Football standings

Complete football standings across the state, updated every 20 minutes. Find weekly football scores here, and live scores here.

Use the menu below to navigate to the league of your choosing.

Go to: 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A | 8-man | 6-man

Class 5A

5A Front Range
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Fossil Ridge2-1-00.6670-0-00.000
Rocky Mountain2-1-00.6670-0-00.000
Legacy0-3-00.0000-0-00.000
Fairview2-1-00.6670-0-00.000
Poudre1-2-00.3330-0-00.000
Horizon1-2-00.3330-0-00.000

5A Metro 10
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Boulder2-1-00.6672-0-01.000
Smoky Hill3-0-01.0002-0-01.000
Far Northeast Warriors2-1-00.6672-0-01.000
Denver East2-1-00.6671-0-01.000
Prairie View1-2-00.3331-1-00.500
Rangeview0-3-00.0000-2-00.000
Northglenn0-3-00.0000-2-00.000
Westminster0-3-00.0000-2-00.000
Adams City1-2-00.3330-0-00.000
Mountain Range1-2-00.3330-1-00.000

5A Metro East
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Grandview3-0-01.0000-0-00.000
Cherokee Trail3-0-01.0000-0-00.000
Arapahoe2-1-00.6670-0-00.000
Cherry Creek3-0-01.0000-0-00.000
Eaglecrest3-0-01.0000-0-00.000
Overland1-2-00.3330-0-00.000

5A Metro South
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Castle View3-0-01.0000-0-00.000
Valor Christian2-1-00.6670-0-00.000
Highlands Ranch0-3-00.0000-0-00.000
Mountain Vista0-3-00.0000-0-00.000
ThunderRidge1-2-00.3330-0-00.000
Rock Canyon1-2-00.3330-0-00.000

5A Metro West
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Ralston Valley3-0-01.0000-0-00.000
Lakewood3-0-01.0000-0-00.000
Mullen2-1-00.6670-0-00.000
Arvada West0-3-00.0000-0-00.000
Pomona1-2-00.3330-0-00.000
Columbine3-0-01.0000-0-00.000

5A South
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Regis Jesuit3-0-01.0000-0-00.000
Legend3-0-01.0000-0-00.000
Douglas County2-1-00.6670-0-00.000
Doherty0-3-00.0000-0-00.000
Fountain-Fort Carson1-2-00.3330-0-00.000
Chaparral0-3-00.0000-0-00.000

Class 4A

4A Jeffco
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Chatfield2-1-00.6670-0-00.000
Wheat Ridge1-1-00.5000-0-00.000
Grand Junction2-1-00.6670-0-00.000
Dakota Ridge2-0-01.0000-0-00.000
Bear Creek0-3-00.0000-0-00.000
Golden1-1-00.5000-0-00.000

4A Longs Peak
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Monarch1-1-00.5000-0-00.000
Greeley Central1-1-00.5000-0-00.000
Silver Creek2-0-01.0000-0-00.000
Skyline1-1-00.5000-0-00.000
Loveland1-1-00.5000-0-00.000
Fort Collins0-3-00.0000-0-00.000

4A Metro
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Heritage1-1-00.5000-0-00.000
Montrose3-0-01.0000-0-00.000
Ponderosa1-2-00.3330-0-00.000
Gateway1-2-00.3330-0-00.000
Aurora Central1-2-00.3330-0-00.000
Denver South1-2-00.3330-0-00.000

4A Northern
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Greeley West1-1-00.5000-0-00.000
Windsor1-1-00.5000-0-00.000
Brighton2-1-00.6670-0-00.000
Broomfield3-0-01.0000-0-00.000
Mountain View1-2-00.3330-0-00.000
Longmont1-1-00.5000-0-00.000

4A Pikes Peak
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Rampart0-3-00.0000-0-00.000
Pueblo West3-0-01.0000-0-00.000
Widefield0-2-00.0000-0-00.000
Coronado0-2-00.0000-0-00.000
Air Academy1-1-00.5000-0-00.000
Liberty2-0-01.0000-0-00.000

4A Pioneer
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Hinkley2-0-01.0000-0-00.000
Vista PEAK Prep2-0-01.0000-0-00.000
Standley Lake1-1-00.5000-0-00.000
Centaurus1-1-00.5000-0-00.000
Thornton1-1-00.5000-0-00.000
Fruita Monument1-1-00.5000-0-00.000

4A Southern
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Grand Junction Central0-3-00.0000-0-00.000
Vista Ridge1-1-00.5000-0-00.000
Pine Creek2-0-01.0000-0-00.000
Palmer1-2-00.3330-0-00.000
Mesa Ridge1-2-00.3330-0-00.000
Cheyenne Mountain1-1-00.5000-0-00.000

Class 3A

3A Central
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Lutheran1-1-00.5000-0-00.000
Lewis-Palmer2-1-00.6670-0-00.000
Discovery Canyon2-1-00.6670-0-00.000
Thomas Jefferson1-1-00.5000-0-00.000
Littleton0-2-00.0000-0-00.000
Palmer Ridge2-0-01.0000-0-00.000

3A Mt. Metro
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Lincoln1-1-00.5000-0-00.000
Evergreen0-3-00.0000-0-00.000
Green Mountain2-0-01.0000-0-00.000
Conifer2-0-01.0000-0-00.000
Kennedy1-1-00.5000-0-00.000
George Washington0-3-00.0000-0-00.000

3A North Valley
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Niwot2-1-00.6670-0-00.000
Northridge1-1-00.5000-0-00.000
Fort Morgan2-0-01.0000-0-00.000
Thompson Valley0-2-00.0000-0-00.000
Erie1-2-00.3330-0-00.000
Roosevelt1-1-00.5000-0-00.000

3A Northern Metro
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Skyview1-1-00.5000-0-00.000
Denver North2-1-00.6670-0-00.000
Frederick2-0-01.0000-0-00.000
Mead3-0-01.0000-0-00.000
Northfield0-2-00.0000-0-00.000
Holy Family1-1-00.5000-0-00.000

3A South Central
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Pueblo South3-0-01.0000-0-00.000
Pueblo Central2-0-01.0000-0-00.000
Pueblo County1-1-00.5000-0-00.000
Pueblo Centennial0-2-00.0000-0-00.000
Pueblo East1-2-00.3330-0-00.000
Durango1-2-00.3330-0-00.000

3A Southern
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Sierra0-3-00.0000-0-00.000
Sand Creek2-0-01.0000-0-00.000
Canon City0-3-00.0000-0-00.000
Mitchell0-2-00.0000-0-00.000
Falcon0-2-00.0000-0-00.000
Harrison1-1-00.5000-0-00.000

3A Western Slope
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Eagle Valley1-1-00.5000-0-00.000
Battle Mountain2-1-00.6670-0-00.000
Palisade1-1-00.5000-0-00.000
Glenwood Springs0-2-00.0000-0-00.000
Summit1-2-00.3330-0-00.000
Steamboat Springs1-2-00.3330-0-00.000

Class 2A

2A Colorado
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Kent Denver1-1-00.5000-0-00.000
Bishop Machebeuf2-0-01.0000-0-00.000
Alameda0-2-00.0000-0-00.000
Ridge View Academy0-3-00.0000-0-00.000
Riverdale Ridge1-2-00.3330-0-00.000
Englewood1-1-00.5000-0-00.000

2A Flatirons
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Bennett1-1-00.5000-0-00.000
Arvada2-0-01.0000-0-00.000
Denver West2-0-01.0000-0-00.000
Faith Christian1-1-00.5000-0-00.000
Middle Park1-1-00.5000-0-00.000
D'Evelyn0-2-00.0000-0-00.000

2A Intermountain
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Salida0-3-00.0000-0-00.000
Alamosa2-0-01.0000-0-00.000
Montezuma-Cortez0-2-00.0000-0-00.000
Pagosa Springs1-2-00.3330-0-00.000
Bayfield1-1-00.5000-0-00.000

2A Patriot East
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Brush1-1-00.5000-0-00.000
Platte Valley2-1-00.6670-0-00.000
Valley2-0-01.0000-0-00.000
Sterling3-0-01.0000-0-00.000
Fort Lupton0-2-00.0000-0-00.000
Weld Central1-1-00.5000-0-00.000

2A Patriot West
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Eaton1-1-00.5000-0-00.000
University2-1-00.6670-0-00.000
The Academy2-0-01.0000-0-00.000
Resurrection Christian1-1-00.5000-0-00.000
Berthoud0-3-00.0000-0-00.000
Prospect Ridge Academy0-2-00.0000-0-00.000

2A Tri-Peaks
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
La Junta1-1-00.5000-0-00.000
The Classical Academy2-1-00.6670-0-00.000
Manitou Springs1-1-00.5000-0-00.000
Elizabeth1-1-00.5000-0-00.000
Lamar1-1-00.5000-0-00.000
Woodland Park1-1-00.5000-0-00.000

2A Western Slope
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Moffat County2-0-01.0000-0-00.000
Rifle2-0-01.0000-0-00.000
Basalt2-0-01.0000-0-00.000
Aspen0-2-00.0000-0-00.000
Coal Ridge1-2-00.3330-0-00.000
Delta2-0-01.0000-0-00.000

Class 1A

1A Foothills
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Jefferson1-1-00.5000-0-00.000
Lake County1-1-00.5000-0-00.000
Manual0-2-00.0000-0-00.000
Platte Canyon0-2-00.0000-0-00.000
Clear Creek1-1-00.5000-0-00.000
Sheridan1-1-00.5000-0-00.000

1A North Central
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Yuma1-1-00.5000-0-00.000
Wiggins1-1-00.5000-0-00.000
Wray1-1-00.5000-0-00.000
Burlington1-1-00.5000-0-00.000
Limon2-0-01.0000-0-00.000
Holyoke4-0-01.0000-0-00.000

1A Northern
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Strasburg3-0-01.0000-0-00.000
Flatirons Academy2-0-01.0000-0-00.000
Highland1-1-00.5000-0-00.000
The Pinnacle0-2-00.0000-0-00.000
Lyons0-2-00.0000-0-00.000
Estes Park0-2-00.0000-0-00.000

1A Santa Fe
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Ellicott0-3-00.0000-0-00.000
Trinidad0-2-00.0000-0-00.000
Rocky Ford0-2-00.0000-0-00.000
Peyton0-2-00.0000-0-00.000
John Mall0-2-00.0000-0-00.000
Crowley County1-2-00.3330-0-00.000

1A Southern Peaks
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Center1-1-00.5000-0-00.000
Centauri1-1-00.5000-0-00.000
Dolores0-2-00.0000-0-00.000
Monte Vista0-2-00.0000-0-00.000
Ignacio0-2-00.0000-0-00.000

1A Tri-Peaks
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Colorado Springs Christian1-1-00.5000-0-00.000
Buena Vista2-0-01.0000-0-00.000
Florence2-0-01.0000-0-00.000
St. Mary's1-1-00.5000-0-00.000
Rye3-0-01.0000-0-00.000

1A Western Slope
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Cedaredge1-1-00.5000-0-00.000
Hotchkiss2-1-00.6670-0-00.000
Meeker3-0-01.0000-0-00.000
Paonia1-1-00.5000-0-00.000
Grand Valley0-2-00.0000-0-00.000
Olathe1-2-00.3330-0-00.000

8-man

A-8 Arkansas Valley (8 Man)
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Fowler3-0-01.0000-0-00.000
Hoehne0-2-00.0000-0-00.000
Springfield0-3-00.0000-0-00.000
McClave0-3-00.0000-0-00.000
Wiley0-2-00.0000-0-00.000
Las Animas0-2-00.0000-0-00.000
Holly1-2-00.3330-0-00.000

A-8 Central (8 Man)
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Denver Christian1-0-01.0001-0-01.000
Front Range Christian2-1-00.6670-0-00.000
Elbert2-1-00.6670-0-00.000
Justice0-2-00.0000-0-00.000
South Park0-3-00.0000-1-00.000

A-8 Freelance (8 Man)
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Dolores Huerta Prep0-3-00.0000-0-00.000

A-8 Mountain (8 Man)
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Dove Creek2-1-00.6670-0-00.000
Mancos2-0-01.0000-0-00.000
Norwood1-2-00.3330-0-00.000
Sangre de Cristo1-1-00.5000-0-00.000
Sargent1-1-00.5000-0-00.000
Del Norte1-1-00.5000-0-00.000
Sanford2-0-01.0000-0-00.000

A-8 Northwest (8 Man)
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Gilpin County0-3-00.0000-0-00.000
Rangely3-0-01.0000-0-00.000
West Grand2-1-00.6670-0-00.000
Soroco3-0-01.0000-0-00.000
Vail Christian2-0-01.0000-0-00.000
Hayden1-1-00.5000-0-00.000
Plateau Valley0-3-00.0000-0-00.000

A-8 Plains (8 Man)
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Merino2-1-00.6670-0-00.000
Caliche3-0-01.0000-0-00.000
Dayspring Christian Academy2-0-01.0000-0-00.000
Sedgwick County3-0-01.0000-0-00.000
Byers0-2-00.0000-0-00.000
Haxtun1-1-00.5000-0-00.000
Akron1-2-00.3330-0-00.000

A-8 Southern (8 Man)
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Simla2-1-00.6670-0-00.000
Custer County2-1-00.6670-0-00.000
Pikes Peak Christian1-1-00.5000-0-00.000
Calhan2-1-00.6670-0-00.000
Swink1-2-00.3330-0-00.000

6-man

A-6 Central (6 Man)
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Colorado School for the Deaf Blind2-1-00.6670-0-00.000
Deer Trail2-1-00.6670-0-00.000
Hanover1-2-00.3330-0-00.000
Edison0-3-00.0000-0-00.000
Genoa-Hugo0-3-00.0000-0-00.000

A-6 East Central (6 Man)
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Idalia0-3-00.0000-0-00.000
Flagler/Hi-Plains3-0-01.0000-0-00.000
Stratton/Liberty2-1-00.6670-0-00.000
Otis1-2-00.3330-0-00.000
Arickaree/Woodlin0-3-00.0000-0-00.000

A-6 North (6 Man)
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Prairie2-1-00.6671-0-01.000
Fleming3-0-01.0001-0-01.000
Peetz2-1-00.6671-1-00.500
North Park3-0-01.0000-0-00.000
Weldon Valley0-3-00.0000-1-00.000
Briggsdale1-2-00.3330-1-00.000

A-6 South Central (6 Man)
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Branson/Kim3-0-01.0000-0-00.000
Manzanola1-2-00.3330-0-00.000
Primero0-2-00.0000-0-00.000
La Veta0-3-00.0000-0-00.000

A-6 South East (6 Man)
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Granada3-0-01.0001-0-01.000
Walsh1-2-00.3331-0-01.000
Kit Carson3-0-01.0000-0-00.000
Cheraw2-1-00.6670-1-00.000
Eads2-1-00.6670-1-00.000
Cheyenne Wells3-0-01.0000-0-00.000

A-6 South West (6 Man)
TeamOverallWPLeagueWP
Cotopaxi2-1-00.6670-0-00.000
Mountain Valley1-2-00.3330-0-00.000
Sierra Grande1-2-00.3330-0-00.000
Cripple Creek-Victor0-2-00.0000-0-00.000