Softball standings

Complete softball standings across the state, updated every 20 minutes. Find daily softball scores here.

Use the menu below to navigate to the league of your choosing.

Go to: 5A | 4A | 3A

Class 5A

5A/4A Centennial
Team League Overall
Mullen 1-6 5-13
Arapahoe 7-0 23-4
Smoky Hill 6-1 22-6
Cherokee Trail 4-3 14-12
Grandview 4-3 11-14
Eaglecrest 3-4 7-15
Cherry Creek 3-4 12-14
Overland 0-7 5-17
5A/4A Continental
Team League Overall
Ponderosa 4-6 12-14
Rock Canyon 10-0 24-2
Legend 8-2 15-12
Castle View 7-3 18-8
Douglas County 7-3 15-11
Mountain Vista 7-3 14-12
ThunderRidge 4-6 8-15
Regis Jesuit 3-7 5-17
Chaparral 3-7 12-11
Heritage 2-8 10-13
Highlands Ranch 0-10 8-15
Colorado Springs Metro (5A)
Team League Overall
Coronado 11-1 21-5
Fountain-Fort Carson 10-2 15-10
Rampart 9-3 16-9
Liberty 6-6 8-15
Doherty 4-8 4-19
Pine Creek 2-10 2-21
Palmer 0-13 2-18
5A/4A Denver Prep
Team League Overall
Northfield 7-2 16-9
George Washington 6-3 19-6
Kennedy 4-3 10-11
Thomas Jefferson 4-5 4-19
Lincoln 4-5 14-9
Denver North 1-8 4-18
Denver West 0-9 1-21
Denver South 8-0 15-9
Denver East 7-1 12-10
Far Northeast Warriors 2-7 4-15
5A/4A East Metro
Team League Overall
Brighton 9-0 19-6
Prairie View 8-1 19-6
Northglenn 7-2 10-13
Thornton 6-3 8-15
Vista PEAK Prep 4-5 7-15
Adams City 4-5 5-17
Westminster 3-6 4-20
Rangeview 3-6 12-8
Hinkley 2-8 9-13
Aurora Central 0-9 2-19
Front Range
Team League Overall
Loveland 10-1 24-4
Rocky Mountain 9-2 24-4
Fossil Ridge 9-2 24-6
Broomfield 8-3 22-5
Legacy 7-4 18-9
Fort Collins 7-4 12-11
Mountain Range 6-5 13-13
Poudre 4-7 6-17
Horizon 3-8 7-16
Monarch 2-9 10-13
Greeley West 1-10 6-17
Fairview 0-11 3-20
Jeffco (5A)
Team League Overall
Columbine 7-1 27-2
Ralston Valley 5-3 12-17
Arvada West 5-3 13-14
Chatfield 4-4 21-6
Lakewood 4-4 19-8
Pomona 4-4 13-11
Valor Christian 4-4 13-13
Dakota Ridge 2-6 7-15
Bear Creek 1-7 8-15
5A/4A Pikes Peak
Team League Overall
Air Academy 5-2 15-10
Falcon 5-2 13-11
Discovery Canyon 4-3 5-17
Palmer Ridge 4-3 13-10
Lewis-Palmer 2-5 10-13
Cheyenne Mountain 1-6 3-19
Sand Creek 0-7 4-19
Vista Ridge 7-0 12-11
5A/4A Southwestern
Team League Overall
Montrose 4-4 11-13
Durango 2-6 9-14
Grand Junction Central 8-0 22-4
Fruita Monument 6-2 14-12
Grand Junction 0-8 3-20

Class 4A

4A/3A Colorado 7
Team League Overall
Riverdale Ridge 8-0 22-4
Fort Lupton 6-2 17-9
Conifer 7-1 16-10
Weld Central 5-3 12-14
Arvada 4-4 12-9
Skyview 3-5 10-13
Alameda 2-6 8-14
Boulder 1-7 5-16
Englewood 0-8 1-19
Colorado Springs Metro (4A)
Team League Overall
Mesa Ridge 8-0 19-9
Widefield 6-1 16-10
Elizabeth 6-2 18-9
The Classical Academy 5-3 7-15
Canon City 4-4 12-10
Woodland Park 3-5 7-16
Harrison 1-5 5-14
Mitchell 1-6 6-14
Sierra 0-8 0-19
Jeffco (4A)
Team League Overall
Golden 8-2 27-3
Wheat Ridge 8-2 21-6
D'Evelyn 6-4 17-12
Evergreen 6-4 13-13
Standley Lake 1-9 12-14
Green Mountain 1-9 11-12
Northern
Team League Overall
Silver Creek 11-1 22-6
Mountain View 10-2 14-12
Northridge 7-5 16-9
Longmont 6-6 12-11
Niwot 5-7 12-14
Thompson Valley 3-9 5-18
Greeley Central 0-12 4-19
South Central
Team League Overall
Pueblo South 8-2 23-3
Pueblo County 8-2 21-7
Pueblo Central 6-4 18-10
Pueblo West 6-4 16-9
Pueblo East 2-8 11-15
Pueblo Centennial 0-10 9-14
Tri-Valley
Team League Overall
Holy Family 14-0 25-2
Mead 9-5 18-8
Erie 8-6 22-8
Roosevelt 7-7 16-12
Berthoud 5-9 9-16
Skyline 3-11 8-15
Frederick 1-13 6-17
Severance 0-0 0-0
Windsor 9-5 12-13
Western Slope
Team League Overall
Rifle 4-0 20-7
Palisade 2-2 12-11
Eagle Valley 0-4 7-16

Class 3A

District 1
Team League Overall
The Academy 9-1 17-9
Peak to Peak 8-2 12-12
Faith Christian 7-3 9-15
Sheridan 4-6 6-16
Platte Canyon 2-8 6-12
Jefferson 0-10 6-14
District 2
Team League Overall
Rocky Ford 7-0 15-10
Lamar 6-1 14-12
La Junta 5-2 14-12
St. Mary's 3-4 12-12
Alamosa 3-4 5-15
James Irwin 3-4 8-14
Florence 1-6 2-15
Dolores Huerta Prep 0-7 0-11
District 3
Team League Overall
University 12-2 26-2
Brush 10-4 22-6
Strasburg 10-4 17-9
Sterling 9-5 19-8
Eaton 7-7 17-9
Lyons 6-8 14-12
Platte Valley 2-12 8-16
Valley 0-14 4-20
District 4
Team League Overall
Limon 8-0 19-5
Holyoke 6-2 11-11
Wray 4-4 10-10
Burlington 2-6 5-18
Yuma 0-9 0-19
District 5
Team League Overall
Basalt 12-0 23-2
Montezuma-Cortez 9-3 17-7
Cedaredge 7-5 15-10
Delta 6-6 8-15
Gunnison 5-7 11-12
Meeker 3-10 3-20
Aspen 0-12 0-17