Boys lacrosse scores

A look at lacrosse scores from around the state over the past week.

This scoreboard is sorted with the most recent games at the top, and the home team is listed second in each boxscore.

Final
(6/12)
Littleton, CO
Ponderosa
12
Littleton
4
Class 4A
Non-League
Final
(6/12)
Denver, CO
Rangeview
2
Mullen
17
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(6/12)
Centennial, CO
Heritage
7
Arapahoe
15
Class 5A
League
Final
(6/12)
Evergreen, CO
Thompson Valley
1
Evergreen
16
Class 4A
Non-League
Final
(6/12)
Castle Rock, CO
Prairie View
4
Douglas County
19
Class 5A
League
Final
(6/12)
Fruita, CO
Durango
5
Fruita Monument
17
Class 5A
League
Final
(6/12)
Grand Junction, CO
Montrose
10
Grand Junction
7
Class 5A
League
Final
(6/12)
Steamboat Springs, CO
Battle Mountain
7
Steamboat Springs
12
Class 4A
League
Final
(6/12)
Frisco, CO
Eagle Valley
19
Summit
5
Class 4A
League
Final
(6/12)
Denver, CO
Pueblo West
0
Thomas Jefferson
1
Class 4A
Non-League
Final
(6/11)
Louisville, CO
Chaparral
16
Monarch
10
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(6/11)
Denver, CO
Green Mountain
2
Denver South
9
Class 4A
League
Final
(6/11)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Fairview
7
Mountain Vista
5
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(6/11)
Colorado Springs, CO
Lewis-Palmer
14
Pine Creek
5
Class 5A
League
Final
(6/11)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Rocky Mountain
9
ThunderRidge
6
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(6/11)
Broomfield, CO
Lutheran
12
Jefferson Academy
10
Class 4A
Non-League
Final
(6/11)
Denver, CO
Douglas County
2
Mullen
20
Class 5A
League
Final
(6/11)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Kent Denver
9
Rock Canyon
8
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(6/11)
Glenwood Springs, CO
Telluride
13
Glenwood Springs
6
Class 4A
League
Final
(6/11)
Grand Junction, CO
Durango
5
Grand Junction
6
Class 5A
League
Final
(6/11)
Aurora, CO
Smoky Hill
15
Overland
1
Class 5A
League
Final
(6/10)
Loveland, CO
Windsor
10
Thompson Valley
6
Class 4A
League
Final
(6/10)
Castle Rock, CO
Grandview
15
Castle View
13
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(6/10)
Pueblo West, CO
Ponderosa
17
Pueblo West
5
Class 4A
League
Final
(6/10)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Heritage
5
ThunderRidge
10
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(6/10)
Denver, CO
Boulder
10
Northfield
5
Class 4A
Non-League
Final
(6/10)
Aurora, CO
Prairie View
5
Rangeview
19
Class 4A
Non-League
Final
(6/10)
Aurora, CO
Arapahoe
4
Regis Jesuit
10
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(6/10)
Colorado Springs, CO
Holy Family
16
Palmer
7
Class 4A
Non-League
Final
(6/10)
Fruita, CO
Telluride
8
Fruita Monument
10
Class 5A
League
Final
(6/10)
Montrose, CO
Glenwood Springs
13
Montrose
9
Class 4A
League
Final
(6/10)
Frisco, CO
Steamboat Springs
15
Summit
1
Class 4A
League
Final
(6/9)
Littleton, CO
Columbine
9
Chatfield
3
Class 5A
League
Final
(6/9)
Westminster, CO
Legend
8
Mountain Range
10
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(6/9)
Denver, CO
Lewis-Palmer
13
Mullen
11
Class 5A
League
Final
(6/9)
Colorado Springs, CO
Boulder
8
Pine Creek
11
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(6/9)
Fort Collins, CO
Monarch
18
Rocky Mountain
10
Class 5A
League
Final
(6/9)
Edwards, CO
Vail Mountain
8
Battle Mountain
4
Class 4A
League
Final
(6/9)
Broomfield, CO
Windsor
21
Jefferson Academy
10
Class 4A
League
Final
(6/9)
Littleton, CO
Lutheran
9
Littleton
10
Class 4A
Non-League
Final
(6/9)
Arvada, CO
Fairview
6
Ralston Valley
4
Class 5A
League
Final
(6/9)
Loveland, CO
Dawson School
12
Thompson Valley
14
Class 4A
League
Final
(6/9)
Denver, CO
Bear Creek
3
Denver South
17
Class 4A
League
Final
(6/9)
Lakewood, CO
Dakota Ridge
6
Lakewood
13
Class 5A
League
Final
(6/9)
Aurora, CO
Eaglecrest
10
Smoky Hill
3
Class 5A
League
Final
(6/9)
US Air Force Academy, CO
Conifer
9
Air Academy
17
Class 4A
League
Final
(6/9)
Aurora, CO
Cherry Creek
14
Cherokee Trail
2
Class 5A
League
Final
(6/9)
Englewood, CO
Colorado Academy
10
Kent Denver
9
Class 5A
League
Final
(6/9)
Aurora, CO
Douglas County
12
Overland
2
Class 5A
League
Final
(6/9)
Golden, CO
Green Mountain
5
Golden
6
Class 4A
League
Final
(6/8)
Aurora, CO
Denver East
13
Grandview
11
Class 5A
League
Final
(6/8)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Legend
2
Valor Christian
12
Class 5A
League
Final
(6/8)
Broomfield, CO
Holy Family
9
Jefferson Academy
13
Class 4A
League
Final
(6/8)
Littleton, CO
Thomas Jefferson
8
Littleton
7
Class 4A
Non-League
Final
(6/8)
Pueblo West, CO
Palmer
8
Pueblo West
10
Class 4A
League
Final
(6/8)
Aurora, CO
Chaparral
7
Regis Jesuit
15
Class 5A
League
Final
(6/8)
Gypsum, CO
Battle Mountain
5
Eagle Valley
9
Class 4A
League
Final
(6/8)
Erie, CO
Denver South
9
Erie
8
Class 4A
Non-League
Final
(6/8)
Grand Junction, CO
Fruita Monument
17
Grand Junction
6
Class 5A
League
Final
(6/8)
Aspen, CO
Summit
1
Aspen
11
Class 4A
League
Final
(6/8)
Denver, CO
Rangeview
11
Denver North
12
Class 4A
Non-League
Final
(6/8)
Montrose, CO
Telluride
10
Montrose
7
Class 4A
League
Final
(6/7)
Boulder, CO
Rocky Mountain
10
Boulder
6
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(6/7)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Prairie View
7
Highlands Ranch
11
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(6/7)
Aurora, CO
Cherry Creek
14
Regis Jesuit
4
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(6/7)
Lakewood, CO
Ralston Valley
18
Lakewood
12
Class 5A
League
Final
(6/7)
Parker, CO
Palmer
6
Lutheran
14
Class 4A
League
Final
(6/7)
Loveland, CO
Cheyenne Mountain
13
Thompson Valley
4
Class 4A
League
Final
(6/7)
Aspen, CO
Vail Mountain
13
Aspen
5
Class 4A
League
Final
(6/7)
Denver, CO
Dawson School
6
Northfield
8
Class 4A
Non-League
Final
(6/7)
Westminster, CO
Chatfield
5
Mountain Range
17
Class 5A
League