Softball standings

Complete softball standings across the state, updated every 20 minutes. Find daily softball scores here.

Use the menu below to navigate to the league of your choosing.

Go to: 5A | 4A | 3A

Class 5A

5A/4A Centennial
Team League Overall
Mullen 3-7 3-8
Smoky Hill 10-0 11-0
Cherokee Trail 8-2 9-2
Arapahoe 6-4 6-5
Grandview 4-8 4-9
Cherry Creek 3-7 4-7
Eaglecrest 2-8 3-8
Overland 0-0 2-10
5A/4A Continental
Team League Overall
Ponderosa 2-5 6-7
Rock Canyon 7-0 12-1
Legend 5-1 9-3
Douglas County 6-2 10-4
Regis Jesuit 5-2 8-4
Mountain Vista 4-3 7-6
ThunderRidge 5-4 7-8
Heritage 2-5 6-7
Castle View 2-6 5-7
Chaparral 1-6 2-11
Highlands Ranch 1-6 4-9
Colorado Springs Metro (5A)
Team League Overall
5A/4A Denver Prep
Team League Overall
Northfield 14-0 14-0
Denver South 13-1 13-1
George Washington 8-5 8-5
Denver North 4-8 4-9
Thomas Jefferson 4-9 4-9
Lincoln 2-8 3-9
Kennedy 2-11 2-11
Denver East 8-2 9-2
Far Northeast Warriors 0-11 0-11
5A/4A East Metro
Team League Overall
Vista PEAK Prep 3-1 7-2
Brighton 3-0 6-7
Prairie View 4-0 10-3
Rangeview 3-1 6-7
Westminster 2-3 4-8
Adams City 1-3 3-10
Northglenn 1-4 4-9
Hinkley 0-5 4-9
Front Range
Team League Overall
Broomfield 7-1 13-1
Horizon 6-1 12-1
Legacy 6-1 9-3
Fossil Ridge 6-2 11-3
Rocky Mountain 4-2 7-5
Poudre 4-5 7-8
Fort Collins 3-4 7-6
Loveland 3-5 6-8
Monarch 1-5 2-10
Mountain Range 1-7 6-8
Fairview 0-8 2-12
Jeffco (5A)
Team League Overall
Chatfield 6-0 12-3
Pomona 3-2 8-6
Ralston Valley 3-2 6-7
Arvada West 3-3 7-8
Columbine 3-3 8-7
Lakewood 2-3 10-3
Dakota Ridge 1-4 3-10
Valor Christian 1-5 5-10
5A/4A Pikes Peak
Team League Overall
Air Academy 8-0 9-5
Palmer Ridge 7-1 10-4
Discovery Canyon 6-2 6-7
Lewis-Palmer 4-3 9-5
Cheyenne Mountain 3-6 8-7
Fountain-Fort Carson 5-2 9-4
Rampart 4-3 7-5
Vista Ridge 4-4 7-7
Liberty 1-7 2-12
Pine Creek 0-8 3-11
Doherty 0-6 0-13
5A/4A Southwestern
Team League Overall
Durango 3-5 8-6
Montrose 0-5 2-10
Grand Junction Central 6-0 8-3
Fruita Monument 4-2 6-7
Grand Junction 3-4 6-8

Class 4A

4A/3A Colorado 7
Team League Overall
Fort Lupton 9-1 12-1
Weld Central 8-1 8-5
Arvada 4-7 7-7
Thornton 6-2 6-5
Boulder 5-6 6-9
Aurora Central 3-7 3-9
Englewood 0-11 0-13
Colorado Springs Metro (4A)
Team League Overall
Jeffco (4A)
Team League Overall
D'Evelyn 6-1 14-1
Conifer 5-1 11-2
Wheat Ridge 5-1 12-1
Bear Creek 3-1 9-3
Evergreen 3-3 4-10
Golden 2-4 5-9
Standley Lake 1-5 7-7
Green Mountain 1-5 6-7
Alameda 0-5 4-6
Northern
Team League Overall
South Central
Team League Overall
Pueblo Central 7-1 9-5
Pueblo South 7-1 10-3
Pueblo West 5-3 11-3
Pueblo County 3-5 6-8
Pueblo East 1-7 1-13
Pueblo Centennial 1-7 4-10
Tri-Valley
Team League Overall
Western Slope
Team League Overall
Palisade 3-0 11-2
Rifle 2-2 9-5
Eagle Valley 0-3 2-12

Class 3A

District 1
Team League Overall
District 2
Team League Overall
District 3
Team League Overall
District 4
Team League Overall
District 5
Team League Overall