A complete schedule and scoreboard for football's top-10 teams during Week 5 of the 2020 season.

Class 5A
1 Cherry Creek 5-0
Friday: W 56-7 vs. Arapahoe
2 Valor Christian 5-0
Friday: W 45-7 at (8) Ralston Valley
3 Columbine 4-0
Off this week.
4 Pomona 5-0
Thursday: W 42-21 vs. Mullen
5 Eaglecrest 4-0
Off this week.
6 Fairview 5-0
Friday: W 42-10 vs. Horizon
7 Legend 5-0
Saturday: W 21-20 vs. (4A 3) Pine Creek
8 Ralston Valley 3-2
Friday: L 7-45 vs. (2) Valor Christian
9 Grandview 2-3
Friday: L 23-28 at Cherokee Trail
10 Regis Jesuit 4-1
Friday: W 42-10 vs. Doherty
Class 4A
1 Dakota Ridge 5-0
Saturday: W 45-3 vs. Golden
2 Palmer Ridge 4-0
Off this week.
3 Pine Creek 2-1
Saturday: L 20-21 at (5A 7) Legend
4 Ponderosa 5-0
Friday: W 21-14 vs. (10) Montrose
5 Fountain-Fort Carson 4-1
Thursday: L 14-17 at Rampart
6 Broomfield 5-0
Thursday: W 17-14 at (9) Windsor
7 Loveland 5-0
Friday: W 50-21 at Longmont
8 Skyline 5-0
Friday: W 35-21 vs. Monarch
9 Windsor 4-1
Thursday: L 14-17 vs. (6) Broomfield
10 Montrose 3-2
Friday: L 14-21 at (4) Ponderosa
Class 3A
1 Roosevelt 4-0
Off this week.
2 Lutheran 4-1
Friday: L 14-38 vs. (6) Holy Family
3 Durango 4-0
Saturday: W 45-20 at Pueblo East
4 Mead 4-1
Thursday: W 42-14 vs. Mountain View
5 Pueblo South 3-0
Friday: W 26-21 at (10) Canon City
6 Holy Family 5-0
Friday: W 38-14 at (2) Lutheran
7 Palisade 3-2
Saturday: L 14-28 at Conifer
8 Fort Morgan 3-1
Off this week.
9 Green Mountain 3-2
Friday: L 7-48 vs. Evergreen
10 Canon City 3-1
Friday: L 21-26 vs. (5) Pueblo South
Class 2A
1 Resurrection Christian 5-0
Friday: W 42-0 at Berthoud
2 Delta 4-1
Friday: L 20-26 at (10) Moffat County
3 Sterling 5-0
Saturday: W 40-8 at Weld Central
4 Pagosa Springs 5-0
Friday: W 35-13 vs. La Junta
5 Eaton 4-1
Friday: W 51-6 at (8) Severance
6 Platte Valley 4-1
Saturday: W 48-38 vs. (1A 4) Wray
7 Lamar 4-1
Friday: W 53-0 vs. Trinidad
8 Severance 3-2
Friday: L 6-51 vs. (5) Eaton
9 University 2-2
Off this week.
10 Moffat County 3-1
Friday: W 26-20 vs. (2) Delta
Class 1A
1 Limon 4-0
Off this week.
2 Strasburg 5-0
Thursday: W 56-0 at Jefferson
3 Florence 4-0
Off this week.
4 Wray 4-1
Saturday: L 38-48 at (2A 6) Platte Valley
5 Centauri 5-0
Friday: W 38-8 at Woodland Park
6 Hotchkiss 5-0
Friday: W 49-7 vs. Gunnison
7 Meeker 4-1
Friday: W 43-13 at Olathe
8 Holyoke 4-1
Saturday: W 2-0 at The Pinnacle
9 Colorado Springs Christian 3-1
Off this week.
10 Highland 3-2
Friday: W 28-0 vs. Burlington
8-man
1 Sedgwick County 5-0
Friday: W 32-0 at (3) Merino
2 Fowler 5-0
Friday: W 32-22 at (7) Crowley County
3 Merino 4-1
Friday: L 0-32 vs. (1) Sedgwick County
4 Sanford 5-0
Friday: W 62-0 at Sargent
5 Mancos 4-1
Friday: L 14-18 vs. (9) Dove Creek
6 Rangely 5-0
Friday: W 24-8 vs. Vail Christian
7 Crowley County 3-1
Friday: L 22-32 vs. (2) Fowler
8 Holly 2-1
Off this week.
9 Dove Creek 4-1
Friday: W 18-14 at (5) Mancos
10 West Grand 2-1
Off this week.
6-man
1 Fleming 4-0
Off this week.
2 Stratton/Liberty 4-0
Off this week.
3 Cheyenne Wells 5-0
Friday: W 42-18 at (6) Eads
4 Granada 5-0
Saturday: W 81-33 vs. Sierra Grande
5 Prairie 4-1
Saturday: W 47-20 vs. Arickaree/Woodlin
6 Eads 3-2
Friday: L 18-42 vs. (3) Cheyenne Wells
7 Cheraw 4-1
Friday: W 82-38 vs. Manzanola
8 Briggsdale 2-1
Off this week.
9 Kit Carson 2-1
Off this week.
10 Hi-Plains 1-2
Off this week.