Girls lacrosse scores

A look at lacrosse scores from around the state over the past week.

This scoreboard is sorted with the most recent games at the top, and the home team is listed second in each boxscore.

Final
(6/15)
Greenwood Village, CO
Valor Christian
13
Cherry Creek
12
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(6/15)
Aspen, CO
Steamboat Springs
1
Aspen
23
Class 4A
League
Final
(6/15)
Edwards, CO
Roaring Fork
13
Battle Mountain
8
Class 4A
League
Final
(6/15)
Evergreen, CO
Arapahoe
4
Evergreen
14
Class 4A
Non-League
Final
(6/15)
Fruita, CO
Telluride
6
Fruita Monument
7
Class 4A
League
Final
(6/15)
Englewood, CO
Chaparral
7
Kent Denver
19
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(6/14)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Denver East
3
ThunderRidge
20
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(6/14)
Boulder, CO
Kent Denver
9
Fairview
7
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(6/14)
Montrose, CO
Grand Junction
13
Montrose
2
Class 4A
League
Final
(6/12)
Grand Junction, CO
Telluride
7
Grand Junction
14
Class 4A
League
Final
(6/12)
Gypsum, CO
Steamboat Springs
2
Eagle Valley
16
Class 4A
League
Final
(6/12)
Fruita, CO
Holy Family
16
Fruita Monument
3
Class 4A
Non-League
Final
(6/11)
Colorado Springs, CO
Palmer
4
Liberty
16
Class 4A
League
Final
(6/11)
Carbondale, CO
Summit
0
Roaring Fork
1
Class 4A
League
Final
(6/10)
Golden, CO
Rocky Mountain
14
Golden
15
Class 4A
League
Final
(6/10)
Centennial, CO
Conifer
12
Arapahoe
10
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(6/10)
Castle Rock, CO
Pueblo West
10
Castle View
11
Class 4A
Non-League
Final
(6/10)
Parker, CO
Cheyenne Mountain
7
Chaparral
10
Class 5A
League
Final
(6/10)
Boulder, CO
Valor Christian
15
Fairview
2
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(6/10)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Palmer Ridge
4
ThunderRidge
20
Class 5A
League
Final
(6/10)
Evergreen, CO
Green Mountain
8
Evergreen
13
Class 4A
League
Final
(6/10)
US Air Force Academy, CO
Pine Creek
3
Air Academy
15
Class 5A
League
Final
(6/10)
Littleton, CO
Rangeview
2
Heritage
20
Class 4A
League
Final
(6/10)
Edwards, CO
Eagle Valley
11
Battle Mountain
10
Class 4A
League
Final
(6/10)
Denver, CO
Columbine
0
Colorado Academy
21
Class 5A
League
Final
(6/10)
Denver, CO
Northfield
11
Denver South
22
Class 4A
Non-League
Final
(6/10)
Fruita, CO
Grand Junction
12
Fruita Monument
7
Class 4A
League
Final
(6/10)
Arvada, CO
Kent Denver
18
Ralston Valley
6
Class 5A
League
Final
(6/9)
Aurora, CO
Denver East
11
Grandview
12
Class 5A
League
Final
(6/9)
Greenwood Village, CO
Regis Jesuit
11
Cherry Creek
12
Class 5A
League
Final
(6/9)
Durango, CO
Telluride
8
Durango
9
Class 4A
League