3   +   10   =  

CHSAANow boys basketball rankings

The weekly CHSAANow coaches poll is one of four parts to the seeding criteria for the postseason in boys basketball.

To be able to vote in the final poll, coaches much vote in four polls during the regular season.

In order to vote, coaches must either be a head coach of their program, or an assistant that has been designated as the school's voter by the head coach. Schools may only have one vote. Coaches who are looking to vote should email Ryan Casey at rcasey@chsaa.org.

Any school may vote. There is no limit to the number of total schools who are permitted to vote.

The rankings will post on CHSAANow.com each Monday, and can also be found on the Rankings page.

Boys basketball voters

Below is a list of confirmed voters who have signed up to participate in the weekly boys basketball rankings. To sign up, email rcasey@chsaa.org.

2021 boys basketball rankings voters
Coach School Class
Tim Owen Belleview Christian 1A
Clinton Fiscus Briggsdale 1A
Colin Leake Cheraw 1A
Trenton Akers Cheyenne Wells 1A
Tom Lang Cotopaxi Jr/Sr High School 1A
Rod Graham De Beque 1A
Beau Nelson Denver Academy of Torah 1A
michael foonberg Denver Jewish Day School 1A
Ty Gray Dove Creek 1A
Bob Wingett Evangelical Christian Academy 1A
Derek Feather Fleming 1A
Traegon Marquez Granada 1A
Garyl Roberts Kiowa 1A
Dechant Kit Carson 1A
Keith Schneider Longmont Christian 1A
Chase Debus Merino 1A
Todd Essex Mile High Academy 1A
Adam Trujillo Ouary 1A
Amber Whitlock Prairie High School 1A
Jesse Nofftz Rocky Mountain Lutheran 1A
Matt Lucero Sierra Grande 1A
David Guy Simla 1A
Bobby Schaller Springfield 1A
Greg Edson Weldon Valley 1A
Joel Pavelis Addenbrooke Classical Adademy 2A
Shawn Randel Akron 2A
Jeremy Kerns Byers 2A
Ryan Carter Calhan 2A
Craig Cerise Cedaredge High School 2A
Scott Haebe Clear Creek 2A
Brandin Hamilton Creste Butte 2A
Billy Berglund Denver Christian 2A
Justin Schmitt Dolores 2A
Mark Lowther Fowler 2A
Cris Chacon Golden View Classical 2A
Pete Freeman Highland 2A
Marcus Kammer Holyoke 2A
Chris Valdez Ignacio 2A
Randy Flores Lake County 2A
Dirk Pedersen Limon 2A
Jahmiel McLawrence Lyons High School 2A
Bob Archibeque Mancos 2A
Klark Kindler Meeker 2A
Presley Garcia Monte Vista 2A
Tim Esgar Paonia 2A
Jedd Sims Peyton High 2A
Kyle Boydstun Rangely 2A
Sam Espinoza Rocky Ford High School 2A
Dakota Stupar Rye 2A
Larsen Sanford 2A
Jody gregory Soroco 2A
Bill Wishowski South Park High School 2A
Brandon Bredlau Telluride 2A
Jeff Cook Thomas MacLaren 2A
Sheldon Kuhns Vail Christian 2A
Corey Stumpf Wiggins 2A
Samuel Clayborn Wiley 2A
Dave Sheffield Yuma 2A
Myles Baker Alamosa 3A
Brian Zehnder Arrupe Jesuit 3A
Alex Schrempf Aspen 3A
Wes McKenzie Banning Lewis Academy 3A
Clint Hunter Basalt 3A
Scott Crites Buena Vista 3A
Larry Mortensen Centauri 3A
Paul Harvey Coal Ridge 3A
Steve Hyatt Colorado Academy 3A
Exavier Swain Dsst Byers 3A
Mike Perez Dsst Conservatory Green 3A
Jose Sandoval DSST Montview 3A
Noah Stout DSST: College View 3A
Abram Ziemer Faith Christian 3A
Jim Roedel Fort Lupton High School 3A
Jamie Wood Frontier Academy 3A
Jeremy Tanner Grand Valley 3A
Matt Smith Gunnison High School 3A
Todd Schayes Kent Denver School 3A
Daniel Hall Lamar High School 3A
Kevin Faw Liberty Common High School 3A
Bill Brandsma Lutheran High School 3A
Brian Vecchio Manitou Springs 3A
Omar Henry Manual 3A
Todd Williams Middle Park 3A
Steve Maneotis Moffat County High School 3A
Wes Lewis Pagosa springs 3A
Bryant Knigge Platte Valley 3A
Scott Iten Prospect Ridge 3A
Tony Gross Roaring Fork 3A
David Marquez Sheridan 3A
Jim Masterson St. Mary's 3A
Mike Holloway Sterling 3A
Kyle Bollers Strasburg 3A
Zach Telles The Academy 3A
Ron Guerrero The Pinnacle 3A
Bobby Ervin University 3A
Joseph Wetters Vanguard 3A
John Paul Geniesse Woodland Park 3A
Travis Maron Centaurus 4A
Patrick Fairchild Conifer 4A
David Thomas Coronado 4A
Will Gosch D'Evelyn 4A
Alan Batiste Durango High School 4A
Justin W. Brandt Eagle Valley High School 4A
Aaron Hedman Elizabeth Highschool 4A
Jimmie Lucero Erie 4A
Jeff Dolan Evergreen 4A
Andy Schon Fort Morgan 4A
Enoch Miller Frederick High School 4A
Lou Vullo Golden High School 4A
Pete Villecco Holy Family 4A
Bill Benton Lewis-Palmer 4A
Ryan Fletcher Littleton High School 4A
Jeff Kloster Longmont High School 4A
Darin Reese Mead High School 4A
Ryan Voehringer Montrose High School 4A
Clay Wittrock Niwot High School 4A
Nick Mayer Palmer Ridge 4A
Mike Long Pueblo Centennial 4A
Brad Ranson Pueblo Central 4A
Matt Andenucio Pueblo County 4A
Mike Massaro Pueblo East 4A
Shannan Lane Pueblo South 4A
Byron Gray Riverdale Ridge 4A
Jake Doherty Roosevelt 4A
Robert Hawkins Sand Creek 4A
Chad Salz Severance high school 4A
Michael Vandahl Steamboat Springs 4A
Jordan Buller Summit 4A
Garrett Holmes The Classical Academy 4A
Grant Laman Thomas Jefferson 4A
Mike Burkett Thompson Valley 4A
Chris Piper Weld Central 4A
Tommy Dowd Wheat Ridge HS 4A
Barry Clark Air Academy 5A
Troy Pachner Arapahoe 5A
Peter Spiessbach Bear Creek HS 5A
Matthew Smith Boulder 5A
Rolando Davila Jr Brighton HS 5A
Terrence Dunn Broomfield 5A
Nate Rohnert Chaparral 5A
Erik Buehler Chatfield Senior High 5A
Gary Childress Cherokee Trail 5A
Kent Dertinger Cherry Creek 5A
Randy Perkins Columbine High School 5A
Sean Kovar Dakota Ridge High School 5A
Eric Steinert Doherty 5A
Clay Comstock Douglas County 5A
Jarris Krapcha Eaglecrest 5A
Troy Grimes Far Northeast Warriors 5A
Wondame Davis Hinkley 5A
Daryl Johnson Lakewood 5A
Josh Brenning Legend 5A
Christopher Morgan Mountain Range High School 5A
Brian Wood Mountain Vista 5A
Bob Caton Mullen 5A
Ty Trahern Pueblo West 5A
Chris Braketa Ralston Valley 5A
Shawn Palmer Rangeview 5A
Ken Shaw Regis Jesuit 5A
Kent Grams Rock Canyon 5A
Brian Tafel Rocky Mountain 5A
Bob Banning Silver Creek 5A
Anthony Hardin Smoky Hill 5A
Joe Ortiz ThunderRidge 5A
AJ Kuhle Valor Christian HS 5A