Class 5A regional tennis results & qualifiers

Results from the 2021 Class 5A girls tennis regionals, which includes info on who has qualified for the state championships.

Region 1
Position Place School Name
1 Singles 1st Cherry Creek Jacque Pearsall
1 Singles 2nd Boulder Lily Chitambar
1 Singles Alt Columbine Anja Delzell
2 Singles 1st Cherry Creek Lorena Cedeno
2 Singles 2nd Northglenn Makayla Clemons
2 Singles Alt Columbine Claudia Wilson
3 Singles 1st Cherry Creek Anika Shama
3 Singles 2nd Boulder Lucie Paul
3 Singles Alt Columbine Lauren Laing
1 Doubles 1st Cherry Creek Eliza Hill & Nicole Hill
1 Doubles 2nd Columbine Liz Gentry & Liz Phillips
1 Doubles Alt Legend Alina Mali & Izabel Uranzorig
2 Doubles 1st Cherry Creek Hailey Mackiernan & Anna Fusaris
2 Doubles 2nd Boulder Mara Nguyen & Mahima Gurung
2 Doubles Alt Columbine Addi Burns & Sophie Drager
3 doubles 1st Cherry Creek Victoria Moldovan & Jisele Boker
3 Doubles 2nd Legend Ella Huston & Taylor Eddy
3 Doubles Alt Columbine Eve Allin & Giana Akins
4 Doubles 1st Cherry Creek Ella Barclay & Vivienne Bersin
4 Doubles 2nd Columbine Ashleigh Rhyner & Makenna Schneider
4 Doubles Alt Legend Ellie Odau & Caitlin Martimer
Region 2
Position Place School Name
1 Singles 1st Fairview Alexis Bernthal
1 Singles 2nd Valor Christian Tatum Thurstone
1 Singles Alt Grandview Halia Pena
2 Singles 1st Fairview Natalie Stone
2 Singles 2nd Valor Christian Madeline Trentovich
2 Singles Alt ThunderRidge Alaina DeVille
3 Singles 1st Fairview Quinn Bernthal
3 Singles 2nd ThunderRidge Summer Nash
3 Singles Alt Valor Christian Emme Warburton
1 Doubles 1st Fairview Virginai Gomulka & Elizabeth Roth
1 Doubles 2nd Valor Christian Amelia Wenger & Stevie Vigil
1 Doubles Alt ThunderRidge Paige Colmenter & Kelsey Wheeler
2 Doubles 1st Fairview Jane Roth & Maya Brakhage
2 Doubles 2nd Valor Christian Hannah Schumaker & Liliana Tarud
2 Doubles Alt ThunderRidge Rileigh Chatwin & Taylor Queen
3 doubles 1st Fairview Mia Grayson & Emily Hao
3 Doubles 2nd Valor Christian Morgan Smith & Hailey Zimmerman
3 Doubles Alt Grandview Grace Kirkpatrick & Samira Mickelson
4 Doubles 1st Fairview Rose Aweida & Lilian Ma
4 Doubles 2nd Valor Christian Libby Schott & Annika Riley
4 Doubles Alt ThunderRidge Izzie Markham & Alayna Cooper
Region 3
Position Place School Name
1 Singles 1st Legacy Elieen Tran
1 Singles 2nd Denver East Kari Leach
1 Singles Alt Castle View MaKensie Pago
2 Singles 1st Legacy Lily Kasic
2 Singles 2nd Castle View Eleanor McGovern
2 Singles Alt Denver East Izzy Massena
3 Singles 1st Legacy Fabi Alvarez
3 Singles 2nd Castle View Eliana LaClare
3 Singles Alt Hinkley Michelle Gallardo
1 Doubles 1st Legacy Gracie Stapleton & Megan Mari
1 Doubles 2nd Denver East Liesel Wilkinson & Abby Uhl
1 Doubles Alt Castle View Maddie Mundy & Megan Mundy
2 Doubles 1st Denver East Riley Robinson & Bridget Berzins
2 Doubles 2nd Legacy Emma Nguyen & Aisha Prasad
2 Doubles Alt Castle View Saude Aldredge & Quinlan Hartmeister
3 Doubles 1st Legacy Kate Tsai & Ava Klein
3 Doubles 2nd Denver East Emily Cha & Ellie Seccombe
3 Doubles Alt Castle View Adriana Bell & Katelyn Freeman
4 Doubles 1st Denver East Alexa MacDonald & Kate Crimmins
4 Doubles 2nd Legacy Kody Vu & Emily Smith
4 Doubles Alt Castle View Katie Tsuchimoto & Kianna Coxe
Region 4
Position Place School Name
1 Singles 1st Fossil Ridge Makenna Collins
1 Singles 2nd Chaparral Annie Hartman
1 Singles Alt Cherokee Trail Amrita Keishiker
2 Singles 1st Fossil Ridge Ashley Treat
2 Singles 2nd Cherokee Trail Arzoo Aggarwai
2 Singles Alt Arvada West Kalissa Martinez
3 Singles 1st Cherokee Trail Mariana Matos
3 Singles 2nd Fossil Ridge Elle Sowitch
3 Singles Alt Chaparral Sydney Woods
1 Doubles 1st Fossil Ridge Julia Scimeca & Audrey Stefansky
1 Doubles 2nd Cherokee Trail Matali Desai & Risha Goel
1 Doubles Alt Rocky Mountain Lenoire Lawing & Ashley Morris
2 Doubles 1st Fossil Ridge Gabi Sampaio & Kate Davis
2 Doubles 2nd Chaparral Sage Arias & Grace Sjaastad
2 Doubles Alt Rocky Mountain Nora Johnson & Janey Dunn
3 doubles 1st Fossil Ridge Becca Fahrner & Devree VanTassell
3 Doubles 2nd Rocky Mountain Sammy Harvey & Izzy Paduska
3 Doubles Alt Cherokee Trail Trisha Tyagi & Tanya Tyagi
4 Doubles 1st Fossil Ridge Kate Sollenberger & Avery Mackenzie
4 Doubles 2nd Cherokee Trail Naomi Kiess & Elizabeth Lim
4 Doubles Alt Rocky Mountain Izzy Kinder & Jessica Robinson
Region 5
Position Place School Name
1 Singles 1st Mountain Vista Lauren Hayes
1 Singles 2nd Arapahoe Julia Rydel
1 Singles Alt Fountain-Fort Carson Run Koak
2 Singles 1st Mountain Vista Elizabeth Probest
2 Singles 2nd Arapahoe Ashley Attai
2 Singles Alt Monarch Shree Vegesna
3 Singles 1st Mountain Vista Olivia Ivankoe
3 Singles 2nd Arapahoe Margaux Dufrene
3 Singles Alt Monarch Elizabeth Maxfield
1 Doubles 1st Arapahoe Grace Franzen & Marisa Williams
1 Doubles 2nd Mountain Vista Rachal Fry & Peyton Hostelley
1 Doubles Alt Monarch Jamie Byther & Meghona Kumar
2 Doubles 1st Mountain Vista Allison Pruitt & Sahithi Mathukumilli
2 Doubles 2nd Arapahoe Brook Tilghman & Addie Fisk
2 Doubles Alt Monarch Julia Bethune & Lindsey Igler
3 doubles 1st Mountain Vista Sofia Urosevich & Bri Underwood
3 Doubles 2nd Arapahoe Ali Taliaiaferro & Aliya Fiske
3 Doubles Alt Monarch Niamh Heaney & Maddie Devendokf
4 Doubles 1st Mountain Vista Ellie Crockett & Aly Callister
4 Doubles 2nd Arapahoe Maddie Malcom & Kate Plisko
4 Doubles Alt Monarch Langley Nakoi & Carly Gunning
Region 6
Position Place School Name
1 Singles 1st Chatfield Mikaela Mueller
1 Singles 2nd Fort Collins Alyssa Kawakami
1 Singles Alt - -
2 Singles 1st Lakewood Mikaela Haas
2 Singles 2nd Chatfield Wesley Sternberg
2 Singles Alt - -
3 Singles 1st Fort Collins Evy Sadeh
3 Singles 2nd Regis Jesuit Madison Wei
3 Singles Alt - -
1 Doubles 1st Regis Jesuit Ella Sherveny & Tara Connolly
1 Doubles 2nd Fort Collins Leah Byrne & Claire Potter
1 Doubles Alt - -
2 Doubles 1st Chatfield Maria Seybert & Cameron Sternberg
2 Doubles 2nd Regis Jesuit Ally Gosser & Paige Wolf
2 Doubles Alt - -
3 doubles 1st Regis Jesuit Madeline Roper & Mary Clare Watts
3 Doubles 2nd Chatfield Kennedy Solheim & Hannah Zinevich
3 Doubles Alt - -
4 Doubles 1st Chatfield Gracie Donovan & Izzie Thompson
4 Doubles 2nd Regis Jesuit Stella Fitzgerald & Lucy Filippini
4 Doubles Alt - -
Region 7
Position Place School Name
1 Singles 1st Poudre Avery Hickman
1 Singles 2nd Ralston Valley Ally Lowe
1 Singles Alt Rock Canyon Peyton Howey
2 Singles 1st Poudre Chloe Knape
2 Singles 2nd Ralston Valley Paige Beauchamp
2 Singles Alt Rock Canyon Megan Clason
3 Singles 1st Ralston Valley Samantha Sedillo
3 Singles 2nd Poudre Emma Basta
3 Singles Alt Rock Canyon Riley Lanziner
1 Doubles 1st Ralston Valley Sarah Scherff & Melody Koskella
1 Doubles 2nd Poudre Gretta Hoeven & Ai Li George
1 Doubles Alt Rock Canyon Hannah Marchant & Kate Fehr
2 Doubles 1st Poudre Ally Meland & Madeleine Colbert
2 Doubles 2nd Ralston Valley Lindsay Muilenburg & Parker Lucas
2 Doubles Alt Rock Canyon Sydney Quam & Lexie Stolley
3 doubles 1st Poudre Lauren Volk & Emma Clay
3 Doubles 2nd Ralston Valley Taylor Scherff & Alex McDaniel
3 Doubles Alt Rock Canyon Riley Koldyke & Gigi Spath
4 Doubles 1st Ralston Valley Zoey Prokopyschyn & Drew Felderman
4 Doubles 2nd Poudre Evenlyn Hoeven & Jasmine Cheng
4 Doubles Alt Rock Canyon Peyton Maurer & Remy Arnold
Region 8
Position Place School Name
1 Singles 1st Smoky Hill Valerie Negin
1 Singles 2nd Heritage Kristen Thomas
1 Singles Alt Fruita Monument Lauren Vance
2 Singles 1st Heritage Charlotte Barker
2 Singles 2nd Fruita Monument Abby Deeths
2 Singles Alt Smoky Hill Brandy Nalyanya
3 Singles 1st Heritage Megan Johnson
3 Singles 2nd Fruita Monument Jaidynn Maynard
3 Singles Alt Broomfield Holly Vanderberg
1 Doubles 1st Heritage Melissa Giesen & Mae Stirrup
1 Doubles 2nd Broomfield Maya Fink & Makenna Kemper
1 Doubles Alt Fruita Monument Tessa Reimer & Breckyn Dunn
2 Doubles 1st Heritage Ava Antoliez & Ashleigh Olson
2 Doubles 2nd Fruita Monument Emily Leane & Savanna Mattas
2 Doubles Alt Broomfield Gigi Tedesco & Sophie Christopher
3 Doubles 1st Heritage Rachel DeWitt & Bridget Monroe
3 Doubles 2nd Broomfield Bella Brady & Amanda Miller
3 Doubles Alt Fruita Monument Bella Brady & Julia Williams
4 Doubles 1st Fruita Monument Emily Richardson & Abby Hawkins
4 Doubles 2nd Broomfield Lili Tedesco & Gretchen Metz
4 Doubles Alt Heritage Lily Farrelly & Regan McKelvie