Girls Basketball Standings

Complete girls basketball standings across the state, updated every 20 minutes. Find daily scores here.

Use the menu below to navigate to the league of your choosing.

Go to: 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A

Class 5A

CS Metro
Team League % Overall %
5A/4A EMAC
Team League % Overall %
Vista PEAK Prep 9-1 0.900 22-3 0.880
Thornton 9-1 0.900 20-5 0.800
Rangeview 9-1 0.900 18-7 0.720
Prairie View 6-4 0.600 10-14 0.417
Westminster 6-4 0.600 14-10 0.583
Brighton 6-4 0.600 13-12 0.520
Adams City 3-7 0.300 10-13 0.435
Northglenn 3-7 0.300 5-18 0.217
Hinkley 2-8 0.200 5-17 0.227
Gateway 2-8 0.200 3-20 0.130
Aurora Central 0-10 0.000 3-20 0.130
Front Range
Team League % Overall %
Fossil Ridge 12-0 1.000 21-5 0.808
Broomfield 11-1 0.917 18-7 0.720
Fairview 9-3 0.750 16-10 0.615
Horizon 8-4 0.667 12-13 0.480
Mountain Range 6-6 0.500 14-10 0.583
Monarch 5-7 0.417 14-10 0.583
Greeley West 5-7 0.417 11-13 0.458
Rocky Mountain 5-7 0.417 10-14 0.417
Legacy 5-7 0.417 10-14 0.417
Poudre 4-8 0.333 9-14 0.391
Fort Collins 4-8 0.333 8-15 0.348
Loveland 4-8 0.333 13-11 0.542
Boulder 0-12 0.000 6-17 0.261
Jeffco
Team League % Overall %
Valor Christian 8-0 1.000 25-2 0.926
Ralston Valley 7-1 0.875 20-6 0.769
Lakewood 6-2 0.750 13-12 0.520
Columbine 5-3 0.625 15-11 0.577
Chatfield 4-4 0.500 13-12 0.520
Arvada West 3-5 0.375 14-11 0.560
Dakota Ridge 2-6 0.250 8-16 0.333
Bear Creek 1-7 0.125 1-22 0.043
Pomona 0-8 0.000 9-14 0.391
5A/4A Centennial
Team League % Overall %
Mullen 10-4 0.714 20-7 0.741
Cherry Creek 13-1 0.929 25-2 0.926
Grandview 13-1 0.929 24-3 0.889
Arapahoe 8-6 0.571 15-11 0.577
Cherokee Trail 6-8 0.429 15-10 0.600
Eaglecrest 4-10 0.286 11-13 0.458
Smoky Hill 1-13 0.071 4-19 0.174
Overland 1-13 0.071 2-21 0.087
5A/4A Continental
Team League % Overall %
Ponderosa 6-4 0.600 17-8 0.680
Regis Jesuit 10-0 1.000 21-5 0.808
Highlands Ranch 9-1 0.900 21-6 0.778
ThunderRidge 8-2 0.800 17-7 0.708
Mountain Vista 7-3 0.700 15-10 0.600
Chaparral 5-5 0.500 16-9 0.640
Rock Canyon 3-7 0.300 9-15 0.375
Douglas County 3-7 0.300 8-16 0.333
Legend 2-8 0.200 9-15 0.375
Castle View 2-8 0.200 7-17 0.292
Heritage 0-10 0.000 2-21 0.087
5A/4A Denver Prep
Team League % Overall %
George Washington 8-1 0.889 19-6 0.760
Thomas Jefferson 5-4 0.556 6-18 0.250
Denver West 5-5 0.500 16-7 0.696
Northfield 4-5 0.444 12-12 0.500
Denver North 2-7 0.222 6-17 0.261
Regis Groff 1-4 0.200 12-11 0.522
Kennedy 1-9 0.100 3-20 0.130
Lincoln 0-9 0.000 2-20 0.091
Denver South 8-1 0.889 19-5 0.792
Far Northeast Warriors 8-2 0.800 15-9 0.625
Denver East 7-2 0.778 16-8 0.667
5A/4A Southwestern
Team League % Overall %
Montrose 6-2 0.750 19-6 0.760
Durango 5-3 0.625 15-10 0.600
Fruita Monument 7-1 0.875 23-3 0.885
Grand Junction Central 2-6 0.250 12-12 0.500
Grand Junction 0-8 0.000 7-18 0.280

Class 4A

4A/3A Colorado 7
Team League % Overall %
CS Metro
Team League % Overall %
Canon City 14-1 0.933 20-5 0.800
Sierra 14-1 0.933 20-5 0.800
Mesa Ridge 10-5 0.667 14-10 0.583
Widefield 9-7 0.562 9-15 0.375
Harrison 8-7 0.533 11-12 0.478
The Classical Academy 8-7 0.533 9-14 0.391
Woodland Park 4-12 0.250 6-17 0.261
Mitchell 2-14 0.125 7-16 0.304
Elizabeth 0-15 0.000 0-22 0.000
Jefferson County
Team League % Overall %
Green Mountain 12-0 1.000 24-3 0.889
Evergreen 9-3 0.750 17-8 0.680
Golden 7-5 0.583 11-14 0.440
D'Evelyn 6-6 0.500 13-11 0.542
Standley Lake 4-8 0.333 9-15 0.375
Littleton 3-9 0.250 12-13 0.480
Wheat Ridge 1-11 0.083 6-16 0.273
Northern
Team League % Overall %
Thompson Valley 14-0 1.000 23-2 0.920
Northridge 10-4 0.714 15-10 0.600
Greeley Central 10-4 0.714 18-7 0.720
Centaurus 9-5 0.643 14-11 0.560
Longmont 7-7 0.500 11-14 0.440
Mountain View 3-11 0.214 5-18 0.217
Silver Creek 2-12 0.143 3-20 0.130
Niwot 1-13 0.071 2-21 0.087
5A/4A Pikes Peak
Team League % Overall %
Sand Creek 14-0 1.000 23-2 0.920
Falcon 10-4 0.714 17-8 0.680
Air Academy 10-4 0.714 18-7 0.720
Lewis-Palmer 8-6 0.571 15-10 0.600
Palmer Ridge 6-8 0.429 13-12 0.520
Cheyenne Mountain 6-8 0.429 14-11 0.560
Discovery Canyon 2-12 0.143 3-20 0.130
Vista Ridge 0-14 0.000 3-19 0.136
South Central
Team League % Overall %
Pueblo West 10-0 1.000 24-2 0.923
Pueblo South 7-3 0.700 11-13 0.458
Pueblo East 5-5 0.500 9-15 0.375
Pueblo Central 4-6 0.400 9-15 0.375
Pueblo County 4-6 0.400 12-13 0.480
Pueblo Centennial 0-10 0.000 3-20 0.130
Tri-Valley
Team League % Overall %
Western Slope
Team League % Overall %
Glenwood Springs 12-0 1.000 21-4 0.840
Palisade 7-5 0.583 8-16 0.333
Rifle 7-5 0.583 10-15 0.400
Steamboat Springs 5-7 0.417 7-15 0.318
Eagle Valley 4-8 0.333 5-15 0.250
Summit 4-8 0.333 10-12 0.455
Battle Mountain 3-9 0.250 6-16 0.273

Class 3A

3A/2A Confluence
Team League % Overall %
Lotus School For Excellence 6-0 1.000 18-5 0.783
Campion Academy 0-0 0.000 3-11 0.214
Eagle Ridge Academy 5-1 0.833 12-10 0.545
DSST: Byers 4-2 0.667 14-6 0.700
Aurora West College Prep Academy 2-4 0.333 7-14 0.333
DSST: Green Valley Ranch 2-5 0.286 5-15 0.250
Strive Prep - Smart Academy 2-5 0.286 4-16 0.200
DSST: College View 0-6 0.000 4-15 0.211
Frontier
Team League % Overall %
Platte Canyon 5-6 0.455 9-12 0.429
The Academy 11-0 1.000 23-1 0.958
Middle Park 10-1 0.909 14-7 0.667
DSST: Montview 9-2 0.818 14-8 0.636
Arrupe Jesuit 8-3 0.727 12-10 0.545
Sheridan 6-5 0.545 11-11 0.500
Bennett 6-5 0.545 10-13 0.435
Lake County 5-6 0.455 6-16 0.273
The Pinnacle 3-8 0.273 6-17 0.261
Bruce Randolph 2-9 0.182 3-17 0.150
Jefferson 1-10 0.091 1-18 0.053
KIPP Denver Collegiate 0-11 0.000 1-19 0.050
Intermountain
Team League % Overall %
Pagosa Springs 9-1 0.900 20-4 0.833
Centauri 8-2 0.800 21-3 0.875
Alamosa 7-3 0.700 18-6 0.750
Montezuma-Cortez 3-7 0.300 6-13 0.316
Bayfield 3-7 0.300 9-13 0.409
Monte Vista 0-10 0.000 2-18 0.100
Tri-Peaks
Team League % Overall %
St. Mary's 10-0 1.000 24-1 0.960
Manitou Springs 9-1 0.900 19-5 0.792
The Vanguard School 8-2 0.800 20-5 0.800
Buena Vista 6-4 0.600 12-11 0.522
Trinidad 5-5 0.500 12-11 0.522
La Junta 5-5 0.500 12-11 0.522
Colorado Springs Christian 4-6 0.400 9-15 0.375
Ellicott 3-7 0.300 8-12 0.400
Lamar 3-7 0.300 10-13 0.435
Florence 2-8 0.200 8-12 0.400
Salida 0-10 0.000 2-16 0.111
Western Slope
Team League % Overall %
Delta 9-0 1.000 21-4 0.840
Cedaredge 8-1 0.889 19-5 0.792
Grand Valley 6-3 0.667 16-7 0.696
Roaring Fork 6-3 0.667 13-10 0.565
Moffat County 5-4 0.556 12-9 0.571
Coal Ridge 5-4 0.556 11-10 0.524
Basalt 3-6 0.333 9-10 0.474
Olathe 2-7 0.222 5-16 0.238
Gunnison 1-8 0.111 1-18 0.053
Aspen 0-9 0.000 3-17 0.150
Metro
Team League % Overall %
Lutheran 11-0 1.000 21-3 0.875
Jefferson Academy 10-1 0.909 18-6 0.750
Faith Christian 8-3 0.727 14-10 0.583
SkyView Academy 8-3 0.727 15-7 0.682
Prospect Ridge Academy 6-5 0.545 10-12 0.455
Kent Denver 5-6 0.455 11-13 0.458
Colorado Academy 5-6 0.455 12-11 0.522
Peak to Peak 5-6 0.455 10-13 0.435
Bishop Machebeuf 4-7 0.364 7-13 0.350
Manual 2-9 0.182 4-16 0.200
Stargate School 2-9 0.182 5-15 0.250
St. Mary's Academy 0-11 0.000 2-18 0.100
Patriot
Team League % Overall %
University 10-0 1.000 22-3 0.880
Eaton 9-1 0.900 21-4 0.840
Platte Valley 8-2 0.800 17-7 0.708
Brush 7-3 0.700 16-9 0.640
Estes Park 5-5 0.500 14-9 0.609
Liberty Common 5-5 0.500 12-12 0.500
Sterling 4-6 0.400 10-14 0.417
Resurrection Christian 3-7 0.300 12-11 0.522
Strasburg 3-7 0.300 6-14 0.300
Valley 1-9 0.100 6-14 0.300
Frontier Academy 0-10 0.000 6-14 0.300

Class 2A

Black Forest
Team League % Overall %
Simla 8-0 1.000 19-5 0.792
Colorado Springs School 7-1 0.875 19-4 0.826
Peyton 5-2 0.714 19-5 0.792
Calhan 4-3 0.571 12-11 0.522
Dolores Huerta Prep 4-4 0.500 9-10 0.474
Fountain Valley 2-6 0.250 6-10 0.375
Thomas MacLaren School 2-6 0.250 3-10 0.231
Miami-Yoder 1-8 0.111 2-17 0.105
2A/1A Mile High
Team League % Overall %
Longmont Christian 9-3 0.750 14-7 0.667
Denver Christian 9-3 0.750 14-9 0.609
Front Range Christian 3-9 0.250 7-14 0.333
Clear Creek 2-9 0.182 3-17 0.150
Santa Fe
Team League % Overall %
Southern Peaks
Team League % Overall %
Del Norte 6-0 1.000 21-3 0.875
Sanford 4-2 0.667 16-7 0.696
Sargent 3-2 0.600 9-14 0.391
Center 2-3 0.400 10-13 0.435
District 3
Team League % Overall %
District 5
Team League % Overall %
2A/1A Lower Platte
Team League % Overall %
Haxtun 3-5 0.375 9-14 0.391
2A/1A San Juan Basin
Team League % Overall %
Dove Creek 8-1 0.889 18-4 0.818
Nucla 2-6 0.250 5-16 0.238
Ouray 1-7 0.125 2-14 0.125
Ignacio 8-0 1.000 18-6 0.750
Telluride 5-6 0.455 8-14 0.364
Dolores 5-6 0.455 7-14 0.333
Ridgway 5-6 0.455 6-11 0.353
Mancos 4-7 0.364 6-17 0.261
Union Pacific
Team League % Overall %
Genoa-Hugo/Karval 5-1 0.833 17-5 0.773
Deer Trail 0-6 0.000 9-12 0.429
Limon 6-0 1.000 24-1 0.960
Burlington 4-2 0.667 4-16 0.200
Byers 3-3 0.500 11-12 0.478
2A/1A West Central
Team League % Overall %
Western Slope
Team League % Overall %
De Beque 6-5 0.545 12-9 0.571
North Park 2-9 0.182 6-14 0.300
Meeker 11-0 1.000 21-3 0.875
Hotchkiss 9-2 0.818 19-5 0.792
Soroco 7-4 0.636 15-9 0.625
Hayden 7-4 0.636 14-9 0.609
Plateau Valley 6-5 0.545 12-8 0.600
Rangely 6-5 0.545 13-8 0.619
Paonia 5-6 0.455 10-13 0.435
West Grand 4-7 0.364 13-11 0.542
Vail Christian 3-8 0.273 6-14 0.300
Caprock Academy 0-11 0.000 2-18 0.100

Class 1A

Arkansas Valley
Team League % Overall %
Black Forest
Team League % Overall %
Kiowa 6-0 1.000 15-9 0.625
Elbert 5-1 0.833 15-7 0.682
Evangelical Christian 4-2 0.667 11-10 0.524
Edison 3-3 0.500 12-11 0.522
Pikes Peak Christian 3-4 0.429 7-11 0.389
Hanover 2-6 0.250 7-12 0.368
Colorado School for the Deaf Blind 0-9 0.000 1-18 0.053
Fishers Peak
Team League % Overall %
La Veta 6-4 0.600 8-11 0.421
Manzanola 3-7 0.300 4-15 0.211
Aguilar 0-10 0.000 1-11 0.083
High Plains
Team League % Overall %
Kit Carson 5-0 1.000 15-7 0.682
Cheraw 3-2 0.600 11-11 0.500
Eads 3-2 0.600 9-15 0.375
McClave 3-3 0.500 16-7 0.696
Granada 1-4 0.200 6-14 0.300
Cheyenne Wells 0-5 0.000 6-14 0.300
District 4
Team League % Overall %
Fleming 8-1 0.889 21-3 0.875
Briggsdale 7-1 0.875 22-2 0.917
Merino 5-3 0.625 14-10 0.583
Prairie 4-5 0.444 11-9 0.550
Weldon Valley 3-6 0.333 7-12 0.368
Peetz 1-8 0.111 2-18 0.100
Caliche 1-10 0.091 2-18 0.100
District 5
Team League % Overall %
Stratton/Liberty 2-5 0.286 9-14 0.391
Otis 1-4 0.200 3-15 0.167
Flagler/Hi-Plains 1-8 0.111 3-17 0.150
Southern Peaks
Team League % Overall %
Sangre de Cristo 10-0 1.000 20-4 0.833
Moffat 8-2 0.800 13-5 0.722
Antonito 6-4 0.600 10-11 0.476
Sierra Grande 5-5 0.500 7-14 0.333
Centennial 5-5 0.500 7-10 0.412
Creede 2-8 0.200 2-14 0.125
Lake City 1-9 0.100 1-11 0.083
District 8
Team League % Overall %
Flatirons Academy 5-0 1.000 16-7 0.696
Shining Mountain 5-1 0.833 19-5 0.792
Mile High Academy 3-2 0.600 12-8 0.600
Denver Academy of Torah 1-1 0.500 9-7 0.562
Belleview Christian 2-3 0.400 14-6 0.700
Front Range Baptist 1-4 0.200 14-8 0.636
Beth Eden Baptist 0-6 0.000 2-12 0.143