Girls basketball scores

A look at basketball scores from around the state over the past week.

This scoreboard is sorted with the most recent games at the top, and the home team is listed second in each boxscore.

7 PM
(12/10)
Centennial, CO
Chatfield
Eaglecrest
5A
Non-League
7 PM
(12/10)
Thornton, CO
Standley Lake
Skyview
4A
Non-League
7 PM
(12/10)
Wheat Ridge, CO
Pomona
Wheat Ridge
4A
Non-League
6 PM
(12/10)
Denver, CO
Manual
DSST: Green Valley Ranch
3A
Non-League
6 PM
(12/10)
Littleton, CO
Jefferson
Front Range Christian
2A
Non-League
6 PM
(12/10)
Denver, CO
DSST: Byers
Regis Groff
4A
Non-League
5:30 PM
(12/10)
Aurora, CO
SkyView Academy
Aurora West College Prep Academy
3A
Non-League
5:30 PM
(12/10)
Colorado Springs, CO
Pikes Peak Christian
Colorado Springs School
2A
Non-League
5:30 PM
(12/10)
Weldona, CO
Campion Academy
Weldon Valley
1A
Non-League
4:30 PM
(12/10)
Thornton, CO
Eagle Ridge Academy
Stargate School
3A
Non-League
Final
(12/10)
Denver, CO
Belleview Christian
48
Denver Academy of Torah
10
1A
Non-League
2 PM
(12/10)
Denver, CO
Cherokee Trail
Far Northeast Warriors
5A
Non-League
11 PM
(12/8)
Calhan, CO
Kiowa
Calhan
2A
Non-League
10:45 PM
(12/8)
Greeley, CO
Eagle Valley
Northridge
4A
Tournament
7:30 PM
(12/8)
Denver, CO
Smoky Hill
Denver South
5A
Non-League
7 PM
(12/8)
Broomfield, CO
Lyons (NY)
Jefferson Academy
3A
Non-League
Final
(12/8)
Brighton, CO
Greeley West
40
Brighton
44
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Aurora, CO
Horizon
48
Grandview
67
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Denver, CO
Regis Groff
22
D'Evelyn
68
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Rye, CO
Evangelical Christian
15
Rye
50
2A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Aurora, CO
Skyline
47
Vista PEAK Prep
61
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Doherty
39
Mountain Vista
47
5A
Non-League
Final
(12/8)
Sanford, CO
Del Norte
51
Sanford
33
2A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Monte Vista, CO
Sierra Grande
49
Sargent
41
2A
Non-League
Final
(12/8)
Elbert, CO
Flagler/Hi-Plains
26
Elbert
42
1A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Falcon, CO
Roaring Fork
39
Falcon
31
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Greeley, CO
Prospect Ridge Academy
21
Greeley Central
51
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Norton, KS
Wray
51
Norton (KS)
36
3A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Arvada, CO
Fossil Ridge
44
Ralston Valley
31
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Arapahoe
39
Valor Christian
68
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Tribune, KS
Walsh
45
Greeley County (KS)
37
1A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Littleton, CO
Monarch
44
Littleton
33
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Sterling, CO
Sidney (NE)
77
Sterling
26
3A
Non-League
Final
(12/8)
Syracuse, KS
Eads
28
Syracuse (KS)
18
2A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Hugo, CO
Edison
30
Genoa-Hugo/Karval
57
1A
Non-League
Final
(12/8)
Vilas, CO
Las Animas
9
South Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]
58
1A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Broomfield, CO
Fairview
37
Broomfield
55
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Brush, CO
Niwot
29
Brush
39
3A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Kiowa, CO
Calhan
42
Kiowa
40
1A
Non-League
Final
(12/8)
Lakewood, CO
Holy Family
58
Lakewood
32
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Ouray, CO
Caprock Academy
13
Ouray
43
1A
Non-League
Final
(12/8)
Denver, CO
Centaurus
35
Thomas Jefferson
62
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Briggsdale, CO
Prairie
29
Briggsdale
52
1A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Cotopaxi, CO
Fountain Valley
15
Cotopaxi
49
1A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Hayden, CO
HEM (WY)
50
Hayden
30
2A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Littleton, CO
Longmont
37
Heritage
40
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Julesburg, CO
South Platte (NE)
53
Sedgwick County
26
2A
Non-League
Final
(12/8)
Loveland, CO
Ponderosa
43
Thompson Valley
50
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Greeley, CO
Fleming
49
Union Colony Prep
27
2A
Non-League
Final
(12/8)
Elkhart, KS
Granada
24
Elkhart (KS)
61
2A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Fowler, CO
Centauri
53
Fowler
18
2A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Black Hawk, CO
Platte Canyon
22
Gilpin County
39
2A
Non-League
Final
(12/8)
Gunnison, CO
Buena Vista
34
Gunnison
41
3A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Hotchkiss, CO
Aspen
19
Hotchkiss
59
2A
Non-League
Final
(12/8)
Fort Collins, CO
Vail Christian
36
Liberty Common
41
3A
Non-League
Final
(12/8)
Pagosa Springs, CO
Colorado Academy
19
Pagosa Springs
40
3A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Henderson, CO
Soroco
54
Prairie View
61
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Cheraw, CO
Miami-Yoder
12
Cheraw
55
1A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Ordway, CO
Florence
31
Crowley County
33
2A
Non-League
Final
(12/8)
Walsenburg, CO
Center
42
John Mall
48
2A
Non-League
Final
(12/8)
Colorado Springs, CO
Castle View
55
Pine Creek
36
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Rocky Ford, CO
Holly
56
Rocky Ford
48
2A
League
Final
(12/8)
Colorado Springs, CO
Denver East
45
Sierra
53
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Simla, CO
Merino
32
Simla
42
2A
League
1:30 PM
(12/8)
Boulder, CO
DSST: Stapleton
Boulder
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Parker, CO
Cherokee Trail
55
Legend
74
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
McClave, CO
Stanton County (KS)
49
McClave
42
1A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Alamosa, CO
Moffat County
45
Alamosa
56
3A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Bayfield, CO
Middle Park
32
Bayfield
28
3A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Berthoud, CO
Adams City
26
Berthoud
65
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Bethune, CO
Hanover
17
Bethune
33
1A
Non-League
Final
(12/8)
Denver, CO
Weld Central
52
Bishop Machebeuf
48
3A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Price, UT
Fruita Monument
36
Carbon (UT)
33
3A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Parker, CO
Rocky Mountain
33
Chaparral
40
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
De Beque, CO
Creede
19
De Beque
76
1A
Non-League
1 PM
(12/8)
Lake City, CO
Crested Butte
Lake City
Non-League
Final
(12/8)
Manzanola, CO
La Veta
47
Manzanola
14
1A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Montrose, CO
Canon City
30
Montrose
49
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Walden, CO
South Park
35
North Park
60
1A
Non-League
Final
(12/8)
Aurora, CO
Summit
48
Overland
52
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Wiggins, CO
Riverdale Ridge
46
Wiggins
32
2A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Colorado Springs, CO
Dumas (TX)
48
Coronado
34
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Cedaredge, CO
Nucla
14
Cedaredge
58
3A
Non-League
Final
(12/8)
Denver, CO
Smoky Hill
41
Denver South
62
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Erie, CO
Kennedy
36
Erie
71
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Frederick, CO
Mead
52
Frederick
40
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Colorado Springs, CO
Cheyenne Mountain
55
Mitchell
37
4A
Non-League
Final
(12/8)
Gilcrest, CO
Fort Lupton
26
Valley
42
3A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Anton, CO
Shining Mountain
20
Arickaree/Woodlin
29
1A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Estes Park, CO
Swallows Charter Academy
43
Estes Park
55
3A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Fountain, CO
The Classical Academy
39
Fountain-Fort Carson
46
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Golden, CO
Far Northeast Warriors
58
Golden
32
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Denver, CO
Northglenn
51
Lincoln
37
4A
Non-League
Final
(12/8)
Lyons, CO
Jefferson Academy
49
Lyons
29
2A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Englewood, CO
Eagle Ridge Academy
35
St. Mary's Academy
9
3A
Non-League
Final
(12/8)
Basalt, CO
Palisade
32
Basalt
23
3A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Edwards, CO
Northfield
41
Battle Mountain
53
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Hayden, CO
Rock River (WY)
48
Hayden
38
2A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Fort Collins, CO
East (WY)
76
Poudre
51
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Weston Ranch (CA)
39
Rock Canyon
41
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Swink, CO
Monte Vista
21
Swink
68
2A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Greeley, CO
St. Mary's
56
University
37
3A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Burlington, CO
McCook (NE)
50
Burlington
45
2A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Byers, CO
Front Range Christian
20
Byers
44
2A
Non-League
Final
(12/8)
Lakin, KS
Yuma
51
Lakin (KS)
37
2A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Monument, CO
Trinity Academy (KS)
61
Palmer Ridge
52
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Castle Rock, CO
Sand Creek
56
Douglas County
45
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
New Castle, CO
Glenwood Springs
45
Coal Ridge
26
3A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Elizabeth, CO
Resurrection Christian
41
Elizabeth
28
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Fort Collins, CO
Central (WY)
26
Fort Collins
30
5A
Non-League
Final
(12/8)
Grand Junction, CO
San Juan (UT)
56
Grand Junction Central
44
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Parachute, CO
Salida
32
Grand Valley
47
3A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Loveland, CO
Bear Creek
42
Mountain View
55
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Lafayette, CO
Faith Christian
36
Peak to Peak
18
3A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Colorado Springs, CO
Pueblo Central
42
Vista Ridge
30
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Longmont, CO
Thornton
37
Silver Creek
51
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Arvada, CO
Stargate School
34
Arvada
24
4A
Tournament
9 AM
(12/8)
Loveland, CO
Twin Peaks Charter Academy
Loveland Classical
2A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Colorado Springs, CO
Gateway
40
Rampart
59
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Denver, CO
Bruce Randolph
23
Sheridan
48
3A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Steamboat Springs, CO
Conifer
37
Steamboat Springs
52
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/8)
Lamar, CO
La Junta
48
Lamar
47
3A
Tournament
Final
(TBA)
Idalia, CO
Kit Carson
59
Idalia
23
1A
Non-League
Final
(12/7)
Longmont, CO
Soroco
46
Mead
36
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Fort Collins, CO
East (WY)
66
Rocky Mountain
42
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Denver, CO
Cherokee Trail
67
Far Northeast Warriors
45
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Fruita, CO
San Juan (UT)
46
Fruita Monument
55
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Littleton, CO
Summit
18
Littleton
49
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Westminster, CO
Standley Lake
53
Mountain Range
60
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Longmont, CO
Swallows Charter Academy
54
Twin Peaks Charter Academy
25
2A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Denver, CO
Manual
29
Arrupe Jesuit
33
3A
Non-League
Final
(12/7)
Edwards, CO
D'Evelyn
62
Battle Mountain
23
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Denver, CO
Buena Vista
19
Colorado Academy
52
3A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Littleton, CO
Liberty
42
Columbine
55
5A
Non-League
7 PM
(12/7)
Calhan, CO
Dolores Huerta Prep
Ellicott
3A
Non-League
Final
(12/7)
Flagler, CO
Miami-Yoder
8
Flagler/Hi-Plains
59
1A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Colorado Springs, CO
Evangelical Christian
29
Fountain Valley
19
2A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Denver, CO
Woodland Park
40
George Washington
50
4A
Non-League
Final
(12/7)
Pueblo, CO
Fountain-Fort Carson
62
Pueblo Central
48
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Pueblo West, CO
Discovery Canyon
20
Pueblo West
66
4A
Non-League
Final
(12/7)
Rocky Ford, CO
Florence
26
Rocky Ford
48
2A
Non-League
Final
(12/7)
Aurora, CO
KIPP Denver Collegiate
27
Aurora West College Prep Academy
38
3A
Non-League
Final
(12/7)
Lakewood, CO
Berthoud
52
Bear Creek
35
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Canon City, CO
Glenwood Springs
32
Canon City
54
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Parker, CO
Legacy
34
Chaparral
60
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Evergreen, CO
Dakota Ridge
39
Evergreen
26
4A
Non-League
Final
(12/7)
Craig, CO
Faith Christian
34
Moffat County
42
3A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Henderson, CO
Frederick
31
Prairie View
50
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Arvada, CO
Wheat Ridge
35
Arvada West
34
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Aurora, CO
Denver West
57
Aurora Central
53
5A
Non-League
Final
(12/7)
Basalt, CO
Grand Junction Central
52
Basalt
40
3A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Colorado Springs, CO
Scott (KS)
47
Coronado
35
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Elizabeth, CO
Regis Groff
32
Elizabeth
62
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Greeley, CO
The Pinnacle
21
Frontier Academy
24
3A
Non-League
Final
(12/7)
Golden, CO
Legend
45
Golden
30
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Broomfield, CO
Bruce Randolph
6
Jefferson Academy
70
3A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Longmont, CO
Front Range Baptist
29
Longmont Christian
54
1A
Non-League
Final
(12/7)
Manzanola, CO
Las Animas
33
Manzanola
31
1A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Monte Vista, CO
La Junta
42
Monte Vista
57
3A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Monticello, UT
Dove Creek
44
Monticello (UT)
56
1A
Non-League
Final
(12/7)
Monument, CO
Garden City (KS)
46
Palmer Ridge
27
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Sanford, CO
Fowler
15
Sanford
28
2A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Bennett, CO
Clear Creek
28
Bennett
45
3A
Non-League
Final
(12/7)
Colorado Springs, CO
Pueblo Centennial
42
Cheyenne Mountain
47
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
De Beque, CO
Ridgway
31
De Beque
67
1A
Non-League
Final
(12/7)
Eaton, CO
Highland
42
Eaton
43
3A
Non-League
Final
(12/7)
Gunnison, CO
Bayfield
24
Gunnison
52
3A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Walsenburg, CO
Crowley County
47
John Mall
20
2A
League
Final
(12/7)
Englewood, CO
Manitou Springs
54
Kent Denver
29
3A
Non-League
Final
(12/7)
Leadville, CO
Vail Christian
43
Lake County
38
3A
Non-League
Final
(12/7)
Ouray, CO
Crested Butte
13
Ouray
37
1A
Non-League
Final
(12/7)
Aurora, CO
Longmont
40
Overland
41
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Mosca, CO
Sargent
11
Sangre de Cristo
57
1A
Non-League
Final
(12/7)
Greeley, CO
Brush
34
Greeley Central
63
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Collbran, CO
Creede
32
Plateau Valley
57
2A
Non-League
Final
(12/7)
Fort Collins, CO
Central (WY)
54
Poudre
39
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Boulder, CO
Prairie
31
Shining Mountain
19
1A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Simla, CO
Akron
23
Simla
60
2A
Non-League
Final
(12/7)
Thornton, CO
Riverdale Ridge
52
Stargate School
32
3A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Colorado Springs, CO
The Classical Academy
65
Vista Ridge
33
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Keenesburg, CO
Roaring Fork
52
Weld Central
41
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Greeley, CO
Steamboat Springs
16
Northridge
53
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Westminster, CO
Nederland
24
Belleview Christian
45
1A
Non-League
Final
(12/7)
Estes Park, CO
Loveland Classical
19
Estes Park
44
3A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Tribune, KS
Granada
20
Greeley County (KS)
42
1A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Palisade, CO
Whitehorse (UT)
47
Palisade
30
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Loveland, CO
Monarch
44
Resurrection Christian
35
3A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Colorado Springs, CO
Gateway
26
Sand Creek
71
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Thornton, CO
Westminster
31
Skyview
56
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Syracuse, KS
McClave
39
Syracuse (KS)
42
2A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Bethune, CO
Christian Family Educators (KS)
8
Bethune
34
1A
Non-League
Final
(12/7)
Byers, CO
Stratton/Liberty
28
Byers
48
2A
League
Final
(12/7)
Cheraw, CO
Elbert
48
Cheraw
37
1A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Cotopaxi, CO
Rye
48
Cotopaxi
14
1A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Fleming, CO
Caliche
25
Fleming
65
1A
Non-League
Final
(12/7)
Hugo, CO
Idalia
26
Genoa-Hugo/Karval
42
1A
Non-League
Final
(12/7)
Parachute, CO
Middle Park
17
Grand Valley
43
3A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Littleton, CO
Northfield
22
Heritage
50
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Kim, CO
Sierra Grande
19
Kim/Branson
41
1A
Non-League
Final
(12/7)
Otis, CO
Merino
27
Otis
20
1A
Non-League
Final
(12/7)
Julesburg, CO
Haxtun
48
Sedgwick County
26
2A
Non-League
Final
(12/7)
Springfield, CO
Holly
36
Springfield
35
1A
Non-League
Final
(12/7)
Colorado Springs, CO
Pagosa Springs
30
St. Mary's
52
3A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Greeley, CO
Salida
37
University
49
3A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Wiley, CO
Kit Carson
51
Wiley
20
1A
Non-League
Final
(12/7)
Commerce City, CO
Mountain View
45
Adams City
35
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Alamosa, CO
Peak to Peak
37
Alamosa
53
3A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Fort Collins, CO
East (WY)
47
Fort Collins
29
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Lyons, CO
Sheridan
36
Lyons
62
2A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Montrose, CO
Coal Ridge
38
Montrose
51
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Niwot, CO
Fort Lupton
13
Niwot
38
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Fairfield (CA)
23
Rock Canyon
46
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Price, UT
Grand Junction
32
Carbon (UT)
30
3A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
La Jara, CO
Del Norte
54
Centauri
47
3A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Conifer, CO
Eagle Valley
52
Conifer
27
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Castle Rock, CO
Rampart
43
Douglas County
52
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
La Veta, CO
South Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]
60
La Veta
27
1A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Arvada, CO
Denver North
55
Pomona
33
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Fairplay, CO
Salida
42
South Park
46
2A
Non-League
Final
(12/7)
Swink, CO
Lamar
30
Swink
66
2A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Elkhart, KS
Walsh
49
Elkhart (KS)
50
2A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Johnson, KS
Eads
38
Stanton County (KS)
42
2A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Briggsdale, CO
Arickaree/Woodlin
24
Briggsdale
47
1A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Gilcrest, CO
Prospect Ridge Academy
32
Valley
16
3A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Falcon, CO
Bishop Machebeuf
51
Falcon
54
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Hayden, CO
Encampment (WY)
36
Hayden
38
2A
Tournament
Final
(12/7)
Wiggins, CO
Arvada
16
Wiggins
45
2A
Tournament
Final
(TBA)
Burlington, CO
Lakin (KS)
61
Burlington
54
2A
Tournament
Final
(TBA)
Wray, CO
Goodland (KS)
42
Wray
51
2A
Tournament
Final
(TBA)
Yuma, CO
McCook (NE)
31
Yuma
58
2A
Tournament
Final
(12/6)
Peyton, CO
Cripple Creek-Victor
21
Peyton
66
2A
Non-League
Final
(12/6)
Frederick, CO
Steamboat Springs
25
Frederick
68
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/6)
Centennial, CO
Horizon
60
Arapahoe
42
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/6)
Lafayette, CO
Greeley West
53
Centaurus
39
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/6)
Fort Collins, CO
Fairview
26
Fossil Ridge
61
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/6)
Fort Collins, CO
Central (WY)
48
Rocky Mountain
33
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/6)
Longmont, CO
Ponderosa
54
Skyline
58
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/6)
Westminster, CO
Westminster
29
Standley Lake
49
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/6)
Lakewood, CO
Lincoln
40
Alameda
53
4A
Non-League
Final
(12/6)
Basalt, CO
Fruita Monument
55
Basalt
15
3A
Tournament
Final
(12/6)
Parker, CO
Gateway
27
Legend
68
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/6)
Dalton, NE
Peetz
28
Leyton (NE)
69
D1
Non-League
Final
(12/6)
Colorado Springs, CO
Discovery Canyon
44
Mesa Ridge
51
4A
Non-League
Final
(12/6)
Colorado Springs, CO
Fountain-Fort Carson
59
Vista Ridge
21
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/6)
Brighton, CO
Thomas Jefferson
37
Brighton
43
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/6)
Parker, CO
Poudre
14
Chaparral
57
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/6)
Conifer, CO
Mead
73
Conifer
22
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/6)
Colorado Springs, CO
Chatfield
39
Doherty
61
5A
Non-League
Final
(12/6)
Arvada, CO
Glenwood Springs
43
Faith Christian
35
3A
Tournament
Final
(12/6)
Loveland, CO
Berthoud
69
Mountain View
43
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/6)
Arvada, CO
Broomfield
31
Ralston Valley
32
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/6)
Loveland, CO
Vista PEAK Prep
62
Thompson Valley
58
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/6)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Grandview
65
Valor Christian
59
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/6)
Wheat Ridge, CO
Addenbrooke Classical Academy
35
Beth Eden Baptist
23
1A
Non-League
Final
(12/6)
Westminster, CO
Heritage Christian
42
Cornerstone Christian Academy
28
1A
Non-League
Final
(12/6)
Colorado Springs, CO
Garden City (KS)
39
Coronado
22
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/6)
Deer Trail, CO
Lone Star
72
Deer Trail
22
1A
Non-League
Final
(12/6)
Del Norte, CO
Lamar
40
Del Norte
69
2A
Tournament
Final
(12/6)
Fowler, CO
La Junta
25
Fowler
32
2A
Tournament
Final
(12/6)
Denver, CO
DSST: Byers
33
Girls Athletic Leadership School - Denver
28
Non-League
Final
(12/6)
Holcomb, KS
Palmer Ridge
46
Holcomb (KS)
33
3A
Tournament
Final
(12/6)
Hotchkiss, CO
Telluride
9
Hotchkiss
44
2A
Non-League
Final
(12/6)
Edgewater, CO
Campion Academy
40
Jefferson
21
3A
Non-League
Final
(12/6)
Kit Carson, CO
Limon
38
Kit Carson
51
1A
Non-League
Final
(12/6)
Montrose, CO
Alamosa
35
Montrose
41
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/6)
Boulder, CO
Front Range Christian
19
Shining Mountain
34
1A
Non-League
Final
(12/6)
Thornton, CO
Mountain Range
47
Skyview
35
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/6)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Eagle Ridge Academy
33
SkyView Academy
53
3A
Non-League
Final
(12/6)
Grand Junction, CO
Paonia
50
Caprock Academy
8
2A
League
Final
(12/6)
Black Hawk, CO
West Grand
42
Gilpin County
19
2A
Non-League
Final
(12/6)
Golden, CO
Sand Creek
47
Golden
63
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/6)
Grand Junction, CO
San Juan (UT)
35
Grand Junction
37
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/6)
Loveland, CO
Northglenn
21
Loveland
47
5A
Non-League
Final
(12/6)
Colorado Springs, CO
Pueblo Centennial
52
Mitchell
35
4A
Non-League
Final
(12/6)
Broomfield, CO
Castle View
39
Holy Family
63
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/6)
Denver, CO
Thornton
48
Kennedy
51
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/6)
Fort Collins, CO
Fort Collins
46
Liberty Common
28
3A
Tournament
Final
(12/6)
Moffat, CO
Centennial
30
Moffat
55
League
Final
(12/6)
Thornton, CO
Roaring Fork
58
Riverdale Ridge
23
3A
Tournament
Final
(12/6)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Ripon (CA)
59
Rock Canyon
54
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/6)
Colorado Springs, CO
Denver South
45
Sierra
76
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/6)
Colorado Springs, CO
Pueblo Central
36
The Classical Academy
63
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/6)
Keenesburg, CO
Stargate School
16
Weld Central
37
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/6)
Greeley, CO
Prairie View
52
Northridge
20
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/6)
Denver, CO
Wheat Ridge
41
Denver North
33
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/6)
Hoehne, CO
La Veta
41
Hoehne
37
2A
Non-League
Final
(12/6)
Price, UT
Grand Junction Central
31
Carbon (UT)
39
3A
Tournament
Final
(12/6)
Colorado Springs, CO
Aguilar
50
Colorado School for the Deaf Blind
21
1A
Non-League
Final
(12/6)
Denver, CO
Dawson School
57
Rocky Mountain Lutheran
16
1A
Non-League
Final
(12/6)
Joes, CO
Calhan
39
Stratton/Liberty
25
1A
Non-League
Final
(12/6)
Wray, CO
Burlington
31
Wray
63
2A
Tournament
Final
(12/6)
Lakewood, CO
Adams City
33
Bear Creek
48
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/6)
Canon City, CO
Moffat County
32
Canon City
60
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/6)
New Castle, CO
Peak to Peak
39
Coal Ridge
45
3A
Tournament
Final
(12/6)
Cheyenne, WY
Legacy
21
East (WY)
54
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/6)
Erie, CO
Silver Creek
41
Erie
66
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/6)
Colorado Springs, CO
Lakewood
44
Pine Creek
41
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/6)
Pueblo, CO
Boulder
41
Pueblo East
24
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/6)
Aurora, CO
Denver East
61
Smoky Hill
26
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/6)
La Jara, CO
Swink
35
Centauri
39
3A
Tournament
Final
(12/6)
Monte Vista, CO
Sanford
39
Monte Vista
16
3A
Tournament
Final
(12/6)
Arvada, CO
Arvada West
59
Pomona
23
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/6)
Oak Creek, CO
Eagle Valley
22
Soroco
58
2A
Tournament
Final
(12/6)
Norton, KS
Yuma
31
Norton (KS)
63
3A
Tournament
Final
(12/6)
Falcon, CO
Wiggins
37
Falcon
44
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/6)
Denver, CO
Arvada
30
Bishop Machebeuf
54
3A
Tournament
Final
(12/5)
Loveland, CO
Littleton
31
Resurrection Christian
35
3A
Tournament
Final
(12/5)
Westminster, CO
Wheat Ridge
40
Westminster
43
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/5)
Aurora, CO
Englewood
34
Aurora West College Prep Academy
16
3A
Non-League
Final
(12/5)
Evergreen, CO
Platte Canyon
31
Clear Creek
47
2A
Non-League
Final
(12/5)
Denver, CO
Heritage
27
D'Evelyn
39
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/5)
Castle Rock, CO
Far Northeast Warriors
52
Douglas County
39
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/5)
Evergreen, CO
Arrupe Jesuit
16
Evergreen
58
4A
Non-League
Final
(12/5)
Denver, CO
Hinkley
30
George Washington
53
4A
Non-League
Final
(12/5)
Denver, CO
Regis Jesuit
66
Mullen
40
4A
Non-League
Final
(12/5)
Niwot, CO
Valley
30
Niwot
39
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/5)
Pueblo West, CO
Mesa Ridge
36
Pueblo West
68
4A
Non-League
Final
(12/5)
Grand Junction, CO
Palisade
34
Grand Junction
41
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/5)
Parker, CO
Colorado Springs Christian
52
Lutheran
40
3A
Non-League
Final
(12/5)
Denver, CO
Monarch
76
Regis Groff
15
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/5)
Westminster, CO
Denver North
40
Standley Lake
51
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/5)
Brush, CO
Prospect Ridge Academy
41
Brush
48
3A
Tournament
Final
(12/5)
Pueblo, CO
James Irwin
39
Dolores Huerta Prep
47
2A
Non-League
Final
(12/5)
Longmont, CO
Northfield
38
Longmont
65
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/5)
Colorado Springs, CO
Cherokee Trail
58
Rampart
36
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/5)
Denver, CO
Denver Waldorf
19
KIPP Denver Collegiate
40
3A
Non-League
5 PM
(12/5)
Loveland, CO
Loveland Protestant Reformed Christian
Loveland Classical
2A
League
Final
(12/5)
Arvada, CO
Mountain Range
59
Arvada West
51
5A
Tournament
4:30 PM
(12/5)
Denver, CO
Victory Prep Academy
Denver Jewish Day
1A
Non-League
Final
(12/5)
Elizabeth, CO
Summit
41
Elizabeth
38
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/5)
Edwards, CO
Overland
44
Battle Mountain
46
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/5)
Pueblo West, CO
Custer County
52
Swallows Charter Academy
49
2A
Non-League
Final
(12/5)
Greeley, CO
Fort Lupton
28
Greeley Central
65
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/5)
Thornton, CO
Pomona
15
Skyview
49
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/4)
Lafayette, CO
Kennedy
36
Centaurus
49
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/4)
Boulder, CO
Denver South
57
Fairview
60
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/4)
Thornton, CO
Lakewood
39
Horizon
70
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/4)
Monte Vista, CO
Salida
70
Monte Vista
30
3A
Non-League
Final
(12/4)
Monticello, UT
Montezuma-Cortez
54
Monticello (UT)
24
1A
Non-League
Final
(12/4)
Alamosa, CO
Buena Vista
31
Alamosa
57
3A
Non-League
Final
(12/4)
Bayfield, CO
Navajo Prep (NM)
75
Bayfield
44
3A
Non-League
Final
(12/4)
Denver, CO
St. Mary's
78
Bishop Machebeuf
23
3A
Non-League
Final
(12/4)
Littleton, CO
Mountain Vista
42
Dakota Ridge
27
5A
Non-League
Final
(12/4)
Denver, CO
Addenbrooke Classical Academy
17
DSST: Byers
20
3A
Non-League
Final
(12/4)
Denver, CO
Chatfield
60
Far Northeast Warriors
63
5A
Non-League
Final
(12/4)
Broomfield, CO
Eagle Ridge Academy
48
Jefferson Academy
52
3A
Non-League
Final
(12/4)
Broomfield, CO
Doherty
64
Legacy
35
5A
Non-League
Final
(12/4)
Colorado Springs, CO
Canon City
39
Liberty
41
5A
Non-League
Final
(12/4)
Denver, CO
Sheridan
50
Lincoln
62
4A
Non-League
Final
(12/4)
Lyons, CO
Cornerstone Christian Academy
30
Lyons
38
2A
Non-League
Final
(12/4)
Colorado Springs, CO
Pueblo Centennial
45
Palmer
50
5A
Non-League
Final
(12/4)
Kersey, CO
Weld Central
34
Platte Valley
51
3A
Non-League
Final
(12/4)
Fort Collins, CO
Bear Creek
49
Poudre
53
5A
Non-League
Final
(12/4)
Julesburg, CO
Holyoke
52
Sedgwick County
11
2A
Non-League
Final
(12/4)
Englewood, CO
DSST: College View
41
St. Mary's Academy
25
3A
Non-League
Final
(12/4)
Federal Heights, CO
Strasburg
45
The Pinnacle
17
3A
Non-League
Final
(12/4)
Woodland Park, CO
Pueblo County
63
Woodland Park
43
4A
Non-League
Final
(12/4)
Aurora, CO
Castle View
25
Grandview
66
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/4)
Fort Collins, CO
Peak to Peak
40
Liberty Common
32
3A
Non-League
Final
(12/4)
Colorado Springs, CO
Fossil Ridge
48
Sierra
42
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/4)
Denver, CO
Silver Creek
37
Thomas Jefferson
60
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/4)
Aurora, CO
Boulder
29
Vista PEAK Prep
58
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/4)
Lakewood, CO
Northglenn
42
Alameda
26
4A
Non-League
Final
(12/4)
Loveland, CO
Belleview Christian
44
Campion Academy
8
2A
Non-League
6 PM
(12/4)
Colorado Springs, CO
Two Roads Charter School
Colorado Legacy Sports
FRC
League
Final
(12/4)
Colorado Springs, CO
Manitou Springs
39
Discovery Canyon
43
4A
Non-League
Final
(12/4)
Eaton, CO
Kent Denver
43
Eaton
57
3A
Non-League
Final
(12/4)
Colorado Springs, CO
Thomas MacLaren School
29
Fountain Valley
19
2A
League
Final
(12/4)
Colorado Springs, CO
Denver West
48
Mitchell
49
4A
Non-League
Final
(12/4)
Denver, CO
DSST: Green Valley Ranch
35
Regis Groff
40
4A
Non-League
Final
(12/4)
Denver, CO
Heritage Christian
69
Rocky Mountain Lutheran
20
1A
Non-League
Final
(12/4)
Wheat Ridge, CO
Dawson School
65
Beth Eden Baptist
11
1A
Non-League
Final
(12/4)
New Castle, CO
Meeker
40
Coal Ridge
25
3A
Non-League
Final
(12/4)
Colorado Springs, CO
Hanover
14
Colorado Springs School
82
2A
Non-League
Final
(12/4)
Dove Creek, CO
Mancos
14
Dove Creek
52
1A
League
Final
(12/4)
Elkhart, KS
Eads
38
Elkhart (KS)
46
2A
Tournament
Final
(12/4)
Olathe, CO
Delta
44
Olathe
43
3A
Non-League
Final
(12/4)
Pueblo, CO
Harrison
54
Pueblo Central
44
4A
Non-League
Final
(12/4)
Rye, CO
Trinidad
30
Rye
38
2A
Non-League
Final
(12/4)
Centennial, CO
Pine Creek
20
Arapahoe
60
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/4)
Brighton, CO
Erie
45
Brighton
50
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/4)
Broomfield, CO
Denver East
42
Broomfield
48
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/4)
Deer Trail, CO
Colorado School for the Deaf Blind
8
Deer Trail
47
1A
League
Final
(12/4)
Longmont, CO
Golden View Classical Academy
13
Longmont Christian
59
1A
Non-League
Final
(12/4)
Loveland, CO
Hyland Christian
21
Loveland Classical
49
2A
Non-League
Final
(12/4)
Parker, CO
DSST: Stapleton
5
Ponderosa
66
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/4)
Commerce City, CO
Denver Academy of Torah
26
Victory Prep Academy
7
2A
Non-League
Final
(12/4)
Syracuse, KS
Walsh
27
Syracuse (KS)
36
2A
Non-League
Final
(12/4)
Ignacio, CO
Dolores
8
Ignacio
63
2A
League
Final
(12/4)
Wiggins, CO
Prairie
43
Wiggins
30
2A
Non-League
Final
(12/4)
Wiley, CO
Cheyenne Wells
29
Wiley
44
1A
Non-League
Final
(12/4)
Greeley, CO
Thornton
36
Greeley West
53
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/4)
Arvada, CO
Smoky Hill
32
Ralston Valley
81
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/4)
Loveland, CO
Pueblo East
31
Thompson Valley
56
4A
Tournament
Final
(12/4)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Holy Family
46
Valor Christian
60
5A
Tournament
Final
(12/4)
Johnson, KS
Granada
15
Stanton County (KS)
56
2A
Non-League
Final
(12/4)
Tribune, KS
McClave
54
Greeley County (KS)
19
1A
Tournament
Final
(TBA)
Nucla, CO
Telluride
33
Nucla
38
1A
League
Final
(12/3)
Aurora, CO
Hinkley
28
Gateway
40
5A
Non-League
Final
(12/3)
Littleton, CO
Eaglecrest
42
Heritage
30
5A
Non-League
Final
(12/3)
Aurora, CO
Prairie View
47
Rangeview
73
5A
Non-League
Final
(12/3)
Aurora, CO
Brighton
58
Vista PEAK Prep
70
5A
Non-League
Final
(12/3)
Denver, CO
Northfield
41
Manual
46
3A
Non-League
Final
(12/3)
Louisville, CO
Silver Creek
14
Monarch
62
5A
Non-League
Final
(12/3)
Aurora, CO
Thornton
46
Aurora Central
39
5A
Non-League
6 PM
(12/3)
Colorado Springs, CO
Hyland Christian
Colorado Legacy Sports
FRC
League
Final
(12/3)
Englewood, CO
Lotus School For Excellence
32
Englewood
27
3A
Non-League
Final
(12/3)
Denver, CO
Denver Academy
6
Denver Waldorf
17
1A
Non-League