Girls soccer rankings: Durango jumps up to No. 8 in Class 4A

In the latest coaches poll voting, Durango jumped into the Class 4A top 12 at No. 8.

The rankings, voted upon by coaches, are the official polls of the Association.

Complete rankings for all classes are below.

CHSAANow.com Girls Soccer Polls

Coaches looking to vote should email bcochi@chsaa.org.

Class 5A
RK TEAM W-L PTS PVS
1 Broomfield (17) 9-0 305 1
2 Cherry Creek (3) 8-0 280 2
3 Valor Christian (3) 7-0 240 3
4 Arapahoe 6-1 160 5
5 Regis Jesuit (1) 5-0-2 158 11
6 Rock Canyon (3) 7-1 152 8
7 Pine Creek 7-0 130 6
8 Fairview (1) 6-2 113 4
9 Rocky Mountain 7-1 107 10
10 Columbine 5-1 92 12
11 Grandview 5-2 80 7
12 Legacy 6-2 71 -
Others receiving votes:
Mountain Vista 59, ThunderRidge 52, Denver East 40, Boulder 37, Brighton 30, Prairie View 25, Cherokee Trail 12, Fossil Ridge 11, Chatfield 6, Ralston Valley 6, Denver South 5, Fruita Monument 5, Rangeview 4, Silver Creek 2, Horizon 1, Legend 1
Dropped out
ThunderRidge (9)
Class 4A
RK TEAM W-L PTS PVS
1 Evergreen (11) 9-0 249 1
2 Windsor (6) 8-0 227 3
3 Air Academy (2) 6-0 207 2
4 Northridge (4) 7-0 190 4
5 Thompson Valley 6-0 130 10
6 Canon City (1) 6-0 114 12
7 Pueblo Centennial (1) 5-0 111 8
8 Durango 6-0-1 108 -
9 Wheat Ridge 7-1 95 7
10 Steamboat Springs 7-1 88 6
11 D'Evelyn 5-3 78 5
12 The Classical Academy 5-0-2 75 11
Others receiving votes:
Holy Family 55, Golden 55, Niwot 54, Woodland Park 39, Denver North 28, Falcon 16, Palmer Ridge 12, Riverdale Ridge 10, Mead 10, Cheyenne Mountain 10, Erie 9, Mountain View 8, Pueblo West 8, Thomas Jefferson 8, Mullen 8, Loveland 6, Battle Mountain 5, Pueblo South 4, Northfield 4, Green Mountain 3, Standley Lake 2, Mesa Ridge 1, Glenwood Springs 1
Dropped out
Niwot (9)
Class 3A
RK TEAM W-L PTS PVS
1 Jefferson Academy (10) 8-0-1 218 1
2 Kent Denver (4) 7-0-1 196 2
3 Colorado Academy (2) 6-2 143 3
4 Vail Mountain 7-0 142 5
5 Liberty Common (2) 6-0 135 4
6 Manitou Springs (3) 7-0 132 10
7 The Academy 8-0 123 8
8 Colorado Springs Christian 8-1 105 6
9 Lutheran 6-2 94 9
10 DSST: Byers 7-0-1 62 12
11 Prospect Ridge Academy 6-3 57 7
12 Middle Park 7-0 54 11
Others receiving votes:
Eagle Ridge Academy 48, Salida 20, Basalt 19, Peak to Peak 19, KIPP Denver Collegiate 11, Aspen 11, Frontier Academy 11, DSST: Conservatory Green 9, St. Mary's Academy 11, DSST: Green Valley Ranch 5, Weld Central 5, Roaring Fork 2, SkyView Academy 4, Delta 3, Alamosa 1, 1
Dropped out
None
Class 2A
RK TEAM W-L PTS PVS
1 Dawson School (10) 8-0 131 1
2 Telluride (1) 8-0 122 2
3 Denver Christian 7-0 109 3
4 Crested Butte 7-1 99 4
5 Front Range Christian 7-2 75 5
6 Buena Vista 6-2 62 6
7 Clear Creek 4-2 48 7
8 Vail Christian 3-2 44 9
9 Rye 5-2 36 -
10 Colorado Rocky Mountain 3-2 32 12
11 Loveland Classical 3-3-1 29 -
12 Flatirons Academy 4-3 22 8
Others receiving votes:
Ridgway 16, Thomas MacLaren School 13, Colorado Springs School 8, Belleview Christian 4, The Vanguard School 3, Grand Valley 1, Lake County 1
Dropped out
Thomas MacLaren School (10), Colorado Springs School (11)