2021 girls tennis regional schedule for all classes

A list of girls tennis regional schedules for the 2021 season.

Class 5A

Region 1

  • Date: June 1-2
  • Site: Cherry Creek HS
  • Site contact: Chris Jacobs
  • Schools: Cherry Creek, Boulder, Legend, Northglenn, Columbine, Overland.

Region 2

  • Date: June 2
  • Site: Fairview
  • Site contact: Rod Beauchamp
  • Schools: Fairview, Valor Christian, ThunderRidge, Horizon, Grandview, Highlands Ranch.

Region 3

  • Date: June 2
  • Site: Denver City Park
  • Site contact: Michelle Topf
  • Schools: Denver East, Castle View, Legacy, Hinkley, Far Northeast, Eaglecrest.

Region 4

  • Date: June 2
  • Site: Fossil Ridge
  • Site contact: Brandon Carlucci
  • Schools: Fossil Ridge, Cherokee Trail, Chaparral, Rocky Mountain, Adams City, Arvada West.

Region 5

  • Date: June 2
  • Site: Mountain Vista
  • Site contact: Jim Flanigan
  • Schools: Mountain Vista, Arapahoe, Fountain-Fort Carson, Monarch, Mountain Range.

Region 6

  • Date: June 2-3
  • Site: Ken Caryl
  • Site contact: Craig Aukland
  • Schools: Chatfield, Regis Jesuit, Fort Collins, Doherty, Lakewood.

Region 7

  • Date: June 2-3
  • Site: APEX
  • Site contact: Kim Greason
  • Schools: Ralston Valley, Poudre, Rock Canyon, Prairie View, Douglas County.

Region 8

  • Date: June 4
  • Site: CMU
  • Site contact: Paul Cain
  • Schools: Fruita, Heritage, Smoky Hill, Broomfield, Rangeview.

Class 4A

Region 1

  • Date: June 2-3
  • Site: Pine Creek & John Venezia Park
  • Site contact: Ron Sukle
  • Schools: Discovery Canyon, Air Academy, Falcon, Palmer Ridge, Pine Creek, Ponderosa, Sand Creek.

Region 2

  • Date: June 3-4
  • Site: Kent Denver
  • Site contact: Richard Judd
  • Schools: Kent Denver, Aurora Central, Denver South, George Washington, Thomas Jefferson, Gateway, Vista PEAK, Littleton.

Region 3

  • Date: June 1-2 (June 3-4 rain dates)
  • Site: Mullen (doubles) & Harlow Park Courts (singles)
  • Site contact: Hank Hooper
  • Schools: Mullen, Bear Creek, Denver North, Golden, Evergreen, Wheat Ridge, Green Mountain, Dakota Ridge, Pomona.

Region 4

  • Date: June 3
  • Site: North Lake Park
  • Site contact: Chris Stine
  • Schools: Loveland, Frederick, Greeley Central, Greeley West, Mead, Mountain View, Severance, Windsor, Thompson Valley.

Region 5

  • Date: June 1-2
  • Site: Niwot
  • Site contact: Joe Brown
  • Schools: Niwot, Centaurus, Erie, Longmont, Thornton, Silver Creek, Skyline, Standley Lake.

Region 6

  • Date: June 3-4
  • Site: Cheyenne Mountain HS
  • Site contact: Kris Roberts
  • Schools: Cheyenne Mountain, Coronado, Lewis-Palmer, Liberty, Mitchell, Palmer, Rampart.

Region 7

  • Date: June 4-5
  • Site: Pueblo City Park
  • Site contact: Ed Francis
  • Schools: Pueblo East, Canon City, Pueblo Centennial, Pueblo West, Mesa Ridge, Widefield.

Region 8

  • Date: June 4
  • Site: CMU
  • Site contact: Paul Cain
  • Schools: Grand Junction, Durango, Grand Junction Central, Montrose.

Class 3A

Region 1

  • Date: June 1-2
  • Site: Colorado Academy
  • Site contact: Jon Hill
  • Schools: Colorado Academy, Lincoln, Lutheran, Denver West, Kennedy, St. Mary's Academy.

Region 2

  • Date: June 2
  • Site: Holy Family
  • Site contact: Ben Peterson
  • Schools: Holy Family, Prospect Ridge, Justice, Skyview, Northfield.

Region 3

  • Date: June 3-4
  • Site: Dakota Ridge HS
  • Site contact: Jerry McWhorter
  • Schools: D'Evelyn, Arvada, Conifer, Englewood, Jefferson, Alameda.

Region 4

  • Date: June 3-4
  • Site: Windsor
  • Site contact: Steve Longwell
  • Schools: Eaton, Fort Morgan, Northridge, Severance, Sterling, University.

Region 5

  • Date: June 3
  • Site: Dawson
  • Site contact: Mike Jacobsma
  • Schools: Dawson, Berthoud, Fort Lupton, Peak to Peak.

Region 6

  • Date: June 2-3
  • Site: Memorial Park
  • Site contact: Marc Knutila
  • Schools: St. Mary's, Colorado Springs Christian, Colorado Springs School, Sierra, Vanguard, Fountain Valley.

Region 7

  • Date: June 3-4
  • Site: Pueblo City Park
  • Site contact: Ed Francis
  • Schools: Pueblo South, Pueblo Central, Pueblo County, La Junta, Harrison, Salida.

Region 8

  • Date: June 1-2
  • Site: Canyon View Park (GJ)
  • Site contact: Christina Curtis
  • Schools: Delta, Aspen, Basalt, Cedaredge, Glenwood Springs, Montezuma-Cortez, Paonia, Steamboat Springs, Vail Mountain.