A complete schedule and scoreboard for football's top-10 teams during Week 1 of the 2020 season.

Class 4A
1 Pine Creek 0-0
Off this week.
2 Broomfield 1-0
Friday: W 27-20 at Monarch
3 Dakota Ridge 1-0
Friday: W 65-12 vs. Grand Junction Central
4 Ponderosa 1-0
Friday: W 34-8 vs. Bear Creek
5 Palmer Ridge 1-0
Friday: W 42-7 at Golden
6 Pueblo West 1-0
Friday: W 42-0 at Cheyenne Mountain
7 Montrose 1-0
Friday: W 43-12 vs. (10) Chatfield
8 Heritage 0-1
Thursday: L 23-49 vs. (9) Loveland
9 Loveland 1-0
Thursday: W 49-23 at (8) Heritage
10 Chatfield 0-1
Friday: L 12-43 at (7) Montrose
Class 3A
1 Pueblo South 0-0
Off this week.
2 Mead 1-0
Friday: W 49-6 vs. Thompson Valley
3 Durango 0-0
Off this week.
4 Discovery Canyon 1-0
Thursday: W 48-14 at Mitchell
5 Frederick 0-1
Friday: L 10-45 vs. (9) Roosevelt
6 Fort Morgan 1-0
Friday: W 21-10 at Mountain View
7 Green Mountain 1-0
Thursday: W 21-14 vs. Northridge
8 Palisade 1-0
Saturday: W 24-7 at Evergreen
9 Roosevelt 1-0
Friday: W 45-10 at (5) Frederick
10 Conifer 1-0
Friday: W 42-34 at Summit
Class 2A
1 Delta 1-0
Saturday: W 32-16 at Bayfield
2 Resurrection Christian 1-0
Friday: W 47-0 at D'Evelyn
3 Sterling 1-0
Saturday: W 25-7 at Brush
4 Lamar 1-0
Friday: W 41-20 at (8) Elizabeth
5 Platte Valley 1-0
Friday: W 34-6 vs. Valley
6 Eaton 1-0
Friday: W 49-6 vs. Weld Central
7 Pagosa Springs 1-0
Saturday: W 44-0 at Middle Park
8 Elizabeth 0-1
Friday: L 20-41 vs. (4) Lamar
9 La Junta 1-0
Friday: W 22-19 at Englewood
10 Alamosa 0-1
Friday: L 13-21 vs. Woodland Park
Class 1A
1 Limon 0-0
Off this week.
2 Strasburg 1-0
Saturday: W 41-0 at Platte Canyon
3 Meeker 1-0
Friday: W 36-14 vs. Moffat County
4 Centauri 1-0
Friday: W 54-7 at Rocky Ford
5 Holyoke 1-0
Saturday: W 22-20 vs. (10) Highland
6 Florence 1-0
Friday: W 32-8 at Gunnison
7 Bennett 0-1
Friday: L 6-21 vs. Wiggins
8 Colorado Springs Christian 1-0
Friday: W 40-8 at Monte Vista
9 Wray 1-0
Thursday: W 43-14 vs. Burlington
10 Highland 0-1
Saturday: L 20-22 at (5) Holyoke
8-man
1 Sedgwick County 1-0
Saturday: W 55-12 at McClave
2 Fowler 0-0
Off this week.
3 Dayspring Christian Academy 1-0
Saturday: W 56-32 vs. Springfield
4 Mancos 1-0
Friday: W 52-6 vs. Hayden
5 Sanford 1-0
Friday: W 50-12 at Soroco
6 Merino 1-0
Friday: W 16-0 at Wiley
7 West Grand 0-0
Off this week.
8 Pikes Peak Christian 1-0
Friday: W 30-6 at Lyons
9 Sargent 1-0
Friday: W 22-8 at Gilpin County
10 Rangely 1-0
Friday: W 46-6 at Sangre de Cristo
6-man
1 Stratton/Liberty 1-0
Friday: W 64-19 vs. Genoa-Hugo
2 Fleming 1-0
Friday: W 56-6 at Arickaree/Woodlin
3 Prairie 1-0
Saturday: W 76-41 at Idalia
4 Kit Carson 1-0
Friday: W 56-18 vs. Miami-Yoder
5 Cheyenne Wells 1-0
Saturday: W 52-7 vs. Hanover
6 Granada 1-0
Friday: W 58-13 at La Veta
7 Eads 1-0
Friday: W 54-13 vs. Kiowa
8 Hi-Plains 1-0
Friday: W 63-14 vs. Deer Trail
9 Briggsdale 1-0
Friday: W 55-12 at Otis
10 Branson/Kim 1-0
Saturday: W 34-19 at Sierra Grande