Football standings

Complete football standings across the state, updated every 20 minutes. Find weekly football scores here, and live scores here.

Use the menu below to navigate to the league of your choosing.

Go to: 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A | 8-man | 6-man

Class 5A

5A Front Range
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Fossil Ridge0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Fairview0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Horizon0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Rocky Mountain0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Poudre0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Legacy0-0-00.0000-0-00.000

5A Metro 10
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Westminster0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Far Northeast Warriors0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Denver East0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Boulder0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Prairie View0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Smoky Hill0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Rangeview0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Northglenn0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Mountain Range0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Adams City0-0-00.0000-0-00.000

5A Metro East
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Grandview0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Eaglecrest0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Cherry Creek0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Cherokee Trail0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Arapahoe0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Overland0-0-00.0000-0-00.000

5A Metro South
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Valor Christian0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Castle View0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Highlands Ranch0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
ThunderRidge0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Rock Canyon0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Mountain Vista0-0-00.0000-0-00.000

5A Metro West
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Columbine0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Arvada West0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Lakewood0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Ralston Valley0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Pomona0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Mullen0-0-00.0000-0-00.000

5A South
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Fountain-Fort Carson0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Douglas County0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Doherty0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Chaparral0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Regis Jesuit0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Legend0-0-00.0000-0-00.000

Class 4A

4A Jeffco
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Grand Junction0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Golden0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Dakota Ridge0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Chatfield0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Bear Creek0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Wheat Ridge0-0-00.0000-0-00.000

4A Longs Peak
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Greeley Central0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Fort Collins0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Skyline0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Silver Creek0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Monarch0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Loveland0-0-00.0000-0-00.000

4A Metro
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Denver South0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Gateway0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Aurora Central0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Heritage0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Ponderosa0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Montrose0-0-00.0000-0-00.000

4A Northern
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Windsor0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Greeley West0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Broomfield0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Brighton0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Longmont0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Mountain View0-0-00.0000-0-00.000

4A Pikes Peak
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Widefield0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Coronado0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Liberty0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Rampart0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Pueblo West0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Air Academy0-0-00.0000-0-00.000

4A Pioneer
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Fruita Monument0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Centaurus0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Hinkley0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Vista PEAK Prep0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Thornton0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Standley Lake0-0-00.0000-0-00.000

4A Southern
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Grand Junction Central0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Cheyenne Mountain0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Vista Ridge0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Pine Creek0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Palmer0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Mesa Ridge0-0-00.0000-0-00.000

Class 3A

3A Central
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Lewis-Palmer0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Thomas Jefferson0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Discovery Canyon0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Littleton0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Lutheran0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Palmer Ridge0-0-00.0000-0-00.000

3A Mt. Metro
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Kennedy0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Green Mountain0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
George Washington0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Evergreen0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Conifer0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Lincoln0-0-00.0000-0-00.000

3A North Valley
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Thompson Valley0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Fort Morgan0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Erie0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Roosevelt0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Northridge0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Niwot0-0-00.0000-0-00.000

3A Northern Metro
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Holy Family0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Frederick0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Denver North0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Mead0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Skyview0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Northfield0-0-00.0000-0-00.000

3A South Central
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Durango0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Pueblo South0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Pueblo East0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Pueblo County0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Pueblo Central0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Pueblo Centennial0-0-00.0000-0-00.000

3A Southern
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Harrison0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Falcon0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Canon City0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Sierra0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Sand Creek0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Mitchell0-0-00.0000-0-00.000

3A Western Slope
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Glenwood Springs0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Eagle Valley0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Summit0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Steamboat Springs0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Palisade0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Battle Mountain0-0-00.0000-0-00.000

Class 2A

2A Colorado
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Kent Denver0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Englewood0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Bishop Machebeuf0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Riverdale Ridge0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Ridge View Academy0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Alameda0-0-00.0000-0-00.000

2A Flatirons
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Faith Christian0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
D'Evelyn0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Denver West0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Bennett0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Arvada0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Middle Park0-0-00.0000-0-00.000

2A Intermountain
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Bayfield0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Alamosa0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Salida0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Pagosa Springs0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Montezuma-Cortez0-0-00.0000-0-00.000

2A Patriot East
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Brush0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Fort Lupton0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Weld Central0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Valley0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Sterling0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Platte Valley0-0-00.0000-0-00.000

2A Patriot West
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Eaton0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Berthoud0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
University0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
The Academy0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Resurrection Christian0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Prospect Ridge Academy0-0-00.0000-0-00.000

2A Tri-Peaks
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Woodland Park0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Elizabeth0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
La Junta0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Lamar0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
The Classical Academy0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Manitou Springs0-0-00.0000-0-00.000

2A Western Slope
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Delta0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Coal Ridge0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Basalt0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Aspen0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Rifle0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Moffat County0-0-00.0000-0-00.000

Class 1A

1A Foothills
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Clear Creek0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Jefferson0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Lake County0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Sheridan0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Platte Canyon0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Manual0-0-00.0000-0-00.000

1A North Central
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Yuma0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Wray0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Holyoke0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Burlington0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Wiggins0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Limon0-0-00.0000-0-00.000

1A Northern
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Highland0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Estes Park0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Cornerstone Christian Academy0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
The Pinnacle0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Strasburg0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Lyons0-0-00.0000-0-00.000

1A Santa Fe
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Ellicott0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Crowley County0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
John Mall0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Rocky Ford0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Trinidad0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Peyton0-0-00.0000-0-00.000

1A Southern Peaks
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Ignacio0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Dolores0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Center0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Centauri0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Monte Vista0-0-00.0000-0-00.000

1A Tri-Peaks
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Florence0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Colorado Springs Christian0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
St. Mary's0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Rye0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Buena Vista0-0-00.0000-0-00.000

1A Western Slope
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Hotchkiss0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Grand Valley0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Cedaredge0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Paonia0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Olathe0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Meeker0-0-00.0000-0-00.000

8-man

A-8 Arkansas Valley (8 Man)
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Wiley0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Holly0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Hoehne0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Fowler0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Las Animas0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
McClave0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Springfield0-0-00.0000-0-00.000

A-8 Central (8 Man)
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Justice0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Front Range Christian0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Elbert0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
South Park0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Rocky Mountain Lutheran0-0-00.0000-0-00.000

A-8 Freelance (8 Man)
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Dolores Huerta Prep0-0-00.0000-0-00.000

A-8 Mountain (8 Man)
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Dove Creek0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Del Norte0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Mancos0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Sargent0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Sangre de Cristo0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Sanford0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Norwood0-0-00.0000-0-00.000

A-8 Northwest (8 Man)
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
West Grand0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Hayden0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Gilpin County0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Vail Christian0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Soroco0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Rangely0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Plateau Valley0-0-00.0000-0-00.000

A-8 Plains (8 Man)
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Haxtun0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Dayspring Christian Academy0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Caliche0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Byers0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Sedgwick County0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Merino0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Akron0-0-00.0000-0-00.000

A-8 Southern (8 Man)
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Custer County0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Calhan0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Swink0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Simla0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Pikes Peak Christian0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Miami-Yoder0-0-00.0000-0-00.000

6-man

A-6 Central (6 Man)
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Colorado School for the Deaf Blind0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Deer Trail0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Edison0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Genoa-Hugo0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Hanover0-0-00.0000-0-00.000

A-6 East Central (6 Man)
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Flagler/Hi-Plains0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Idalia0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Otis0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Stratton/Liberty0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Arickaree/Woodlin0-0-00.0000-0-00.000

A-6 North (6 Man)
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Weldon Valley0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Briggsdale0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Fleming0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
North Park0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Peetz0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Prairie0-0-00.0000-0-00.000

A-6 South Central (6 Man)
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Branson/Kim0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
La Veta0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Manzanola0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Primero0-0-00.0000-0-00.000

A-6 South East (6 Man)
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Walsh0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Cheraw0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Cheyenne Wells0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Eads0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Granada0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Kit Carson0-0-00.0000-0-00.000

A-6 South West (6 Man)
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Cotopaxi0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Cripple Creek-Victor0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Mountain Valley0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Sierra Grande0-0-00.0000-0-00.000