A complete schedule and scoreboard for football's top-10 teams during Week 6 of the 2020 season.

Class 5A
1 Cherry Creek 6-0
Saturday: W 50-0 at (4) Eaglecrest
2 Valor Christian 5-0
Off this week.
3 Pomona 6-0
Friday: W 14-11 at (5) Columbine
4 Eaglecrest 4-1
Saturday: L 0-50 vs. (1) Cherry Creek
5 Columbine 4-1
Friday: L 11-14 vs. (3) Pomona
6 Legend 6-0
Saturday: W 42-14 at Douglas County
7 Fairview 6-0
Friday: W 49-36 vs. Castle View
8 Regis Jesuit 4-1
Saturday: W 17-14 at (4A 7) Pine Creek
9 Cherokee Trail 4-2
Friday: W 34-0 at Overland
10 Ralston Valley 4-2
Thursday: W 35-7 at Arvada West
Class 4A
1 Dakota Ridge 6-0
Friday: W 51-0 at Chatfield
2 Palmer Ridge 4-0
Off this week.
3 Ponderosa 6-0
Saturday: W 40-13 vs. Longmont
4 Broomfield 5-0
Off this week.
5 Loveland 6-0
Thursday: W 27-26 vs. (6) Skyline
6 Skyline 5-1
Thursday: L 26-27 at (5) Loveland
7 Pine Creek 2-1
Saturday: L 14-17 vs. (5A 8) Regis Jesuit
8 Fountain-Fort Carson 5-1
Friday: W 33-17 vs. Rampart
9 Windsor 4-2
Friday: L 12-14 at Brighton
10 Montrose 4-2
Friday: W 55-12 vs. Grand Junction Central
Class 3A
1 Roosevelt 5-0
Friday: W 49-0 at Northridge
2 Holy Family 6-0
Friday: W 45-0 vs. Pueblo Centennial
3 Durango 5-0
Friday: W 27-13 vs. (10) Canon City
4 Mead 5-1
Friday: W 48-14 at Frederick
5 Pueblo South 4-0
Friday: W 35-28 vs. Vista Ridge
6 Lutheran 4-1
Off this week.
7 Conifer 4-2
Saturday: L 20-34 at Evergreen
8 Fort Morgan 3-1
Saturday: W 47-8 vs. Summit
9 Palisade 4-2
Thursday: W 42-0 vs. Eagle Valley
10 Canon City 3-2
Friday: L 13-27 at (3) Durango
Class 2A
1 Resurrection Christian 5-0
Off this week.
2 Sterling 5-0
Off this week.
3 Pagosa Springs 5-0
Off this week.
4 Eaton 4-2
Saturday: L 35-41 vs. (5) Platte Valley
5 Platte Valley 5-1
Saturday: W 41-35 at (4) Eaton
6 Lamar 5-1
Friday: W 34-17 at Alamosa
7 Moffat County 4-1
Off this week.
8 Delta 4-1
Off this week.
9 University 3-2
Friday: W 31-18 vs. Berthoud
10 Valley 3-3
Saturday: L 12-42 at Monarch
Class 1A
1 Limon 4-0
Off this week.
2 Strasburg 6-0
Friday: W 70-0 vs. The Pinnacle
3 Florence 5-0
Off this week.
4 Centauri 6-0
Friday: W 48-0 vs. Monte Vista
5 Wray 5-1
Friday: W 27-9 vs. Yuma
6 Hotchkiss 6-0
Friday: W 49-7 at Cedaredge
7 Meeker 5-1
Friday: W 47-0 vs. Paonia
8 Holyoke 5-1
Off this week.
9 Colorado Springs Christian 3-1
Off this week.
10 Highland 4-2
Thursday: W 46-18 at Wiggins
8-man
1 Sedgwick County 6-0
Thursday: W 52-16 vs. Dayspring Christian Academy
2 Fowler 6-0
Friday: W 16-14 vs. Holly
3 Sanford 5-0
Off this week.
4 Rangely 6-0
Saturday: W 28-20 vs. Gilpin County
5 Merino 5-1
Friday: W 48-16 at Akron
6 Dove Creek 4-1
Off this week.
7 Crowley County 3-1
Off this week.
8 Mancos 3-1
Off this week.
9 Simla 5-1
Friday: W 40-0 vs. Dolores Huerta Prep
10 Swink 5-1
Thursday: W 46-20 at Calhan
6-man
1 Fleming 5-0
Friday: W 49-44 vs. (4) Granada
2 Stratton/Liberty 4-0
Off this week.
3 Cheyenne Wells 5-0
Off this week.
4 Granada 5-1
Friday: L 44-49 at (1) Fleming
5 Prairie 5-1
Friday: W 67-14 vs. Peetz
6 Cheraw 4-2
Friday: L 20-26 vs. Branson/Kim
7 Eads 3-2
Off this week.
8 Briggsdale 3-1
Saturday: W 46-12 at (9) North Park
9 North Park 3-3
Saturday: L 12-46 vs. (8) Briggsdale
10 Mountain Valley 3-1
Saturday: L 13-32 at Sierra Grande