All-state girls volleyball teams for Season C

The Season C all-state girls volleyball teams are presented by CHSAANow.com, ColoradoPreps.com and MaxPreps.

These teams were created following a lengthy process which included nominations from leagues and then a vote of coaches.

(Steve Abeyta)

Class 5A

Player of the year: Anjelina Starck, Rampart

Coach of the year: Nikki Bloemen, Rampart

First Team
Name School Pos. Year
Peyton Dunn Legend S/OPP Senior
Rylie Kadel Legend MH Senior
Abi Nua Columbine OH Senior
Addison O'Grady Grandview MB Senior
Taylor Scherff Ralston Valley OH Senior
Riley Simpson Rampart OH Senior
Anjelina Starck Rampart OH Senior
Second Team
Name School Pos. Year
Carter Booth Cherry Creek MH Junior
Kelli Ell Mountain Vista OH Senior
Katie Gallery Pueblo West S Junior
Tiffany Little Chaparral OH Senior
Emerson Reinke Ralston Valley S Junior
Izzy Starck Rampart S Freshman
Ella Tschuor Chatfield S Senior

Honorable mention:

  • Kirsten Anderson, OH, Vista Peak Prep, Senior
  • Tierney Barlow, OH/MH, Liberty, Junior
  • Paityn Chapman, OH, Castle View, Freshman
  • Jolie Cranford, OH, Highlands Ranch, Junior
  • Amelia Davis, MH, Arapahoe, Senior
  • Maya Deferme, S, Grandview, Junior
  • Brianna Fay, OH, Ralston Valley, Senior
  • Maddy Folks, Chatfield, Senior
  • Jada Hall, OH, Lakewood, Senior
  • Cheyenne Hill, S, Douglas County, Senior
  • Grace Holmgren, S, Mountain Vista, Junior
  • Taylor Holter, MH, Rock Canyon, Senior
  • Teryn Kidd, L/OH, Brighton, Senior
  • Maddie Kinney, Loveland, Senior
  • Natalia Lambos, S, Air Academy, Senior
  • Amaya Messier, RS/OH, Cherokee Trail, Senior
  • Delanee Morgan, L/DS, ThunderRidge, Senior
  • Breklyn Pulling, MH, Mountain Vista, Junior
  • Taylor Skoglund, OH, Pueblo West, Senior
  • Amaris Smith, OH, Douglas County, Junior
  • Abbey Telesz, S, Ponderosa, Senior
  • Ryleigh Ward, OPP/OH, Brighton, Senior
  • Kaitlyn Winkelman, OH, Valor Christian, Senior
  • Addison Wolden, S/OH, Denver South, Sophomore
  • Jackie Zapanta, Overland, Senior

(Steve Abeyta)

Class 4A

Player of the year: Riley Anderson, Palmer Ridge

Coach of the year: Erica Bradley, Palmer Ridge

First Team
Name School Pos. Year
Riley Anderson Palmer Ridge OH Senior
Quincey Coyle Mead - Junior
Emma Delich Cheyenne Mountain OH Senior
Kendyl MacAskill Palisade S/MB Senior
Kaylie Phelps Windsor OH/OPP/DS Senior
Hope Storm The Classical Academy S/RS Senior
Madison Wilson Palmer Ridge MB Junior
Second Team
Name School Pos. Year
Paige Ammerman Durango S Senior
Olivia Deichmann Windsor MB/OPP Senior
Kinley Lindhardt Frederick OH/RS Junior
Hailee Martinez Mead S Senior
Karlee Pinell Cheyenne Mountain OH Junior
Maycie Rogers Coronado - Senior
Allison Waller Berthoud L/DS Junior

Honorable mention:

  • Marcada Baker, OH, Steamboat Springs, Senior
  • Alexis Becerra, OH/MB, Skyview, Senior
  • Sydney Benson, S/OPP, Golden, Senior
  • Kaelen Boyles, MH, The Classical Academy, Senior
  • Isabella Brown, OH, Pueblo South, Senior
  • Jasmynn Calderon, S, Skyview, Senior
  • Joselynn Calderon, L/DS, Skyview, Senior
  • Zoe Gibbs, MH, Niwot, Junior
  • Reese Goluba, L/S, Glenwood Springs, Senior
  • Hannah Gwinner, OPP, D'Evelyn, Senior
  • Kaitlyn Hall, OH/DS/MH, Falcon, Sophomore
  • Anna Hodell, OH, Holy Family, Junior
  • Jasmine Johnson, L, Sierra, Senior
  • Payton Jonason, OH/RS/DS, Longmont, Senior
  • Lily Kurz, Erie, Senior
  • Trinity Mcabee, MH, Woodland Park, Senior
  • Abbie McCrimmon, S/OH/L, Thompson Valley, Senior
  • Ive Miller, OH, Fort Morgan, Senior
  • Amyah Moore Allen, S/OH, Harrison, Senior
  • Morgan Munro, OH, Mead, Junior
  • Bahati Nabindu, MH/OH, Skyview, Senior
  • Maggie Olson, Erie, Junior
  • Sadi Petrovski, MH/MB, Battle Mountain, Sophomore
  • Brenna Reagan, S, Fort Morgan, Senior
  • Peyton Relford, S/OPP, Windsor, Senior
  • Sophia Rinn, OH/RS, Eagle Valley, Senior
  • Kelsey Rocco, OH, Montrose, Junior
  • Sydney Roshek, L, Woodland Park, Sophomore
  • Kyle Rowand, OH/OPP/DS, Durango, Senior
  • Mason Rowland, S/OPP, Durango, Sophomore
  • Rachel Scott, Coronado, Senior
  • Rylan Scott, S, Pueblo County, Senior
  • Ella Yanowich, OH, Palisade, Junior
  • Grace Yoder, L/DS/S, Falcon, Junior
  • Cassandra Yurcak, S, Eagle Valley, Sophomore

(Matt Daniels/MattDanPhoto.com)

Class 3A

Player of the year: Sydney Leffler, Eaton

Coach of the year: Gwen Forster, Eaton

First Team
Name School Pos. Year
Sydney Dunning Lamar OH/MH Sophomore
Myka Glover Montezuma-Cortez MH/OH Senior
Sydney Leffler Eaton OH/OPP Senior
Rylee Martin Eaton S/OPP Sophomore
Allie Schumacher Sterling S/DS Senior
Bella Vezzani Lutheran L Senior
Kylie Williams University - Senior
Second Team
Name School Pos. Year
Kammie Henderson Cedaredge /MH Senior
Sydney Henry Sterling OH/RS/S Junior
Sabrina King Lutheran S Senior
Jada Lawson DSST: Montview - Senior
Sierra Leopold Prospect Ridge Academy - Senior
Fernanda Merancio Lamar OH/MH Junior
Delaney Ochsner Eaton L Senior

Honorable mention:

  • Fabiola Armendariz, RS/S/OH, The Pinnacle, Senior
  • Edna Bernal, S, DSST: Byers, Senior
  • Claire Berns, DSST: Montview, Senior
  • Kiersten Brock, S/DS/OPP, Colorado Springs Christian, Senior
  • Jillian Carlson, S, Delta, Junior
  • Meilani Cole, OH, Colorado Academy, Senior
  • Ashley Collitt, OH/OPP, Bennett, Senior
  • Kaela France, , Ellicott, Senior
  • Mahlia Glass, DS/OH/S, Manitou Springs, Senior
  • Caty Havekost, MH/OH, Faith Christian, Junior
  • Abbey Hays, OH/OPP, Eaton, Senior
  • Bella Heinmiller, OH/OH, Prospect Ridge Academy, Senior
  • Kaylee Johnson, MH/OH/RS, Sterling, Junior
  • Jillian Kellick, MB/MH, St. Mary's, Senior
  • Reina Krueger, MB/OH, Liberty Common, Sophomore
  • Erika Kuta, MB, Delta, Junior
  • Lexi Lowe, S, Basalt, Junior
  • Elizabeth Luebbers, OH, Bishop Machebeuf, Senior
  • Sarah McLaughlan, L, Peak to Peak, Junior
  • Abby Meinen, OH/DS, The Vanguard School, Senior
  • Caitlin Nemecek, OH, Kent Denver, Senior
  • Kayleen Nix, OH, Florence, Senior
  • River Pitcher, DS/L/OH, Pagosa Springs, Senior
  • Brianna Renteria-Rios, OH, Middle Park, Senior
  • Alexus Rigg, MB, Highland, Senior
  • Melissa Roberts, MH/OPP, Bayfield, Senior
  • Camrey Ruybal, MH, Centauri, Senior
  • Cora Schissler, S/DS, Platte Valley, Junior
  • Ingrid Schubert, MB/MH, DSST: Byers, Sophomore
  • Bryleigh Schweer, RS, Resurrection Christian, Junior
  • Hallee Sherman, MB, Valley, Junior
  • Kaytlin Sprague, OH, Lake County, Senior
  • Raini Tafoya, OH, La Junta, Senior
  • Malia Tuioti-Mariner, OH/RS, Alamosa, Junior
  • Taylor Wiescamp, MH, Coal Ridge, Senior
  • Kya' Willis, MH, James Irwin, Senior

(Brad Cochi/CHSAANow.com)

Class 2A

Player of the year: Jenna White, Wiggins

Coach of the year: Michelle Baker, Wiggins

First Team
Name School Pos. Year
Jacki Bogner Denver Christian MH/OH/S Senior
Bre Gilliland Wiggins OH/MB Senior
Emma Luce Meeker OH/MH Sophomore
Kelci Madrid Del Norte L Sophomore
Kaley Pieper Fowler MB Senior
Jenna White Wiggins S Senior
Alison Woodhams Sedgwick County MH/S Junior
Second Team
Name School Pos. Year
Emery Berry Telluride OH/MH Junior
Erin Brown Dolores OH Junior
Kierra Ehnes Sedgwick County OH Sophomore
Teagan Mendoza-werner Rocky Ford S Senior
Alexis Pontine Ignacio S/OH Junior
Elle Roth Yuma OH/RS Junior
Kendelle Smith Vail Christian OH Senior

Honorable mention:

  • Bree Bandy, S, Limon, Senior
  • Jolie Bond, MH/MB, Swink, Senior
  • Avery Burdette, L/OH, Wiggins, Sophomore
  • Jordan Burnett, MH, South Park, Senior
  • Asia Caldon, S, Sanford, Junior
  • Akira Edwards, L/DS, Dolores, Senior
  • Emily Flanscha, OH, Fowler, Junior
  • Oly Holguin, RS/OH/OPP, Vail Mountain, Senior
  • Gabby Jones, MH/OH, Sargent, Junior
  • Kaylie Jones, MH/OH, Custer County, Senior
  • Elise Layton, OH, Colorado Springs School, Senior
  • Josie Lee, S/OPP, Peyton, Senior
  • Symantha Linnebur, OH, Byers, Junior
  • Kaeci Madrid, OH/MB/RS, Del Norte, Senior
  • Trista Marx, MH/OH, Limon, Junior
  • Chloe McComas, OH, Del Norte, Senior
  • Lexi McCullough, MB, Wiggins, Sophomore
  • Dannae Meyers, OH, Calhan, Junior
  • Indigo Miller-Barnes, MB/MH, Hotchkiss, Junior
  • Jaiden Monger, S, Calhan, Senior
  • Kaydin Moore, OH/MH, Custer County, Senior
  • Edit Morales, MH/MB, Swink, Senior
  • Gracie Moreland, OH, Rocky Ford, Senior
  • Kate Moulton, S/OH, Heritage Christian, Senior
  • Katherine Mullett, OH/S, Custer County, Senior
  • Jolee Ortiz, RS/S, Rye, Senior
  • Makinley Parker, OH, Soroco, Senior
  • Ryanna Pruett, S, Fowler, Senior
  • Whitney Richardi, MB, Colorado Springs School, Senior
  • Georgia Schmidt, OH, Platte Canyon, Senior
  • Nicole Scribner, L/OH, Dawson School, Senior
  • Emily Sullivan, S/OH/MH, Denver Christian, Junior
  • Elyce Talavera, S, Holyoke, Junior
  • Zeda Taylor, L, Clear Creek, Senior
  • Ally Tealdi, S/OPP, Telluride, Junior
  • Mckenzie Tolliver, MH, Sargent, Senior

(Ray Chen/ArrayPhoto.com)

Class 1A

Player of the year: Madison Sutter, Merino

Coach of the year: Christin Sutter, Merino

First Team
Name School Pos. Year
Taysa Conger Merino MH Junior
Shelby Hoffman Briggsdale - Senior
Kally Kirkwood Fleming MH Sophomore
Kendyl Kirkwood Fleming S/MH/MB Senior
Kaitlyn Rector Simla - Senior
Macy Rowan Wiley L/DS Senior
Madison Sutter Merino - Senior
Second Team
Name School Pos. Year
Becca Bleak Otis OH Senior
Jordyn Cantu Sangre de Cristo L/RS Senior
Whitney Chintala Fleming OH Junior
Mattie Crouse Stratton/Liberty - Senior
Kylie Krise Briggsdale - Junior
Mercedes Smith Simla - Senior
Faith Trenkle Merino OH Senior

Honorable mention:

  • Jenna Baugh, Norwood, Senior
  • Kobie Beanland, OH, Dove Creek, Senior
  • Elizabeth Bierman, Manzanola, Senior
  • Isabella Burnside, Pikes Peak Christian, Senior
  • Leslie Camarillo, Mile High Academy, Senior
  • Glorya Carr, OH/MH/S, Genoa-Hugo/Karval, Junior
  • Maddie Castro, Evangelical Christian, Senior
  • Brinlyn Dukes, DS/OH, Springfield, Senior
  • Annadene Esquer-Montoya, OH, Sierra Grande, Senior
  • Mary Goins, S, La Veta, Senior
  • Fatima Gomez, OH, Wiley, Sophomore
  • Koylynn Gulliford, MH/MB, Cotopaxi, Senior
  • Grace Hatfield, MH/MH, Dove Creek, Senior
  • Alissa Hebberd, /MB, South Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett], Senior
  • Morgan Jantz, Elbert, Senior
  • Katelyn Klann, Flagler, Senior
  • Courtney Krise, Briggsdale, Junior
  • Halle Lutz, Simla, Senior
  • Avery Palmgren, MB/OH, Sangre de Cristo, Senior
  • Tieler Randel, Kit Carson, Senior
  • Anthoneya Schaffert, OH, Otis, Senior
  • Renae Sinclair, S/RS, Sangre de Cristo, Senior
  • Makenna Sutter, MH/OH, Merino, Freshman
  • Allie Thompson, OH/S, Haxtun, Junior
  • Reece Unruh, OH, Cheyenne Wells, Senior
  • Taira Weber, S/OH, Wiley, Senior
  • Melanie Woller, MB/MH, Springfield, Senior