Girls Basketball Standings

Complete girls basketball standings across the state, updated every 20 minutes. Find daily scores here.

Use the menu below to navigate to the league of your choosing.

Go to: 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A

Class 5A

CS Metro
Team League % Overall %
5A/4A EMAC
Team League % Overall %
Front Range
Team League % Overall %
Jeffco
Team League % Overall %
5A/4A Centennial
Team League % Overall %
Mullen 10-2 0.833 10-2 0.833
Grandview 12-0 1.000 12-0 1.000
Arapahoe 10-2 0.833 10-2 0.833
Eaglecrest 7-5 0.583 7-5 0.583
Cherry Creek 5-7 0.417 5-7 0.417
Cherokee Trail 3-9 0.250 3-9 0.250
Smoky Hill 1-11 0.083 1-11 0.083
Overland 0-12 0.000 0-12 0.000
5A/4A Continental
Team League % Overall %
Regis Jesuit 7-0 1.000 9-1 0.900
Chaparral 7-1 0.875 11-1 0.917
Highlands Ranch 7-1 0.875 9-2 0.818
Castle View 5-3 0.625 7-5 0.583
Ponderosa 5-3 0.625 6-5 0.545
Mountain Vista 4-3 0.571 7-5 0.583
Douglas County 3-5 0.375 5-8 0.385
ThunderRidge 2-5 0.286 6-6 0.500
Rock Canyon 2-6 0.250 4-8 0.333
Legend 1-8 0.111 4-9 0.308
Heritage 0-8 0.000 0-10 0.000
5A/4A Denver Prep
Team League % Overall %
5A/4A Southwestern
Team League % Overall %
Grand Junction Central 5-2 0.714 10-2 0.833
Durango 2-4 0.333 5-7 0.417
Grand Junction 2-5 0.286 2-11 0.154
Montrose 2-5 0.286 3-9 0.250
Fruita Monument 6-1 0.857 9-3 0.750

Class 4A

4A/3A Colorado 7
Team League % Overall %
CS Metro
Team League % Overall %
Jefferson County
Team League % Overall %
Green Mountain 8-0 1.000 14-0 1.000
D'Evelyn 7-1 0.875 11-3 0.786
Evergreen 6-2 0.750 10-4 0.714
Littleton 5-3 0.625 10-4 0.714
Standley Lake 4-4 0.500 7-7 0.500
Golden 3-5 0.375 4-10 0.286
Wheat Ridge 2-6 0.250 4-10 0.286
Alameda 1-7 0.125 1-12 0.077
Conifer 0-8 0.000 1-13 0.071
Northern
Team League % Overall %
5A/4A Pikes Peak
Team League % Overall %
Palmer Ridge 5-3 0.625 9-3 0.750
Lewis-Palmer 4-4 0.500 6-6 0.500
Cheyenne Mountain 2-6 0.250 4-7 0.364
Discovery Canyon 1-6 0.143 3-7 0.300
Doherty 8-0 1.000 11-1 0.917
Fountain-Fort Carson 5-1 0.833 8-2 0.800
Air Academy 7-2 0.778 9-4 0.692
Pine Creek 3-3 0.500 6-4 0.600
Liberty 4-4 0.500 5-7 0.417
Rampart 1-4 0.200 1-6 0.143
Vista Ridge 0-7 0.000 2-9 0.182
South Central
Team League % Overall %
Tri-Valley
Team League % Overall %
Western Slope
Team League % Overall %
Rifle 8-2 0.800 8-4 0.667
Glenwood Springs 6-2 0.750 6-4 0.600
Palisade 7-3 0.700 8-4 0.667
Battle Mountain 7-3 0.700 8-4 0.667
Steamboat Springs 1-6 0.143 1-8 0.111
Summit 1-7 0.125 2-10 0.167
Eagle Valley 1-8 0.111 1-10 0.091

Class 3A

3A/2A Confluence
Team League % Overall %
Lotus School For Excellence 6-0 1.000 11-0 1.000
Addenbrooke Classical Academy 5-1 0.833 7-3 0.700
DSST: Byers 3-1 0.750 4-5 0.444
Strive Prep - Smart Academy 3-3 0.500 6-6 0.500
DSST: College View 2-3 0.400 5-7 0.417
Aurora West College Prep Academy 2-4 0.333 2-7 0.222
DSST: Green Valley Ranch 1-4 0.200 1-8 0.111
DSST: Conservatory Green 0-6 0.000 0-9 0.000
William Smith 0-0 0.000 0-0 0.000
Frontier
Team League % Overall %
Lake County 3-4 0.429 3-6 0.333
Platte Canyon 3-6 0.333 4-8 0.333
The Academy 6-0 1.000 7-1 0.875
Bennett 7-2 0.778 8-4 0.667
Middle Park 7-2 0.778 9-3 0.750
The Pinnacle 6-2 0.750 9-3 0.750
Arrupe Jesuit 4-3 0.571 5-5 0.500
DSST: Montview 4-5 0.444 4-5 0.444
Jefferson 2-5 0.286 2-5 0.286
Bruce Randolph 1-7 0.125 1-10 0.091
KIPP Denver Collegiate 0-8 0.000 0-9 0.000
Sheridan 0-0 0.000 0-0 0.000
Intermountain
Team League % Overall %
Tri-Peaks
Team League % Overall %
The Vanguard School 10-0 1.000 12-0 1.000
Manitou Springs 5-1 0.833 5-2 0.714
St. Mary's 8-2 0.800 10-2 0.833
Ellicott 8-2 0.800 9-3 0.750
Lamar 7-2 0.778 9-2 0.818
Colorado Springs Christian 4-4 0.500 5-4 0.556
La Junta 5-5 0.500 6-6 0.500
Salida 5-6 0.455 6-6 0.500
Buena Vista 4-6 0.400 5-6 0.455
Woodland Park 2-7 0.222 3-9 0.250
Florence 1-9 0.100 1-11 0.083
Banning Lewis Academy 0-9 0.000 1-10 0.091
James Irwin 0-6 0.000 1-7 0.125
Western Slope
Team League % Overall %
Delta 5-0 1.000 11-2 0.846
Moffat County 4-1 0.800 8-3 0.727
Basalt 4-2 0.667 9-2 0.818
Coal Ridge 2-3 0.400 9-3 0.750
Roaring Fork 2-5 0.286 4-8 0.333
Grand Valley 1-3 0.250 7-5 0.583
Aspen 0-0 0.000 0-0 0.000
Gunnison 0-6 0.000 0-12 0.000
Metro
Team League % Overall %
Lutheran 9-0 1.000 11-1 0.917
Kent Denver 7-1 0.875 8-3 0.727
Peak to Peak 7-1 0.875 7-2 0.778
Colorado Academy 6-2 0.750 7-2 0.778
Bishop Machebeuf 6-4 0.600 8-5 0.615
Faith Christian 4-4 0.500 5-5 0.500
Prospect Ridge Academy 3-5 0.375 5-5 0.500
Jefferson Academy 3-5 0.375 5-6 0.455
SkyView Academy 2-6 0.250 3-7 0.300
Stargate School 1-5 0.167 2-6 0.250
St. Mary's Academy 1-8 0.111 2-9 0.182
Manual 0-9 0.000 1-9 0.100
Patriot
Team League % Overall %
Platte Valley 8-0 1.000 10-1 0.909
Brush 8-1 0.889 11-2 0.846
Eaton 7-2 0.778 9-2 0.818
University 7-2 0.778 9-4 0.692
Resurrection Christian 6-4 0.600 8-4 0.667
Sterling 4-5 0.444 6-6 0.500
Valley 3-6 0.333 7-6 0.538
Liberty Common 2-6 0.250 3-7 0.300
Strasburg 1-7 0.125 2-10 0.167
Frontier Academy 1-8 0.111 2-9 0.182
Estes Park 0-6 0.000 1-6 0.143

Class 2A

Black Forest
Team League % Overall %
2A/1A Mile High
Team League % Overall %
Santa Fe
Team League % Overall %
Rye 8-0 1.000 12-1 0.923
Rocky Ford 7-1 0.875 10-2 0.833
Hoehne 5-3 0.625 8-6 0.571
Swink 5-3 0.625 6-7 0.462
Fowler 5-3 0.625 6-6 0.500
Crowley County 3-5 0.375 6-7 0.462
Holly 2-6 0.250 2-11 0.154
Las Animas 1-7 0.125 2-11 0.154
John Mall 0-8 0.000 1-12 0.077
Swallows Charter Academy 0-0 0.000 0-0 0.000
Southern Peaks
Team League % Overall %
Sanford 5-0 1.000 11-1 0.917
Del Norte 5-1 0.833 9-4 0.692
Center 5-1 0.833 9-4 0.692
Monte Vista 4-3 0.571 6-6 0.500
Sargent 3-3 0.500 7-6 0.538
Trinidad 1-4 0.200 1-7 0.125
Crested Butte 0-6 0.000 4-7 0.364
District 3
Team League % Overall %
District 5
Team League % Overall %
2A/1A Lower Platte
Team League % Overall %
Haxtun 5-3 0.625 8-5 0.615
Merino 5-3 0.625 7-5 0.583
Caliche 0-5 0.000 2-11 0.154
Holyoke 9-0 1.000 13-0 1.000
Sedgwick County 6-1 0.857 11-2 0.846
Wray 4-3 0.571 9-3 0.750
Akron 3-5 0.375 5-7 0.417
Yuma 2-4 0.333 4-8 0.333
Wiggins 0-7 0.000 4-10 0.286
2A/1A San Juan Basin
Team League % Overall %
Dove Creek 6-0 1.000 11-0 1.000
Nucla 3-2 0.600 6-5 0.545
Ouray 1-7 0.125 2-10 0.167
Norwood 0-0 0.000 0-0 0.000
Ignacio 5-1 0.833 8-3 0.727
Mancos 6-2 0.750 8-3 0.727
Dolores 1-5 0.167 3-7 0.300
Ridgway 0-0 0.000 0-0 0.000
Telluride 0-5 0.000 1-9 0.100
Union Pacific
Team League % Overall %
Genoa-Hugo/Karval 3-3 0.500 4-8 0.333
Stratton/Liberty 3-3 0.500 6-7 0.462
Flagler 1-5 0.167 3-10 0.231
Deer Trail 0-6 0.000 0-11 0.000
Limon 4-0 1.000 10-2 0.833
Burlington 4-1 0.800 9-4 0.692
Byers 3-2 0.600 5-8 0.385
2A/1A West Central
Team League % Overall %
Western Slope
Team League % Overall %

Class 1A

Arkansas Valley
Team League % Overall %
Black Forest
Team League % Overall %
Fishers Peak
Team League % Overall %
Manzanola 1-0 1.000 1-7 0.125
La Veta 1-0 1.000 1-8 0.111
Aguilar 0-0 0.000 0-0 0.000
Primero 0-4 0.000 0-9 0.000
High Plains
Team League % Overall %
McClave 3-0 1.000 9-1 0.900
Kit Carson 4-0 1.000 12-0 1.000
Eads 3-2 0.600 7-4 0.636
Granada 1-3 0.250 3-7 0.300
Cheyenne Wells 1-4 0.200 1-11 0.083
Cheraw 0-3 0.000 5-6 0.455
District 4
Team League % Overall %
District 5
Team League % Overall %
Southern Peaks
Team League % Overall %
Sangre de Cristo 5-0 1.000 10-1 0.909
Sierra Grande 4-1 0.800 7-5 0.583
Antonito 2-2 0.500 4-4 0.500
Moffat 1-2 0.333 3-3 0.500
Centennial 1-3 0.250 4-4 0.500
Mountain Valley 0-0 0.000 0-0 0.000
Creede 0-5 0.000 0-7 0.000
District 8
Team League % Overall %