Hockey scores

A look at ice%20hockey scores from around the state over the past week.

This scoreboard is sorted with the most recent games at the top, and the home team is listed second in each boxscore.

8 PM
(3/4)
Colorado Springs, CO
Pueblo County
Cheyenne Mountain
Class 4A
League
3 PM
(3/4)
Monument, CO
Mountain Vista
Lewis-Palmer
Class 5A
League
Final
(3/3)
Denver, CO
Colorado Academy
1
Mullen
8
Class 4A
League
Final
(3/3)
Monument, CO
Castle View
1
Lewis-Palmer
4
Class 5A
League
Final
(3/2)
Colorado Springs, CO
Woodland Park
6
Coronado
5
Class 4A
League
Final
(3/2)
Arvada, CO
Denver East
5
Ralston Valley
2
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(3/2)
Colorado Springs, CO
Kent Denver
7
Liberty
1
Class 4A
League
Final
(3/2)
Aspen, CO
Battle Mountain
7
Aspen
1
Class 4A
League
Final
(3/2)
Monument, CO
Mountain Vista
4
Lewis-Palmer
0
Class 5A
League
Final
(3/1)
Colorado Springs, CO
Pueblo County
2
Cheyenne Mountain
11
Class 4A
League
Final
(3/1)
US Air Force Academy, CO
Mullen
6
Air Academy
1
Class 4A
League
8:45 PM
(2/27)
US Air Force Academy, CO
Liberty
Air Academy
Class 4A
League
Final
(2/27)
Littleton, CO
Fort Collins
7
Columbine
0
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(2/27)
Colorado Springs, CO
Colorado Academy
5
Rampart
4
Class 4A
League
Final
(2/27)
Arvada, CO
Centaurus
2
Ralston Valley
7
Class 5A
League
Final
(2/27)
Colorado Springs, CO
Coronado
1
Cheyenne Mountain
9
Class 4A
League
Final
(2/27)
Englewood, CO
Mullen
3
Kent Denver
4
Class 4A
League
Final
(2/27)
Frisco, CO
Battle Mountain
2
Summit
1
Class 4A
League
Final
(2/27)
Glenwood Springs, CO
Aspen
0
Glenwood Springs
5
Class 4A
League
Final
(2/27)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Chaparral
3
Valor Christian
0
Class 5A
League
Final
(2/27)
Greenwood Village, CO
Denver East
3
Cherry Creek
0
Class 5A
League
Final
(2/27)
Colorado Springs, CO
Mountain Vista
6
Doherty
2
Class 5A
League
Final
(2/26)
US Air Force Academy, CO
Rampart
7
Air Academy
4
Class 4A
League
Final
(2/26)
Castle Rock, CO
Mountain Vista
9
Castle View
3
Class 5A
League
8 PM
(2/26)
Colorado Springs, CO
Coronado
Palmer
Class 4A
League
Final
(2/26)
Arvada, CO
Fort Collins
3
Ralston Valley
0
Class 5A
League
Final
(2/26)
Greenwood Village, CO
Heritage
4
Cherry Creek
4
Class 5A
League
Final
(2/26)
Steamboat Springs, CO
Crested Butte
4
Steamboat Springs
2
Class 4A
League
Final
(2/26)
Edwards, CO
Aspen
2
Battle Mountain
3
Class 4A
League
Final
(2/26)
Aurora, CO
Columbine
0
Regis Jesuit
8
Class 5A
League
Final
(2/26)
Englewood, CO
Mullen
2
Kent Denver
4
Class 4A
League
Final
(2/26)
Colorado Springs, CO
Woodland Park
5
Coronado
4
Class 4A
League
Final
(2/25)
Pueblo, CO
Woodland Park
3
Pueblo County
9
Class 4A
League
Final
(2/25)
Glenwood Springs, CO
Summit
2
Glenwood Springs
5
Class 4A
League