Results from the 2021 state gymnastics meet

THORNTON — Complete results from the 2021 state gymnastics meet.

Team
Rank School Score
1 Overland 185.325
2 Broomfield 184.850
3 Mountain Range 179.000
4 Chatfield 175.525
5 Pomona 174.850
6 Cherry Creek 169.275
7 Lakewood 47.225
8 Rocky Mountain 45.225
9 Ponderosa 43.075
10 Thornton 27.250
11 Heritage 27.025
12 Columbine 26.275
13 Denver East 8.350
Floor
Rank Name School Score
1 Mabry Robinson Overland 9.83
2 Autumn Ivester Overland 9.68
3 Mattea Dolan Overland 9.58
4 Darcy Jew Broomfield 9.53
5 Isabella Gee Lakewood 9.53
6 Brenna Calvo Broomfield 9.48
7 Kennedy Duff Chatfield 9.45
8 Sophia Pavlidis Broomfield 9.43
9 McKayla Haymes Chatfield 9.4
10 Sophia Griffith Broomfield 9.4
11 Kate Decker Overland 9.33
12 Alyssa Willmarth Broomfield 9.33
13 Ella Baldensperger Overland 9.28
14 Alex Wallis Mountain Range 9.28
15 Danielle Killeen Columbine 9.25
16 Jenna Bossi Mountain Range 9.23
17 Rylee Muniz Pomona 9.23
18 Haley Like Thornton 9.18
19 EmmaClaire Helton Pomona 9.18
20 Laura Zipanic Rocky Mountain 9.15
21 Katherine Bogoger Broomfield 9.15
22 Kenna Crookham Mountain Range 9.15
23 Kaedence Laughlin Cherry Creek 9.15
24 Garielle Hornung Chatfield 9.1
25 Sierra Kougl Pomona 9.1
26 Gabrielle Miller Pomona 9.1
27 Dani Medina Mountain Range 9.03
28 Bailey Rodriguez Overland 9
29 Madeline Domenico Mountain Range 9
30 Catie Rampacek Catie Rampacek 9
31 Peyton Carlson Ponderosa 8.98
32 Ashlyn Williams Ponderosa 8.98
33 Olivia Brehm Chatfield 8.98
34 Olivia Garvin Rocky Mountain 8.95
35 Izzy Noakes Chatfield 8.93
36 Gianna Olguin Pomona 8.88
37 Callie Ostasz Chatfield 8.85
38 Andrea Hauschild Cherry Creek 8.8
39 Sophia Grossman Cherry Creek 8.6
40 Norah Schumacher Pomona 8.5
41 Brooke Bennett Cherry Creek 8.5
42 Faith Watkins Cherry Creek 8.2
43 Alyssa Watkins Cherry Creek 8.03
Vault
Rank Name School Score
1 Mabry Robinson Overland 9.65
2 Mattea Dolan Overland 9.63
3 Sophia Pavlidis Broomfield 9.55
4 Laura Zipanic Rocky Mountain 9.45
5 Darcy Jew Broomfield 9.45
6 Gabrielle Hornung Chatfield 9.4
7 Bailey Rodriguez Overland 9.35
8 Mariah Schmeling Heritage 9.35
9 Maren Irvin Broomfield 9.3
10 Autumn Ivester Overland 9.3
11 Alyssa Willmarth Broomfield 9.3
12 Bridget Gray Mountain Range 9.28
13 Varona Hornung Chatfield 9.25
14 Madeline Domenico Mountain Range 9.2
15 Olivia Brehm Chatfield 9.2
16 Makayla Haymes Chatfield 9.1
17 Kyla Burke Overland 9.03
18 Andrea Hauschild Cherry Creek 9.03
19 Olivia Garvin Rocky Mountain 9
20 Norah Schumacher Pomona 8.98
21 Kenna Crookham Rocky Mountain 8.95
22 Isabella Gee Lakewood 8.93
23 Cassidy Wurzer Chatfield 8.93
24 Grace Maxwell Columbine 8.88
25 Dani Medina Mountain Range 8.88
26 Rylee Muniz Pomona 8.88
27 Haley Shakin Pomona 8.85
28 Kate Decker Overland 8.75
29 Izzy Noakes Chatfield 8.7
30 Anna Kassel Broomfield 8.7
31 Brooke Bennet Cherry Creek 8.65
32 Catie Rampacek Mountain Range 8.65
33 Kaedence Laughlin Cherry Creek 8.63
34 Sophia Grossman Cherry Creek 8.6
35 AllyJoey Ernst Broomfield 8.6
36 Jenna Bossi Mountain Range 8.58
37 Sadie Hines Cherry Creek 8.55
38 Sierra Kougl Pomona 8.55
39 Lauren Wideman Cherry Creek Pomona 8.53
40 Marnie Jordan Pomona 8.45
41 EmmaClaire Helton Pomona 8.4
42 Aria Ingle Denver East 8.35
Beam
Rank Name School Score
1 Autumn Ivester Overland 9.58
2 Bailey Rodriguez Overland 9.53
3 Isabella Gee Lakewood 9.33
4 Mattea Dolan Overland 9.25
5 Melina Andretich Mountain Range 9.23
6 Sophia Griffith Broomfield 9.2
7 Callie Ostasz Chatfield 9.18
8 Isabelle Benkowski Broomfield 9.1
9 Gabrielle Miller Pomona 9.08
10 Kenna Crookham Mountain Range 9.05
11 Haley Like Thornton 9.05
12 Mabry Robinson Overland 9.05
13 Sophia Pavlidis Broomfield 8.93
14 Norah Schumacher Pomona 8.83
15 Alex Wallis Mountain Range 8.88
16 Kaedence Laughlin Cherry Creek 8.88
17 Breanna Calvo Broomfield 8.8
18 Kate Decker Overland 8.78
19 Sierra Kougl Pomona 8.68
20 Sydney Anders Ponderosa 8.65
21 EmmaClaire Helton Pomona 8.63
22 Carly Backer Heritage 8.63
23 Olivia Brehm Chatfield 8.63
24 Katherine Bogoger Broomfield 8.53
25 Darcy Jew Broomfield 8.53
26 Gabrielle Hornung Chatfield 8.5
27 Kassie Chapman Mountain Range 8.5
28 Alyssa Watkins Cherry Creek 8.43
29 Jenna Bossi Mountain Range 8.38
30 Emma Schnieder Pomona 8.35
31 Sophia Grossman Cherry Creek 8.28
32 Kennedy Duff Chatfield 8.18
33 Faith Watkins Cherry Creek 8.15
34 Danielle Killeen Columbine 8.13
35 Kyla Burke Chatfield 8.1
36 Izzy Noakes Chatfield 8.05
37 Brianna Flewell Chatfield 7.98
38 Madeline Domenico Mountain Range 7.9
39 Peyton Carlson Ponderosa 7.7
40 Andrea Hauschild Cherry Creek 45
41 Gianna Olguin Pomona 7.
42 Sadie Hines Cherry Creek 6.6
Bars
Rank Name School Score
1 Darcy Jew Broomfield 9.75
2 Lakoda Sherry Lakewood 9.75
3 Brenna Calvo Broomfield 9.7
4 Isabelle Gee Lakewood 9.7
5 Alyssa Willmarth Broomfield 9.53
6 Mattea Dolan Overland 9.43
7 Mabry Robinson Overland 9.28
8 Gabrielle Miller Pomona 9.13
9 Mariah Schmeling Heritage 9.05
10 Haley Like Thornton 9.03
11 Bridget Gray Mountain Range 9
12 Gabrielle Hornung Chatfield 9
13 Kyla Burke Overland 9
14 Jules Medina Mountain Range 8.98
15 Melina Andretich Mountain Range 8.93
16 Anna Williams Broomfield 8.93
17 Kenna Crookham Mountain Range 8.93
18 Victoria Griffith Broomfield 8.85
19 Laura Zipancic Rocky Mountain 8.68
20 Sophia Pavlidis Broomfield 8.68
21 Marnie Jordan Pomona 8.6
22 Peyton Carlson Ponderosa 8.58
23 Autumn Ivester Overland 8.58
24 Gianna Olguin Pomona 8.55
25 Kassie Chapman Mountain Range 8.48
26 Andrea Hauschild Cherry Creek 8.38
27 Callie Ostasz Chatfield 8.35
28 Kaedence Laughlin Cherry Creek 8.28
29 Jenna Bossi Mountain Range 8.25
30 Bailey Rodriguez Overland 8.25
31 Faith Watkins Cherry Creek 8.25
32 Izzy Noakes Chatfield 8.18
33 Brooke Bennett Cherry Creek 8.15
34 Heidi Mattson Overland 8.15
35 Norah Schumacher Pomona 8.15
36 Sadie Hines Cherry Creek 7.93
37 Verona Hornung Chatfield 7.83
38 McKayla Haymes Chatfield 7.75
39 Teagan Watkins Pomona 7.68
40 Sierra Kougl Pomona 8.55
41 Morgan Menunier Chatfield 7.43
42 Alyssa Watkins Cherry Creek 7.28

Team
Rank School Score
1 Elizabeth 177.550
2 Palmer Ridge 173.175
3 Niwot 172.850
4 Evergreen 172.350
5 Green Mountain 168.075
6 Standley Lake 167.750
7 Pueblo Central 157.275
8 Loveland 41.625
9 Canon City 39.225
10 Lone Star 34.375
11 Bear Creek 32.075
12 Denver South/GW 15.800
13 Alamosa 15.025
14 Rampart 8.550
15 Fort Morgan 5.675
Floor
Rank Name School Score
1 Hannah DuVall Standley Lake 9.6
2 Sydney Kissinger Elizabeth 9.58
3 Tessa Grudle Standley Lake 9.48
4 Bethany Breikss Elizabeth 9.43
5 Mia Curry Niwot 9.43
6 Emily Kruse Green Mountain 9.43
7 Megan Montoya Elizabeth 9.38
8 Alivia Weathers Lone Star 9.25
9 Celeste Martinez Standley Lake 9.23
10 Madison Montoya Elizabeth 9.23
11 Olivia Sroka Niwot 9.15
12 Lucy Meinert Green Mountain 9.15
13 Makenna Cook Palmer Ridge 9.15
14 Brianna Reynolds Palmer Ridge 9.13
15 Sadie Corbin Evergreen 9.1
16 Savannah Slater Niwot 9.05
17 Sydney Burns Evergreen 8.93
18 Natasha Zizc Evergreen 8.93
19 Emily Gould Green Mountain 8.9
20 Bria Hundley Elizabeth 8.9
21 Mira Wolitzky Elizabeth 8.85
22 Mackenzie Eldridge Green Mountain 8.85
23 Madison Sloane Niwot 8.8
24 Ana Telenger Green Mountain 8.8
25 Tiahna Ramirez Standley Lake 8.73
26 Ava Silverstein Niwot 8.7
27 Rylee Starling Palmer Ridge 8.68
28 Sydney Cowan Palmer Ridge 8.65
29 Charlotte Baysinger Evergreen 8.65
30 Katherine Hays Evergreen 8.63
31 Emily Apodaca Pueblo Central 8.6
32 Isabella Bolko Palmer Ridge 8.58
33 Elena Henderson Palmer Ridge 8.58
34 Taya Kirk Rampart 8.55
35 NIa Terrell Niwot 8.55
36 Naima Contrares Lone Star 8.55
37 Sydney Bailey Evergreen 8.43
38 Jenna Shipp Bear Creek 8.4
39 Julia Tesler Standley Lake 8.4
40 Maddy Shull Green Mountain 8.35
41 Jaylee Martinez Pueblo Central 8.35
42 Sarah Thornton Standley Lake 8.3
43 Kiarra Lapp Loveland 8.25
44 Alleson Schlosky Pueblo Central 8.25
45 Hailey Soares Pueblo Central 8.05
46 Erin Medina Canon City 8
47 Ashlyn Drury Pueblo Central 7.75
48 Riley Archuleta Pueblo Central 7.9
Beam
Rank Name School Score
1 Mia Curry Niwot 9.325
2 Tessa Grudle Standley Lake 9.3
3 Bethany Breikss Elizabeth 9.1
4 Abigail Drennan Palmer Ridge 8.95
5 Maddy Shull Green Mountain 8.825
6 Rylee Starling Palmer Ridge 8.8
7 Hailey Soares Pueblo Central 8.75
8 Makenna Cook Palmer Ridge 8.725
9 Olivia Sroka Niwot 8.725
10 Madison Sloane Niwot 8.7
11 Ava Silverstein Niwot 8.65
12 Marlee Osborn Evergreen 8.625
13 Brianna Reynolds Palmer Ridge 8.575
14 Madison Montoya Elizabeth 8.575
15 Lucy Meinert Green Mountain 8.575
16 Sydney Kissinger Elizabeth 8.55
17 Emily Kruse Green Mountain 8.45
18 Arabella Chen Niwot 8.45
19 Savannah Slater Niwot 8.425
20 Katherine Hays Evergreen 8.375
21 Hannah DuVall Standley Lake 8.35
22 Naima Contrares Loveland 8.35
23 Megan Montoya Elizabeth 8.3
24 Emme Dunn Elizabeth 8.275
25 Arianna Zinn Palmer Ridge 8.15
26 Natasha Zizc Evergreen 8.1
27 Emily Apodaca Pueblo Central 8.05
28 Isabella Bolko Palmer Ridge 8.05
29 Ashlyn Drury Pueblo Central 7.975
30 Kiarra Lapp Loveland 7.975
31 Sydney Burns Evergreen 7.95
32 Charlotte Baysinger Evergreen 7.925
33 Mira Wolitzky Elizabeth 7.925
34 Amelia Dewey Canon City 7.9
35 Arden Burns Evergreen 7.85
36 Jaylee Martinez Pueblo Central 7.625
37 Ana Telenger Green Mountain 7.375
38 Erin Medina Canon City 7.225
39 Alleson Schlosky Pueblo Central 7.275
40 Emily Gould Green Mountain 7.1
41 Jenna Shipp Bear Creek 7.075
42 Celeste Martinez Standley Lake 7.025
43 Abigail Punt Standley Lake 7
44 Jordyn Shepit Standley Lake 6.925
45 Torrye Hosier Green Mountain 6.875
46 Tiahna Ramirez Standley Lake 6.55
47 Aaliyah Palisoc Fort Morgan 5.675
48 Holly Ward Pueblo Central 5.5
Bars
Rank Name School Score
1 Sydney Burns Evergreen 9.18
2 Mia Curry Niwot 9.05
3 Tessa Grudle Standley Lake 8.93
4 Maddy Shull Green Mountain 8.9
5 Emma Board Evergreen 8.75
6 Makenna Cook Palmer Ridge 8.73
7 Samantha Davidson Elizabeth 8.7
8 Sydney Bailey Evergreen 8.68
9 Bethany Breikss Elizabeth 8.65
10 Ava Silverstein Niwot 8.65
11 Rylee Starling Palmer Ridge 8.6
12 Erin Byrnes Palmer Ridge 8.53
13 Sydney Kissinger Elizabeth 8.5
14 Mira Wolitzky Elizabeth 8.48
15 Madison Montoya Elizabeth 8.48
16 Charlotte Baysinger Evergreen 8.4
17 Mackenzie Eldridge Green Mountain 8.33
18 Emme Dunn Elizabeth 8.33
19 Emily Gould Green Mountain 8.28
20 Hannah Synchef Evergreen 8.28
21 Alivia Weathers Lone Star 8.23
22 Katherine Hays Evergreen 8.2
23 Alexa Oatman Palmer Ridge 8.15
24 Elizabeth Miller Lone Star 8.1
25 Celeste Martinez Standley Lake 8.08
26 Sydney Cowan Palmer Ridge 8.03
27 Julia Tesler Standley Lake 8.03
28 Emily Kruse Green Mountain 7.93
29 Savannah Slater Niwot 7.9
30 Brianna Reynolds Palmer Ridge 7.75
31 Mia Montoya Alamosa 7.73
32 Sarah Thornton Standley Lake 7.73
33 Erin Medina Canon City 7.7
34 Arabella Chen Niwot 7.7
35 Lucy Meinert Green Mountain 7.7
36 Tiahna Ramirez Standley Lake 7.7
37 Hannah DuVall Standley Lake 7.68
38 Tiana Johnson Denver South 7.6
39 Hailey Soares Pueblo Central 7.53
40 Olesya Larson Niwot 7.45
41 Liadon Graham Niwot 7.33
42 Sarah Toney Alamosa 7.3
43 Torrye Hosier Green Mountain 7.25
44 Alleson Schlosky Pueblo Central 7.1
45 Emily Apodaca Pueblo Central 6.95
46 MaKenzee Pfeifer Pueblo Central 6.8
47 Jaylee Martinez Pueblo Central 6.7
Vault
Rank Name School Score
1 Bethany Breikss Elizabeth 9.5
2 Sydney Kissinger Elizabeth 9.1
3 Mia Curry Niwot 9.1
4 Brianna Reynolds Palmer Ridge 9.1
5 Hannah DuVall Standley Lake 9.08
6 Sydney Burns Evergreen 9.03
7 Madison Montoya Elizabeth 9.03
8 Emily Kruse Green Mountain 9
9 Megan Montoya Elizabeth 8.93
10 Charlotte Baysinger Evergreen 8.9
11 Natasha Zizc Evergreen 8.9
12 Tessa Grudle Standley Lake 8.9
13 Samantha Davidson Elizabeth 8.9
14 Sydney Cowan Palmer Ridge 8.83
15 Alivia Weathers Lone Star 8.8
16 Arabella Chen Niwot 8.8
17 Celeste Martinez Standley Lake 8.75
18 Makenna Cook Palmer Ridge 8.65
19 Adelie Duke Palmer Ridge 8.63
20 Isabella Bolko Palmer Ridge 8.58
21 Sydney Stojanov Evergreen 8.55
22 Kiarra Lapp Loveland 8.5
23 Arden Burns Evergreen 8.5
24 Madison Sloane Niwot 8.48
25 Ava Silverstein Niwot 8.45
26 Ashlyn Drury Pueblo Central 8.45
27 Alleson Schlosky Pueblo Central 8.4
28 Morgan Motensen Elizabeth 8.4
29 Erin Medina Canon City 8.4
30 Elena Henderson Palmer Ridge 8.4
31 MaKenzee Pfeifer Pueblo Central 8.35
32 Jenna Shipp Bear Creek 8.3
33 Liadon Graham Niwot 8.3
34 Carsen Burns Evergreen 8.28
35 Julia Tesler Standley Lake 8.28
36 Sarah Thornton Standley Lake 8.25
37 Savannah Slater Niwot 8.25
38 Maddy Shull Green Mountain 8.25
39 Emily Apodaca Pueblo Central 8.25
40 Julia Banister Bear Creek 8.2
41 Taeyonna Johnson Denver South/GW 8.2
42 Lucy Meinert Green Mountain 8.1
43 Torrye Hosier Green Mountain 8.03
44 Jaylee Martinez Pueblo Central 7.95
45 Mackenzie Eldridge Green Mountain 7.9
46 Aarushi Singh Standley Lake 7.8
46 Emily Gould Green Mountain 7.8

4A All-Around
Rank Name School Score
1 Mia Curry Niwot 36.900
2 Bethany Breikss Elizabeth 36.675
3 Tessa Grudle Standley Lake 36.600
4 Sydney Kissinger Elizabeth 35.725
5 Madison Montoya Elizabeth 35.300
6 Makenna Cook Palmer Ridge 35.250
7 Sydney Burns Evergreen 35.075
8 Emily Kruse Green Mountain 34.800
9 Hannah DuVall Standley Lake 34.700
10 Brianna Reynolds Palmer Ridge 34.550
11 Ava Silverstein Niwot 34.450
12 Maddy Shull Green Mountain 34.325
13 Charlotte Baysinger Evergreen 33.875
14T Lucy Meinert Green Mountain 33.625
14T Savannah Slater Niwot 33.625
16 Celeste Martinez Standley Lake 33.075
17 Emily Gould Green Mountain 32.075
18 Hailey Soares Pueblo Central 32.025
19 Emily Apodaca Pueblo Central 31.850
20 Erin Medina Canon City 31.325
21 Alleson Schlosky Pueblo Central 31.025
22 Jaylee Martinez Pueblo Central 30.700
23 Ashlyn Drury Pueblo Central 30.375
24 Megan Montoya Elizabeth 26.600
25 Alivia Weathers Lone Star 26.275
26 Rylee Starling Palmer Ridge 26.075
27 Madison Sloane Niwot 25.975
28 Natahsa Zizc Evergreen 25.925
29 Sydney Cowan Palmer Ridge 25.500
30 Mira Wolitzky Elizabeth 25.250
31T Katherine Hays Evergreen 25.200
31T Isabella Bolko Palmer Ridge 25.200
33 Mackenzie Eldridge Green Mountain 25.125
34 Arabella Chen Niwot 24.950
35 Kiarra Lapp Loveland 24.725
36 Julia Tesler Standley Lake 24.700
37 Sarah Thornton Standley Lake 24.300
38 Jenna Shipp Bear Creek 23.825
39 Tiahna Ramirez Standley Lake 22.975
40 Torrye Hosier Green Mountain 22.225
41 Olivia Sroka Niwot 17.875
42 Samantha Davidson Elizabeth 17.600
43 Syddney Bailey Evergreen 17.100
44 Elena Henderson Palmer Ridge 16.975
45 Naima Contrares Loveland 16.900
46 Emme Dunn Elizabeth 16.600
47 Arden Burns Evergreen 16.350
48 Ana Telenger Green Mountain 16.175
49 Liadon Graham Niwot 15.625
50 MaKenzee Pfeifer Pueblo Central 15.200
51 Sadie Corbin Evergreen 9.100
52 Abigail Drennan Palmer Ridge 8.950
53 Bria Hundley Elizabeth 8.900
54 Emma Board Evergreen 8.750
55T Adelie Duke Palmer Ridge 8.625
55T Marlee Osborn Evergreen 8.625
57T Taya Kirk Rampart 8.550
57T Nia Terrell Niwot 8.550
57T Sydney Stojanov Evergreen 8.550
60 Erin Byrnes Palmer Ridge 8.525
61 Morgan Mortensen Elizabeth 8.400
62 Carsen Burns Evergreen 8.300
63 Hannah Synchef Evergreen 8.275
64 Julia Banister Bear Creek 8.250
65 Taeyonna Johnson Denver South/GW 8.200
66T Arianna Zinn Palmer Ridge 8.150
66T Alexa Oatman Palmer Ridge 8.150
68 Elizabeth Miller Lone Star 8.100
69T Aarushi Singh Standley Lake 7.900
66T Amelia Dewey Canon City 7.900
71 Riley Archuleta Pueblo Central 7.750
72 Mia Montoya Alamosa 7.725
73 Tiana Johnson Denver South/GW 7.600
74 Olesya Larson Niwot 7.450
75 Sarah Toney Alamosa 7.300
76 Abigail Punt Standley Lake 7.000
77 Jordyn Shepit Standley Lake 6.925
78 Aaliyah Palisoc Fort Morgan 5.675
79 Holly Ward Pueblo Central 5.550
4A Vault
Rank Name School Score
1 Bethany Breikss Elizabeth 9.35
2 Sydney Kissinger Elizabeth 9.275
3 Emily Kruse Green Mountain 9.25
4 Mia Curry Niwot 9.2
5 Hannah Duvall Standley Lake 9.1
6 Charlotte Baysinger Evergreen Gymn 9.1
7 Tessa Grudle Standley Lake 9.1
8 Sydney Burns Evergreen Gymn 9.1
9 Madison Montoya Elizabeth 9
10 Natasha Zizc Evergreen Gymn 8.875
11 Megan Montoya Elizabeth 8.725
12 Brianna Reynolds Palmer Ridge 8.675
4A Bars
Rank Name School Score
1 Mia Curry Niwot 9.05
2 Tessa Grudle Standley Lake 9
3 Maddy Shull Green Mountain 8.9
4 Sydney Burns Evergreen Gymn 8.875
5 Makenna Cook Palmer Ridge 8.8
6 Ava Silverstein Niwot 8.675
7 Samantha Davidson Elizabeth 8.65
8 Rylee Starling Palmer Ridge 8.65
9 Bethany Breikss Elizabeth 8.625
10 Sydney Bailey Evergreen Gymn 8.525
11 Emma Board Evergreen Gymn 8.5
12 Erin Byrnes Palmer Ridge 8.275
4A Beam
Rank Name School Score
1 Mia Curry Niwot 9.45
2 Tessa Grudle Standley Lake 9.35
3 Rylee Starling Palmer Ridge 8.875
4 Hailey Soares Pueblo Central 8.8
5 Olivia Sroka Niwot 8.75
6 Makenna Cook Palmer Ridge 8.7
7 Maddy Shull Green Mountain 8.65
8 Bethany Breikss Elizabeth 8.625
9 Ava Silverstein Niwot 8.625
10 Madison Sloane Niwot 8.6
11 Marlee Osborn Evergreen Gymn 8
12 Abigail Drennan Palmer Ridge 7.95
4A Floor
Rank Name School Score
1 Tessa Grudle Standley Lake 9.625
2 Hannah Duvall Standley Lake 9.6
3 Sydney Kissinger Elizabeth 9.6
4 Mia Curry Niwot 9.575
5 Emily Kruse Green Mountain 9.45
6 Bethany Breikss Elizabeth 9.45
7 Madison Montoya Elizabeth 9.4
8 Celeste Martinez Standley Lake 9.325
9 Megan Montoya Elizabeth 9.25
10 Lucy Meinert Green Mountain 9.05
11 Olivia Sroka Niwot 9.05
12 Alivia Weathers Lone Star 8.4
5A All-Around
Rank Name School Score
1 Mattea Dolan Overland 37.88
2 Mabry Robinson Overland 37.8
3 Isabella Gee Lakewood 37.48
4 Darcy Jew Broomfield 37.25
5 Autumn Ivester Overland 37.13
6 Sophia Pavlidis Broomfield 36.58
7 Bailey Rodriguez Overland 36.13
8 Kenna Crookham Mountain Range 36.08
9 Gabrielle Hornung Chatfield 36.03
10 Kaedence Laughlin-Jensen Cherry Creek 34.93
11 Jenna Bossi Mountain Range 34.48
12 Norah Schumacher Pomona 34.45
13 Andrea Hauschild Cherry Creek 33.9
14 Izzy Noakes Chatfield 33.9
15 Sierra Kougl Pomona 33.88
16 Alyssa Willmarth Broomfield 28.15
17 Brenna Calvo Broomfield 27.98
18 Gabrielle Miller Pomona 27.3
19 Laura Zipancic Rocky Mountain 27.28
20 Haley Like Thornton 27.25
21 Kate Decker Overland 26.85
22 Olivia Brehm Chatfield 26.8
23 Callie Ostasz Chatfield 26.38
24 McKayla Haymes Chatfield 26.25
25 EmmaClaire Helton Pomona 26.2
26 Madeline Domenico Mountain Range 26.18
27 Kyla Burke Overland 26.15
28 Sophia Grossman Cherry Creek 25.55
29 Peyton Carlson Ponderosa 25.45
30 Brooke Bennett Cherry Creek 25.3
31 Gianna Olguin Pomona 24.88
32 Faith Watkins Cherry Creek 24.63
33 Alyssa Watkins Cherry Creek 23.8
34 Sadie Hines Cherry Creek 23.08
35 Sophia Griffith Broomfield 18.58
36 Mariah Schmeling Heritage 18.4
37 Bridget Gray Mountain Range 18.28
38 Alex Wallis Mountain Range 18.15
39 Melina Andretich Mountain Range 18.15
40 Rylee Muniz Pomona 18.1
41 Olivia Garvin Rocky Mountain 17.95
42 Dani Medina Mountain Range 17.9
43 Katherine Bogoger Broomfield 17.78
44 Kennedy Duff Chatfield 17.73
45 Catie Rampacek Mountain Range 17.65
46 Danielle Killeen Columbine 17.4
47 Verona(Vivi) Hornung Chatfield 17.08
48 Marnie Jordan Pomona 17.05
49 Kassie Chapman Mountain Range 16.98
50 Lakoda Sherry Lakewood 9.75
51 Maren Irvin Broomfield 9.3
52 Ella Baldensperger Overland 9.275
53 Isabelle Benkowski Broomfield 9.1
54 Ashlyn Williams Ponderosa 8.975
55 Jules Medina Mountain Range 8.975
56 Cassidy Wurzer-Seepers Chatfield 8.925
57 Anna Williams Broomfield 8.925
58 Grace Maxwell Columbine 8.875
59 Haley Shakin Pomona 8.85
60 Victoria Griffith Broomfield 8.85
61 Anna Kassel Broomfield 8.7
62 Sydney Anders Ponderosa 8.65
63 Carly Backer Heritage 8.625
64 AllyJoey Ernst Broomfield 8.6
65 Lauren Wideman Cherry Creek 8.525
66 Emma Schnieder Pomona 8.375
67 Aria Ingle Denver East 8.35
68 Heidi Mattson Overland 8.15
69 Brianna Flewell Chatfield 8.05
70 Teagan Watkins Pomona 7.675
71 Morgan Menunier Chatfield 7.425
5A Vault
Rank Name School Score
1 Mabry Robinson Overland 9.65
2 Mattea Dolan Overland 9.575
3 Laura Zipancic Rocky Mountain 9.525
4 Darcy Jew Broomfield 9.45
5 Gabrielle Hornung Chatfield 9.375
6 Maren Irvin Broomfield 9.325
7 Sophia Pavlidis Broomfield 9.3
8 Mariah Schmeling Heritage 9.2
9 Alyssa Willmarth Broomfield 9.1
10 Bailey Rodriguez Overland 8.825
11 Bridget Gray Mountain Range 8.7
12 Autumn Ivester Overland 0
5A Bars
Rank Name School Score
1 Haley Like Thornton 9.8
2T Isabella Gee Lakewood 9.75
2T Brenna Calvo Broomfield 9.75
4 Lakoda Sherry Lakewood 9.7
5 Darcy Jew Broomfield 9.6
6 Mattea Dolan Overland 9.45
7 Alyssa Willmarth Broomfield 9.35
8 Gabrielle Hornung Chatfield 9.325
9 Mabry Robinson Overland 9.275
10 Gabrielle Miller Pomona 9.2
11 Mariah Schmeling Heritage 8.775
12 Bridget Gray Mountain Range 8.375
5A Beam
Rank Name School Score
1 Bailey Rodriguez Overland 9.675
2 Sophia Griffith Broomfield 9.575
3 Haley Like Thornton 9.55
4 Mattea Dolan Overland 9.55
5 Isabella Gee Lakewood 9.45
6 Isabelle Benkowski Broomfield 9.35
7 Kenna Crookham Mountain Range 9.2
8 Melina Andretich Mountain Range 9.025
9 Autumn Ivester Overland 9.025
10 Callie Ostasz Chatfield 8.95
11 Mabry Robinson Overland 8.9
12 Gabrielle Miller Pomona 8.675
5A Floor
Rank Name School Score
1 Autumn Ivester Overland 9.625
2 Isabella Gee Lakewood 9.625
3 Darcy Jew Broomfield 9.55
4 Brenna Calvo Broomfield 9.525
5 Kate Decker Overland 9.425
6 Kennedy Duff Chatfield 9.375
7 Sophia Pavlidis Broomfield 9.35
8 Mabry Robinson Overland 9.325
9 Alyssa Willmarth Broomfield 9.2
10 Mattea Dolan Overland 9.125
11 McKayla Haymes Chatfield 8.65
12 Sophia Griffith Broomfield 8.275