Softball scores

A look at softball scores from around the state over the past week.

This scoreboard is sorted with the most recent games at the top, and the home team is listed second in each boxscore.

7 PM
(9/29)
Henderson, CO
Rangeview
Prairie View
5A
League
7 PM
(9/29)
Pueblo, CO
Pueblo Central
Pueblo Centennial
4A
League
7 PM
(9/29)
Pueblo, CO
Pueblo County
Pueblo East
4A
League
7 PM
(9/29)
Pueblo, CO
Pueblo West
Pueblo South
4A
League
6 PM
(9/29)
Aurora, CO
Weld Central
Aurora Central
4A
League
6 PM
(9/29)
Canon City, CO
Palmer
Canon City
4A
League
6 PM
(9/29)
Holyoke, CO
Yuma
Holyoke
3A
League
5:30 PM
(9/29)
Bailey, CO
Jefferson
Platte Canyon
3A
League
4:30 PM
(9/29)
Basalt, CO
Aspen
Basalt
3A
League
4:30 PM
(9/29)
Arvada, CO
The Academy
Faith Christian
3A
League
4:15 PM
(9/29)
Boulder, CO
Horizon
Fairview
5A
League
4:15 PM
(9/29)
Aurora, CO
Arapahoe
Grandview
5A
Non-League
4:15 PM
(9/29)
Broomfield, CO
Broomfield
Legacy
5A
League
4:15 PM
(9/29)
Louisville, CO
Fossil Ridge
Monarch
5A
League
4:15 PM
(9/29)
Fort Collins, CO
Poudre
Rocky Mountain
5A
League
4:15 PM
(9/29)
Aurora, CO
Overland
Smoky Hill
5A
League
4 PM
(9/29)
Commerce City, CO
Westminster
Adams City
5A
League
4 PM
(9/29)
Alamosa, CO
Rocky Ford
Alamosa
3A
Non-League
4 PM
(9/29)
Boulder, CO
Fort Lupton
Boulder
4A
League
4 PM
(9/29)
Brighton, CO
Vista PEAK Prep
Brighton
5A
League
4 PM
(9/29)
Conifer, CO
D'Evelyn
Conifer
4A
League
4 PM
(9/29)
Eaton, CO
Platte Valley
Eaton
3A
League
4 PM
(9/29)
Frederick, CO
Berthoud
Frederick
4A
Non-League
4 PM
(9/29)
Golden, CO
Green Mountain
Golden
4A
League
4 PM
(9/29)
Colorado Springs, CO
Mesa Ridge
Harrison
3A
League
4 PM
(9/29)
Broomfield, CO
Mead
Holy Family
4A
League
4 PM
(9/29)
Colorado Springs, CO
La Junta
James Irwin
3A
League
4 PM
(9/29)
Parker, CO
Douglas County
Legend
5A
League
4 PM
(9/29)
Parker, CO
Strive Prep - Smart Academy
Lutheran
3A
League
4 PM
(9/29)
Lyons, CO
Resurrection Christian
Lyons
3A
League
4 PM
(9/29)
Westminster, CO
Fort Collins
Mountain Range
5A
League
4 PM
(9/29)
Denver, CO
Denver East
Northfield
4A
League
4 PM
(9/29)
Northglenn, CO
Hinkley
Northglenn
5A
League
4 PM
(9/29)
Thornton, CO
Mountain View
Riverdale Ridge
4A
Non-League
4 PM
(9/29)
Johnstown, CO
Severance
Roosevelt
4A
Non-League
4 PM
(9/29)
Longmont, CO
Greeley West
Skyline
4A
League
4 PM
(9/29)
Westminster, CO
Bear Creek
Standley Lake
4A
League
4 PM
(9/29)
Sterling, CO
University
Sterling
3A
League
4 PM
(9/29)
Strasburg, CO
Brush
Strasburg
3A
League
4 PM
(9/29)
Colorado Springs, CO
Mitchell
The Classical Academy
3A
League
4 PM
(9/29)
Loveland, CO
Niwot
Thompson Valley
4A
Non-League
4 PM
(9/29)
Thornton, CO
Arvada
Thornton
4A
Non-League
4 PM
(9/29)
Wheat Ridge, CO
Alameda
Wheat Ridge
4A
League
4 PM
(9/29)
Woodland Park, CO
Widefield
Woodland Park
4A
League
4 PM
(9/29)
Yuma, CO
Holyoke
Yuma
3A
League
3:30 PM
(9/29)
Longmont, CO
Greeley Central
Longmont
4A
League
3:30 PM
(9/29)
Bailey, CO
Jefferson
Platte Canyon
3A
League
3 PM
(9/29)
Cedaredge, CO
Gunnison
Cedaredge
3A
League
3 PM
(9/29)
Palisade, CO
Eagle Valley
Palisade
4A
League
3 PM
(9/29)
Rifle, CO
Delta
Rifle
4A
Non-League
12 PM
(9/29)
Grand Junction, CO
Montrose
Grand Junction Central
5A
League
3:30 AM
(9/29)
Colorado Springs, CO
Falcon
Sand Creek
3A
League
Final
(9/28)
Erie, CO
Silver Creek
9
Erie
4
4A
League
Final
(9/28)
Lyons, CO
Platte Valley
4
Lyons
31
3A
League
Final
(9/28)
Arvada, CO
Dakota Ridge
0
Ralston Valley
10
5A
League
Final
(9/28)
Loveland, CO
Fort Collins
13
Loveland
3
5A
League
Final
(9/28)
Castle Rock, CO
Lakewood
10
Castle View
1
5A
Non-League
Final
(9/28)
Evergreen, CO
Bear Creek
6
Evergreen
0
4A
League
Final
(9/28)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Mountain Vista
18
Highlands Ranch
3
5A
League
Final
(9/28)
Aurora, CO
Overland
4
Hinkley
19
5A
Non-League
Final
(9/28)
Denver, CO
Thomas Jefferson
2
Lincoln
14
4A
League
Final
(9/28)
Lafayette, CO
Fort Lupton
4
Peak to Peak
3
3A
Non-League
Final
(9/28)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Chaparral
4
Rock Canyon
10
5A
League
Final
(9/28)
Aurora, CO
Northglenn
14
Vista PEAK Prep
10
4A
Non-League
Final
(9/28)
Colorado Springs, CO
Air Academy
19
Cheyenne Mountain
7
4A
League
Final
(9/28)
Fountain, CO
Lewis-Palmer
3
Fountain-Fort Carson
17
5A
League
Final
(9/28)
Littleton, CO
Legend
13
Heritage
3
5A
League
Final
(9/28)
Colorado Springs, CO
Doherty
4
Liberty
5
5A
League
Final
(9/28)
Monument, CO
Rampart
15
Palmer Ridge
11
4A
League
Final
(9/28)
Colorado Springs, CO
Discovery Canyon
16
Pine Creek
6
5A
League
Final
(9/28)
Aurora, CO
Ponderosa
7
Regis Jesuit
9
5A
League
Final
(9/28)
Kersey, CO
Lyons
16
Platte Valley
0
3A
League
Final
(9/26)
Broomfield, CO
Ralston Valley
8
Legacy
1
5A
Non-League
Final
(9/26)
Louisville, CO
Rocky Mountain
8
Monarch
0
5A
League
3 PM
(9/26)
Colorado Springs, CO
Mitchell
Harrison
3A
Non-League
Final
(9/26)
Grand Junction, CO
Durango
2
Grand Junction Central
22
5A
Non-League
Final
(9/26)
Parker, CO
Lamar
6
Lutheran
10
3A
Non-League
Final
(9/26)
Gunnison, CO
Aspen
4
Gunnison
19
3A
League
Final
(9/26)
Longmont, CO
Silver Creek
14
Longmont
2
4A
League
Final
(9/26)
Aurora, CO
Arapahoe
0
Smoky Hill
10
5A
League
Final
(9/26)
Burlington, CO
Wray
5
Burlington
15
3A
League
Final
(9/26)
Greenwood Village, CO
Mullen
7
Cherry Creek
4
5A
League
Final
(9/26)
Centennial, CO
Cherokee Trail
11
Eaglecrest
9
5A
League
Final
(9/26)
Grand Junction, CO
Durango
2
Grand Junction Central
17
5A
Non-League
Final
(9/26)
Colorado Springs, CO
Alamosa
15
James Irwin
8
3A
League
Final
(9/26)
La Junta, CO
Dolores Huerta Prep
0
La Junta
13
3A
League
Final
(9/26)
Limon, CO
Holyoke
0
Limon
14
3A
League
Final
(9/26)
Parker, CO
Lamar
4
Lutheran
14
3A
Non-League
Final
(9/26)
Palisade, CO
Grand Junction
6
Palisade
21
4A
Non-League
Final
(9/26)
Keenesburg, CO
Thornton
0
Weld Central
16
3A
League
Final
(9/26)
Louisville, CO
Horizon
9
Monarch
5
5A
League
Final
(9/26)
Commerce City, CO
Rangeview
4
Adams City
6
5A
League
Final
(9/26)
Lafayette, CO
Conifer
15
Centaurus
3
4A
Non-League
Final
(9/26)
Eaton, CO
Sterling
2
Eaton
13
3A
League
Final
(9/26)
Gunnison, CO
Aspen
4
Gunnison
26
3A
League
Final
(9/26)
Strasburg, CO
University
10
Strasburg
5
3A
League
Final
(9/26)
Gilcrest, CO
Resurrection Christian
6
Valley
9
3A
League
Final
(9/26)
Wheat Ridge, CO
Dakota Ridge
0
Wheat Ridge
12
4A
Non-League
Final
(9/26)
Denver, CO
Denver East
21
George Washington
22
4A
League
Final
(9/26)
Burlington, CO
Wray
1
Burlington
11
3A
League
Final
(9/26)
Greenwood Village, CO
Mullen
2
Cherry Creek
12
5A
League
Final
(9/26)
Denver, CO
Lincoln
11
Denver North
0
4A
League
Final
(9/26)
Centennial, CO
Cherokee Trail
5
Eaglecrest
3
5A
League
Final
(9/26)
Elizabeth, CO
Sand Creek
0
Elizabeth
15
4A
League
Final
(9/26)
Denver, CO
Denver East
3
George Washington
14
4A
League
Final
(9/26)
Broomfield, CO
Skyline
0
Holy Family
19
4A
League
Final
(9/26)
Limon, CO
Holyoke
2
Limon
15
3A
League
Final
(9/26)
Denver, CO
Denver South
2
Northfield
11
4A
League
Final
(9/26)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Legend
1
Rock Canyon
11
5A
League
Final
(9/26)
Aurora, CO
Arapahoe
0
Smoky Hill
10
5A
League
Final
(9/26)
Denver, CO
Far Northeast Warriors
4
Thomas Jefferson
16
4A
League
Final
(9/26)
Thornton, CO
Weld Central
12
Thornton
1
4A
League
Final
(9/26)
Wiley, CO
Rocky Ford
5
Wiley
4
3A
League
TBA
(TBA)
Imperial, NE
Yuma
Chase County (NE)
Class C
Non-League
Final
(9/25)
Cortez, CO
Delta
12
Montezuma-Cortez
17
3A
League
Final
(9/25)
Littleton, CO
Highlands Ranch
3
Dakota Ridge
9
5A
Non-League
Final
(9/25)
Westminster, CO
Strive Prep - Smart Academy
2
The Academy
14
3A
League
Final
(9/25)
Aurora, CO
Fort Lupton
20
Aurora Central
0
4A
League
Final
(9/25)
Arvada, CO
Green Mountain
14
Faith Christian
2
3A
Non-League
Final
(9/25)
Golden, CO
D'Evelyn
7
Golden
0
4A
League
Final
(9/25)
Littleton, CO
Rock Canyon
21
Heritage
6
5A
League
Final
(9/25)
Aurora, CO
Arvada
12
Hinkley
1
5A
Non-League
Final
(9/25)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Ponderosa
5
Mountain Vista
6
5A
League
Final
(9/25)
Colorado Springs, CO
Mitchell
1
The Classical Academy
17
3A
League
Final
(9/25)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Discovery Canyon
5
Valor Christian
20
5A
Non-League
Final
(9/25)
Parker, CO
Castle View
9
Chaparral
6
5A
League
Final
(9/25)
Castle Rock, CO
Regis Jesuit
7
Douglas County
5
5A
League
Final
(9/25)
Longmont, CO
Peak to Peak
17
Longmont
3
4A
Non-League
Final
(9/25)
Colorado Springs, CO
Fountain-Fort Carson
16
Rampart
8
5A
League
Final
(9/25)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Legend
4
ThunderRidge
5
5A
League
Final
(9/25)
Colorado Springs, CO
Air Academy
10
Vista Ridge
0
5A
League
Final
(9/25)
Cortez, CO
Delta
12
Montezuma-Cortez
7
3A
League
Final
(9/25)
Aurora, CO
Fort Lupton
20
Aurora Central
0
4A
League
Final
(9/24)
Henderson, CO
Northglenn
2
Prairie View
15
5A
League
Final
(9/24)
Pueblo, CO
Pueblo South
13
Pueblo Centennial
3
4A
League
Final
(9/24)
Pueblo, CO
Pueblo East
0
Pueblo Central
15
4A
League
Final
(9/24)
Pueblo West, CO
Pueblo County
16
Pueblo West
4
4A
League
Final
(9/24)
Johnstown, CO
Thompson Valley
0
Roosevelt
15
4A
Non-League
Final
(9/24)
Boulder, CO
Weld Central
12
Boulder
2
4A
League
Final
(9/24)
Rocky Ford, CO
Florence
1
Rocky Ford
11
3A
League
Final
(9/24)
Colorado Springs, CO
Palmer
5
Widefield
18
4A
League
Final
(9/24)
Cedaredge, CO
Aspen
1
Cedaredge
25
3A
League
Final
(9/24)
Grand Junction, CO
Grand Junction Central
20
Grand Junction
0
5A
League
Final
(9/24)
Parker, CO
Peak to Peak
8
Lutheran
10
3A
League
Final
(9/24)
Denver, CO
Faith Christian
20
Strive Prep - Smart Academy
4
3A
League
Final
(9/24)
Boulder, CO
Fort Collins
14
Fairview
2
5A
League
Final
(9/24)
Thornton, CO
Broomfield
4
Horizon
5
5A
League
Final
(9/24)
Loveland, CO
Poudre
14
Loveland
11
5A
League
Final
(9/24)
Fort Collins, CO
Fossil Ridge
3
Rocky Mountain
1
5A
League
Final
(9/24)
Commerce City, CO
Vista PEAK Prep
13
Adams City
5
5A
League
Final
(9/24)
Centennial, CO
Cherokee Trail
9
Arapahoe
3
5A
League
Final
(9/24)
Berthoud, CO
Riverdale Ridge
8
Berthoud
2
4A
Non-League
Final
(9/24)
Lafayette, CO
Skyline
16
Centaurus
4
4A
League
Final
(9/24)
Englewood, CO
Thornton
26
Englewood
7
4A
League
Final
(9/24)
Frederick, CO
Niwot
16
Frederick
14
4A
League
Final
(9/24)
Denver, CO
Denver South
11
George Washington
9
4A
League
Final
(9/24)
Greeley, CO
Greeley West
14
Greeley Central
12
4A
League
Final
(9/24)
Aurora, CO
Westminster
17
Hinkley
1
5A
League
Final
(9/24)
Lamar, CO
La Junta
9
Lamar
8
3A
League
Final
(9/24)
Denver, CO
Denver East
9
Lincoln
3
4A
League
Final
(9/24)
Lyons, CO
University
9
Lyons
5
3A
League
Final
(9/24)
Longmont, CO
Erie
5
Mead
11
4A
League
Final
(9/24)
Louisville, CO
Mountain Range
3
Monarch
10
5A
League
Final
(9/24)
Denver, CO
Kennedy
0
Northfield
11
4A
League
Final
(9/24)
Greeley, CO
Severance
2
Northridge
5
4A
League
Final
(9/24)
Palisade, CO
Eagle Valley
2
Palisade
18
4A
League
Final
(9/24)
Aurora, CO
Brighton
14
Rangeview
0
5A
League
Final
(9/24)
Rocky Ford, CO
Florence
0
Rocky Ford
13
3A
League
Final
(9/24)
Sterling, CO
Platte Valley
2
Sterling
15
3A
League
Final
(9/24)
Colorado Springs, CO
Sand Creek
9
The Classical Academy
10
3A
League
Final
(9/24)
Gilcrest, CO
Brush
12
Valley
0
3A
League
Final
(9/24)
Windsor, CO
Silver Creek
6
Windsor
1
4A
League
4 PM
(9/24)
Woodland Park, CO
Harrison
Woodland Park
4A
League
Final
(9/24)
Colorado Springs, CO
Canon City
3
Coronado
16
4A
League
Final
(9/24)
Colorado Springs, CO
Fountain-Fort Carson
9
Discovery Canyon
6
4A
League
Final
(9/24)
Falcon, CO
Elizabeth
9
Falcon
5
4A
League
Final
(9/24)
Longmont, CO
Holy Family
19
Longmont
0
4A
League
Final
(9/24)
Cedaredge, CO
Aspen
3
Cedaredge
18
3A
League
Final
(9/23)
Wiley, CO
Dolores Huerta Prep
0
Wiley
18
3A
League
Final
(9/23)
Arvada, CO
Valor Christian
2
Arvada West
4
5A
League
Final
(9/23)
Aurora, CO
Grandview
12
Cherokee Trail
16
5A
League
Final
(9/23)
Littleton, CO
Columbine
17
Dakota Ridge
5
5A
League
Final
(9/23)
Arvada, CO
Chatfield
11
Pomona
1
5A
League
Final
(9/23)
Arvada, CO
Lakewood
1
Ralston Valley
2
5A
League
4 PM
(9/23)
Colorado Springs, CO
Lewis-Palmer
Cheyenne Mountain
4A
League
Final
(9/23)
Castle Rock, CO
Chaparral
3
Douglas County
9
5A
League
Final
(9/23)
Centennial, CO
Mullen
2
Eaglecrest
9
5A
League
Final
(9/23)
Evergreen, CO
Standley Lake
2
Evergreen
14
4A
League
Final
(9/23)
Golden, CO
Alameda
0
Golden
17
4A
League
Final
(9/23)
Lakewood, CO
Conifer
7
Green Mountain
0
4A
League
Final
(9/23)
Littleton, CO
Ponderosa
7
Heritage
11
5A
League
Final
(9/23)
Parker, CO
Highlands Ranch
1
Legend
4
5A
League
Final
(9/23)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Regis Jesuit
0
Rock Canyon
10
5A
League
Final
(9/23)
Aurora, CO
Cherry Creek
0
Smoky Hill
13
5A
League
Final
(9/23)
Wheat Ridge, CO
D'Evelyn
2
Wheat Ridge
3
4A
League
Final
(9/23)
Fountain, CO
Pine Creek
2
Fountain-Fort Carson
23
5A
League
Final
(9/23)
Monument, CO
Air Academy
17
Lewis-Palmer
3
4A
League
Final
(9/23)
Colorado Springs, CO
Rampart
10
Liberty
9
5A
League
Final
(9/23)
Monument, CO
Cheyenne Mountain
0
Palmer Ridge
15
4A
League
Final
(9/23)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Castle View
12
ThunderRidge
17
5A
League
Final
(9/23)
Colorado Springs, CO
Doherty
0
Vista Ridge
10
5A
League
Final
(9/23)
Pueblo, CO
Pueblo West
3
Pueblo Centennial
2
4A
League
Final
(9/22)
Pueblo, CO
Pueblo County
4
Pueblo Central
5
4A
League
Final
(9/22)
Pueblo, CO
Pueblo East
0
Pueblo South
13
4A
League
Final
(9/22)
Limon, CO
Rocky Ford
5
Limon
3
3A
Non-League
Final
(9/22)
Rifle, CO
Eagle Valley
2
Rifle
13
4A
League
Final
(9/22)
Commerce City, CO
Prairie View
12
Adams City
1
5A
League
Final
(9/22)
Berthoud, CO
Thompson Valley
3
Berthoud
13
4A
Non-League
Final
(9/22)
Lafayette, CO
The Academy
4
Peak to Peak
7
3A
Non-League
Final
(9/22)
Denver, CO
Platte Canyon
13
Strive Prep - Smart Academy
19
3A
Non-League
Final
(9/22)
Lamar, CO
Florence
2
Lamar
19
3A
League
Final
(9/22)
Limon, CO
Rocky Ford
4
Limon
9
3A
Non-League
Final
(9/22)
Boulder, CO
Broomfield
17
Fairview
2
5A
League
Final
(9/22)
Fort Collins, CO
Poudre
0
Fort Collins
15
5A
League
Final
(9/22)
Colorado Springs, CO
Palmer
13
Harrison
3
3A
League
Final
(9/22)
Thornton, CO
Fossil Ridge
3
Horizon
10
5A
League
Final
(9/22)
Loveland, CO
Monarch
7
Loveland
9
5A
League
Final
(9/22)
Alamosa, CO
La Junta
20
Alamosa
2
3A
League
Final
(9/22)
Basalt, CO
Delta
9
Basalt
8
3A
League
Final
(9/22)
Boulder, CO
Thornton
15
Boulder
3
4A
League
Final
(9/22)
Colorado Springs, CO
Widefield
10
Coronado
0
4A
League
Final
(9/22)
Denver, CO
Kennedy
2
Denver South
12
4A
League
Final
(9/22)
Eaton, CO
Lyons
3
Eaton
2
3A
League
Final
(9/22)
Englewood, CO
Weld Central
12
Englewood
0
4A
League
Final
(9/22)
Falcon, CO
Mitchell
0
Falcon
12
4A
League
Final
(9/22)
Fort Lupton, CO
Arvada
2
Fort Lupton
16
3A
League
Final
(9/22)
Frederick, CO
Riverdale Ridge
6
Frederick
2
4A
Non-League
Final
(9/22)
Denver, CO
Lincoln
10
George Washington
11
4A
League
Final
(9/22)
Greeley, CO
Centaurus
0
Greeley Central
15
4A
League
Final
(9/22)
Aurora, CO
Rangeview
7
Hinkley
0
5A
League
Final
(9/22)
Longmont, CO
Windsor
2
Mead
3
4A
League
Final
(9/22)
Westminster, CO
Legacy
14
Mountain Range
12
5A
League
Final
(9/22)
Loveland, CO
Northridge
2
Mountain View
1
4A
League
Final
(9/22)
Denver, CO
Thomas Jefferson
0
Northfield
16
4A
League
Final
(9/22)
Northglenn, CO
Brighton
18
Northglenn
1
5A
League
Final
(9/22)
Kersey, CO
Strasburg
15
Platte Valley
1
3A
League
4 PM
(9/22)
Loveland, CO
Brush
Resurrection Christian
3A
League
Final
(9/22)
Severance, CO
Niwot
4
Severance
6
4A
League
Final
(9/22)
Gilcrest, CO
University
12
Valley
0
3A
League
Final
(9/22)
Aurora, CO
Westminster
10
Vista PEAK Prep
13
4A
League
Final
(9/22)
Woodland Park, CO
Mesa Ridge
9
Woodland Park
0
4A
League
Final
(9/22)
Broomfield, CO
Erie
0
Holy Family
7
4A
League
Final
(9/22)
Longmont, CO
Greeley West
16
Longmont
17
4A
League
Final
(9/22)
Lafayette, CO
The Academy
0
Peak to Peak
12
3A
League
Final
(9/22)
Westminster, CO
Overland
0
Standley Lake
12
4A
Non-League
Final
(9/22)
Denver, CO
Platte Canyon
5
Strive Prep - Smart Academy
10
3A
League
Final
(9/22)
Boulder, CO
Thornton
12
Boulder
4
4A
League
Final
(9/22)
Cedaredge, CO
Gunnison
6
Cedaredge
11
3A
League
Final
(9/22)
Grand Junction, CO
Fruita Monument
13
Grand Junction
1
5A
League
Final
(9/22)
Basalt, CO
Delta
17
Basalt
9
3A
League
Final
(9/22)
Fort Lupton, CO
Arvada
1
Fort Lupton
16
3A
League