The 2020-21 all-state girls basketball teams are presented by CHSAANow.com, ColoradoPreps.com and MaxPreps.

These teams were created following a lengthy process which included nominations from leagues, and then a vote of coaches.

A specific player of the year vote was held in each class, as was a vote for coach of the year.

Class 5A

Valor Christian Regis Jesuit girls basketball

(Steve Abeyta/steveabeytaphotography.com)

Player of the year: Kindyll Wetta, Valor Christian

Coach of the year: Jessika Caldwell, Valor Christian

First Team
Name School Pos. Year
Lauren Betts Grandview C Junior
Payton Muma Highlands Ranch PG/SG Senior
Addison O'Grady Grandview Senior
Avery Van Sickle Regis Jesuit PG/SG Senior
Kindyll Wetta Valor Christian PG/SG Senior
Second Team
Name School Pos. Year
Sydney Bevington Ralston Valley PG Senior
Sam Crispe Arapahoe PF Junior
Timiya Guevara Denver South PG Senior
Samantha Jones Regis Jesuit SF Senior
Jenna Siebert Valor Christian SG/PG Senior

Honorable mention:

  • Nikki Antonopoulos, Brighton, G, Senior
  • Avery Bang, Chaparral, SF/PF, Junior
  • Payton Bang, Chaparral, SF/PF, Junior
  • Alexa Barkeen, Castle View, C, Senior
  • Torie Bass, Fountain-Fort Carson, PG, Senior
  • Brooke Bohlender, Poudre, SG, Senior
  • Jessica Bollwahn, Columbine, SF, Junior
  • Amari Bullock, Rangeview, SF, Senior
  • Natalie Guanella, Monarch, G, Sophomore
  • Jordyn Gutierrez, Pine Creek, SG/PF, Senior
  • Micaela Hidalgo, Greeley Central, Senior
  • Haley Huard, Valor Christian, G, Senior
  • Marya Hudgins, Grandview, Junior
  • Breanna Jefferson, Vista Peak Prep, SG/PG, Junior
  • Mikenzie Jones, Vista Peak Prep, PF/SF, Junior
  • Samantha Koeberer, Fossil Ridge, Senior
  • Caitlin Kramer, Air Academy, G, Freshman
  • KaCee Kyle, Cherry Creek, SG/PG, Senior
  • Liberty Line, Ponderosa, Senior
  • Brianna Linnear, Rangeview, PG/SG, Senior
  • Gabby Louther, Pueblo West, PG/G, Junior
  • McKenna Nichols, Ralston Valley, F, Senior
  • Alex Pirog, Highlands Ranch, PF, Junior
  • Mariah Ramos, Lakewood, Senior
  • Alyssa Rodriguez-Trujillo, Palmer, Sophomore
  • Brooklyn Seymour, Ralston Valley, F, Senior
  • Payton Sterk, Doherty, G, Junior
  • Grace Talbot, Chatfield, PG/SG, Junior
  • Lex Trujillo, Westminster, G/F, Sophomore
  • Teja Tsangarakis, Chaparral, PG, Senior
  • Audra Vine, Horizon, PG, Junior
  • Kylie Wells, Fruita Monument, G, Junior
  • NyEra West, Rangeview, PG, Junior
  • Abby Wrede, Cherry Creek, SG/PG, Senior
  • Courtney Wristen, Broomfield, PF/C/SF, Senior

Class 4A

Mullen Windsor girls basketball

(Austin Hogan-McCool)

Player of the year: Megan Pohs, Mullen

Coach of the year: Frank Cawley, Mullen

First Team
Name School Pos. Year
Gracie Gallegos Mullen Junior
Amyah Moore Harrison G/F Senior
Megan Pohs Mullen Senior
Olivia Reed Windsor SF Junior
Alyssa Wells Holy Family SG Senior
Second Team
Name School Pos. Year
Hannah Burg Falcon SG Senior
Nikki Derrell Sand Creek Senior
Jayda Maves Green Mountain PG/SG Sophomore
Grace Moyers Erie PG/SG Junior
Kylie Sanger Windsor SG Senior

Honorable mention:

  • Deb Altshuler, Erie, PG/SG/SF, Junior
  • Karly Beck, Northridge, SG, Sophomore
  • Kaelen Boyles, The Classical Academy, F, Senior
  • Gabriela Caballero, Battle Mountain, PG/SG, Senior
  • Jamie Caron, Rifle, SG, Junior
  • Billie Fiore, Falcon, PG/SG, Junior
  • Breanna Fowler, Berthoud, PG/SG, Senior
  • Laura Gensert, Centaurus, SG, Sophomore
  • Griffin Greenwood, Lewis-Palmer, SF/PF/C, Junior
  • Thalia Guardiola, Riverdale Ridge, G, Senior
  • Ashton Haddock, Littleton, C, Senior
  • Courtney Hank, Green Mountain, G/F, Senior
  • Liliani Krause, Widefield, SF/PG, Senior
  • Alexis Marushack, Palisade, Senior
  • Aryannah McClain, Aurora Central, SG/W, Senior
  • Rylie McMullen, Palmer Ridge, PG, Junior
  • Giavonna Meeks, Northfield, C, Junior
  • Edie Morrow, Mead, PF/G, Junior
  • Maddie Moser, Glenwood Springs, PG/SG, Senior
  • Jameson Mott, Evergreen, Sophomore
  • Fatinah Muhammed, Coronado, SF, Senior
  • Brooke Murrell, Thomas Jefferson, C/PF/SG, Sophomore
  • Natalia Puchino, Severance, PG, Junior
  • Leah Redding, Grand Junction Central, SG, Senior
  • Jaida Redwine, George Washington, PG/SG, Sophomore
  • Ariana Reyes, Sierra, PG, Senior
  • Mason Rowland, Durango, Sophomore
  • Mackenzie Sailors, Roosevelt, PG/G, Junior
  • Kaydee Sims, Weld Central, PF/SG, Senior
  • Amelia Solt, Thompson Valley, Junior
  • Emily Till, Canon City, SF, Junior
  • Maddie Topping, D'Evelyn, PG/SG, Junior
  • Rose Weimer, Pueblo County, SF/C, Senior
  • Maya Whiteside, George Washington, SG/SF, Senior
  • Tyler Whitlock, Holy Family, SF, Senior
  • Hanna Wolfe, Thornton, PF/C, Senior

Class 3A

(Derek Regensburger/MaxPreps)

Player of the year: Kylie Kravig, University

Coach of the year: Tonya Schissler, Platte Valley

First Team
Name School Pos. Year
Juliana Garcia The Vanguard School G/F Sophomore
Raelyn Kelty Lutheran SF Sophomore
Kylie Kravig University Senior
Cora Schissler Platte Valley Junior
Stephanie Schultz Lutheran PG/SG Senior
Second Team
Name School Pos. Year
Brooke Bunting Platte Valley PG Junior
Ramiyah Byrd The Vanguard School F/G Sophomore
Courtney Hamilton Centauri Senior
Alexa Huff Delta F/C Senior
Brenna McDaniel Centauri Senior

Honorable mention:

  • Zoey Bilbrey, Florence, Senior
  • Hailey Blanchard, The Vanguard School, PG, Sophomore
  • Bree Bunting, Platte Valley, SF/PG, Sophomore
  • Alexis Corral, Brush, G, Senior
  • Adelyn Dozier, Pagosa Springs, SG, Senior
  • Mikylah Espinosa, The Academy, SG/SF, Junior
  • Ella Freimuth, Colorado Academy, Senior
  • Ellie Hartman, St. Mary's, Junior
  • Elleah Hoekert, Colorado Springs Christian, Junior
  • Taryn Kravig, University, Sophomore
  • Nakaiya Kuskie, Eaton, SG/PG, Senior
  • Erika Kuta, Delta, PF/C, Junior
  • Ahana Leffler, Eaton, G, Junior
  • Amanda Licht, Kent Denver, Junior
  • Jordan Neely, Jefferson Academy, PF/W/F, Junior
  • Kate Osborne, DSST: Byers, G, Senior
  • Emaleigh Papierski, Moffat County, SG/PG, Senior
  • AbbeyRose Parker, Grand Valley, G, Sophomore
  • Alexa Peraza, The Pinnacle, Junior
  • Aryanna Perez, The Academy, SG/SF, Junior
  • Denise Perez, Bishop Machebeuf, Senior
  • Natalie Peters, James Irwin, G/F, Freshman
  • Abby Robbins, Lamar, PG, Sophomore
  • Elizabeth Rooks, Prospect Ridge Academy, PF, Junior
  • Brooke Rule, Brush, G, Senior
  • Camrey Ruybol, Centauri, Senior
  • Andi Schissler, Platte Valley, Sophomore
  • Valeria Serrano, Aurora West College Prep Academy, F, Senior
  • Bella Slocum, Woodland Park, Sophomore
  • Katie Trail, Middle Park, Senior
  • Alexia Vigil, Manitou Springs, Junior
  • Taylor Wiescamp, Coal Ridge, C/F, Senior
  • Taylor Wright, Resurrection Christian, W, Junior

Class 2A

Limon Wray girls basketball

(PaulDiSalvoPhotography.com)

Player of the year: Trista Marx, Limon

Coach of the year: Bart O'Dwyer, Limon

First Team
Name School Pos. Year
Karly Godsey Wray SG Junior
Taby Jones Wray SG Senior
Trista Marx Limon Junior
Jolee Ortiz Rye Senior
Kristin Vieselmeyer Holyoke PF Junior
Second Team
Name School Pos. Year
Asia Caldon Sanford PG Junior
Kammie Henderson Cedaredge Senior
Lauren Herman Holyoke PF Junior
Michiah Leeper Limon Junior
Abi Snyder Rocky Ford PG Senior

Honorable mention:

  • Sophie Adamson, Rye, Junior
  • Sydney Adamson, Rye, PG/SF, Junior
  • Kamryn Arnold, Union Colony Prep, SF/PF, Junior
  • Zoey Barela, Vail Christian, PG, Senior
  • Kayedence Bruner, Soroco, Junior
  • Sophie Bull, Denver Christian, SF/PF, Junior
  • Cheyenne Caldon, Sanford, PF, Junior
  • Calla Dennison, Plateau Valley, G, Senior
  • Payton Fister, Paonia, G/PG/SF, Sophomore
  • Mariah Garcia, Olathe, Senior
  • Megan Gastineau, Cedaredge, Junior
  • Sarah Kracht, Meeker, Junior
  • Kaeci Madrid, Del Norte, Senior
  • Amana Malki, Lotus School For Excellence, G/PG/G, Junior
  • Nevaeh Martinez, Hoehne, F/P, Junior
  • Vianney Mendoza, Hotchkiss, PF, Junior
  • Teagan Mendoza-Werner, Rocky Ford, SF, Senior
  • Abbie Nickell, Peyton, G/F, Freshman
  • Trinity Perry, Burlington, PG/G/PF, Senior
  • Skyley Ramsey, Gilpin County, Sophomore
  • Jensen Renquist, Sedgwick County, G, Sophomore
  • Chloe Richardson, Rye, PG, Senior
  • Ema Richardson, Yuma, Senior
  • Kali Siemers, Heritage Christian, Junior
  • Maddy Timms, Dawson School, Senior
  • McKenzie Tolliver, Sargent, C/PF, Senior
  • Charlize Valdez, Ignacio, PG, Senior
  • Alexis Varela, Center, PG, Junior

Class 1A

Flatirons Academy Fleming girls basketball

(Austin Hogan-McCool)

Player of the year: Kendyl Kirkwood, Fleming

Coach of the year: Mike Durrill, Flatirons Academy

First Team
Name School Pos. Year
Whitney Chintala Fleming G Junior
Bryn Durrill Flatirons Academy PG/SG Senior
Kenlee Durrill Flatirons Academy PG/SG/SF Sophomore
Kendyl Kirkwood Fleming F Senior
Kylie Krise Briggsdale Junior
Second Team
Name School Pos. Year
Kylee Christensen Sangre de Cristo PG/SG Senior
Grace Hatfield Dove Creek W/PG/SF Senior
Alissa Hebberd South Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett] F Senior
Shelby Hoffman Briggsdale Senior
Kaitlyn Rector Simla Senior

Honorable mention:

  • Lanai Anderson, Miami-Yoder, Senior
  • Kobie Beanland, Dove Creek, PG/W, Senior
  • Anna Beckett, McClave, Junior
  • Hanna Brogger, Kiowa, SF, Junior
  • Maddie Castro, Evangelical Christian, G, Senior
  • Shealee Coleman, Cotopaxi, Senior
  • Anela Dixon, Mile High Academy, G, Senior
  • Brinlyn Dukes, Springfield,
  • Sidney Goode, Kim/Branson, Senior
  • Koylynn Gulliford, Cotopaxi, Senior
  • Frances Hilliard, Shining Mountain, PG/SG, Senior
  • Sedonia Isenbart, Kit Carson, Freshman
  • Tess Johnson, Kit Carson, Sophomore
  • Kally Kirkwood, Fleming, G, Sophomore
  • Jenna Krise, Briggsdale, Freshman
  • Olivia Lay, Elbert, SF, Senior
  • Bethany Long, Belleview Christian, Sophomore
  • Emma Martinez, Manzanola, Sophomore
  • Camren Morris, Idalia, SG, Junior
  • Avery Palmgren, Sangre de Cristo, F, Senior
  • Jentry Patrick, South Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett], G, Senior
  • Tieler Randel, Kit Carson, Senior
  • Paige Sanchez, North Park, SG/PF/C, Junior
  • Tessa Smith, Genoa-Hugo/Karval, Senior
  • Ally Spady, Eads, PG, Senior
  • Bella Tori, Haxtun, P, Senior
  • Faith Trenkle, Merino, PG/G, Senior
  • Taylor Vandenburg, Longmont Christian, C/SF, Senior
  • Alivia Weathers, Lone Star, Junior
  • A.J. Winford, Kim/Branson, Senior