Baseball standings

Complete baseball standings across the state, updated every 20 minutes. Find daily baseball scores here.

Use the menu below to navigate to the league of your choosing.

Go to: 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A

Class 5A

Centennial
Team League Overall
Arapahoe 7-3 16-9
Cherokee Trail 7-3 16-8
Cherry Creek 7-3 14-7
Grandview 6-4 13-7
Eaglecrest 4-6 10-9
Mullen 4-6 8-12
Smoky Hill 3-7 9-10
Overland 2-8 6-13
Colorado Springs Metro
Team League Overall
Pine Creek 12-0 20-4
Liberty 8-4 8-10
Coronado 6-6 9-10
Rampart 6-6 8-11
Fountain-Fort Carson 5-7 9-10
Doherty 3-9 6-13
Palmer 2-10 4-15
5A/4A Continental
Team League Overall
Ponderosa 3-7 7-12
Mountain Vista 10-0 26-1
Heritage 7-3 19-7
Chaparral 6-4 12-9
Douglas County 6-4 13-7
Regis Jesuit 5-5 8-12
Legend 5-5 12-9
ThunderRidge 5-5 12-9
Rock Canyon 3-7 11-12
Castle View 3-7 10-10
Highlands Ranch 2-8 8-12
5A/4A Denver Prep
Team League Overall
Denver North 14-2 14-6
Thomas Jefferson 12-4 15-5
Kennedy 11-5 12-8
George Washington 8-8 9-10
Denver West 2-14 3-16
Lincoln 11-5 13-7
Denver East 8-8 8-11
Far Northeast Warriors 3-13 6-13
Denver South 2-14 3-16
5A/4A East Metro
Team League Overall
Vista PEAK Prep 7-3 11-8
Prairie View 10-0 13-7
Brighton 9-1 11-8
Westminster 8-2 8-11
Northglenn 6-4 6-13
Rangeview 4-6 5-14
Thornton 3-7 5-14
Aurora Central 3-7 6-13
Adams City 2-8 4-14
Hinkley 2-8 3-14
Gateway 1-9 3-15
Front Range
Team League Overall
Monarch 9-3 13-7
Legacy 9-3 16-5
Rocky Mountain 9-3 13-10
Mountain Range 8-4 20-6
Loveland 7-5 11-9
Fort Collins 7-5 12-9
Broomfield 6-6 10-10
Boulder 6-6 12-8
Fairview 5-7 6-13
Greeley West 5-7 8-11
Poudre 4-8 6-13
Fossil Ridge 3-9 8-11
Horizon 0-12 5-14
Jeffco
Team League Overall
Ralston Valley 7-3 15-6
Chatfield 7-3 12-8
Lakewood 6-4 11-9
Dakota Ridge 5-5 9-11
Columbine 5-5 12-8
Pomona 4-6 8-11
Bear Creek 3-7 8-10
Arvada West 3-7 5-14
5A/4A Southwestern
Team League Overall
Durango 3-5 11-9
Montrose 1-7 10-10
Fruita Monument 8-0 16-5
Grand Junction 4-4 9-10
Grand Junction Central 4-4 8-11

Class 4A

4A/3A Colorado 7
Team League Overall
Fort Lupton 6-2 11-9
Weld Central 5-3 12-8
Englewood 1-8 1-15
Fort Morgan 9-0 16-5
Conifer 4-3 9-10
Skyview 4-5 10-10
Alameda 3-6 5-14
Arvada 1-6 11-8
Colorado Springs Metro
Team League Overall
Elizabeth 7-1 12-8
Widefield 6-2 11-8
Canon City 6-2 15-6
The Classical Academy 6-2 10-9
Woodland Park 4-4 10-9
Mesa Ridge 4-4 9-9
Mitchell 2-6 7-12
Sierra 1-7 2-13
Harrison 0-8 0-17
Jeffco
Team League Overall
Valor Christian 8-0 23-3
Wheat Ridge 5-3 9-12
Evergreen 5-3 15-8
D'Evelyn 6-4 10-10
Golden 6-4 14-7
Littleton 2-6 10-9
Standley Lake 1-7 10-10
Green Mountain 1-7 5-14
Northern
Team League Overall
Longmont 13-1 19-4
Northridge 11-3 11-9
Greeley Central 9-5 11-9
Mountain View 8-6 9-10
Silver Creek 7-7 9-10
Thompson Valley 4-10 6-13
Niwot 2-12 4-15
Centaurus 2-12 4-15
4A/5A Pikes Peak
Team League Overall
Palmer Ridge 11-3 16-5
Cheyenne Mountain 10-4 18-8
Discovery Canyon 9-5 13-7
Air Academy 8-6 8-11
Falcon 8-6 12-8
Lewis-Palmer 7-7 11-9
Sand Creek 0-14 2-17
Vista Ridge 3-11 4-15
South Central
Team League Overall
Pueblo West 9-1 19-6
Pueblo East 6-4 9-10
Pueblo County 5-5 11-9
Pueblo Central 4-6 9-10
Pueblo South 4-6 9-10
Pueblo Centennial 2-8 3-16
Tri-Valley
Team League Overall
Windsor 13-1 22-3
Holy Family 11-3 17-6
Roosevelt 10-4 18-6
Erie 6-8 9-11
Mead 6-8 11-9
Berthoud 6-8 12-9
Skyline 4-10 7-12
Frederick 0-14 3-16
Western Slope
Team League Overall
Palisade 11-1 15-6
Glenwood Springs 10-2 13-7
Steamboat Springs 6-6 11-7
Eagle Valley 6-6 6-12
Summit 5-7 9-10
Rifle 4-8 6-13
Battle Mountain 0-12 0-17

Class 3A

Confluence
Team League Overall
Eagle Ridge Academy 0-0 5-10
Intermountain
Team League Overall
Alamosa 10-0 16-5
Bayfield 7-3 10-10
Pagosa Springs 6-4 14-6
Centauri 4-6 10-10
Monte Vista 2-8 5-14
Montezuma-Cortez 1-9 5-12
Metro
Team League Overall
Faith Christian 11-1 21-5
Colorado Academy 9-2 17-4
Peak to Peak 8-4 15-8
Lutheran 7-4 13-10
Jefferson Academy 7-5 14-7
Bishop Machebeuf 5-7 10-9
Kent Denver 4-7 11-11
SkyView Academy 1-11 1-16
Prospect Ridge Academy 1-11 3-15
Patriot
Team League Overall
Eaton 8-1 19-5
University 8-1 23-3
Resurrection Christian 6-3 13-7
Sterling 6-3 15-5
Brush 5-4 8-12
Valley 5-4 10-10
Platte Valley 3-6 9-11
Strasburg 2-7 8-10
Liberty Common 2-7 3-15
Estes Park 0-9 0-18
Tri-Peaks East
Team League Overall
Lamar 9-0 24-3
La Junta 6-3 13-6
St. Mary's 5-4 8-12
Rye 3-5 13-8
Trinidad 0-9 1-16
Tri-Peaks West
Team League Overall
Buena Vista 7-2 14-6
Florence 5-3 10-8
Salida 5-4 10-9
Manitou Springs 2-6 4-15
Colorado Springs Christian 2-7 3-13
Western Slope
Team League Overall
Delta 9-0 15-8
Cedaredge 8-1 16-5
Aspen 7-2 16-5
Coal Ridge 5-4 7-12
Basalt 5-4 10-8
Moffat County 4-5 7-10
Roaring Fork 4-5 10-9
Gunnison 3-7 6-13
Olathe 1-9 3-16
Grand Valley 0-9 2-17
Frontier (2A/3A)
Team League Overall
The Academy 9-1 14-6
Bennett 9-1 13-6
DSST: Stapleton 8-2 10-9
Platte Canyon 7-3 10-7
Middle Park 7-3 8-10
Jefferson 4-6 6-12
Sheridan 4-6 6-12
Arrupe Jesuit 2-8 2-17
Bruce Randolph 1-9 3-14
KIPP Denver Collegiate 1-9 2-13

Class 2A

District 1
Team League Overall
Sargent 9-0 17-5
Center 7-2 9-11
Sanford 6-4 11-10
South Park 3-6 4-10
Del Norte 1-5 4-11
Cripple Creek-Victor 0-9 0-16
District 2
Team League Overall
Sedgwick County 16-0 22-2
Yuma 14-2 14-7
Wiggins 9-7 10-10
Haxtun 9-7 11-9
Holyoke 7-9 7-11
Wray 6-10 9-13
Merino 4-12 5-13
Akron 0-16 1-18
District 3/5
Team League Overall
Hotchkiss 6-0 19-4
Paonia 4-1 23-2
Meeker 3-2 13-8
Dolores 4-4 9-12
Ignacio 2-6 4-17
Rangely 0-6 1-19
District 4
Team League Overall
District 6
Team League Overall
Rocky Ford 12-0 18-4
Swink 8-4 12-9
Crowley County 6-6 10-11
County Line [Wiley/McClave] 6-6 8-10
Fowler 6-6 9-12
John Mall 3-9 3-13
Las Animas 1-11 3-18
District 7
Team League Overall
Clear Creek 3-7 6-12
District 8
Team League Overall
Peyton 10-0 22-2
Calhan 7-3 13-7
Evangelical Christian 5-5 14-8
Dolores Huerta Prep 4-6 11-9
Ellicott 4-6 8-9
Simla 0-10 1-11

Class 1A

District 1
Team League Overall
Cotopaxi 5-1 12-5
Manzanola 5-1 10-7
Nucla 1-1 11-11
Dove Creek 3-3 10-10
Sierra Grande 1-5 6-9
Antonito 1-5 2-8
District 2
Team League Overall
Cornerstone Christian Academy 4-0 16-3
Denver Jewish Day 3-2 4-3
Elbert 3-2 6-6
Idalia 1-2 1-3
Rocky Mountain Lutheran 0-5 7-9
Pikes Peak Christian 0-3 1-6
District 3
Team League Overall
Holly 4-0 11-6
Eads 4-2 7-7
Springfield 3-3 5-8
Granada 2-5 6-10
Cheyenne Wells 1-5 5-9
District 4
Team League Overall
Peetz 5-0 10-5
Otis 8-1 13-5
Fleming 6-3 6-9
Prairie 4-5 5-6
Caliche 7-9 16-9
Briggsdale 2-7 2-12
Weldon Valley 0-9 0-12