All-state girls swimming and diving teams for the 2020-21 season

The 2021 all-state girls swimming teams are presented by CHSAANow.com, ColoradoPreps.com and MaxPreps.

These teams were created based upon results at the state meet. The swimmers and divers of the year, as well as the coaches of the year, were also selected based upon the state meet.

Class 5A

(Paul Soriano/CHSAANow.com)

Swimmer of the year: Lucy Bell, Fossil Ridge

Diver of the year: Dahlia Allen, Lewis-Palmer

Coach of the year: Eric Craven, Cherry Creek

First Team
Name Year School Event(s)
Dahlia Allen Junior Lewis-Palmer 1 mtr Diving
Sydney Bales Junior Legacy 100 Back
Karolina Bank Junior Fairview 200 Free Relay
Lucy Bell Junior Fossil Ridge 200 Medley Relay, 100 Fly, 100 Free, 400 Free Relay
Mahala Erlandson Senior Fossil Ridge 200 Medley Relay, 400 Free Relay
Renee Gillilan Junior Fossil Ridge 200 Medley Relay
Isabel Gregersen Ralston Valley 1 mtr Diving
Morgan Lukinac Junior Fairview 200 Free Relay
Samantha Mosier Senior Fairview 200 Free Relay
Rylee ONeil Senior Fossil Ridge 200 Medley Relay, 400 Free Relay
Emily Rinker Senior Fossil Ridge 400 Free Relay
Catherine Rodocker Eaglecrest 1 mtr Diving
Kathryn Shanley Senior Chatfield 200 Free, 500 Free
Julia Urbanowski Sophomore Fairview 200 Free Relay
Emma Weber Junior Regis Jesuit 200 IM, 100 Breast
Lyndsey Wehr Senior Arapahoe 50 Free
Second Team
Name Year School Event(s)
Karolina Bank Junior Fairview 200 Free, 400 Free Relay
Elizabeth Brock Senior Cherry Creek 500 Free
Presley Dorsett Senior ThunderRidge 1 mtr Diving
Mahala Erlandson Fossil Ridge 200 IM, 100 Breast
Lawson Ficken Junior Cherry Creek 50 Free, 200 Free Relay
Alexis Greenhawt Sophomore Cherry Creek 200 Free Relay
Avery Hall Senior Cherry Creek 200 Free Relay
Julianne Jones Junior Fairview 200 Medley Relay
Danielle Killeen Senior Columbine 1 mtr Diving
Morgan Lukinac Junior Fairview 200 Medley Relay
Morgan Manley Denver East 1 mtr Diving
Samantha Mosier Senior Fairview 400 Free Relay
Jenna Reznicek Senior Fairview 200 Medley Relay, 100 Back, 400 Free Relay
Edith Simecek Sophomore Fairview 200 Medley Relay, 100 Fly, 400 Free Relay
Jenna Smith Senior Cherry Creek 200 Free Relay
Kyndall Tatum Senior Arapahoe 1 mtr Diving
Aspen Warnygora Senior Fossil Ridge 1 mtr Diving
Lyndsey Wehr Junior Arapahoe 100 Free

Class 4A

(Paul Soriano/CHSAANow.com)

Swimmer of the year: Anna Shaw, Heritage

Diver of the year: Maggie Buckley, Rampart

Coach of the year: Tom Byorick, Heritage

First Team
Name Year School Event(s)
Aislyn Barnett Sophomore Heritage 200 Medley Relay, 100 Breast
Caroline Bricker Sophomore Cheyenne Mountain 200 IM, 100 Fly
Ivy Buckley Rampart 1 mtr Diving
Maggie Buckley Rampart 1 mtr Diving
Cora Buelow Freshman Heritage 400 Free Relay
Claire Chahbandour Senior Mullen 200 Free Relay
Mary Codevilla Niwot 200 Free, 500 Free
Chase Davison Junior Mullen 200 Free Relay, 100 Back
Caroline Dimig Freshman Heritage 400 Free Relay
Inge Ehm Sophomore Heritage 200 Medley Relay
Kaelyn Hinesley Senior Cheyenne Mountain 1 mtr Diving
Kenzie Myco Freshman Heritage 400 Free Relay
Anna Shaw Senior Heritage 200 Medley Relay, 50 Free, 100 Free, 400 Free Relay
Amaia Sherman Freshman Heritage 200 Medley Relay
Lindsey Sowitch Senior Mullen 200 Free Relay
Gabrielle Zinis Senior Mullen 200 Free Relay
Second Team
Name Year School Event(s)
Charlotte Burnham Freshman Mullen 200 Medley Relay, 200 IM
Claire Chahbandour Senior Mullen 200 Medley Relay, 50 Free, 100 Breast
Mary Codevilla Niwot 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay
Chase Davison Junior Mullen 200 Medley Relay, 200 Free
Morgan Davita Junior Heritage 1 mtr Diving
Aubrey Ellenwood Rampart 1 mtr Diving
Hailey Garner Pueblo West 1 mtr Diving
Emily Kahn Senior George Washington 100 Free
Micaela Kimmett Senior Silver Creek 1 mtr Diving
Jamieson Legh Niwot 100 Fly, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay
Christen Mayberry Coronado 1 mtr Diving
Mia Prok Niwot 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay
Lindsey Sowitch Senior Mullen 200 Medley Relay
Claire Timson Sophomore Rampart 100 Back
Anna Vermeulen Freshman Golden 500 Free
Emiley Yie Niwot 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay

Class 3A

Swimmer of the year: Kayla Tehrani, Aspen

Diver of the year: Victoria Sanders, Discovery Canyon

Coach of the year: Liz Hudd, Evergreen

First Team
Name Year School Event(s)
Ava Anderson Sophomore D'Evelyn 400 Free Relay
Mary Cavanaugh Holy Family 1 mtr Diving
Libby Claassen Senior Glenwood Springs 1 mtr Diving
Caitlin Crysel Freshman St. Mary's Academy 200 IM, 200 Free Relay
Jamie Dellwardt Senior Berthoud 200 Free, 100 Back
Charlotte Gaudet Junior St. Mary's Academy 200 Free Relay
Lilly Huggard Aspen 200 Medley Relay
Bennett Jones Aspen 200 Medley Relay
Jolie Kim Senior Kent Denver 500 Free
Emily Kinney Aspen 200 Medley Relay
Isabella Kuzbek Senior Manitou Springs 100 Breast
Kalie Linden Junior St. Mary's Academy 50 Free, 200 Free Relay
Kati Livingood Senior D'Evelyn 400 Free Relay
Ayla Pierce Junior D'Evelyn 400 Free Relay
Victoria Sanders Junior Discovery Canyon 1 mtr Diving
Tuva Siegel Sophomore Denver North 100 Free
Sammy Skrzekut Senior D'Evelyn 400 Free Relay
Kayla Tehrani Aspen 200 Medley Relay, 100 Fly
Ella Yearsley Sophomore St. Mary's Academy 200 Free Relay
Second Team
Name Year School Event(s)
Kileigh Ackerman Freshman Evergreen 400 Free Relay
Finley Anderson Freshman Evergreen 200 Medley Relay, 100 Back, 400 Free Relay
Caitlin Beery Thomas Jefferson 500 Free
Alyssa Cook Sophomore Evergreen 200 Medley Relay, 100 Breast, 400 Free Relay
Lily Cornett Fountain Valley 1 mtr Diving
Sheila Crane Senior Evergreen 200 Medley Relay
Caitlin Crysel Freshman St. Mary's Academy 100 Fly
Taylor Jacobson Junior Evergreen 200 Medley Relay, 400 Free Relay
Bennett Jones Sophomore Aspen 200 IM, 200 Free Relay
Laila Khan-Farooqi Aspen 200 Free Relay
Jolie Kim Freshman Kent Denver 200 Free
Emily Kinney Aspen 200 Free Relay
Emily Kruse Green Mountain 1 mtr Diving
Kalie Linden St. Mary's Academy 100 Free
Eden Nolan Senior Discovery Canyon 50 Free
Abbie Scruton Senior Glenwood Springs 1 mtr Diving
Kayla Tehrani Aspen 200 Free Relay
Stuart Terry Junior Kent Denver 1 mtr Diving
Kaylie Wallace Freshman Estes Park 1 mtr Diving