Results from the Season C gymnastics regionals

Overland regional

4A team
Rank School Score
1 Niwot 169.375
2 Pueblo Central 156.775
3 Loveland 154.325
4 Alamosa 146.950
5 Lone Star 65.300
6 Thomas Jefferson 38.800
4A vault
Rank Name School Score
1 Alivia Weathers Lone Star 8.875
2 Mia Curry Niwot 8.75
3 Ashlyn Drury Pueblo Central 8.55
4 Kiarra Lapp Loveland 8.55
5 Madison Sloane Niwot 8.525
6 Alleson Schlosky Pueblo Central 8.45
7 Ava Silverstein Niwot 8.375
8 Liadon Graham Niwot 8.35
9 Arabella Chen Niwot 8.35
10 Naima Contrares Loveland 8.35
11 Ilexya Meis Alamosa 8.3
12 Laci Geringer Alamosa 8.3
13 Hagan Reed Alamosa 8.3
14 Taylor Paterson Loveland 8.25
15 Emily Gonzales Alamosa 8.25
16 Elizabeth Miller Lone Star 8.2
17 Emily Apodaca Pueblo Central 8.2
18 Mia Montoya Alamosa 8.25
19 Savannah Slater Niwot 8.175
20 MaKenzee Pfeifer Pueblo Central 8.05
21 Jaylee Martinez Pueblo Central 8.05
22 Alexandria Mahone Loveland 8
23 Denise Hanselman Thomas Jefferson 7.65
24 Many Murr Alamosa 7.6
25 Clara Davenport Loveland 7.6
26 Madison Guzman Loveland 7.3
27 Lainey Parsons Pueblo Central 7.15
4A bars
Rank Name School Score
1 Mia Curry Niwot 8.925
2 Ava Silverstein Niwot 8.675
3 Elizabeth Miller Lone Star 8.1
4 Alivia Weathers Lone Star 8.15
5 Savannah Slater Niwot 7.85
6 Olesya Larson Niwot 7.75
7 Arabella Chen Niwot 7.675
8 Mia Montoya Alamosa 7.575
9 Emily Apodaca Pueblo Central 7.55
10 Sarah Toney Alamosa 7.475
11 Shallyn Smith Alamosa 7.425
12 Clara Davenport Loveland 7.3
13 Alleson Schlosky Pueblo Central 7.3
14 Hailey Soares Pueblo Central 7.225
15 Katherine Smith Loveland 7.075
16 Taylor Paterson Loveland 7.075
17 MaKenzee Pfeifer Pueblo Central 7.025
18 Grayce Gutierrez Niwot 7
19 Alexandria Mahone Loveland 6.95
20 Kiarra Lapp Loveland 6.9
21 Jaylee Martinez Pueblo Central 6.9
22 Elizabeth Quaratino Loveland 6.65
23 Mandy Murr Alamosa 6.5
24 Ashlyn Drury Pueblo Central 6.2
25 Jasmine Martinez Alamosa 5.8
26 Emily Gonzales Alamosa 5.2
27 Denis Hanselman Thomas Jefferson 5.05

 

4A beam
Rank Name School Score
1 Grayce Gutierrez Niwot 9.235
2 Mia Curry Niwot 8.825
3 Naima Contrares Loveland 8.7
4 Arabella Chen Niwot 8.5
5 Olivia Sroka Niwot 8.275
6 Emily Apodaca Pueblo Central 8.2
7 Hailey Soares Pueblo Central 7.85
8 Ashlyn Drury Pueblo Central 7.825
9 Kiarra Lapp Loveland 7.775
10 Alivia Weathers Lone Star 7.75
11 Jaylee Martinez Pueblo Central 7.6
12 Savannah Slater Niwot 7.575
13 Elizabeth Miller Lone Star 7.45
14 Alleson Schlosky Pueblo Central 7.45
15 Sarah Toney Alamosa 7.4
16 Elizabeth Quaratino Loveland 7.3
17 Natalie Treacy Loveland 7.275
18 Clara Davenport Loveland 7.175
19 Ava Silverstein Niwot 7.125
20 Taylor Paterson Loveland 6.5
21 Denise Hanselman Thomas Jefferson 6.45
22 Holly Ward Pueblo Central 6.275
23 Lacy Geringer Alamosa 6.125
24 Shallyn Smith Alamosa 6.05
25 Mandy Murr Alamosa 5.95
26 Mia Montoya Alamosa 5.925
27 Hagan Reed Alamosa 5.825
28 Serene Fortney Thomas Jefferson 5.65

 

4A floor
Rank Name School Score
1 Mia Curry Niwot 9.3
2 Olivia Sroka Niwot 8.9
3 Alivia Weathers Lone Star 8.825
4 Savannah Slater Niwot 8.625
5 Ava Silverstein Niwot 8.5
6 Emily Apodaca Pueblo Central 8.5
7 Nia Terrell Niwot 8.325
8 Jalee Martinez Pueblo Central 8.225
9 Naima Contrares Loveland 8.2
10 Hailey Soares Pueblo Central 8.2
11 Kiarra Lapp Loveland 8.15
12 Mandy Murr Alamosa 8.15
13 Madison Sloane Niwot 8.15
14 Alexandria Mahone Loveland 8.15
15 Shallyn Smith Alamosa 8.05
16 Elizabeth Miller Lone Star 8.05
17 Ashlyn Drury Pueblo Central 8.025
18 Mia Montoya Alamosa 7.925
19 Clara Davenport Loveland 7.8
20 Madison Guzman Pueblo Central 7.75
21 Laci Geringer Alamosa 7.65
22 Taylor Paterson Loveland 7.6
23 Alleson Schlosky Pueblo Central 7.6
24 Hagen Reed Alamosa 7.55
25 Riley Archuleta Pueblo Central 7.525
26 Denise Hanselman Thomas Jefferson 7.2
27 Emily Gonzales Alamosa 7.05
28 Serene Fortney Thomas Jefferson 6.8

 

4A All-Around
Rank Name School Score
1 Mia Curry Niwot 35.800
2 Alivia Weathers Lone Star 33.500
3 Ava Silverstein Niwot 32.675
4 Emily Apodaca Pueblo Central 32.450
5 Savannah Slater Niwot 32.225
6 Elizabeth Miller Lone Star 31.800
7 Kiarra Lapp Loveland 31.375
8 Alleson Schlosky Pueblo Central 30.800
9 Jaylee Martinez Pueblo Central 30.775
10 Ashlyn Drury Pueblo Central 30.600
11 Ciara Davenport Loveland 29.875
12 Mia Montoya Alamosa 29.675
13 Taylor Preston Loveland 29.425
14 Mady Murr Alamosa 28.200
15 Denise Hanselman Thomas Jefferson 26.350
16 Naima Contrares Loveland 25.250
17 Arabella Chen Niwot 24.525
18 Hailey Soares Pueblo Central 23.275
19 Alexandria Mahoney Loveland 23.100
20 Laci Geringer Alamosa 22.075
21 Hagan Reed Alamosa 21.675
22 Shallyn Smith Alamosa 21.525
23 Emily Gonzales Alamosa 20.500
24 Olivia Sroka Niwot 17.175
25 Madison Sloane Niwot 16.675
26 Grayce Gutierrez Niwot 16.325
27 MaKenzee Pfeifer Pueblo Central 15.075
28 Madison Guzman Loveland 15.050
29 Sarah Toney Alamosa 14.875
30 Elizabeth Quaratino Loveland 13.950
31 Serene Fortney Thomas Jefferson 12.450
32 Liadon Graham Niwot 8.350
33 Nia Terrell Niwot 8.325
34 Ilexya Meis Alamosa 8.300
35 Olesya Larson Niwot 7.750
36 Riley Archuleta Pueblo Central 7.525
37 Natalie Treacy Loveland 7.275
38 Lainey Parsons Pueblo Central 7.150
39 Katherine Smith Loveland 7.075
40 Holly Ward Pueblo Central 6.275
41 Jasmine Martinez Alamosa 5.800

 

5A team
Rank School Score
1 Overland 181.400
2 Ponderosa 168.500
3 Heritage 165.675
4 Rock Canyon 156.150
5A all-around
Rank Name School Score
1 Mattea Dolan Overland 37.875
2 Mabry Robinson Overland 37.500
3 Autumn Ivester Overland 35.250
4 Peyton Carlson Ponderosa 34.675
5 Sydney Anders Ponderosa 34.100
6 Ashlyn Williams Ponderosa 33.500
7 Tiana Estrella Ponderosa 33.425
8 Ashlita Lodha Rock Canyon 33.050
9 Gabriella Levi Rock Canyon 31.575
10 Morgan Divita Heritage 31.475
11 Kyra Smith Rock Canyon 30.875
12 Lauren Hornick Rock Canyon 30.350
13 Skyler Naclerio Rock Canyon 30.000
14 Kaylee Maxwell Rock Canyon 29.525
15 Bailey Rodriguez Overland 27.275
16 Mariah Schmeling Heritage 26.500
17 Carly Backer Heritage 25.750
18 Kyla Burke Overland 25.450
19 Heidi Mattson Overland 25.000
20 Michaela Cain Heritage 22.650
21 Kate Rollie Overland 17.025
22 Kira Dyer Heritage 16.825
23 Lauren Sabato Heritage 16.325
24 Sienna McCartie Ponderosa 15.875
25 Mya Rohr Heritage 15.575
26 Rebecca James Ponderosa 15.300
27 Ella Baldensperger Overland 8.900
28 Jurnee Howk Ponderosa 8.600
29 Amber Mitchell Heritage 8.425
30 Natalie Trillet Ponderosa 8.400
31 Shia Coughlin Heritage 8.350
32 Katelin Freeman Ponderosa 8.300
33 Amelie Burch Heritage 8.250
34 Hope Jones Heritage 8.225
35 Inge Ehm Heritage 7.925
36 Olivia Ice Ponderosa 7.175

 

5A floor
Rank Name School Score
1 Mabry Robinson Overland 9.7
2 Autumn Ilvester Overland 9.575
3 Mattea Dolan Overland 9.55
4 Bailey Rodriguez Overland 9.325
5 Ashlyn Williams Ponderosa 9.25
6 Peyton Carlson Ponderosa 9
7 Tiana Estrella Ponderosa 8.95
8 Ella Baldensperger Overland 8.9
9 Carly Backer Heritage 8.9
10 Sydney Anders Ponderosa 8.725
11 Kira Dyer Heritage 8.7
12 Morgan Divita Heritage 8.6
13 Mariah Schmeling Heritage 8.525
14 Heidi Mattson Overland 8.5
15 Mya Rohr Heritage 8.45
16 Ashlita Lodha Rock Canyon 8.35
17 Shia Coughlin Heritage 8.35
18 Sienna McCartie Ponderosa 8.2
19 Gabriella Levi Rock Canyon 8
20 Skyler Naclerio Rock Canyon 8
21 Kyra Smith Rock Canyon 7.9
22 Rebecca James Ponderosa 7.8
23 Kaylee Maxwell Rock Canyon 7.8
24 Lauren Hornick Rock Canyon 7.7

 

5A beam
Rank Name School Score
1 Bailey Rodriguez Overland 9.425
2 Mattea Dolan Overland 9.325
3 Mabry Robinson Overland 9.15
4 Sydney Anders Ponderosa 9.1
5 Autumn Ivester Overland 8.65
6 Kate Rollie Overland 8.55
7 Carly Backer Heritage 8.375
8 Peyton Carlson Ponderosa 8.325
9 Katelin Freeman Ponderosa 8.3
10 Tiana Estrella Ponderosa 8.3
11 Lauren Sabato Heritage 8.1
12 Ashlyn Williams Ponderosa 8.05
13 Inge Ehm Heritage 7.925
14 Kyla Burke Overland 7.875
15 Lauren Hornick Rock Canyon 7.775
16 Ashlita Lodha Rock Canyon 7.775
17 Morgan Divita Heritage 7.675
18 Sienna McCartie Ponderosa 7.675
19 Gabriella Levi Rock Canyon 7.525
20 Kyra Smith Rock Canyon 7.5
21 Kaylee Maxwell Rock Canyon 7.4
22 Kichaela Cain Heritage 7.2
23 Skyler Naclerio Rock Canyon 7.2
24 Mya Rohr Heritage 7.125

 

5A bars
Rank Name School Score
1 Mattea Dolan Overland 9.5
2 Mabry Robinson Overland 9.2125
3 Mariah Schmeling Heritage 8.95
4 Kyla Burke Overland 8.9125
5 Peyton Carlson Ponderosa 8.7625
6 Carly Backer Heritage 8.45
7 Kate Rollie Overland 8.4375
8 Autumn Ivester Overland 8.3625
9 Ashlita Lodha Rock Canyon 8.3
10 Hope Jones Heritage 8.2625
11 Lauren Sabato Heritage 8.2125
12 Heidi Mattson Overland 8.15
13 Sydney Anders Ponderosa 8.025
14 Tiana Estrella Ponderosa 7.95
15 Gabriella Levi Rock Canyon 7.75
16 Ashlyn Williams Ponderosa 7.75
17 Rebecca James Ponderosa 7.45
18 Kyra Smith Rock Canyon 7.3625
19 Morgan Divita Heritage 7.3
20 Michaela Cain Heritage 7.175
21 Olivia Ice Ponderosa 7.175
22 Lauren Hornick Rock Canyon 7.0625
23 Skyler Naclerio Rock Canyon 6.75
24 Kaylee Maxwell Rock Canyon 6.625

 

5A vault
Rank Name School Score
1 Mattea Dolan Overland 9.5
2 Mabry Robinson Overland 9.45
3 Mariah Schmeling Heritage 9
4 Autumn Ivester Overland 8.65
5 Kyla Burke Overland 8.65
6 Ashlita Lodha Rock Canyon 8.625
7 Jurnee Howk Ponderosa 8.6
8 Peyton Carlson Ponderosa 8.6
9 Bailey Rodriguez Overland 8.525
10 Ashlyn Williams Ponderosa 8.45
11 Amber Mitchell Heritage 8.425
12 Heidi Mattson Overland 8.4
13 Natalie Trillet Ponderosa 8.4
14 Gabriella Levi Rock Canyon 8.3
15 Sydney Anders Ponderosa 8.275
16 Amelie Burch Heritage 8.25
17 Michaela Cain Heritage 8.225
18 Tiana Estrella Ponderosa 8.2
19 Kira Dyer Heritage 8.125
20 Kyra Smith Rock Canyon 8.1
21 Skyler Naclerio Rock Canyon 8
22 Morgan Divita Heritage 7.9
23 Lauren Hornick Rock Canyon 7.85
24 Kaylee Maxwell Rock Canyon 7.75

Mountain Range regional

4A team
Rank School Score
1 Evergreen 171.800
2 Palmer Ridge 169.675
3 Canon City 149.300
4 Rampart 126.925
5 Fort Morgan 81.850
4A All-around
Rank Name School Score
1 Sydney Burns Evergreen 35.75
2 Makenna Cook Palmer Ridge 34.7
3 Charlotte Baysinger Evergreen 34.45
4 Natasha Zizc Evergreen 33.85
5 Brianna Reynolds Palmer Ridge 33.8
6 Erin Medina Canon City 31.9
7 Emelia Dewey Canon City 31.05
8 Aaliyah Palisoc Fort Morgan 30.925
9 Hannah Morales Canon City 30.875
10 Brooklynn Roth Fort Morgan 30.325
11 Courtney Barns Rampart 29.45
12 Kinsey Pingel Rampart 27.5
13 Maiya Rose Rampart 26.625
14 Taylor Williams Canon City 25.675
15 Isabella Bolko Palmer Ridge 25.45
16 Sydney Cowan Palmer Ridge 25.425
17 Elena Henderson Palmer Ridge 24.725
18 Katherine Hays Evergreen 22.8
19 Jaden Bell Canon City 21.675
20 Rylee Gutormson Canon City 21.5
21 Allison Thomas Fort Morgan 20.6
22 Abigail Drennan Palmer Ridge 17.125
23 Arden Burns Evergreen 16.8
24 Carsen Burns Evergreen 16.575
25 Taya Kirk Rampart 16.2
26 Megan Figa Rampart 13.7
27 Olivia Holland Rampart 13.45
28 Sadie Corbin Evergreen 9.025
29 Adelie Duke Palmer Ridge 8.65
30 Sydney Stojanov Evergreen 8.65
31 Marlee Osborn Evergreen 8.65
32 Erin Byrnes Palmer Ridge 8.35
33 Emma Board Evergreen 8.325
34 Arianna Zin Palmer Ridge 8.3
35 Hannah Synchef Evergreen 8.1
36 Romy Sterin Palmer Ridge 7.6
37 Alexa Oatman Palmer Ridge 7.425
38 Abra Baker Rampart 6.1

 

4A bars
Rank Name School Score
1 Sydney Burns Evergreen 8.9
2 Makenna Cook Palmer Ridge 8.625
3 Erin Byrnes Palmer Ridge 8.35
4 Emma Board Evergreen 8.325
5 Charlotte Baysinger Evergreen 8.2
6 Hannah Synchef Evergreen 8.1
7 Sydney Cowan Palmer Ridge 8
8 Brianna Reynolds Palmer Ridge 7.775
9 Elena Henderson Palmer Ridge 7.725
10 Alexa Oatman Palmer Ridge 7.425
11 Erin Medina Canon City 7.375
12 Natasha Zizc Evergreen 7.325
13 Amelia Dewey Canon City 7.225
14 Aaliyah Palisoc Fort Morgan 7.2
15 Hannah Morales Canon City 7.15
16 Brooklyn Roth Fort Morgan 6.925
17 Katherine Hays Evergreen 6.9
18 Courtney Barns Rampart 6.85
19 Kinsey Pingel Rampart 6.8
20 Jaden Bell Canon City 6.55
21 Maiya Rose Rampart 5.25
22 Olivia Holland Rampart 5.25
23 Taylor Williams Canon City 5

 

4A beam
Rank Name School Score
1 Marlee Osborn Evergreen 8.65
2 Sydney Burns Evergreen 8.65
3 Abigail Drennan Palmer Ridge 8.65
4 Natasha Zizc Evergreen 8.65
5 Makenna Cook Palmer Ridge 8.625
6 Arden Burns Evergreen 8.475
7 Arianna Zinn Palmer Ridge 8.4
8 Charlotte Baysinger Evergreen 8.3
9 Isabella Bolko Palmer Ridge 8.3
10 Katherine Hays Evergreen 8.1
11 Amelia Dewey Canon City 7.975
12 Aaliyah Palisoc Fort Morgan 7.825
13 Brianna Reynolds Palmer Ridge 7.8
14 Erin Medina Canon City 7.775
15 Taya Kirk Rampart 7.725
16 Romy Sterin Palmer Ridge 7.6
17 Courtney Barns Rampart 7.5
18 Hannah Morales Canon City 7.2
19 Jaden Bell Canon City 7.075
20 Brooklyn Roth Fort Morgan 7.05
21 Rylee Gutormson Canon City 6.2
22 Allison Thomas Fort Morgan 6.2
23 Kinsey Pingel Rampart 5.9
24 Taylor Williams Canon City 5.775
25 Maiya Rose Rampart 5.725

 

4A floor
Rank Name School Score
1 Brianna Reynolds Palmer Ridge 9.05
2 Sadie Corbin Evergreen 9.025
3 Sydney Burns Evergreen 8.85
4 Makenna Cook Palmer Ridge 8.85
5 Natasha Zizc Evergreen 8.825
6 Charlotte Baysinger Evergreen 8.65
7 Isabella Bolko Palmer Ridge 8.65
8 Sydney Cowan Palmer Ridge 8.6
9 Abigail Drennan Palmer Ridge 8.475
10 Taya Kirk Rampart 8.475
11 Erin Medina Canon City 8.3
12 Elena Henderson Palmer Ridge 8.3
13 Carsen Burns Evergreen 8.2
14 Hannah Morales Canon City 8.125
15 Brooklynn Roth Fort Morgan 7.95
16 Aaliyah Palisoc Fort Morgan 7.85
17 Katherine Hays Evergreen 7.8
18 Amelia Dewey Canon City 7.65
19 Maiya Rose Rampart 7.6
20 Taylor Williams Canon City 7.3
21 Rylee Gutormson Canon City 7.3
22 Courtney Barns Rampart 7.2
23 Allison Thomas Fort Morgan 7.05
24 Kinsey Pingel Rampart 6.85
25 Abra Baker Rampart 6.1
26 Megan Figa Rampart 6.1

 

4A vault
Rank Name School Score
1 Sydney Burns Evergreen 9.35
2 Charlotte Baysinge Evergreen 9.3
3 Brianna Reynolds Palmer Ridge 9.175
4 Natasha Zizc Evergreen 9.075
5 Sydney Cowan Palmer Ridge 8.825
6 Makenna Cook Palmer Ridge 8.75
7 Elena Hednerson Palmer Ridge 8.7
8 Adelie Duke Palmer Ridge 8.65
9 Sydney Stojanov Evergreen 8.65
10 Isabella Bolko Palmer Ridge 8.55
11 Erin Medina Canon City 8.45
12 Arden Burns Evergreen 8.4
13 Hannah Morales Canon City 8.4
14 Brooklyn Roth Fort Morgan 8.4
15 Carsen Burns Evergreen 8.375
16 Amelia Dewey Canon City 8.2
17 Olivia Holland Rampart 8.2
18 Jaden Bell Canon City 8.05
19 Maiya Rose Rampart 8.05
20 Aaliyah Palisoc Fort Morgan 8.05
21 Rylee Gutormson Canon City 8
22 Kinsey Pingel Rampart 7.95
23 Courtney Barns Rampart 7.9
24 Taylor Williams Canon City 7.6
25 Megan Figa Rampart 7.6
26 Allison Thomas Fort Morgan 7.35

 

5A team
Rank School Score
1 Mountain Range 179.025
2 Pomona 174.425
3 Lakewood 166.925
4 Rocky Mountain 162.975
5 Denver East 56.875

 

5A all-around
Rank Name School Score
1 Isabella Gee Lakewood 36.925
2 Kassie Chapman Mountain Range 35.675
3 Kenna Crookham Mountain Range 35.575
4 Laura Zupancic Rocky Mountain 35.325
5 Olivia Garvin Rocky Mountain 34.175
6 Norah Schumacher Pomona 33.825
7 Sierra Kougl Pomona 33.775
8 Quinn Bianucci Denver East 33.275
9 Alyncia Thompson Lakewood 32.75
10 Alexandra Kaplan Rocky Mountain 31.925
11 Abby Breeser Lakewood 31.175
12 Abigail McDonald Rocky Mountain 30.65
13 Samantha Reyes Rocky Mountain 30.275
14 Sidnei Cumings Rocky Mountain 30.05
15 Gabrielle Miller Pomona 26.1
16 EmmaClaire Helton Pomona 26.05
17 Gianna Olguin Pomona 25.975
18 Jenna Bossi Mountain Range 25.85
19 Aria Ingle Denver East 23.6
20 Madden Lee Lakewood 23.45
21 Bridget Gray Mountain Range 18.5
22 Alex Wallis Mountain Range 18.25
23 Catie Rampacek Mountain Range .17.95
24 Dani Medina Mountain Range 17.625
25 Rylee Muniz Pomona 17.575
26 Marnie Jordan Pomona 17.525
27 Madeline Domenico Mountain Range 17.25
28 Melina Andretich Mountain Range 17.1
29 Scout Kingsley Lakewood 16.4
30 Talia Saleh Lakewood 16.2
31 Maria Carrasco Lakewood 14.575
32 Lakoda Sherry Lakewood 9.625
33 Haley Shakin Pomona 8.9
34 Joy Olguin Lakewood 8.3
35 Ella McCray Lakewood 7.55
36 Jules Medina Mountain Range 8.825
37 Emma Schneider Pomona 8.725
38 Teagan Watkins Pomona 8.15

 

5A floor
Rank Name School Score
1 Isabella Gee Lakewood 9.475
2 Kassie Chapman Mountain Range 9.225
3 Emma Claire Helton Pomona 9.15
4 Rylee Muniz Pomona 9.075
5 Sierra Kougl Pomona 9.075
6 Alex Wallis Mountain Range 9.075
7 Olivia Garvin Rocky Mountain 9.025
8 Laura Zupancic Rocky Mountain 9
9 Dani Medina Mountain Range 8.925
10 Quinn Bianucci Denver East 8.8
11 Gabrielle Miller Pomona 8.775
12 Kenna Crookham Mountain Range 8.75
13 Gianna Olguin Pomona 8.675
14 Catie Rampacek Mountain Range 8.65
15 Jenna Bossi Mountain Range 8.525
16 Norah Schumacher Pomona 8.5
17 Alexandra Kaplan Rocky Mountain 8.375
18 Alyncia Thompson Lakewood 8.2
19 Talia Saleh Lakewood 8.1
20 Abigail McDonald Rocky Mountain 8.05
21 Abby Breeser Lakewood 8.05
22 Madden Lee Lakewood 7.775
23 Samantha Reyes Rocky Mountain 7.6
24 Sidnei Cumings Rocky Mountain 7.6
25 Aria Ingle Denver East 7.55
26 Maria Carrasco Lakewood 7.225
5A beam
Rank Name School Score
1 Isabella Gee Lakewood 9.325
2 Kenna Crookham Mountain Range 9.225
3 Alex Wallis Mountain Range 9.175
4 Jenna Bossi Mountain Range 9.15
5 Kassie Chapman Mountain Range 8.95
6 Gianna Olguin Pomona 8.875
7 Emma Schnieder Pomona 8.725
8 Madeline Domenico Mountain Range 8.625
9 Olivia Garvin Rocky Mountain 8.625
10 Sierra Kougl Pomona 8.575
11 EmmaClaire Helton Pomona 8.45
12 Gabrielle Miller Pomona 8.4
13 Quinn Bianucci Denver East 8.3
14 Melina Andretich Mountain Range 8.25
15 Scout Kingsley Lakewood 8.1
16 Talia Saleh Lakewood 8.1
17 Alyncia Thompson Lakewood 8.075
18 Laura Zupancic Rocky Mountain 7.975
19 Norah Schumacher Pomona 7.825
20 Alexandra Kaplan Rocky Mountain 7.75
21 Abby Breeser Lakewood 7.675
22 Abigail McDonald Rocky Mountain 7.55
23 Maria Carrasco Lakewood 7.35
24 Aria Ingle Denver East 7.2
25 Samantha Reyes Rocky Mountain 7
26 Sidnei Cumings Rocky Mountain 6.775

 

5A bars
Rank Name School Score
1 Lakoda Sherry Lakewood 9.625
2 Isabella Gee Lakewood 9.275
3 Laura Zupancic Rocky Mountain 9.05
4 Bridget Gray Mountain Range 9
5 Gabrielle Miller Pomona 8.925
6 Melina Andretich Mountain Range 8.85
7 Jules Medina Mountain Range 8.825
8 Kenna Crookham Mountain Range 8.8
9 Marnie Jordan Pomona 8.625
10 Gianna Olguin Pomona 8.425
11 Alyncia Thompson Lakewood 8.225
12 Kassie Chapman Mountain Range 8.225
13 Norah Schumacher Pomona 8.175
14 Jenna Bossi Mountain Range 8.175
15 Teagan Watkins Pomona 8.15
16 Quinn Bianucci Denver East 7.775
17 Ella McCray Lakewood 7.55
18 Alexandra Kaplan Rocky Mountain 7.55
19 Sierra Kougl Pomona 7.4
20 Olivia Garvin Rocky Mountain 7.325
21 Madden Lee Lakewood 7.275
22 Sidnei Cumings Rocky Mountain 7.225
23 Abby Breeser Lakewood 7.2
24 Samantha Reyes Rocky Mountain 7.2
25 Abigail McDonald Rocky Mountain 7.1
5A vault
Rank Name School Score
1 Bridget Gray Mountain Range 9.5
2 Norah Schumacher Pomona 9.325
3 Laura Zupancic Rocky Mountain 9.3
4 Catie Rampacek Mountain Range 9.3
5 Kassie Chapman Mountain Range 9.275
6 Olivia Garvin Rocky Mountain 9.2
7 Haley Shakin Pomona 8.9
8 Marnie Jordan Pomona 8.9
9 Aria Ingle Denver East 8.85
10 Isabella Gee Lakewood 8.85
11 Kenna Crookham Mountain Range 8.8
12 Sierra Kougl Pomona 8.725
13 Dani Medina Mountain Range 8.7
14 Madeline Domenico Mountain Range 8.625
15 Rylee Muniz Pomona 8.5
16 Samantha Reyes Rocky Mountain 8.475
17 EmmaClaire Helton Pomona 8.45
18 Sidnei Cumings Rocky Mountain 8.45
19 Quinn Bianucci Denver East 8.4
20 Madden Lee Lakewood 8.4
21 Joy Olguin Lakewood 8.3
22 Scout Kingsley Lakewood 8.3
23 Abby Breeser Lakewood 8.25
24 Alexandra Kaplan Rocky Mountain 8.25
25 Alyncia Thompson Lakewood 8.25
26 Abigail McDonald Rocky Mountain 7.95

Arvada West regional

4A team
Rank School Score
1 Elizabeth 179.550
2 Green Mountain 168.550
3 Standley Lake 166.125
4 Bear Creek 152.250
5 Denver South/George Washington 86.425
4A All-around
Rank Name School Score
1 Tessa Grudle Standley Lake 36.95
2 Sydney Kissinger Elizabeth 36.43
3 Madison Montoya Elizabeth 36.4
4 Bethany Breikss Elizabeth 36.35
5 Emily Kruse Green Mountain 35.03
6 Elle Mowbray Elizabeth 34.48
7 Hannah DuVall Standley Lake 33.83
8 Emily Gould Green Mountain 33.53
9 Maddy Shull Green Mountain 33.38
10 Lucy Meinert Green Mountain 33.2
11 Mackenzie Eldridge Green Mountain 33.15
12 Jenna Shipp Bear Creek 31.83
13 Tiahna Ramirez Standley Lake 31.65
14 Tessa Liebman Bear Creek 30.33
15 Torrye Hosier Green Mountain 30.3
16 Maddie Germain Bear Creek 30.13
17 Julia Banister Bear Creek 29.85
18 Myra Tompkins Bear Creek 29.43
19 Julia Tesler Standley Lake 29.4
20 Caroline Staab Denver South/GW 25.85
21 Megan Montoya Elizabeth 25.55
22 Sarah Thornton Standley Lake 24.53
23 Tiana Johnson Denver South/GW 23.58
24 Andi McNeil Denver South/GW 20.75
25 Mira Wolitzky Elizabeth 17.7
26 Samantha Davidson Elizabeth 17.13
27 Taeyonna Johnson Denver South/GW 16.26
28 Ariah Gray Bear Creek 15.05
29 Carissa Rucker Bear Creek 14
30 Kaylie Bott Elizabeth 8.2
31 Grace Sveen-St. John Standley Lake 7.975
32 Hannah Finley Standley Lake 7.8
33 Jordyn Shepit Standley Lake 7.675
34 Jessica Percival Standley Lake 7.275
35 Abigail Punt Standley Lake 7.175

 

4A bars
Rank Name School Score
1 Tessa Grudle Standley Lake 9
2 Maddy Shull Green Mountain 8.9
3 Bethany Breikss Elizabeth 8.73
4 Madison Montoya Elizabeth 8.65
5 Mira Wolitzky Elizabeth 8.5
6 Mackenzie Eldridge Green Mountain 8.5
7 Sydney Kissinger Elizabeth 8.43
8 Emily Gould Green Mountain 8.23
9 Samantha Davidson Elizabeth 8.23
10 Tiahna Ramirez Standley Lake 7.93
.11 Julia Tesler Standley Lake 7.9
12 Hannah DuVall Standley Lake 7.88
13 Sarah Thornton Standley Lake 7.78
14 Elle Mowbray Elizabeth 7.65
15 Tiana Johnson Denver South/GW 7.43
16 Emily Kruse Green Mountain 7.3
17 Torrye Hosier Green Mountain 7.3
18 Jessica Percival Standley Lake 7.28
19 Jenna Shipp Bear Creek 7.25
20 Maddie Germain Bear Creek 7.18
21 Lucy Meinert Green Mountain 7.13
22 Julia Banister Bear Creek 6.83
23 Tessa Liebman Bear Creek 6.65
24 Carissa Rucker Bear Creek 6.45
25 Myra Tompkins Bear Creek 6.08
26 Caroline Staab Denver South/GW 5.55
4A beam
Rank Name School Score
1 Tessa Grudle Standley Lake 9.375
2 Madison Montoya Elizabeth 9.33
3 Sydney Kissinger Elizabeth 9.1
4 Lucy Meinert Green Mountain 9.025
5 Elle Mowbray Elizabeth 9
6 Emily Kruse Green Mountain 8.95
7 Bethan Breikss Elizabeth 8.9
8 Kaylie Bott Elizabeth 8.2
9 Emily Gould Green Mountain 8.15
10 Hannah DuVall Standley Lake 7.775
11 Jenna Shipp Bear Creek 7.7
12 Jordyn Shepit Standley Lake 7.675
13 Tessa Liebman Bear Creek 7.6
14 Carissa Rucker Bear Creek 7.55
15 Maddy Shull Green Mountain 7.4
16 Mackenzie Eldridge Green Mountain 7.325
17 Maddie Germain Bear Creek 7.25
18 Myra Tompkins Bear Creek 7.23
19 Julia Banister Bear Creek 7.23
20 Megan Montoya Elizabeth 7.2
21 Abigail Punt Standley Lake 7.175
22 Tiahna Ramirez Standley Lake 6.75
23 Torrye Hosier Green Mountain 6.4
24 Caroline Staab Denver South/GW 6.25
25 Andi McNeil Denver South/GW 5.75
26 Julia Tesler Standley Lake 5.425
4A floor
Rank Name School Score
1 Sydney Kissinger Elizabeth 9.55
2 Emily Kruse Green Mountain 9.48
3 Hannah DuVall Standley Lake 9.45
4 Bethan Breikss Elizabeth 9.35
5 Tessa Grudle Standley Lake 9.33
6 Madison Montoya Elizabeth 9.3
7 Megan Montoya Elizabeth 9.2
8 Mira Wolitzky Elizabeth 9.2
9 Elle Mowbray Elizabeth 9.1
10 Emily Gould Green Mountain 9.05
11 Lucy Meinert Green Mountain 8.8
12 Mackenzie Eldridge Green Mountain 8.53
13 Maddy Shull Green Mountain 8.55
14 Tiahna Ramirez Standley Lake 8.5
15 Torrye Hosier Green Mountain 8.4
16 Jenna Shipp Bear Creek 8.23
17 Sarah Thornton Standley Lake 8.2
18 Grace Sveen-St. John Standley Lake 7.98
19 Tiana Johnson Denver South/GW 7.85
20 Myra Tompkins Bear Creek 7.78
21 Taeyonna Johnson Denver South/GW 7.73
22 Tessa Liebman Bear Creek 7.68
23 Julia Tesler Standley Lake 7.65
24 Maddie Germain Bear Creek 7.45
25 Julia Banister Bear Creek 7.38
26 Andi McNeil Denver South/GW 7.2
27 Ariah Gray Bear Creek 6.95
28 Caroline Staab Denver South/GW 6.2
4A vault
Rank Name School Score
1 Bethany Breikss Elizabeth 9.38
2 Sydney Kissinger Elizabeth 9.35
3 Emily Kruse Green Mountain 9.3
4 Tessa Grudle Standley Lake 9.25
5 Megan Montoya Elizabeth 9.15
6 Madison Montoya Elizabeth 9.13
7 Samantha Davidson Elizabeth 8.9
8 Elle Moybray Elizabeth 8.73
9 Hannah DuVall Standley Lake 8.73
10 Mackenzie Eldridge Green Mountain 8.7
11 Jenna Shipp Bear Creek 8.65
12 Sarah Thornton Standley Lake 8.55
13 Taeyonna Johnson Denver South/GW 8.53
14 Maddy Shull Green Mountain 8.53
15 Tiahna Ramirez Standley Lake 8.48
16 Julia Tesler Standley Lake 8.43
17 Julia Banister Bear Creek 8.43
18 Tessa Liebman Bear Creek 8.4
19 Myra Tompkins Bear Creek 8.35
20 Tiana Johnson Denver South/GW 8.3
21 Maddie Germain Bear Creek 8.25
22 Lucy Meinert Green Mountain 8.25
23 Torrye Hosier Green Mountain 8.2
24 Emily Gould Green Mountain 8.1
25 Ariah Gray Bear Creek 8.1
26 Caroline Staab Denver South/GW 7.85
27 Hannah Finley Standley Lake 7.8
28 Andi McNeil Denver South/GW 7.8
5A team
Rank School Score
1 Broomfield 183.675
2 Chatfield 174.725
3 Cherry Creek 171.725
4 Arvada West 168.575
5 Columbine 164.600
6 Thornton 164.400
5A all-around
Rank Name School Score
1 Darcy Jew Broomfield 37.7
2 Kayla Powell Arvada West 37.675
3 Sophia Pavlidis Broomfield 36.5
4 Gabrielle Hornung Chatfield 36
5 Haley Like Thornton 35.4
6 Kaedence Laughlin-Jensen Cherry Creek 35.1
7 Danielle Killeen Columbine 35
8 Andrea Hauschild Cherry Creek 34.7
9 Izzy Noakes Chatfield 34.4
10 Izzy Lopez Arvada West 33.45
11 Isabella Aguilar Arvada West 32.825
12 Hailey Tarango Arvada West 32.625
13 Katelind Wickes Columbine 32.4
14 Grace Rodriguez Columbine 32.3
15 Danielle Magri Columbine 31.6
16 Alex Stasheim Thornton 31
17 Brenna Calvo Broomfield 27.7
18 Alyssa Willmarth Broomfield 27.5
19 McKayla Haymes Chatfield 26
20 Brooke bennett Cherry Creek 25.9
21 Sophia Grossman Cherry Creek 25.6
22 Grace Maxwell Columbine 25.4
23 Zoe Purcell Cherry Creek 24.9
24 Faith Watkins Cherry Creek 24.3
25 Elena Herrera Thornton 24
26 Piper Poss Thornton 23.8
27 Callie Ostasz Chatfield 23.8
28 Jillian Larkin Arvada West 23.75
29 Maya Web Arvada West 23.45
30 Grace Snortland Thornton 23.1
31 Kennedy Duff Chatfield 18.5
32 Olivia Brehm Chatfield 18.5
33 Katherine Bogoger Broomfield 17.9
34 Sophia Griffith Broomfield 17.7
35 Tiff Lewis Thornton 17.4
36 Alyssa Watkins Cherry Creek 16.7
37 Alexandra Sain Thornton 16.6
38 Verona Hornung Chatfield 15.9
39 Mikaela Dodson Columbine 15.7
40 Morgan Menunier Chatfield 14.5
41 Maren Irvin Broomfield 9.48
42 Anna Kassel Broomfield 9
43 Anna Williams Broomfield 8.95
44 Victoria Griffith Broomfield 8.8
45 Cassidy Wurzer-Seepers Chatfield 8.65
46 Mia Ritchie Broomfield 8.65
47 Sadie Hines Cherry Creek 8.64
48 Lauren Wideman Cherry Creek 8.5
49 Brianna Flewell Chatfield 8.43
50 AllyJoey Ernst Broomfield 8.25
51 Sophia Abeyta Thornton 8.15
52 Celeste Simmons Thornton 7.9
53 Alena Roth Columbine 7.9
54 Addison Bohl Arvada West 7.75
55 Julia Gehring Columbine 7.55
56 Emmy Kiefer Thornton 7.43
57 Olivia Haddock Arvada West 7.15
58 Nicole Sandoval Columbine 5.5
5A floor
Rank Name School Score
1 Brenna Calvo Broomfield 9.55
2 Kennedy Duff Chatfield 9.48
3 Kayla Powell Arvada West 9.475
4 Sophia Pavlidis Broomfield 9.45
5 Darcy Jew Broomfield 9.43
6 McKayla Haymes Chatfield 9.4
7 Kaedence Laughlin-Jensen Cherry Creek 9.35
8 Sophia Griffith Broomfield 9.33
9 Gabrielle Hornung Chatfield 9.3
10 Danielle Killeen Columbine 9.2
11 Olivia Brehm Chatfield 9.15
12 Alyssa Willmarth Broomfield 9.13
13 Callie Ostasz Chatfield 9.08
14 Haley Like Thornton 9.05
15 Katherine Bogoger Broomfield 9.03
16 Andrea Hauschild Cherry Creek 8.95
17 Izzy Noakes Chatfield 8.88
18 Hailey Tarango Arvada West 8.825
19 Tiff Lewis Columbine 8.65
20 Izzy Lopez Arvada West 8.65
21 Grace Maxwell Columbine 8.6
22 Sophia Grossman Cherry Creek 8.53
23 Zoe Purcell Cherry Creek 8.5
24 Isabella Aguilar Arvada West 8.475
25 Brooke Bennett Cherry Creek 8.43
26 Katelind Wickes Columbine 8.4
27 Alex Strasheim Thornton 8.23
28 Elena Herrera Thornton 8.23
29 Grace Rodriguez Columbine 8.2
30 Grace Snortland Thornton 8.13
31 Jillian Larkin Arvada West 8.1
32 Faith Watkins Cherry Creek 8.05
33 Piper Poss Thornton 8
34 Danielle Magri Columbine 7.95
35 Maya Web Arvada West 7.7
36 Mikaela Dodson Columbine 7.3
5A beam
Rank Name School Score
1 Kayla Powell Arvada West 9.3
2 Darcy Jew Broomfield 9.3
3 Kennedy Duff Chatfield 9.03
4 Brenna Calvo Broomfield 8.93
5 Katherine Bogoger Broomfield 8.9
6 Danielle Killeen Columbine 8.83
7 Mia Ritchie Broomfield 8.65
8 Haley Like Thornton 8.63
9 Andrea Hauschild Cherry Creek 8.53
10 Alyssa Watkins Cherry Creek 8.5
11 Sophia Pavlidis Broomfield 8.48
12 Kaedence Laughlin-Jensen Cherry Creek 8.45
.13 Isabella Aguilar Arvada West 8.425
14 Gabrielle Hornung Chatfield 8.43
15 Brianna Flewell Chatfield 8.43
16 Sophia Griffith Broomfield 8.4
17 Sophia Grossman Cherry Creek 8.3
18 Zoe Purcell Cherry Creek 8.23
19 Izzy Lopez Arvada West 8.2
20 Izzy Noakes Chatfield 8.1
21 Verona Hornung Chatfield 8.05
22 Danielle Magri Columbine 8.05
23 Hailey Tarango Arvada West 8.025
24 Alena Roth Columbine 7.9
25 Grace Maxwell Columbine 7.88
26 Faith Watkins Cherry Creek 7.8
27 Grace Rodriguez Columbine 7.75
28 Addison Bohl Arvada West 7.75
29 Katelind Wickes Columbine 7.7
30 Elena Herrera Thornton 7.65
31 Piper Poss Thornton 7.5
32 Emmy Kiefer Thornton 7.43
33 Grace Snortland Thornton 7.18
34 Olivia Haddock Arvada West 7.15
35 Alex Strasheim Thornton 6.95
36 Callie Ostasz Chatfield 6.58
5A bars
Rank Name School Score
1 Darcy Jew Broomfield 9.78
2 Alyssa Willmarth Broomfield 9.58
3 Kayla Powell Arvada West 9.43
4 Sophia Pavlidis Broomfield 9.38
5 Brenna Calvo Broomfield 9.18
6 Haley Like Thornton 9.13
7 Gabrielle Hornung Chatfield 8.95
8 Anna Williams Broomfield 8.95
9 Victoria Griffith Broomfield 8.8
10 Brooke Bennett Cherry Creek 8.8
11 Tiff Lewis Thornton 8.7
12 Kaedence Laughlin-Jensen Cherry Creek 8.58
13 Faith Watkins Cherry Creek 8.48
14 Andrea Hauschild Cherry Creek 8.38
15 Danielle Killeen Columbine 8.3
16 Izzy Noakes Chatfield 8.25
17 Alyssa Watkins Cherry Creek 8.2
18 Zoe Purcell Cherry Creek 8.2
19 Callie Ostasz Chatfield 8.15
20 Elena Herrera Thornton 8.08
21 Alexandra Sain Thornton 8
22 Grace Rodriguez Columbine 7.98
23 Izzy Lopez Arvada West 7.9
24 Hailey Tarango Arvada West 7.88
25 Verona Hornung Chatfield 7.88
26 Grace Snortland Thornton 7.8
27 Katelind Wickes Columbine 7.78
28 Maya Web Arvada West 7.7
29 McKayla Haymes Chatfield 7.65
30 Julia Gehring Columbine 7.55
31 Danielle Magri Columbine 7.53
32 Isabella Aguilar Arvada West 7.43
33 Jillian Larkin Arvada West 7.35
34 Alex Strasheim Thornton 7.33
35 Morgan Menunier Chatfield 5.88
36 Nicole Sandoval Columbine 5.5
5A vault
Rank Name School Score
1 Maren Irvin Broomfield 9.48
2 Kayla Powell Arvada West 9.48
3 Olivian Brehm Chatfield 9.33
4 Gabrielle Hornung Chatfield 9.28
5 Sophia Pavlidis Broomfield 9.23
6 Izzy Noakes Chatfield 9.2
7 Darcy Jew Broomfield 9.2
8 Anna Kassel Broomfield 9
9 McKayla Haymes Chatfield 8.98
10 Grace Maxwell Columbine 8.9
11 Andrea Hauschild Cherry Creek 8.85
12 Alyssa Willmarth Broomfield 8.8
13 Sophia Grossman Cherry Creek 8.78
14 Izzy Lopez Arvada West 8.7
15 Kaedence Laughlin-Jensen Cherry Creek 8.68
16 Danielle Killeen Columbine 8.65
17 Cassidy Wurzer-Seepers Chatfield 8.65
18 Morgan Menunier Chatfield 8.65
19 Brooke Bennett Cherry Creek 8.63
20 Sadie Hines Cherry Creek 8.63
21 Haley Like Thornton 8.6
22 Alexandra Sain Thornton 8.55
23 Lauren Wideman Cherry Creek 8.5
24 Isabella Aguilar Arvada West 8.5
25 Katelind Wickes Columbine 8.5
26 Alex Strasheim Thornton 8.45
27 Mikaela Dodson Columbine 8.35
28 Grace Rodriguez Columbine 8.33
29 Jillian Larkin Arvada West 8.3
30 Piper Poss Thornton 8.3
31 AllyJoey Ernst Broomfield 8.25
32 Sophia Abeyta Thornton 8.15
33 Danielle Magri Columbine 8.1
34 Maya Web Arvada West 8.05
35 Hailey tarnago Arvada West 7.9
36 Celester Simmons Thornton 7.9