fairview
3
Boulder
1
5A
League
Final
(10/10)
Broomfield, CO
Monarch
0
Broomfield
3
5A
League
Final
(10/10)
Castle Rock, CO
Douglas County
0
Castle View
3
5A
League
Final
(10/10)
Lafayette, CO
Mountain View
3
Centaurus
1
4A
League
Final
(10/10)
Littleton, CO
Pomona
1
Chatfield
3
5A
League
Final
(10/10)
Greenwood Village, CO
Arapahoe
0
Cherry Creek
3
5A
League
Final
(10/10)
Colorado Springs, CO
Salida
0
Colorado Springs Christian
3
3A
League
Final
(10/10)
Denver, CO
Littleton
0
D'Evelyn
3
4A
League
Final
(10/10)
Delta, CO
Montrose
3
Delta
0
3A
Non-League
6:30 PM
(10/10)
Colorado Springs, CO
Sand Creek
Discovery Canyon
4A
League
Final
(10/10)
Gypsum, CO
Steamboat Springs
2
Eagle Valley
3
4A
League
Final
(10/10)
Centennial, CO
Smoky Hill
0
Eaglecrest
3
5A
League
6:30 PM
(10/10)
Yoder, CO
Pikes Peak Christian
Edison
1A
League
Final
(10/10)
Fort Collins, CO
Greeley West
3
Fossil Ridge
2
5A
League
Final
(10/10)
Frederick, CO
Holy Family
3
Frederick
1
4A
League
Final
(10/10)
Golden, CO
Evergreen
2
Golden
3
4A
League
Final
(10/10)
Thornton, CO
Legacy
1
Horizon
3
5A
League
Final
(10/10)
Longmont, CO
Greeley Central
0
Longmont
3
4A
League
Final
(10/10)
Niwot, CO
Silver Creek
3
Niwot
0
4A
League
6:30 PM
(10/10)
Aurora, CO
Mullen
Overland
5A
League
Final
(10/10)
Palisade, CO
Rifle
0
Palisade
3
4A
League
Final
(10/10)
Lafayette, CO
Jefferson Academy
3
Peak to Peak
2
3A
League
Final
(10/10)
Fort Collins, CO
Rocky Mountain
3
Poudre
1
5A
League
Final
(10/10)
Pueblo, CO
Pueblo Centennial
2
Pueblo Central
3
4A
League
Final
(10/10)
Pueblo West, CO
Pueblo East
0
Pueblo West
3
4A
League
Final
(10/10)
Arvada, CO
Dakota Ridge
0
Ralston Valley
3
5A
League
Final
(10/10)
Aurora, CO
Valor Christian
3
Rangeview
0
5A
Non-League
Final
(10/10)
Thornton, CO
Conifer
3
Riverdale Ridge
0
3A
League
Final
(10/10)
Longmont, CO
Roosevelt
3
Skyline
1
4A
League
6:30 PM
(10/10)
Loveland, CO
Northridge
Thompson Valley
4A
League
6:30 PM
(10/10)
Gilcrest, CO
Estes Park
Valley
3A
League
Final
(10/10)
Aurora, CO
Thornton
0
Vista PEAK Prep
3
5A
League
Final
(10/10)
Wheat Ridge, CO
Green Mountain
3
Wheat Ridge
0
4A
League
Final
(10/10)
Windsor, CO
Fort Morgan
0
Windsor
3
5A
League
6 PM
(10/10)
Lakewood, CO
Arvada
Alameda
4A
League
Final
(10/10)
Denver, CO
SkyView Academy
3
Bishop Machebeuf
0
3A
League
Final
(10/10)
Denver, CO
The Academy
3
Bruce Randolph
0
3A
League
Final
(10/10)
Brush, CO
Sterling
3
Brush
0
3A
Non-League
Final
(10/10)
Buena Vista, CO
Manitou Springs
1
Buena Vista
3
3A
League
6 PM
(10/10)
Canon City, CO
Woodland Park
Canon City
4A
League
Final
(10/10)
Parker, CO
Heritage
0
Chaparral
3
5A
League
6 PM
(10/10)
Colorado Springs, CO
Palmer Ridge
Cheyenne Mountain
4A
League
Final
(10/10)
Denver, CO
Kent Denver
1
Colorado Academy
3
3A
League
Final
(10/10)
Littleton, CO
Lakewood
3
Columbine
0
5A
League
Final
(10/10)
Lafayette, CO
Highland
3
Dawson School
2
2A
League
Final
(10/10)
Greeley, CO
Denver Christian
3
Dayspring Christian Academy
0
2A
League
Final
(10/10)
Denver, CO
Denver Jewish Day
2
Denver Waldorf
3
1A
League
Final
(10/10)
Denver, CO
The Pinnacle
0
DSST: Montview
3
3A
League
Final
(10/10)
Englewood, CO
Weld Central
1
Englewood
3
3A
League
Final
(10/10)
Denver, CO
Denver East
3
Far Northeast Warriors
0
5A
League
Final
(10/10)
Westminster, CO
Mile High Academy
3
Flatirons Academy
0
1A
League
Final
(10/10)
Fort Lupton, CO
Skyview
3
Fort Lupton
0
3A
League
6 PM
(10/10)
Colorado Springs, CO
Mesa Ridge
Harrison
4A
League
Final
(10/10)
Fort Collins, CO
Gilpin County
3
Heritage Christian
1
2A
League
Final
(10/10)
Highlands Ranch, CO
ThunderRidge
1
Highlands Ranch
3
5A
League
Final
(10/10)
Denver, CO
William Smith
0
KIPP Denver Collegiate
3
3A
Non-League
Final
(10/10)
Lamar, CO
La Junta
0
Lamar
3
3A
League
Final
(10/10)
Parker, CO
Ponderosa
0
Legend
3
5A
League
Final
(10/10)
Lyons, CO
Union Colony Prep
3
Lyons
0
2A
League
6 PM
(10/10)
Colorado Springs, CO
Elizabeth
Mitchell
4A
League
Final
(10/10)
Mosca, CO
Aguilar
0
Sangre de Cristo
3
1A
League
Final
(10/10)
Colorado Springs, CO
Widefield
0
The Classical Academy
3
4A
League
Final
(10/10)
Westminster, CO
Gateway
0
Westminster
3
5A
League
Final
(10/10)
Commerce City, CO
Prairie View
3
Adams City
0
5A
League
Final
(10/10)
Cedaredge, CO
De Beque
1
Cedaredge
3
3A
Non-League
Final
(10/10)
Calhan, CO
Trinidad
3
Ellicott
0
3A
League
Final
(10/10)
Weldona, CO
Fleming
3
Weldon Valley
0
1A
League
Final
(10/10)
Kremmling, CO
Vail Mountain
2
West Grand
3
2A
League
Final
(10/10)
Center, CO
Sargent
3
Center
0
2A
League
Final
(10/10)
Colorado Springs, CO
Kiowa
3
Colorado School for the Deaf Blind
0
1A
League
5 PM
(10/10)
Colorado Springs, CO
Fountain Valley
Colorado Springs School
2A
League
Final
(10/10)
Creede, CO
Centennial
0
Creede
3
1A
Non-League
5 PM
(10/10)
Deer Trail, CO
Lone Star
Deer Trail
1A
Non-League
Final
(10/10)
Del Norte, CO
Custer County
2
Del Norte
3
2A
League
Final
(10/10)
Walsh, CO
Rolla (KS)
3
Walsh
2
1A
Non-League
Final
(10/10)
Edwards, CO
Summit
0
Battle Mountain
3
4A
League
Final
(10/10)
Walsenburg, CO
Holly
1
John Mall
3
2A
League
Final
(10/10)
Las Animas, CO
Swink
3
Las Animas
0
2A
League
Final
(10/10)
Meeker, CO
Aspen
0
Meeker
3
2A
Non-League
Final
(10/10)
Rocky Ford, CO
Crowley County
0
Rocky Ford
3
2A
League
Final
(10/10)
Simla, CO
Miami-Yoder
0
Simla
3
2A
League
Final
(10/10)
Pueblo West, CO
Hanover
0
Swallows Charter Academy
3
2A
Non-League
Final
(10/10)
Byers, CO
Bennett
3
Byers
0
2A
Non-League
4 PM
(10/10)
Pueblo, CO
Banning Lewis Academy
Dolores Huerta Prep
2A
Non-League
Final
(10/10)
Dove Creek, CO
Mancos
1
Dove Creek
3
1A
League
Final
(10/10)
Fowler, CO
Rye
1
Fowler
3
2A
League
4 PM
(10/10)
Nucla, CO
Ridgway
Nucla
1A
League
Final
(10/10)
Otis, CO
Haxtun
2
Otis
3
1A
Non-League
Final
(10/10)
Peyton, CO
Atlas Preparatory School
0
Peyton
3
2A
Non-League
Final
(10/10)
Wiley, CO
Eads
2
Wiley
3
1A
Non-League
Final
(10/10)
Anton, CO
Akron
3
Arickaree/Woodlin
1
1A
Non-League
TBA
(TBA)
Bethune, CO
Cheyenne Wells
Bethune
1A
Non-League
Final
(TBA)
Julesburg, CO
Leyton (NE)
0
Sedgwick County
3
2A
Non-League
Final
(10/9)
Denver, CO
Arrupe Jesuit
0
Lincoln
3
4A
Non-League
Final
(10/9)
Lakewood, CO
Arvada West
0
Bear Creek
3
5A
League
Final
(10/9)
Denver, CO
Aurora West College Prep Academy
0
DSST: College View
3
3A
League
Final
(10/9)
Pueblo, CO
Pueblo County
3
Pueblo South
0
4A
League
Final
(10/9)
Boulder, CO
Rocky Mountain Lutheran
0
Shining Mountain
3
1A
League
Final
(10/9)
Greeley, CO
Eaton
3
University
1
3A
League
Final
(10/9)
Colorado Springs, CO
Addenbrooke Classical Academy
3
Banning Lewis Academy
0
Non-League
Final
(10/9)
Colorado Springs, CO
Liberty
0
Doherty
3
5A
League
Final
(10/9)
Longmont, CO
Clear Creek
3
Twin Peaks Charter Academy
0
2A
League
Final
(10/9)
Brighton, CO
DSST: Green Valley Ranch
0
Eagle Ridge Academy
3
3A
League
Final
(10/9)
Denver, CO
Lotus School For Excellence
0
Strive Prep - Smart Academy
3
3A
League
Final
(10/9)
Colorado Springs, CO
Elmwood Baptist Academy
3
Colorado School for the Deaf Blind
0
1A
Non-League
Final
(10/8)
Brighton, CO
Westminster
1
Brighton
3
5A
League
Final
(10/8)
Florence, CO
Trinidad
0
Florence
3
3A
League
Final
(10/8)
Limon, CO
Stratton
0
Limon
3
2A
Non-League
Final
(10/8)
Denver, CO
Denver Waldorf
3
Rocky Mountain Lutheran
0
1A
League
Final
(10/8)
Boulder, CO
Mile High Academy
3
Shining Mountain
0
1A
League
Final
(10/8)
Colorado Springs, CO
Atlas Preparatory School
0
The Vanguard School
3
3A
League
Final
(10/8)
Alamosa, CO
Sanford
0
Alamosa
3
3A
Non-League
Final
(10/8)
Berthoud, CO
Erie
2
Berthoud
3
4A
League
Final
(10/8)
Brush, CO
Platte Valley
3
Brush
0
3A
League
Final
(10/8)
New Castle, CO
Aspen
1
Coal Ridge
3
3A
League
Final
(10/8)
Colorado Springs, CO
Ponderosa
3
Doherty
0
5A
Non-League
Final
(10/8)
Gypsum, CO
Summit
1
Eagle Valley
3
4A
League
Final
(10/8)
Fort Morgan, CO
Mead
3
Fort Morgan
0
4A
League
Final
(10/8)
Aurora, CO
Aurora Central
0
Gateway
3
5A
League
Final
(10/8)
Aurora, CO
Adams City
0
Hinkley
3
5A
League
Final
(10/8)
Colorado Springs, CO
Salida
1
James Irwin
3
3A
League
Final
(10/8)
Fort Collins, CO
Eaton
3
Liberty Common
0
3A
League
Final
(10/8)
Longmont, CO
Mountain View
0
Longmont
3
4A
League
Final
(10/8)
Loveland, CO
Legacy
0
Loveland
3
5A
League
Final
(10/8)
Parker, CO
Stargate School
0
Lutheran
3
3A
League
Final
(10/8)
Montrose, CO
Grand Junction
0
Montrose
3
4A
League
Final
(10/8)
Westminster, CO
Rocky Mountain
3
Mountain Range
0
5A
League
Final
(10/8)
Pueblo, CO
Pueblo East
3
Pueblo Central
0
4A
League
Final
(10/8)
Pueblo, CO
Pueblo Centennial
1
Pueblo South
3
4A
League
Final
(10/8)
Pueblo West, CO
Pueblo County
3
Pueblo West
1
4A
League
Final
(10/8)
Aurora, CO
Thornton
0
Rangeview
3
5A
League
Final
(10/8)
Loveland, CO
Frontier Academy
0
Resurrection Christian
3
3A
League
Final
(10/8)
Rifle, CO
Glenwood Springs
3
Rifle
0
4A
League
Final
(10/8)
Carbondale, CO
Delta
3
Roaring Fork
0
3A
League
Final
(10/8)
Johnstown, CO
Holy Family
1
Roosevelt
3
4A
League
Final
(10/8)
Longmont, CO
Windsor
3
Skyline
1
4A
League
Final
(10/8)
Colorado Springs, CO
Colorado Springs Christian
3
St. Mary's
0
3A
League
Final
(10/8)
Sterling, CO
Strasburg
0
Sterling
3
3A
League
Final
(10/8)
Loveland, CO
Greeley Central
0
Thompson Valley
3
4A
League
Final
(10/8)
Greeley, CO
Estes Park
0
University
3
3A
League
Final
(10/8)
Aurora, CO
Prairie View
0
Vista PEAK Prep
3
5A
League
Final
(10/8)
US Air Force Academy, CO
Lewis-Palmer
3
Air Academy
1
4A
League
Final
(10/8)
Lakewood, CO
Riverdale Ridge
3
Alameda
0
4A
League
Final
(10/8)
Bayfield, CO
Pagosa Springs
1
Bayfield
3
3A
League
Final
(10/8)
Wheat Ridge, CO
Belleview Christian
3
Beth Eden Baptist
1
1A
League
Final
(10/8)
Denver, CO
Sheridan
3
Bruce Randolph
0
3A
League
Final
(10/8)
Canon City, CO
Mitchell
0
Canon City
3
4A
League
Final
(10/8)
Castle Rock, CO
Mountain Vista
1
Castle View
3
5A
League
Final
(10/8)
Parker, CO
Legend
1
Chaparral
3
5A
League
Final
(10/8)
Colorado Springs, CO
Discovery Canyon
3
Cheyenne Mountain
1
4A
League
Final
(10/8)
Evergreen, CO
Front Range Christian
0
Clear Creek
3
2A
League
Final
(10/8)
Colorado Springs, CO
Parkhill Christian Academy
3
Colorado School for the Deaf Blind
0
1A
Non-League
Final
(10/8)
Conifer, CO
Arvada
0
Conifer
3
4A
League
Final
(10/8)
Greeley, CO
Twin Peaks Charter Academy
0
Dayspring Christian Academy
3
2A
League
Final
(10/8)
Castle Rock, CO
Regis Jesuit
3
Douglas County
2
5A
League
Final
(10/8)
Calhan, CO
Manitou Springs
3
Ellicott
1
3A
League
Final
(10/8)
Arvada, CO
St. Mary's Academy
0
Faith Christian
3
3A
League
Final
(10/8)
Falcon, CO
Vista Ridge
0
Falcon
3
4A
League
Final
(10/8)
Westminster, CO
Front Range Baptist
3
Flatirons Academy
2
1A
League
Final
(10/8)
Golden, CO
Denver Eagles Christian HomeSchool
3
Golden View Classical Academy
0
2A
Non-League
Final
(10/8)
Fort Collins, CO
Union Colony Prep
3
Heritage Christian
0
2A
League
Final
(10/8)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Rock Canyon
3
Highlands Ranch
1
5A
League
Final
(10/8)
Edgewater, CO
DSST: Montview
3
Jefferson
0
3A
League
Final
(10/8)
Broomfield, CO
Prospect Ridge Academy
3
Jefferson Academy
1
3A
League
Final
(10/8)
Denver, CO
Denver North
3
KIPP Denver Collegiate
1
3A
Non-League
Final
(10/8)
Colorado Springs, CO
Coronado
3
Liberty
2
5A
League
Final
(10/8)
Niwot, CO
Northridge
0
Niwot
3
4A
League
Final
(10/8)
Olathe, CO
Montezuma-Cortez
3
Olathe
0
3A
Non-League
Final
(10/8)
Paonia, CO
Cedaredge
3
Paonia
0
2A
Non-League
Final
(10/8)
Lafayette, CO
SkyView Academy
3
Peak to Peak
0
3A
League
Final
(10/8)
Colorado Springs, CO
Fountain-Fort Carson
0
Pine Creek
3
5A
League
Final
(10/8)
Colorado Springs, CO
Palmer
0
Rampart
3
5A
League
Final
(10/8)
Colorado Springs, CO
Palmer Ridge
3
Sand Creek
0
4A
League
Final
(10/8)
Julesburg, CO
Wray
0
Sedgwick County
3
2A
League
Final
(10/8)
Thornton, CO
Englewood
3
Skyview
1
4A
League
Final
(10/8)
Westminster, CO
The Pinnacle
3
The Academy
2
3A
League
Final
(10/8)
Colorado Springs, CO
Sierra
0
The Classical Academy
3
4A
League
Final
(10/8)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Heritage
3
ThunderRidge
0
5A
League
Final
(10/8)
Keenesburg, CO
Fort Lupton
0
Weld Central
3
4A
League
Final
(10/8)
Colorado Springs, CO
Mesa Ridge
3
Widefield
0
4A
League
Final
(10/8)
Woodland Park, CO
Elizabeth
0
Woodland Park
3
4A
League
Final
(10/8)
Grand Junction, CO
Fruita Monument
3
Grand Junction Central
1
5A
League
Final
(10/8)
Kiowa, CO
Edison
2
Kiowa
3
1A
League
5 PM
(10/8)
Loveland, CO
Two Roads Charter School
Loveland Classical
2A
Non-League
Final
(10/8)
Ordway, CO
Rye
3
Crowley County
0
2A
League
Final
(10/8)
Walsenburg, CO
Swallows Charter Academy
1
John Mall
3
2A
League
Final
(10/8)
Rocky Ford, CO
Hoehne
3
Rocky Ford
2
2A
League
Final
(10/8)
Vail, CO
Vail Christian
3
Vail Mountain
1
2A
League
Final
(10/8)
Bennett, CO
Platte Canyon
0
Bennett
3
3A
League
Final
(10/8)
Byers, CO
Wiggins
3
Byers
1
2A
Non-League
Final
(10/8)
Iliff, CO
Peetz
0
Caliche
3
1A
Non-League
Final
(10/8)
Del Norte, CO
Sargent
0
Del Norte
3
2A
League
Final
(10/8)
Fowler, CO
Holly
0
Fowler
3
2A
League
Final
(10/8)
Hugo, CO
Flagler/Hi-Plains
1
Genoa-Hugo/Karval
3
1A
Non-League
Final
(10/8)
Black Hawk, CO
Highland
3
Gilpin County
1
2A
League
Final
(10/8)
Granada, CO
McClave
3
Granada
0
1A
League
Final
(10/8)
Idalia, CO
Bethune
0
Idalia
3
1A
League
Final
(10/8)
Ignacio, CO
Mancos
0
Ignacio
3
2A
League
Final
(10/8)
Leadville, CO
Middle Park
3
Lake County
2
3A
League
Final
(10/8)
Merino, CO
Yuma
1
Merino
3
1A
League
Final
(10/8)
Louisville, CO
Fairview
3
Monarch
1
5A
League
Final
(10/8)
Norwood, CO
Nucla
3
Norwood
1
1A
League
Final
(10/8)
Collbran, CO
Caprock Academy
1
Plateau Valley
3
2A
League
Final
(10/8)
Vilas, CO
Walsh
2
South Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]
3
1A
League
Final
(10/8)
Kim, CO
Springfield
3
Kim/Branson
2
1A
League
Final
(TBA)
Chappell, NE
Haxtun
2
Creek Valley (NE)
0
Class D2
Non-League
Final
(TBA)
Crested Butte, CO
Ridgway
2
Crested Butte
3
2A
League
Final
(TBA)
Dalton, NE
Haxtun
2
Leyton (NE)
0
Class D2
Non-League
Final
(10/7)
Aurora, CO
Eagle Ridge Academy
3
Lotus School For Excellence
0
2A
League
Final
(10/7)
Arvada, CO
Dakota Ridge
3
Arvada West
1
5A
League
Final
(10/7)
Lakewood, CO
Lakewood
0
Bear Creek
3
5A
League
Final
(10/7)
Lafayette, CO
Silver Creek
3
Centaurus
0
4A
League
Final
(10/7)
Aurora, CO
Arapahoe
0
Cherokee Trail
3
5A
League
Final
(10/7)
Denver, CO
Far Northeast Warriors
0
Denver South
3
5A
League
Final
(10/7)
Fort Collins, CO
Fairview
1
Fort Collins
3
5A
League
Final
(10/7)
Fort Collins, CO
Broomfield
3
Fossil Ridge
1
5A
League
Final
(10/7)
Denver, CO
Regis Groff
0
George Washington
3
4A
League
Final
(10/7)
Golden, CO
Standley Lake
3
Golden
0
4A
League
Final
(10/7)
Aurora, CO
Eaglecrest
3
Grandview
1
5A
League
Final
(10/7)
Greeley, CO
Boulder
2
Greeley West
3
5A
League
Final
(10/7)
Thornton, CO
Poudre
2
Horizon
3
5A
League
Final
(10/7)
Denver, CO
Northfield
3
Kennedy
0
4A
League
Final
(10/7)
Denver, CO
Denver North
2
Lincoln
3
4A
League
Final
(10/7)
Denver, CO
Smoky Hill
0
Mullen
3
4A
League
Final
(10/7)
Aurora, CO
Cherry Creek
3
Overland
0
5A
League
Final
(10/7)
Arvada, CO
Pomona
2
Ralston Valley
3
5A
League
Final
(10/7)
Denver, CO
Denver West
0
Thomas Jefferson
3
4A
League
Final
(10/7)
Wheat Ridge, CO
D'Evelyn
3
Wheat Ridge
0
4A
League
Final
(10/7)
Littleton, CO
Valor Christian
3
Columbine
0
5A
League
Final
(10/7)
Denver, CO
Aurora West College Prep Academy
0
DSST: Byers
3
3A
League
Final
(10/7)
Denver, CO
DSST: Green Valley Ranch
0
DSST: College View
3
3A
League
Final
(10/7)
Lakewood, CO
Littleton
0
Green Mountain
3
4A
League
Final
(10/7)
Englewood, CO
Bishop Machebeuf
2
Kent Denver
3
3A
League
Final
(10/7)
Lyons, CO
Dawson School
3
Lyons
1
2A
League
Final
(10/7)
Denver, CO
Campion Academy
0
Mile High Academy
3
1A
Non-League
Final
(10/7)
Peyton, CO
Fountain Valley
3
Peyton
1
2A
League