2   +   4   =  

Boys Basketball Standings

Complete boys basketball standings across the state, updated every 20 minutes. Find daily boys basketball scores here.

Use the menu below to navigate to the league of your choosing.

Go to: 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A

Class 5A

CS Metro
Team League % Overall %
EMAC
Team League % Overall %
Rangeview 10-0 1.000 26-2 0.929
Brighton 9-1 0.900 19-6 0.760
Vista PEAK Prep 7-3 0.700 12-12 0.500
Prairie View 7-3 0.700 11-13 0.458
Gateway 6-4 0.600 15-9 0.625
Aurora Central 5-5 0.500 15-9 0.625
Thornton 4-6 0.400 9-14 0.391
Northglenn 3-7 0.300 6-17 0.261
Hinkley 3-7 0.300 6-17 0.261
Westminster 1-9 0.100 3-20 0.130
Adams City 1-10 0.091 2-21 0.087
Front Range
Team League % Overall %
Fairview 11-1 0.917 19-6 0.760
Boulder 10-2 0.833 13-12 0.520
Greeley West 9-3 0.750 18-7 0.720
Horizon 8-4 0.667 16-9 0.640
Broomfield 7-5 0.583 12-13 0.480
Fossil Ridge 7-5 0.583 14-11 0.560
Rocky Mountain 7-5 0.583 14-11 0.560
Poudre 6-6 0.500 16-9 0.640
Legacy 5-7 0.417 8-15 0.348
Loveland 3-9 0.250 8-15 0.348
Monarch 3-9 0.250 7-16 0.304
Fort Collins 1-11 0.083 4-19 0.174
Mountain Range 1-11 0.083 4-19 0.174
Jeffco
Team League % Overall %
Columbine 8-0 1.000 17-7 0.708
Arvada West 6-2 0.750 17-7 0.708
Ralston Valley 6-2 0.750 17-7 0.708
Valor Christian 6-2 0.750 11-13 0.458
Pomona 3-5 0.375 12-12 0.500
Bear Creek 3-5 0.375 13-11 0.542
Lakewood 2-6 0.250 6-17 0.261
Chatfield 1-7 0.125 7-17 0.292
Dakota Ridge 1-7 0.125 6-17 0.261
Centennial
Team League % Overall %
Grandview 12-2 0.857 19-7 0.731
Smoky Hill 10-4 0.714 20-6 0.769
Overland 10-4 0.714 19-7 0.731
Eaglecrest 9-5 0.643 15-10 0.600
Mullen 7-7 0.500 16-10 0.615
Cherry Creek 6-8 0.429 14-13 0.519
Cherokee Trail 1-13 0.071 6-18 0.250
Arapahoe 1-13 0.071 6-17 0.261
5A/4A Continental
Team League % Overall %
Ponderosa 1-9 0.100 11-14 0.440
Regis Jesuit 9-1 0.900 15-9 0.625
Mountain Vista 8-2 0.800 24-3 0.889
Chaparral 8-2 0.800 23-5 0.821
ThunderRidge 7-3 0.700 21-6 0.778
Legend 6-4 0.600 15-10 0.600
Rock Canyon 5-5 0.500 17-8 0.680
Highlands Ranch 4-6 0.400 16-10 0.615
Castle View 4-6 0.400 14-10 0.583
Douglas County 3-7 0.300 12-13 0.480
Heritage 0-10 0.000 6-17 0.261
5A/4A Denver Prep
Team League % Overall %
Lincoln 8-1 0.889 18-7 0.720
Thomas Jefferson 5-4 0.556 15-11 0.577
Northfield 4-5 0.444 12-9 0.571
Kennedy 3-6 0.333 10-14 0.417
Denver North 1-8 0.111 11-12 0.478
Denver West 0-9 0.000 3-20 0.130
Denver East 9-0 1.000 18-8 0.692
George Washington 7-2 0.778 11-13 0.458
Far Northeast Warriors 6-3 0.667 15-9 0.625
Denver South 2-7 0.222 7-16 0.304
5A/4A Southwestern
Team League % Overall %
Montrose 6-2 0.750 15-10 0.600
Durango 1-7 0.125 10-14 0.417
Fruita Monument 8-0 1.000 20-5 0.800
Grand Junction Central 3-5 0.375 6-16 0.273
Grand Junction 2-6 0.250 3-20 0.130

Class 4A

4A/3A Colorado 7
Team League % Overall %
CS Metro
Team League % Overall %
Harrison 15-1 0.938 21-5 0.808
The Classical Academy 13-3 0.812 17-7 0.708
Widefield 11-5 0.688 15-10 0.600
Canon City 10-6 0.625 15-10 0.600
Sierra 9-7 0.562 14-12 0.538
Mesa Ridge 5-11 0.312 6-17 0.261
Woodland Park 5-11 0.312 6-17 0.261
Mitchell 2-14 0.125 5-18 0.217
Elizabeth 2-14 0.125 3-20 0.130
Jefferson County
Team League % Overall %
Wheat Ridge 11-1 0.917 19-5 0.792
Evergreen 8-4 0.667 15-9 0.625
Golden 8-4 0.667 14-12 0.538
Standley Lake 5-7 0.417 9-14 0.391
D'Evelyn 5-7 0.417 8-16 0.333
Green Mountain 3-9 0.250 6-17 0.261
Littleton 2-10 0.167 4-19 0.174
Northern
Team League % Overall %
Longmont 14-0 1.000 27-1 0.964
Centaurus 11-3 0.786 18-8 0.692
Mountain View 8-6 0.571 11-13 0.458
Greeley Central 7-7 0.500 16-10 0.615
Silver Creek 6-8 0.429 12-12 0.500
Thompson Valley 4-10 0.286 6-17 0.261
Northridge 4-10 0.286 5-18 0.217
Niwot 2-12 0.143 8-15 0.348
5A/4A Pikes Peak
Team League % Overall %
Lewis-Palmer 14-0 1.000 28-0 1.000
Cheyenne Mountain 10-4 0.714 20-6 0.769
Air Academy 7-7 0.500 12-12 0.500
Discovery Canyon 6-8 0.429 11-14 0.440
Palmer Ridge 5-9 0.357 8-16 0.333
Sand Creek 5-9 0.357 9-15 0.375
Falcon 2-12 0.143 4-19 0.174
Vista Ridge 7-7 0.500 10-14 0.417
South Central
Team League % Overall %
Pueblo West 10-0 1.000 19-5 0.792
Pueblo Central 7-3 0.700 15-10 0.600
Pueblo East 6-4 0.600 17-10 0.630
Pueblo County 3-7 0.300 8-17 0.320
Pueblo South 2-8 0.200 8-16 0.333
Pueblo Centennial 2-8 0.200 9-15 0.375
Tri-Valley
Team League % Overall %
Western Slope
Team League % Overall %
Steamboat Springs 11-1 0.917 21-4 0.840
Glenwood Springs 11-1 0.917 18-6 0.750
Palisade 8-4 0.667 16-8 0.667
Rifle 5-7 0.417 14-10 0.583
Battle Mountain 4-8 0.333 8-15 0.348
Eagle Valley 3-9 0.250 9-14 0.391
Summit 0-12 0.000 5-18 0.217

Class 3A

Confluence
Team League % Overall %
Frontier
Team League % Overall %
DSST: Stapleton 10-0 1.000 20-6 0.769
The Academy 10-1 0.909 14-9 0.609
KIPP Denver Collegiate 9-2 0.818 14-7 0.667
Middle Park 7-3 0.700 14-7 0.667
Arrupe Jesuit 7-4 0.636 13-9 0.591
Sheridan 5-5 0.500 9-13 0.409
Bruce Randolph 5-6 0.455 11-12 0.478
Jefferson 5-6 0.455 10-12 0.455
Bennett 2-9 0.182 4-16 0.200
The Pinnacle 2-9 0.182 2-18 0.100
Lake County 2-9 0.182 5-15 0.250
Intermountain
Team League % Overall %
Centauri 8-2 0.800 18-5 0.783
Bayfield 6-4 0.600 11-11 0.500
Montezuma-Cortez 5-5 0.500 19-6 0.760
Alamosa 5-5 0.500 13-11 0.542
Pagosa Springs 3-7 0.300 9-12 0.429
Monte Vista 3-7 0.300 8-12 0.400
Tri-Peaks
Team League % Overall %
The Vanguard School 12-0 1.000 24-3 0.889
Colorado Springs Christian 10-2 0.833 18-5 0.783
St. Mary's 10-2 0.833 17-6 0.739
Lamar 9-3 0.750 15-8 0.652
Manitou Springs 8-4 0.667 11-12 0.478
La Junta 7-5 0.583 14-10 0.583
Salida 6-6 0.500 8-15 0.348
James Irwin 6-6 0.500 10-10 0.500
Buena Vista 4-8 0.333 9-14 0.391
Atlas Preparatory School 3-9 0.250 9-11 0.450
Trinidad 2-10 0.167 2-18 0.100
Florence 1-11 0.083 1-19 0.050
Ellicott 0-12 0.000 2-17 0.105
Western Slope
Team League % Overall %
Delta 9-0 1.000 20-5 0.800
Roaring Fork 7-2 0.778 14-9 0.609
Gunnison 7-2 0.778 17-7 0.708
Grand Valley 6-3 0.667 12-9 0.571
Coal Ridge 6-3 0.667 19-5 0.792
Olathe 4-5 0.444 9-11 0.450
Moffat County 3-6 0.333 6-15 0.286
Aspen 2-7 0.222 7-14 0.333
Basalt 1-8 0.111 3-17 0.150
Cedaredge 0-9 0.000 5-15 0.250
Metro
Team League % Overall %
Manual 10-0 1.000 24-3 0.889
Faith Christian 9-1 0.900 17-7 0.708
Lutheran 8-2 0.800 19-6 0.760
Kent Denver 7-3 0.700 18-6 0.750
Colorado Academy 6-4 0.600 16-8 0.667
Jefferson Academy 4-6 0.400 14-10 0.583
Bishop Machebeuf 3-7 0.300 7-15 0.318
Peak to Peak 3-7 0.300 9-11 0.450
Prospect Ridge Academy 3-7 0.300 6-14 0.300
Stargate School 1-9 0.100 7-15 0.318
SkyView Academy 1-9 0.100 6-14 0.300
Patriot
Team League % Overall %
Sterling 10-0 1.000 25-2 0.926
Resurrection Christian 9-1 0.900 19-6 0.760
Eaton 7-3 0.700 13-10 0.565
Platte Valley 7-3 0.700 16-7 0.696
University 6-4 0.600 14-9 0.609
Strasburg 5-5 0.500 12-12 0.500
Valley 4-6 0.400 11-12 0.478
Brush 3-7 0.300 9-11 0.450
Frontier Academy 3-7 0.300 11-13 0.458
Estes Park 2-9 0.182 6-14 0.300
Liberty Common 0-10 0.000 2-18 0.100

Class 2A

District 1
Team League % Overall %
2A/1A Mile High
Team League % Overall %
Longmont Christian 6-6 0.500 11-9 0.550
Highland 12-0 1.000 25-2 0.926
Denver Christian 10-2 0.833 17-8 0.680
Heritage Christian 9-3 0.750 18-6 0.750
Clear Creek 8-4 0.667 12-11 0.522
Dayspring Christian Academy 8-4 0.667 14-9 0.609
Gilpin County 6-6 0.500 8-12 0.400
Lyons 5-7 0.417 7-16 0.304
Front Range Christian 4-8 0.333 7-13 0.350
Twin Peaks Charter Academy 4-8 0.333 6-14 0.300
Dawson School 4-8 0.333 8-12 0.400
Union Colony Prep 2-10 0.167 3-16 0.158
Denver Academy 0-12 0.000 4-17 0.190
Nederland 0-0 0.000 0-0 0.000
District 3
Team League % Overall %
Mancos 9-2 0.818 17-8 0.680
Ignacio 9-2 0.818 10-10 0.500
Ridgway 6-6 0.500 8-11 0.421
Telluride 6-6 0.500 14-10 0.583
Dolores 6-6 0.500 11-11 0.500
District 4
Team League % Overall %
Lotus School For Excellence 5-3 0.625 15-6 0.714
Platte Canyon 1-10 0.091 2-17 0.105
Victory Prep Academy 0-0 0.000 0-0 0.000
District 6
Team League % Overall %
Holly 13-0 1.000 25-2 0.926
Fowler 12-1 0.923 22-5 0.815
Rocky Ford 9-4 0.692 14-9 0.609
John Mall 8-5 0.615 15-9 0.625
Swallows Charter Academy 6-7 0.462 10-10 0.500
Hoehne 6-7 0.462 10-11 0.476
Crowley County 5-8 0.385 9-11 0.450
Rye 4-9 0.308 7-14 0.333
Swink 2-11 0.154 2-18 0.100
Las Animas 0-13 0.000 1-19 0.050
Lower Platte
Team League % Overall %
Haxtun 5-3 0.625 18-8 0.692
Western Slope
Team League % Overall %
De Beque 12-0 1.000 25-0 1.000
North Park 0-12 0.000 1-19 0.050
Vail Christian 10-2 0.833 17-7 0.708
Plateau Valley 9-3 0.750 15-8 0.652
Paonia 9-3 0.750 14-9 0.609
West Grand 7-5 0.583 11-13 0.458
Meeker 7-5 0.583 11-12 0.478
Soroco 7-5 0.583 11-11 0.500
Hotchkiss 5-7 0.417 8-14 0.364
Rangely 4-8 0.333 5-17 0.227
Vail Mountain 4-8 0.333 5-14 0.263
Hayden 3-9 0.250 6-14 0.300
Caprock Academy 1-11 0.083 3-17 0.150
District 8
Team League % Overall %

Class 1A

District 1
Team League % Overall %
Ouray 7-4 0.636 12-7 0.632
Dove Creek 4-7 0.364 7-14 0.333
Norwood 3-8 0.273 4-17 0.190
Nucla 0-11 0.000 3-17 0.150
Fishers Peak
Team League % Overall %
Primero 6-3 0.667 10-9 0.526
Manzanola 3-6 0.333 5-13 0.278
La Veta 0-4 0.000 1-19 0.050
Aguilar 0-0 0.000 0-0 0.000
High Plains
Team League % Overall %
Kit Carson 3-2 0.600 16-11 0.593
District 4
Team League % Overall %
Merino 2-3 0.400 15-12 0.556
Caliche 1-3 0.250 7-15 0.318
District 5
Team League % Overall %
Arickaree/Woodlin 4-0 1.000 16-6 0.727
Otis 3-2 0.600 11-11 0.500
Idalia 2-3 0.400 7-13 0.350
Bethune 1-5 0.167 6-13 0.316
Lone Star 0-5 0.000 5-11 0.312
District 6
Team League % Overall %
District 7
Team League % Overall %
District 8
Team League % Overall %
Mile High Academy 6-2 0.750 16-6 0.727
Denver Academy of Torah 0-0 0.000 0-0 0.000