Results from the 2020 wrestling regionals in all classes

Wrestling regionals

(Adam Bright/CHSAANow.com)

Complete team and placing results from the 2020 wrestling regionals around the state.

The state tournament draws are due out on Sunday.

Region 1

Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Pomona 314
2 Cherokee Trail 247
3 Poudre 217
4 Cherry Creek 140.5
5 Heritage 105
6 Arvada West 101.5
7 Eaglecrest 99.5
8 Rangeview 76.5
9 Boulder 63.5
10 Aurora Central 54.5
11 Overland 46.5
12 Smoky Hill 29
13 Hinkley 6
14 Gateway 4
106 pounds
Place Name School
1st Derek Glenn, Jr. Cherokee Trail
2nd Vincent Cabral Pomona
3rd Tony Garcia Lopez Poudre
4th Timothy Herrera Aurora Central
5th Dorian Ervin Eaglecrest
6th Davis Bradley Heritage
113 pounds
Place Name School
1st Jeramiah Steele Pomona
2nd Joey Airola Boulder
3rd Alias Quinones Eaglecrest
4th Rudy Cortez Rangeview
5th Kyle Schuman Cherokee Trail
6th Aiden Hallam Poudre
120 pounds
Place Name School
1st Caeleb Knoll Eaglecrest
2nd Elijah Olguin Pomona
3rd Andrew Chilton Cherokee Trail
4th Dylan Whitesell Poudre
5th Mateo Reyes Heritage
6th Owen Shulz Rangeview
126 pounds
Place Name School
1st Jakob Romero Pomona
2nd Jaden Coleman Poudre
3rd Austin Kammerer Cherokee Trail
4th Kory Anderson Eaglecrest
5th Isaac Lopez Arvada West
6th Pierce Reisinger Cherry Creek
132 pounds
Place Name School
1st Max Franz Cherry Creek
2nd Josiah Parsons Pomona
3rd Romeo Cortez Rangeview
4th Kyler Tate Arvada West
5th Jackson White Heritage
6th Buddy rockwell Anderson Eaglecrest
138 pounds
Place Name School
1st Daniel Cardenas Pomona
2nd Dean Noble Poudre
3rd Jorge Felix Cherokee Trail
4th Kyle Maccagnan Eaglecrest
5th Jacob Baldessari Cherry Creek
6th Wyatt Blomquist Arvada West
145 pounds
Place Name School
1st Walker Heckendorf Poudre
2nd Jacob Judd Pomona
3rd Austin Luhring Cherry Creek
4th Ryan Hensley Overland
5th Zack Fish Cherokee Trail
6th Mauricio Gonzalez Aurora Central
152 pounds
Place Name School
1st Brock Labonde Cherokee Trail
2nd Dallas Porter Arvada West
3rd Eddie Sutherland Cherry Creek
4th Elias Gonzales Pomona
5th Jared Brann Poudre
6th Gabe Benavidez Overland
160 pounds
Place Name School
1st Gage Bernall Pomona
2nd Gregory Brooks Rangeview
3rd Connor Davis Cherokee Trail
4th Anthony Stack Arvada West
5th Zion Emery Overland
6th Saje Camirand Poudre
170 pounds
Place Name School
1st Roman Cruz Pomona
2nd Theron Sovndal Boulder
3rd Grason Randall Heritage
4th Hunter Gray-white Cherry Creek
5th Payton Clary Poudre
6th Michael Runels Arvada West
182 pounds
Place Name School
1st Jose Rosales Pomona
2nd Gavin Young Cherokee Trail
3rd Sage Harrison Poudre
4th Matthew Soderborg Cherry Creek
5th Cristian Che Aurora Central
6th Corbin Purdum Heritage
195 pounds
Place Name School
1st Franklin Cruz Pomona
2nd Austin Jandik Cherokee Trail
3rd Collin Hix Poudre
4th Obie Sanni Smoky Hill
5th Sam Spiegel-chen Heritage
6th Owen Barnhart Aurora Central
220 pounds
Place Name School
1st Sam Hart Cherokee Trail
2nd Elijah Olson Arvada West
3rd Ian Tullos Cherry Creek
4th Alec Lucas Poudre
5th Owen Robertson Pomona
6th Lucas Williams Heritage
7th Eric Holt Rangeview
285 pounds
Place Name School
1st Julian Williams Cherokee Trail
2nd Christian Buchholz Pomona
3rd Gage Howard Poudre
4th Alex Angeles Smoky Hill
5th Moises Islas Heritage
6th Martin Renteria Hinkley
8th Jaxson Hurd Cherry Creek
8th Liam Ferszt Overland

Region 2

Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Monarch 208.5
2 ThunderRidge 197.5
3 Douglas County 180
4 Legacy 156.5
5 Doherty 149
6 Fruita Monument 125
7 Arapahoe 109
8 Denver East 103.5
9 Ralston Valley 91
10 Valor Christian 69.5
11 Chatfield 58
12 Highlands Ranch 41
13 Bear Creek 32.5
14 Westminster
106 pounds
Place Name School
1st Hugo Barrios Denver East
2nd Nick Vicic ThunderRidge
3rd Mateo Arce Doherty
4th Geno Gallegos Fruita Monument
5th Dylan Schafer Arapahoe
6th Andrew Ernst Legacy
113 pounds
Place Name School
1st Dillon Roman Monarch
2nd Jose Cerda Denver East
3rd Kyler Pilgrim ThunderRidge
4th Caleb Williams Fruita Monument
5th Vinny Martinez Bear Creek
6th Jackson Nelson Chatfield
120 pounds
Place Name School
1st Armando Garcia Denver East
2nd Justin Kelchen Douglas County
3rd Ryan Kuykendall Monarch
4th Josiah Trujillo Ralston Valley
5th Michael Robles Doherty
6th Alex Almanza Legacy
126 pounds
Place Name School
1st Vince Cornella Monarch
2nd Max Black Douglas County
3rd Aiden Okamura ThunderRidge
4th Carsen Trujillo Arapahoe
5th Kaidon Sullivan Legacy
6th Soloman Luna Denver East
132 pounds
Place Name School
1st Victor Madrid Douglas County
2nd Kaeden Rasmussen Legacy
3rd Dakota Taavialma Denver East
4th Tyler Bell Ralston Valley
5th Emilio Trujillo Monarch
6th Colton Franklin Highlands Ranch
138 pounds
Place Name School
1st Ivan Morris Douglas County
2nd Caden Moster Valor Christian
3rd Presley Pilgrim ThunderRidge
4th Jacob Kiefer Fruita Monument
5th Mateo Rivera Ralston Valley
6th Dominik Gendreau Monarch
145 pounds
Place Name School
1st Joey Joiner Legacy
2nd Max Fredricksmeyer Monarch
3rd Drew Warner Douglas County
4th David Wiley Chatfield
5th Jake Foss ThunderRidge
6th Nathan Tracy Doherty
152 pounds
Place Name School
1st Jeremiah Williams Fruita Monument
2nd Ethan Perlstein ThunderRidge
3rd Kadin Adams Ralston Valley
4th Blaise Jay Arapahoe
5th Ryan Ernst Legacy
6th Devante Fresquez Doherty
160 pounds
Place Name School
1st Nathan Fitzpatrick Monarch
2nd Gavin Funk Legacy
3rd Jasper Simonov Douglas County
4th Nathan St Bernard Bear Creek
5th Conner Benson Arapahoe
6th Brett Lewis ThunderRidge
170 pounds
Place Name School
1st Tyson Beauperthuy Doherty
2nd Jacob Badger Chatfield
3rd Eli Hamilton Valor Christian
4th Alexander Burger Ralston Valley
5th Bryson Sheppard Fruita Monument
6th London Aguon Douglas County
182 pounds
Place Name School
1st TJ LaFrancis Arapahoe
2nd Grady Funk Legacy
3rd Jason Rhoten Doherty
4th Alexx Tapia Monarch
5th Max Sarkissian Valor Christian
6th Payton Russell Bear Creek
195 pounds
Place Name School
1st Brock Schilling ThunderRidge
2nd Jordan Wagoner Doherty
3rd Phillip Wandruff Douglas County
4th Isaac Medrano Chatfield
5th Zach Ferrera Monarch
6th George Caulkins Arapahoe
220 pounds
Place Name School
1st Kyle Hanson Highlands Ranch
2nd Adam Lynch Legacy
3rd Austin Fiala Monarch
4th Zach Fowler Fruita Monument
5th Tyson Lambert ThunderRidge
6th Connor Ward Arapahoe
285 pounds
Place Name School
1st Tyler Doyle ThunderRidge
2nd Ryan Aguiar Douglas County
3rd Jared Bilstein Doherty
4th Kaiden Parrish Valor Christian
5th Charlie Williams Monarch
6th Joseph Shepardson Fruita Monument

Region 3

Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Rocky Mountain 227
2 Pine Creek 167.5
3 Brighton 161
4 Fort Collins 140
5 Mountain Range 139.5
6 Prairie View 117
7 Fossil Ridge 113.5
8 Horizon 104
9 Thornton 100.5
10 Northglenn 97.5
11 Columbine 79
12 Fairview 30
13 Centaurus 0
106 pounds
Place Name School
1st Lance Johnson Rocky Mountain
2nd Ane`e Vigil Prairie View
3rd Nico Gonzalez Northglenn
4th Sam Nosler Fort Collins
5th Sir Israel Pulido Pine Creek
6th Soloman Smouse Jr. Brighton
113 pounds
Place Name School
1st Alec Beltran Horizon
2nd Kenny Sailas Brighton
3rd Jaime Olivares Northglenn
4th Chris Moreno Thornton
5th Garrett Loose Fort Collins
6th Riley Wharton Pine Creek
120 pounds
Place Name School
1st Josiah Alvarado Prairie View
2nd Kyle Lewis Mountain Range
3rd Julian Marquez Horizon
4th Art Martinez Thornton
5th Bohdan Salcido Fort Collins
6th Cesar Loya Damian Northglenn
126 pounds
Place Name School
1st Tyler Cleverly Mountain Range
2nd Spencer Bowman Rocky Mountain
3rd Maximus Bejarano Prairie View
4th Andrew Nosler Fort Collins
5th Antonio Gomez Northglenn
6th Jonah Duarte Horizon
132 pounds
Place Name School
1st Travis Guzman Horizon
2nd Christian Deherrera Rocky Mountain
3rd Deklyn Miller Fort Collins
4th Brayden Wilkens Brighton
5th Ethan Hubbell Pine Creek
6th Michael Bolduc Fossil Ridge
138 pounds
Place Name School
1st Kolten Strait Rocky Mountain
2nd Zack Zuniga Thornton
3rd Joe Connor Fort Collins
4th Mickael Byers Pine Creek
5th Luis Gallegos Brighton
6th Andrew Vigil Mountain Range
145 pounds
Place Name School
1st Brayden Roman Pine Creek
2nd Rider Anderson Rocky Mountain
3rd Kevin Meyer Fossil Ridge
4th Maximus Brabson Fort Collins
5th Jacob Bruning Thornton
6th Giovanni Quintanilla Northglenn
152 pounds
Place Name School
1st Cody Ginther Fossil Ridge
2nd Hudson Cropp Fort Collins
3rd Antonio Guerrero Brighton
4th Billy Hudson III Pine Creek
5th Kordell Culhane Rocky Mountain
6th Ben Cronin Fairview
160 pounds
Place Name School
1st Mitchell Bond Prairie View
2nd Jace Graves Pine Creek
3rd Ben Parker Fossil Ridge
4th Cole Griffin Rocky Mountain
5th Thomas Maldonado Northglenn
6th Ashenafi Cunningham Columbine
170 pounds
Place Name School
1st Draygan Colonese Pine Creek
2nd Trey Hardy Rocky Mountain
3rd Hunter Carr Mountain Range
4th Jason Brockway Fossil Ridge
5th Austen Trujillo Prairie View
6th Kevin Armenta Thornton
182 pounds
Place Name School
1st Jack Forbes Columbine
2nd Matt Kinerson Rocky Mountain
3rd Dillon Parker Fossil Ridge
4th Levi Fry Brighton
5th Logan Noble Pine Creek
6th Kenny Fenton Mountain Range
195 pounds
Place Name School
1st Alec Hargreaves Rocky Mountain
2nd Scott Vejnar Mountain Range
3rd Cody Nelsen Brighton
4th Daniel Jimenez Prairie View
5th Brycen Anderson Pine Creek
6th Jorden Padilla Thornton
220 pounds
Place Name School
1st Dylan BravoPacker Brighton
2nd Elias Pineda Northglenn
3rd Ian Sampson Fossil Ridge
4th Brune Armstrong Mountain Range
5th Cade Whish Fort Collins
6th Kael Reeves-Dunbar Pine Creek
285 pounds
Place Name School
1st Zach Schraeder Columbine
2nd Diego Paredes Thornton
3rd Zachary Biner Brighton
4th Chris Marques Mountain Range
5th Scott Hill Horizon
6th Tucker Kelly-Walsh Rocky Mountain

Region 4

Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Ponderosa 237
2 Grandview 172.5
3 Adams City 156.5
4 Grand Junction 150.5
5 Chapparal 122
6 Rampart 116.5
7 Fountain Ft Carson 106
8 Mountain Vista 101.5
9 Legend 97
10 Castle View 70
11 Regis Jesuit 69
12 Rock Canyon 34
13 Far Northeast 32
14 Lakewood 30
106 pounds
Place Name School
1st Frankie Sanchez Grandview
2nd Chandler Roberts Ponderosa
3rd Nicholas Vasquez Adams City
4th Elijah Griego Lakewood
5th Kyle Jack Fountain Ft Carson
6th Blake Unruh Mountain Vista
113 pounds
Place Name School
1st Cole Smith Fountain Ft Carson
2nd Jacob Bostelman Ponderosa
3rd Donasiyano Nimagarityse Rampart
4th Sean Arnett Grandview
5th Colin Mooney Mountain Vista
6th Colton Romero Grand Junction
120 pounds
Place Name School
1st Dawson Collins Grand Junction
2nd Murphy Menke Ponderosa
3rd Andrew Peltier Rampart
4th James Davis Adams City
5th Justin Looney Chapparal
6th Rolando Nono Grandview
126 pounds
Place Name School
1st Levi Deaguero Adams City
2nd Sammy Mobly Rock Canyon
3rd Sonny Quintana Grandview
4th Micah Kenney Grand Junction
5th Joshua Pester Lakewood
6th Sean Gihooly Regis Jesuit
132 pounds
Place Name School
1st Jaron Mahler Ponderosa
2nd Kieran Thompson Grand Junction
3rd Alejandro Santillan Grandview
4th Jace Long Adams City
5th Jeremiah Sistek Chapparal
6th Gannon Watson Mountain Vista
138 pounds
Place Name School
1st Aidan Lenz Ponderosa
2nd Aiden Cartwright Mountain Vista
3rd Kade Syddall Legend
4th Marcus Tolman Rampart
5th Taheim Hill Castle View
6th Jace Stubbs Chapparal
145 pounds
Place Name School
1st Antonio Segura Regis Jesuit
2nd Traevin Osborn Ponderosa
3rd Benjamin Bancroft Rampart
4th Joshua Deaguero Adams City
5th Colby Charlesworth Fountain Ft Carson
6th Cale Moore Grand Junction
152 pounds
Place Name School
1st Karter Johnson Ponderosa
2nd Adin Weaver Mountain Vista
3rd Dane Abeyta Grandview
4th William Plummer Rampart
5th Maximus Gutierrez Adams City
6th Treyson Valdez sauer Legend
160 pounds
Place Name School
1st Christian Hafey Grand Junction
2nd Adam Holton Mountain Vista
3rd Chris Carr Rampart
4th Chi White Fountain Ft Carson
5th Haegun Hoffschneider Ponderosa
6th Nicholas Espinoza Adams City
170 pounds
Place Name School
1st Joshua Smith Legend
2nd Kayden Johnson Ponderosa
3rd Ian Sepan Castle View
4th Zavier Carroll Regis Jesuit
5th Caden Anderson Grandview
6th Micah Ortiz Adams City
182 pounds
Place Name School
1st Joe Renner Grandview
2nd Wyatt Price Fountain Ft Carson
3rd Corbin Zimmer Castle View
4th Gerardo Caldera Adams City
5th Miguel Ramos Far Northeast
6th Zander Quijano Ponderosa
195 pounds
Place Name School
1st Geoffrey Freeman Chapparal
2nd Antonio Sandora Regis Jesuit
3rd Ren Miller Castle View
4th Blaine Kubasta Ponderosa
5th Leonardo Ramos Far Northeast
6th Diego Alvarez Fountain Ft Carson
220 pounds
Place Name School
1st Dalton Slaughter Rampart
2nd Monte Alvarez Chapparal
3rd Manuel Morales Far Northeast
4th Levi Smith Legend
5th Andrew Romero Grand Junction
6th Angelo Falise Grandview
285 pounds
Place Name School
1st Jonah Rubadue Chapparal
2nd Luke Sandy Legend
3rd Cayden Bird Grandview
4th Alberto Alvarado Adams City
5th Junious Gooden Grand Junction
6th Ben Beecher Ponderosa

Region 1

Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Pueblo East 270.5
2 Cheyenne Mtn 229.5
3 Montrose 167
4 Central GJ 150
5 Pueblo Centennial 97.5
6 Widefield 91
7 Durango 77
8 Falcon 76
9 Sand Creek 70
10 Canon City 59
11 Harrison 33
12 Mitchell 27
13 Pueblo South 25
14 Palmer 4
106 pounds
Place Name School
1st L. J. Herburger Pueblo East
2nd Kamron Alegria Montrose
3rd Beau Brunson Durango
4th Joseph Steele Sand Creek
5th Patrick Ransom Cheyenne Mtn
6th Cole Sullivan Central GJ
113 pounds
Place Name School
1st Dominic Castro Pueblo Centennial
2nd Anthony Franklin Pueblo East
3rd Jacob Padilla Montrose
4th Charles Lyons Sand Creek
5th Adriana Dorado Marin Falcon
6th Davian Sandoval Central GJ
120 pounds
Place Name School
1st Weston Dalton Pueblo East
2nd Avelino Mota Widefield
3rd Nicholas Grizales Cheyenne Mtn
4th Tyler Valdez Falcon
5th Jose Flores Central GJ
6th Dajuan Ballage Pueblo South
126 pounds
Place Name School
1st Chase Johnson Cheyenne Mtn
2nd Brett Wade Central GJ
3rd Tatum Rivera Pueblo East
4th Jordan Robb Widefield
5th Nick Henley Falcon
6th Anthony Gumina Sand Creek
8th Isaiah Algien Pueblo South
8th Anthony Longoria Pueblo Centennial
132 pounds
Place Name School
1st Anthony Flores Pueblo East
2nd Kaale Bradshaw Montrose
3rd Luke Pleasent Central GJ
4th Jadon Lara Cheyenne Mtn
5th Julian Unpingco Canon City
6th Cruz Garcia Mitchell
138 pounds
Place Name School
1st Sebastian Freeman Pueblo East
2nd Ezavian Ortega Canon City
3rd Jason Pollard Central GJ
4th Charles Medina Pueblo Centennial
5th Cameron Muransky Widefield
6th Brian Hooks Cheyenne Mtn
145 pounds
Place Name School
1st Aaden Valdez Pueblo East
2nd Tristan Rascon Central GJ
3rd Raife Manjarrez Cheyenne Mtn
4th Troy Silver Pueblo Centennial
5th Isaiah Martinez Widefield
6th Blake Hanenberg Canon City
152 pounds
Place Name School
1st Tyler Woodworth Durango
2nd Noah Rivera Pueblo East
3rd Ezra Mabe Cheyenne Mtn
4th Alexander Rodriguez Pueblo Centennial
5th Keirin Mick Canon City
6th Brandon Perry Falcon
160 pounds
Place Name School
1st Diego Duarte Pueblo East
2nd Josiah Aldinger Falcon
3rd Jesse Boley Cheyenne Mtn
4th Ben Belt Durango
5th Braydon Demattos-Burrows Widefield
6th William Sfat Central GJ
8th Michael Colson Canon City
8th Kameron Francis Sand Creek
170 pounds
Place Name School
1st Ben Robuck Montrose
2nd Xavier Freeman Pueblo East
3rd Soren Herzog Cheyenne Mtn
4th Nestor Torrez Harrison
5th Devin Quezada Pueblo Centennial
6th James Storm Durango
8th Michael Bridgeo Central GJ
8th Kaleb Moreno Canon City
182 pounds
Place Name School
1st Cole Simmons Montrose
2nd Billy Maddox Cheyenne Mtn
3rd Austin Albrecht Durango
4th Ryan Patterson Falcon
5th Sullivan Deherrera Pueblo East
6th Justin Qandil Sand Creek
7th Tyler Ziek Central GJ
195 pounds
Place Name School
1st Nico Gagliardi Cheyenne Mtn
2nd Raul Martinez Montrose
3rd Bradley Richard Widefield
4th Tyler Aragon Pueblo Centennial
5th Angrell Epps Harrison
6th Jacob Watson Canon City
220 pounds
Place Name School
1st Jake Boley Cheyenne Mtn
2nd Brandon Van Nooten Montrose
3rd Ryder Hayes Mitchell
4th Devin Le Doux Sand Creek
5th Stephen Roinested Central GJ
6th Blake Nisenoff Harrison
285 pounds
Place Name School
1st Andy Garcia Pueblo East
2nd Victor Sosa Pueblo South
3rd Israel Lima Central GJ
4th Colten Brueggeman Montrose
5th Matthew Lessard Cheyenne Mtn
6th Donovan Harless Sand Creek
8th Jonathan Lozano Falcon
8th Zayden Lozano Canon City

Region 2

Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Pueblo West 240
2 Broomfield 204.5
3 Loveland 186
4 Longmont 140
5 Erie 119
6 Evergreen 89
7 Battle Mountain 72
7 Palisade 72
9 JF Kennedy 57.5
10 Standley Lake 53
11 Denver North 49
12 Summit 42.5
13 George Washington 30
14 Abraham Lincoln 16
106 pounds
Place Name School
1st Kobi Johnson Loveland
2nd Logan Novara Longmont
3rd Noah Lopez Erie
4th PJ Trujillo Summit
5th Lonny Anderson Pueblo West
6th Tyrus Despain Palisade
7th Chance Clark Standley Lake
113 pounds
Place Name School
1st Rudy Lopez Erie
2nd Giovanni Marquez Summit
3rd Jacob Lee Palisade
4th Logan Anderson Pueblo West
5th Gabe Little JF Kennedy
6th David Torres Abraham Lincoln
8th Owen Moss Broomfield
8th Josh Platz Standley Lake
120 pounds
Place Name School
1st Judah Guajardo Palisade
2nd Cruz Ortega JF Kennedy
3rd Bini Barila Longmont
4th Jacob Chrisman Pueblo West
5th Esai Martinez Loveland
6th Jack Fetzer Evergreen
126 pounds
Place Name School
1st Ryan Vigil Broomfield
2nd Kobi Montano Pueblo West
3rd Cody Thompson Loveland
4th Izayah Baca JF Kennedy
5th Phallen Salvati Palisade
6th Michael Barone Longmont
132 pounds
Place Name School
1st John Beau Hostler Broomfield
2nd Gus Fonseca-Walker Erie
3rd Joseph Wicker Pueblo West
4th Gio Wilson Longmont
5th Colton Thompson Loveland
6th Nathan Bollinger Palisade
138 pounds
Place Name School
1st John Nicholas Longmont
2nd Matthew Holdredge Pueblo West
3rd Lawson Hayman Loveland
4th Kross Pollaccia Evergreen
5th Tanner Stones Broomfield
6th Jackson Grosshans Standley Lake
145 pounds
Place Name School
1st Darren Green Broomfield
2nd Nick Wilson Pueblo West
3rd Gabe Zimmerer Evergreen
4th Michael Brazeau Erie
5th Mason Moskalski Loveland
6th Ignacio Velasco Battle Mountain
152 pounds
Place Name School
1st Brayden Engelking Longmont
2nd Jude Quinlan Loveland
3rd Victor Ortiz Battle Mountain
4th Micah Duran Pueblo West
5th Karsten Odom Erie
6th Vince Beeson Broomfield
160 pounds
Place Name School
1st Hayden Crosson Pueblo West
2nd Anthony Sanchez Battle Mountain
3rd Gavin Malek Erie
4th Brandon Barranco Denver North
5th Collin Larsen Loveland
6th Brandon Muhlenbruch Standley Lake
170 pounds
Place Name School
1st Marcelo Espinoza Diaz Loveland
2nd Dominic Derting Pueblo West
3rd Simon Worthley Broomfield
4th Carter Bergman George Washington
5th Jimmy Nuako Standley Lake
6th Jackie Martinez Denver North
8th Dawson David Palisade
8th Brayden Bilbrey Abraham Lincoln
182 pounds
Place Name School
1st Antonio Welch-Soto Broomfield
2nd Dillon Derting Pueblo West
3rd Reese Gibson Evergreen
4th Jovani Cano Denver North
5th Isaac Brame George Washington
6th Matthew Marshall Jones Battle Mountain
8th Sam Adams Longmont
8th Erick Salazar Plata Abraham Lincoln
195 pounds
Place Name School
1st Morgen Watt Broomfield
2nd Jay McCoy Standley Lake
3rd Mason Leadbetter Pueblo West
4th Cory Dargatz Loveland
5th Liam Osborn Evergreen
6th Blake Kominski Longmont
8th Graham Kalaf Summit
8th Martin Montoya George Washington
220 pounds
Place Name School
1st Bryant Walker Broomfield
2nd Noah Henderson Evergreen
3rd Justin Sanger Longmont
4th James Romines Pueblo West
5th Calin Demmer Erie
6th Temesgen Gambo George Washington
7th Chris Franco JF Kennedy
285 pounds
Place Name School
1st Tyler Carpenter Broomfield
2nd Jeremiah Vasquez Battle Mountain
3rd Alan Rodriguez Abraham Lincoln
4th Lucas Ledbetter Pueblo West
5th AJ Anderson Loveland
6th Jose Chavez Standley Lake

Region 3

Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Windsor 321
2 Thompson Valley 213
3 Coronado 156
4 Greeley Central 143
5 Skyline 138
6 Frederick 114
7 Greeley West 95
8 Mead 93
9 Mountain View 85.5
10 Northridge 44
11 Niwot 40
12 Wheat Ridge 36
13 Golden 27
14 Silver Creek 13
106 pounds
Place Name School
1st John Kenney Windsor
2nd Abel Dominguez Jr. Greeley West
3rd Justin Dean Frederick
4th Kevin Soto Greeley Central
5th Nathan Nodalsky Thompson Valley
6th Anthony Quintana Golden
113 pounds
Place Name School
1st Jake Trusty Windsor
2nd Jordan Gilbert Mountain View
3rd Titus Juergensen Thompson Valley
4th Daunte Limon Wheat Ridge
5th Dilan Bridwell Skyline
6th Victor Salazar Mead
120 pounds
Place Name School
1st Boden Baker Windsor
2nd Airiel Siegel Thompson Valley
3rd Julian Sepeda Greeley Central
4th Alex Carrillo Frederick
5th Liam Laughrey Skyline
6th Nathan Rowden Mead
126 pounds
Place Name School
1st Angel Flores Coronado
2nd Malachi Contreras Mountain View
3rd Jacob Parker Windsor
4th Randy Guerra Mead
5th Jesse Valdespino Skyline
6th Jaden Reuter Silver Creek
132 pounds
Place Name School
1st Dominick Serrano Windsor
2nd Kam Hanel Thompson Valley
3rd Daven Ollier-Monell Coronado
4th Hunter Clark Greeley West
5th JT Gardner Frederick
6th Jose Perez Skyline
138 pounds
Place Name School
1st Vance Vombaur Windsor
2nd Ben Nagel Coronado
3rd Andrew Sandoval Skyline
4th Justin McLaughlin Thompson Valley
5th Logan Rangel Frederick
6th Mateo Gonzaga Mead
145 pounds
Place Name School
1st Vincent Fortin-Munoz Windsor
2nd Grayden Bridwell Skyline
3rd Gage Juergensen Thompson Valley
4th Caleb Domenico Mead
5th Willie Gould Golden
6th Jonah Sanders Frederick
152 pounds
Place Name School
1st Zander Alirez Greeley Central
2nd Eddie Ramirez Greeley West
3rd Jacob Bierman Thompson Valley
4th Luke Smith Coronado
5th Jaden Thomas Windsor
6th James Case Frederick
160 pounds
Place Name School
1st Cody Eaton Windsor
2nd Chase Engelhardt Thompson Valley
3rd Yahir Chairez-Salazar Greeley Central
4th Victor Rangel Frederick
5th Andre Cruz Coronado
6th Wyatt Carpenter Northridge
170 pounds
Place Name School
1st Tristian Perez Windsor
2nd Emilio Chavez Mead
3rd Tate Smack Thompson Valley
4th Andrew Cruz Coronado
5th Armstrong Zaw Greeley Central
6th Adrian Casillas Frederick
182 pounds
Place Name School
1st Isaiah Salazar Windsor
2nd Rodrigo Perez Greeley West
3rd Caden Silva Skyline
4th Riley Cogan Mountain View
5th Jack Eichmiller Thompson Valley
6th Elijah Border Coronado
195 pounds
Place Name School
1st Ben Tonnessen Coronado
2nd Israel Campa Northridge
3rd Ronan Bittner Thompson Valley
4th Ramiro Castillo Mountain View
5th TR Kindvall Frederick
6th Grant Crownhart Windsor
220 pounds
Place Name School
1st Michael Serna Greeley Central
2nd Tyler Grasmick Windsor
3rd Caleb Burton Thompson Valley
4th Daniel Torres Niwot
5th Jacob Nix Mountain View
6th Coby Mendoza Greeley West
285 pounds
Place Name School
1st Oscar Aranday Skyline
2nd Jovani Lopez Niwot
3rd Victor Martinez Greeley Central
4th Samuel Mondragon Wheat Ridge
5th Gretzky Gilman Mead
6th Sage Gavin Thompson Valley

Region 4

Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Mesa Ridge 240.5
2 Pueblo County 220
3 Discovery Canyon 178.5
4 Lewis Palmer 176
5 Roosevelt 167
6 Air Academy 89.5
6 Vista Ridge 89.5
8 Thomas Jefferson 69
9 Palmer Ridge 56
10 Vista Peak 50
11 Liberty 38.5
12 Denver South 36
13 Littleton 35
106 pounds
Place Name School
1st Isiah Blackmon Lewis Palmer
2nd Mickail Skeldum Mesa Ridge
3rd Zion Mares Pueblo County
4th CJ Morm Denver South
5th Kellan Hageman Palmer Ridge
6th Elias Garcia Littleton
113 pounds
Place Name School
1st Eric Griego Pueblo County
2nd Skyler Hunt Lewis Palmer
3rd Frankie Gallegos Mesa Ridge
4th Micah Hein Air Academy
5th Ian Stewart Discovery Canyon
6th Zach Herrera Denver South
120 pounds
Place Name School
1st Boden White Pueblo County
2nd Zachary Holzwarth Discovery Canyon
3rd Jorge Torres Roosevelt
4th Solomon Arnds Mesa Ridge
5th Roman Smith Lewis Palmer
6th Carter Reed Palmer Ridge
8th Jaden Williams Vista Ridge
8th Mia Kurashima Liberty
126 pounds
Place Name School
1st Dominic Hargrove Discovery Canyon
2nd Will Loecke Roosevelt
3rd Zachery Ruiz Pueblo County
4th Isaac McKinney Mesa Ridge
5th Fode Atore Denver South
6th Ian Faler Vista Ridge
132 pounds
Place Name School
1st Landon Beeson Mesa Ridge
2nd Clayton Robinson Roosevelt
3rd Sam Blackmon Lewis Palmer
4th James Viegas Palmer Ridge
5th Ben Haddad Air Academy
6th Ezekeyiel Sailas Thomas Jefferson
138 pounds
Place Name School
1st Cole Stephenson Lewis Palmer
2nd Juan Garcia Roosevelt
3rd Colton Hittle Discovery Canyon
4th John Ingram Thomas Jefferson
5th Karsten Beich Littleton
6th Tucker Trevino Mesa Ridge
145 pounds
Place Name School
1st Bailey Badwound Air Academy
2nd Jaime Snyder Vista Ridge
3rd Jayvin Granado Pueblo County
4th Andrew Merrell Lewis Palmer
5th Ethan Hays Roosevelt
6th Brock Reid Liberty
152 pounds
Place Name School
1st Jaxon Garoutte Pueblo County
2nd Isaias Estrada Thomas Jefferson
3rd Dylan Ruane Discovery Canyon
4th Isaiah Brown Mesa Ridge
5th Elizar Valencia Roosevelt
6th Kai Saito Littleton
160 pounds
Place Name School
1st Tanner Sukle Discovery Canyon
2nd Silas Valdez Mesa Ridge
3rd Max Coddington Vista Ridge
4th Cole Fuller Palmer Ridge
5th Tevin Knost Lewis Palmer
6th Austin Trujillo Liberty
170 pounds
Place Name School
1st Kenneth Guinn Mesa Ridge
2nd Andrew Keegan Discovery Canyon
3rd Roger Valdilles Pueblo County
4th Brigham Hartson Roosevelt
5th Ben Therien Vista Ridge
6th Xavier Jensen Liberty
182 pounds
Place Name School
1st Kalman Adams Air Academy
2nd Isaac Renas Vista Peak
3rd Diego Leal Roosevelt
4th CJ Anderson Mesa Ridge
5th Jack Brown Lewis Palmer
6th Eduardo Tarango Discovery Canyon
195 pounds
Place Name School
1st Bryce Garcia Pueblo County
2nd Miles Beam Roosevelt
3rd Micheal Cornelius Liberty
4th Cade Burton Lewis Palmer
5th Dane Campbell Discovery Canyon
6th Arthur Campbell Mesa Ridge
8th Joshua Rowe Vista Ridge
8th Tanner Rawlins Air Academy
220 pounds
Place Name School
1st Jared Volcic Mesa Ridge
2nd Gavin Howes Pueblo County
3rd Thomas Garnica Thomas Jefferson
4th Donovan Jarmon Vista Peak
5th Cody Yocom Lewis Palmer
6th Cole Eck Air Academy
285 pounds
Place Name School
1st Matthew Moore Mesa Ridge
2nd Jaleen Young Vista Ridge
3rd Matthew Icke Lewis Palmer
4th Cole Martino Pueblo County
5th Devin Scriber Discovery Canyon
6th Justin Leadens Vista Peak

Region 1

Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Pagosa Springs 239
2 Alamosa 210
3 Moffat County 163.5
4 Rifle 144.5
5 Steamboat Springs 93
6 Bayfield 89.5
7 Delta 86
8 Grand Valley 85
9 Gunnison 81
10 Olathe 80
11 Cortez 74.5
12 Basalt 62
13 Glenwood Springs 59
14 Coal Ridge 10
106 pounds
Place Name School
1st Kaden Hixson Moffat County
2nd Jared Van Hee Gunnison
3rd Kyler Liddell Alamosa
4th Hunter Bercher Rifle
5th Teagan Jacobs Grand Valley
6th Cole Muhme Steamboat Springs
113 pounds
Place Name School
1st Davion Chavez Alamosa
2nd Caden Call Moffat County
3rd Devin Gomez Gunnison
4th Trevor Torrez Pagosa Springs
5th Caleb Bachman Olathe
6th Archer Bosick Steamboat Springs
8th Emjai Holder Coal Ridge
8th Avery Mitzlaff Bayfield
120 pounds
Place Name School
1st Erik Wyman Pagosa Springs
2nd Anthony Duran Moffat County
3rd Brandon Reveles Alamosa
4th Caleb Gieselman Rifle
5th Ryan Pipkin Cortez
6th Kaleb Cockroft Delta
126 pounds
Place Name School
1st Cauy Smith Rifle
2nd Hector De la Cruz Grand Valley
3rd Trevor Maestas Alamosa
4th Austin Featherman Cortez
5th Dario Alexander Moffat County
6th Chandler Mazur Pagosa Springs
132 pounds
Place Name School
1st Spencer Mader Steamboat Springs
2nd EJ Monterosso Pagosa Springs
3rd Colton Liddell Alamosa
4th Talon Cordova Rifle
5th Blake Juergens Moffat County
6th Ben Koch Delta
138 pounds
Place Name School
1st Dylan Tressler Pagosa Springs
2nd Dylan Pickering Bayfield
3rd Bryce Rowley Rifle
4th Erik Krauth Glenwood Springs
5th Tucker Havel Steamboat Springs
6th Dagan White Moffat County
145 pounds
Place Name School
1st Brae Bergdolt Pagosa Springs
2nd Anthony Abeta Cortez
3rd Daniel Gray Olathe
4th Bryce Vincent Gunnison
5th Isaiah Tigert Grand Valley
6th Caleb Anderson Steamboat Springs
152 pounds
Place Name School
1st Cameron Lucero Pagosa Springs
2nd Daniel Caddy Moffat County
3rd Brent Gray Olathe
4th Conrad Demann Grand Valley
5th Ethan Root Cortez
6th Kaleb Vincent Gunnison
160 pounds
Place Name School
1st Dustin Clark Pagosa Springs
2nd Dillon Tiffany Rifle
3rd Kobe Prior Bayfield
4th Pepper Rhyne Moffat County
5th Brooks Anderson Alamosa
6th Casen Allmon Cortez
170 pounds
Place Name School
1st Hunter Smith Alamosa
2nd Ruben Samuelson Basalt
3rd Wil Aucoin Pagosa Springs
4th Wyatt Mansker Olathe
5th Jeffery Griffith Delta
6th Micheal Voloshin Moffat County
182 pounds
Place Name School
1st Amos Wilson Glenwood Springs
2nd Zebuel Alexander Gunnison
3rd Shane Moore Bayfield
4th Zeke Rangel Alamosa
5th Billy Lawton Moffat County
6th Jose Castorena Basalt
195 pounds
Place Name School
1st Gauge Lockhart Delta
2nd John Slowey Steamboat Springs
3rd Austin Trujillo Alamosa
4th Alex Guardado Rifle
5th Kaden McKee Pagosa Springs
6th Daniel Cruz Moffat County
8th Omar Bernabe Gunnison
8th Rodney Rice Olathe
220 pounds
Place Name School
1st John Foutz Bayfield
2nd Skyler Hill Pagosa Springs
3rd Eli Miramontes Delta
4th Logan Garcia Alamosa
5th Kaden Lord Coal Ridge
6th Devan Frost Cortez
7th Cesar Flores Gunnison
285 pounds
Place Name School
1st Ernesto Lopez Basalt
2nd Hayden Grice Grand Valley
3rd Zaq Bernal Alamosa
4th Alejandro Robles Rifle
5th Sebastian Prunty Pagosa Springs
6th Bryce Wheeler Glenwood Springs

Region 2

Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Valley 209
2 Eaton 186.5
3 Platte Valley 175
4 Sterling 173
5 Berthoud 164
6 University 158
7 Fort Lupton 97
8 Brush 94.5
9 Severance 91
10 Riverdale Ridge 48
11 Res. Christian 44
12 Estes Park 42
13 Faith Christian 17
14 Ridgeview Academy 0
106 pounds
Place Name School
1st Aden Young Sterling
2nd Javan Valdez Valley
3rd Will Moneypenny Berthoud
4th Nicholas Dill Platte Valley
5th Donovan Birmingham Fort Lupton
6th KILIAN SCHULTZ Severance
113 pounds
Place Name School
1st Casteus Combs Sterling
2nd Alex Castaneda Eaton
3rd Javen Villareal Riverdale Ridge
4th Nick Meesey University
5th Cass Cure Platte Valley
6th Brandon Hansen Valley
120 pounds
Place Name School
1st Jonathan Malovich Platte Valley
2nd Jeremiah Deleon Sterling
3rd Elijah Kitchen Estes Park
4th Erick Urbina Brush
5th Riley Ayres University
6th Colby Schaffer Valley
126 pounds
Place Name School
1st Jacob Duran Fort Lupton
2nd Dalton Williams Berthoud
3rd Seth Marick Sterling
4th Daniel Matthews Valley
5th Paxton Daggett University
6th Kris Sabatino Eaton
132 pounds
Place Name School
1st Noah Damian Valley
2nd Colton Williams Berthoud
3rd Daryn Castilleja Fort Lupton
4th Orrin Jackson Platte Valley
5th Ryan Beyer University
6th Diego Hernandez Brush
138 pounds
Place Name School
1st Isaiah Rios Valley
2nd Talyn Massie Berthoud
3rd Domonic Cerda Riverdale Ridge
4th Eddie Lemos Res. Christian
5th William Alvarado Fort Lupton
6th Jamen Onesky Faith Christian
145 pounds
Place Name School
1st Zach Brown Valley
2nd Ryan Dirksen Eaton
3rd Riley Bornhoft Sterling
4th LT Torres Berthoud
5th Isaac Rodriguez Fort Lupton
6th Hunter Ludgate Brush
152 pounds
Place Name School
1st Brock Leypoldt Berthoud
2nd Ryder True Eaton
3rd William Cockroft Platte Valley
4th Samuel Custer University
5th Obadiah Jones Estes Park
6th JAKE SHORB Severance
160 pounds
Place Name School
1st Jaziah Whaley Valley
2nd Josh Yancey Platte Valley
3rd Kyle Conlon Berthoud
4th Cael Jordan Eaton
5th Joel Martinez University
6th COOPER SANDQUIST Severance
8th Austin Sisk Brush
8th Toby Ocana Fort Lupton
170 pounds
Place Name School
1st Jeff Gore Valley
2nd Morgan Tribbett Eaton
3rd Jed Sidwell Platte Valley
4th Dylan Zwirn Sterling
5th Ayden Parks Estes Park
6th Tanner Coble Berthoud
182 pounds
Place Name School
1st Dakota Powell Eaton
2nd COLBY RUNNER Severance
3rd Caden Measner University
4th Christian Scanderett Res. Christian
5th Matthew Williams-Perez Riverdale Ridge
6th Elias Akins Faith Christian
195 pounds
Place Name School
1st Nick Wellen Brush
2nd Jeremiah Garcia Platte Valley
3rd Logan Bean Eaton
4th Chad Gomez University
5th Shane Byers Res. Christian
6th Angel Contreraz Valley
7th Jared Jurado Riverdale Ridge
220 pounds
Place Name School
1st Drew Book Sterling
2nd Dominick Ontiveros Brush
3rd Cody King Severance
4th Peter Bullett Berthoud
5th Isac Raner University
6th Kayden Derbigny Fort Lupton
285 pounds
Place Name School
1st Emanuel Munoz-Alcala University
2nd Tanner True Eaton
3rd Aiden Trujillo Valley
4th Lane Weimer Platte Valley
5th Austin Garcia Sterling
6th Titus Rickert Severance
7th Hayden Stoakes Res. Christian

Region 3

Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Jefferson 228
2 Bennett 176.5
3 Weld Central 163
4 Fort Morgan 133
5 Skyview 129
6 Mullen 115.5
7 Strasburg 110
8 Holy Family 93.5
9 Alameda 70
10 Arvada 42
11 Middle Park 41
12 Denver West 40
13 Sheridan 27
14 Englewood 11
106 pounds
Place Name School
1st Roberto Estrada Weld Central
2nd John Faczak Bennett
3rd Dominic Salazar Jefferson
4th James Cordova Sheridan
5th Gabriel Archeleta Skyview
6th Tucker Minear Middle Park
8th Miguel Lopez Fort Morgan
8th Adrian Garcia Englewood
113 pounds
Place Name School
1st Angelo Lozado Jefferson
2nd Ezra Herrera Skyview
3rd Matthew McCarthy Holy Family
4th Justin Wagner Fort Morgan
5th Elias Chacon Sheridan
6th Maximus Gonzales Mullen
7th Dustin Neal-Murphy Middle Park
120 pounds
Place Name School
1st Nadim Kargar Skyview
2nd Noah Linares Mullen
3rd Daniel Soto Jefferson
4th Carson Hawkins Bennett
5th Logan Erickson Holy Family
6th Spencer Nuttall Strasburg
126 pounds
Place Name School
1st Jimmy Ramirez III Jefferson
2nd Matthew Villarreal Weld Central
3rd Mark Troni Mullen
4th Samuel Moreno Skyview
5th Gabe Erdahl Strasburg
6th John Jordan Bennett
132 pounds
Place Name School
1st Zach Marrero Strasburg
2nd Brendan Jones Fort Morgan
3rd Isaak Copeland Bennett
4th Isaac Ibarra Skyview
5th Pablo Monreal Jefferson
6th Nick McCarthy Holy Family
138 pounds
Place Name School
1st Matt Pecina Fort Morgan
2nd Wesley Dubois Bennett
3rd Jose Campos Jefferson
4th Ray Martinez Alameda
5th Mikey Roskop Weld Central
6th Adam Bartoletta Holy Family
145 pounds
Place Name School
1st Zander Condit Jefferson
2nd Cael Langford Fort Morgan
3rd Nabil Kargar Skyview
4th Kaleb Valdez-Lemos Mullen
5th Gage Denoyer Alameda
6th Paytyn Newton Bennett
152 pounds
Place Name School
1st Nick Gallegos Jefferson
2nd John Sumner Mullen
3rd Joe Jordan Bennett
4th Kolton Robertson Weld Central
5th Joe Szymanski Holy Family
6th Deshon Gallegos Skyview
160 pounds
Place Name School
1st Tanner Baumgartner Weld Central
2nd Alberto Zelaya Jefferson
3rd Cole Nading Mullen
4th Anthony Agosto Alameda
5th Egen Stephens Strasburg
6th Joseph Olson Bennett
170 pounds
Place Name School
1st Mac Copeland Bennett
2nd Hunter Branson Holy Family
3rd Randy Duran Jefferson
4th Blake Coombs Strasburg
5th Champ Stuart Middle Park
6th Garrett Fritzler Fort Morgan
182 pounds
Place Name School
1st Cody DuBois Bennett
2nd Braden Baumgartner Weld Central
3rd Brian Paxton Fort Morgan
4th Brandon Gutierrez Skyview
5th Andre Martinez Jefferson
6th Kaleb Brumley Middle Park
8th AJ Salazar Alameda
8th Javier Young Denver West
195 pounds
Place Name School
1st Enoc Macias-Castilo Arvada
2nd Zayne Stam Weld Central
3rd Casey Harvey Bennett
4th Trevor Smith Strasburg
5th James Sharp Englewood
6th Rolando Perales Denver West
220 pounds
Place Name School
1st Josh Contreraz Fort Morgan
2nd Chad Sutherland Strasburg
3rd Adnex Bumba Jefferson
4th Jacob Barr Middle Park
5th Zach Sullivan Arvada
6th Jake Husmann Alameda
285 pounds
Place Name School
1st Carlos Flores Alameda
2nd Kane Fobare Weld Central
3rd Samuel Urban-Hoppe Denver West
4th Hayden Woodruff Mullen
5th Jesse Burt Strasburg
6th Ricardo Valdez Holy Family

Region 4

Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Lamar 194.5
2 Eagle Valley 185
3 Classical Academy 153.5
4 La Junta 138.5
5 Pueblo Central 131
6 Florence 117
7 Woodland Park 113.5
8 Elizabeth 109.5
9 Manitou Springs 85
10 James Irwin 79.5
11 Co Springs Christian 50
12 Salida 34
12 Sierra 34
14 St. Mary`s Hs 12
106 pounds
Place Name School
1st Matthew Medina Eagle Valley
2nd Caleb Rigsby Lamar
3rd Andrew Kramer Elizabeth
4th Benny Diego Gonzales La Junta
5th Anthony Isek St. Mary`s Hs
6th Phillip Lopez Pueblo Central
113 pounds
Place Name School
1st Jordan Atencio Pueblo Central
2nd Jeremiah Martinez La Junta
3rd Logan Stephens Eagle Valley
4th Zach Courtright Classical Academy
5th Eric Danner Florence
6th Cooper Dunn Elizabeth
120 pounds
Place Name School
1st Brady Hankin Woodland Park
2nd Isaiah Gamez La Junta
3rd Brandon Boehm Florence
4th Josh Boeke Eagle Valley
5th Daryl Mills Sierra
6th Gavin Page Lamar
126 pounds
Place Name School
1st Johnny Masopust Florence
2nd Sergio Mendoza Lamar
3rd Timothy Roy Pueblo Central
4th Colin King Salida
5th Elijah Montalvan La Junta
6th Maddox Brooks Elizabeth
132 pounds
Place Name School
1st Zane Rankin Lamar
2nd Drew Johnson Salida
3rd Manuel Heredia Eagle Valley
4th Hagen Keller Classical Academy
5th Kyle Owen Elizabeth
6th Logan Keith Woodland Park
138 pounds
Place Name School
1st Lucas Comroe Eagle Valley
2nd Josh Atencio Pueblo Central
3rd Colton Simonis Woodland Park
4th Josh Thornton Florence
5th Auden Green James Irwin
6th Sam Grotelueschen Classical Academy
145 pounds
Place Name School
1st Jake Hamilton Co Springs Christian
2nd Elijah Smith Sierra
3rd Isaiah Baber Lamar
4th Jacob Thornton Florence
5th Antonio Moreno La Junta
6th Keagan Utman-LaVaque Manitou Springs
152 pounds
Place Name School
1st Walker Kee Lamar
2nd Emmett Wolfe Manitou Springs
3rd Ben May Classical Academy
4th Jason Morrison Eagle Valley
5th Jacob Kennedy Florence
6th Ryan Connelley Elizabeth
160 pounds
Place Name School
1st Adam Garner Woodland Park
2nd Donovan Vigil Pueblo Central
3rd Jose Serrano Lamar
4th Ian Solano Florence
5th Luke Nielson Classical Academy
6th Santiago Martinez Eagle Valley
170 pounds
Place Name School
1st Cole Gray Woodland Park
2nd Koby Ullery Elizabeth
3rd Brendan Carroll Classical Academy
4th Wesley Reeves Manitou Springs
5th William Geiman Eagle Valley
6th Ross Gruenloh Lamar
182 pounds
Place Name School
1st Jake Hustoles James Irwin
2nd Chris Hinds Classical Academy
3rd Wyatt Hoeppner La Junta
4th Anthony Martinez Lamar
5th Kameron Dickerson Pueblo Central
6th Mac Parkman Co Springs Christian
195 pounds
Place Name School
1st Mitchell Peabody La Junta
2nd Tanner Eide Classical Academy
3rd Brian Garcia Eagle Valley
4th Cole Morse Elizabeth
5th Jesus Reyes Lamar
6th Charles McCulley-Sedillo Pueblo Central
8th Tom Allen St. Mary`s Hs
8th Conner Dufree Manitou Springs
220 pounds
Place Name School
1st Jimmy Hustoles James Irwin
2nd Cody Ponce Eagle Valley
3rd Benny Austin Gonzales La Junta
4th Terry Lindh Manitou Springs
5th Aidan Coy Classical Academy
6th James Kohring Elizabeth
8th Gilbert Rodriguez Pueblo Central
8th Reece Harvey Lamar
285 pounds
Place Name School
1st Sy Spitz Lamar
2nd Hunter Gilpin Manitou Springs
3rd Kyle Good James Irwin
4th Ryan Metzger La Junta
5th Abraham Garcia Eagle Valley
6th Jeremy Bookout Pueblo Central
7th Christopher Kennemer Florence

Region 1

Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Cedaredge 244
2 Hotchkiss 168
3 Paonia 166
4 Meeker 163
5 Hayden 150
6 Mancos 95.5
7 Rangely 70.5
8 Norwood 62
9 Ignacio 53
10 Dolores 45
11 North Park 44
12 Soroco 39
13 West Grand 36.5
14 Dove Creek 23
15 Nucla 13
106 pounds
Place Name School
1st Jarret Sinks Norwood
2nd Trae Kennedy Meeker
3rd Kodi Ingols Hayden
4th Anthony Scanlon Hotchkiss
5th Quaden Huffaker Dove Creek
6th Ben Biekert West Grand
8th Nathan Black Cedaredge
8th Jake Lewis Mancos
113 pounds
Place Name School
1st Lane Hunsberger Cedaredge
2nd Ty Goedert Meeker
3rd Sabyn Hager Hayden
4th Ace Connolly Paonia
5th Kyle Short Nucla
6th Carter Galloway Mancos
8th Dane Biekert West Grand
8th Aiden Walton Norwood
120 pounds
Place Name School
1st Robert Cochran Hotchkiss
2nd Kyler Campbell Hayden
3rd Ryan Imhoff Cedaredge
4th Ayden Mathews Mancos
5th Trey Bejarano Paonia
6th Kaden Franklin Meeker
126 pounds
Place Name School
1st Trey Geyer Cedaredge
2nd Destry Schmidt North Park
3rd Charles Curry Meeker
4th Keaton McCoy Ignacio
5th Logan Farnsworth Paonia
6th Angel Dominguez West Grand
8th Trevor Paquin Mancos
8th Caden Baker Dove Creek
132 pounds
Place Name School
1st Sean Dale Cedaredge
2nd Dylan Zimmerman Hayden
3rd Connor Blunt Meeker
4th Jayden Sanders Dove Creek
5th Lane Greenlee Mancos
6th Dante Sandman Ignacio
138 pounds
Place Name School
1st AJ Robidoux Cedaredge
2nd Wyatt Murphy Hayden
3rd Reagan Todd Paonia
4th Rene Dominguez West Grand
5th Brayden Magallon Norwood
6th Ty Everett Mancos
145 pounds
Place Name School
1st Adrian Nieto Cedaredge
2nd JD Miller Hotchkiss
3rd Harley Workman Norwood
4th Zane Varner Rangely
5th Breccen Morelli Mancos
6th Payton Planansky Hayden
152 pounds
Place Name School
1st Traycer Hall Hotchkiss
2nd Kody Logan Soroco
3rd Zeb Etter Paonia
4th Tyler Barnes Ignacio
5th Colt Fury Mancos
6th Brian Hoerr Cedaredge
160 pounds
Place Name School
1st Grey Neal Paonia
2nd Tytus Coombs Rangely
3rd Chase Moore Mancos
4th Dax Sheridan Meeker
5th Ethan Guy Hotchkiss
6th Eli Houston North Park
170 pounds
Place Name School
1st Jace Peebles Hotchkiss
2nd Ty Walck Cedaredge
3rd Garrett Salazar Hayden
4th Lot Martin Mancos
5th Shane Odom Paonia
6th Anthony Garner Rangely
182 pounds
Place Name School
1st Hunter Planansky Hayden
2nd Colby Clatterbaugh Meeker
3rd Dusty Emig Cedaredge
4th Justin Mattison Hotchkiss
5th Cael Schmittel Dolores
6th Trenton Gaston Paonia
7th Zade Overholt West Grand
195 pounds
Place Name School
1st Anthony Miller Paonia
2nd Ridge Williams Meeker
3rd David Lopez Cedaredge
4th Sam Ware Hotchkiss
5th Del Garner Rangely
220 pounds
Place Name School
1st Austyn Norris Paonia
2nd Bryan Escarcega Dolores
3rd Cordell Garriott North Park
4th Tanner Musser Meeker
5th Christopher Alejandre Cedaredge
6th Tristan Singer Soroco
285 pounds
Place Name School
1st Derek Sanchez Cedaredge
2nd Christian Matus Hotchkiss
3rd Randy Herrera Ignacio
4th Byron Mackay Rangely
5th Reese Harvey Meeker
6th Joe Summers Dolores
8th Malachi Deck Paonia
8th Manny Torres West Grand

Region 2

Team Scores
Place School Points
1 John Mall 216
2 Centauri 215
3 Buena Vista 193.5
4 Dolores Huerta 123
5 Monte Vista 99
6 Rye 83.5
7 Sierra Grande/Centennial 80.5
8 Del Norte 38
9 Center 29
10 Lotus 20
10 Mountain Valley 20
12 Hanover 16
13 Colo D&B 13
14 Sargent 3
15 La Veta 2
16 Custer County 0
16 Sanford 0
106 pounds
Place Name School
1st Chris Hutchings Buena Vista
2nd Malachi Gallegos Del Norte
3rd Mario Vigil Centauri
4th Dominic Lopez Monte Vista
5th Shawn Cordova Dolores Huerta
6th Santiago Paiva Colo D&b
113 pounds
Place Name School
1st Miguel Sanchez John Mall
2nd Jackson Helmke Buena Vista
3rd Daniel Apodaca Dolores Huerta
4th Riley Prichard Rye
5th Damian Lopez Monte Vista
6th Xander Lopez Centauri
7th Alex Vasquez Sierra Grande/Centennial
120 pounds
Place Name School
1st Michael Atencio Rye
2nd Dale VanMatre John Mall
3rd Issac Hutchings Buena Vista
4th DeAngelo Archuleta Monte Vista
5th Noah Vialpando Sierra Grande/Centennial
6th Caleb Goins La Veta
126 pounds
Place Name School
1st Cole Miller Rye
2nd David Arellano Buena Vista
3rd Zander Ross John Mall
4th Wyatt Gardner Mountain Valley
5th Nathaniel Juarez Monte Vista
6th Diego Ocampo Sierra Grande/Centennial
7th Cyrus Sandoval Centauri
132 pounds
Place Name School
1st Eyan Chavez Centauri
2nd Richard Atencio Sierra Grande/Centennial
3rd Chris McKenna John Mall
4th Xavier Mendoza Dolores Huerta
5th Hunter Pacheco Monte Vista
6th Ethan Flavin Buena Vista
138 pounds
Place Name School
1st Travis Vialpando John Mall
2nd Jose Garcia Dolores Huerta
3rd Haden Camp Buena Vista
4th Ivan Lopez Centauri
5th Isaias Minchaca Sierra Grande/Centennial
6th Joshua Magana Hanover
8th Steven Walters La Veta
8th Mitchell Plane Sargent
145 pounds
Place Name School
1st Wesley VanMatre John Mall
2nd Jordan Martin Centauri
3rd Kaden McFee Buena Vista
4th Kaiden Selkirk Dolores Huerta
5th Jaxon Martinez Monte Vista
6th Michael Lobato Sierra Grande/Centennial
7th Abdalla Alruz Lotus
152 pounds
Place Name School
1st Anthony Aldretti John Mall
2nd Chris DeLuca Buena Vista
3rd Erik Mestas Centauri
4th Tim De La Cruz Dolores Huerta
5th Antonio Marron Mountain Valley
6th Isaac Peerman Del Norte
160 pounds
Place Name School
1st Micah Hertrich Buena Vista
2nd Zach Buhr Centauri
3rd Brady Kuhns Sierra Grande/Centennial
4th Pablo Valencia Center
5th Jayden Bessetts John Mall
6th Caleb Lachin Colo D&b
170 pounds
Place Name School
1st Byron Shawcroft Centauri
2nd Kaleb Rehm John Mall
3rd Seth Moss Buena Vista
4th Anthony Balderas Del Norte
5th Aidan Dennison Rye
6th Tai Gay Dolores Huerta
7th Dusty Duran Monte Vista
182 pounds
Place Name School
1st Adam Chacon Centauri
2nd Jim Gabriel Buena Vista
3rd Wyatt Vigil John Mall
4th Elezar Aguilar Center
5th CJ Nix Sierra Grande/Centennial
6th Marcus Vigil Hanover
195 pounds
Place Name School
1st Jownes Archuleta Centauri
2nd Tyler Martin John Mall
3rd Preston Terrell Del Norte
4th Ryan Tijerina Sierra Grande/Centennial
5th Trevor Perkins Rye
220 pounds
Place Name School
1st Ethan Hotz Monte Vista
2nd Josiah Trujillo Dolores Huerta
3rd Christopher Williams John Mall
4th Joseph Moreno Centauri
5th Devin Samuelson Rye
6th Tim Sullivan Buena Vista
7th Diego Heredia Del Norte
285 pounds
Place Name School
1st Remi Lucero Centauri
2nd Scott Torres Lotus
3rd Leo Banuelos Dolores Huerta
4th Jason Duran Monte Vista

Region 3

Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Wray 274
2 Highland 245
3 Yuma 162
4 Sedgwick/Fleming 123.5
5 Wiggins 95
6 Burlington 81
7 Byers 77
8 Limon 67.5
9 Akron 47
10 Clear Creek 39
11 Stratton 34
12 Holyoke 25
13 Platte Canyon 23
14 Gilpin Countv 21
15 Merino 7
16 Loveland Classical 0
106 pounds
Place Name School
1st Brady Collins Wray
2nd Jack Bornhoft Sedgwick/Fleming
3rd Elais Garcia Highland
4th Andrew Hannigan Platte Canyon
5th Nick Baker Clear Creek
6th Bradley Robinson Gilpin Countv
113 pounds
Place Name School
1st Cade Rockwell Wray
2nd Marco Martinez Sedgwick/Fleming
3rd Jayce Harrison Highland
4th John Smith Yuma
5th Matthew Gutierrez Burlington
6th Tyler Frank Merino
120 pounds
Place Name School
1st Logan Lewis Highland
2nd Cole Rockwell Wray
3rd Alec Holtorf Yuma
4th Isaiah Martinez Sedgwick/Fleming
5th Matakeasji Rodriguez Burlington
6th Colton Dennison Byers
126 pounds
Place Name School
1st Dante Chiricingo Highland
2nd Hayden Burr Sedgwick/Fleming
3rd Braden Smith Yuma
4th Kamron Brewer Gilpin Countv
5th Kevin Vasquez Wray
6th Kellen Kappel Limon
132 pounds
Place Name School
1st Lain Yapoujian Byers
2nd Lucas Hefner Highland
3rd Blaze Brophy Yuma
4th Jesus Hernandez Burlington
5th Joel Muller Sedgwick/Fleming
6th Noah Hartman Platte Canyon
138 pounds
Place Name School
1st Wyatt Yapoujian Byers
2nd Zach Tittle Highland
3rd Caeden Bauer Wray
4th Ashton Parmer Limon
5th Cameron Collins Akron
6th Jesus Sanchez Yuma
145 pounds
Place Name School
1st Jack Ring Highland
2nd Reid Brown Wray
3rd Michael Gutierrez Burlington
4th Joey Ross Yuma
5th Brody Despard Byers
6th Ky Bandy Limon
152 pounds
Place Name School
1st Tyler Collins Wray
2nd Hector Flores Highland
3rd Yahir Trejo Yuma
4th Gaige Hilferty Limon
5th Bryan Bagby Sedgwick/Fleming
6th Will Witzel Stratton
160 pounds
Place Name School
1st Emmanuel Huerta Wray
2nd Pepper Rusher Wiggins
3rd Bradyn Tacha Limon
4th Greg Coy Highland
5th Zachary Armour Stratton
6th Louden Blach Yuma
170 pounds
Place Name School
1st Luis Chafino Holyoke
2nd Gavin Brown Akron
3rd Payton Wade Wray
4th Jeanluke Barkley Highland
5th Gabe Schubarth Limon
182 pounds
Place Name School
1st Devon Harshman Wiggins
2nd Ty Hardesty Wray
3rd Campbell Houston Clear Creek
4th Cayden Lynch Yuma
5th Kaysen Schmidt Limon
6th Daniel Schaffer Highland
195 pounds
Place Name School
1st Fabian Lopez Sedgwick/Fleming
2nd Carson Berghuis Wray
3rd Lukas Carpenter Wiggins
4th Clayton Wood Highland
5th Jose Ruiz Yuma
6th Clay Robertson Clear Creek
220 pounds
Place Name School
1st Jose Molina Wray
2nd Xavier Livesay Akron
3rd Carter Jennings Highland
4th Wyatt Vermeer Byers
285 pounds
Place Name School
1st Laith Ibrihim Wiggins
2nd Lars Sims Yuma
3rd Isaac Mantey Burlington
4th Justin McCormick Stratton
5th Ali Hedri Wray
6th Micheal Johnson Highland

Region 4

Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Rocky Ford 244
2 Lyons 181
3 Peyton 171
4 County Line 140
4 Crowley County 140
6 Trinidad 93
7 Swink 87
8 Fowler 71
9 Holly 47
10 Ellicott 35
11 Las Animas 32
12 Calhan 28
13 Baca County 21
14 Kiowa 20
14 Simla 20
16 Cheyenne Wells 0
16 Miami-Yoder 0
106 pounds
Place Name School
1st Michael Romero Swink
2nd Benny Carlos Gonzales Rocky Ford
3rd Ty Michael County Line
4th Hunter Powell Lyons
5th Chris Montoya Trinidad
6th Luke Wilfong Peyton
8th Jaden Murphy Simla
8th Jayce Bauer Crowley County
113 pounds
Place Name School
1st Dillon Buford Crowley County
2nd Tatum White Swink
3rd David Duran Rocky Ford
4th Daniel Warkentine Peyton
5th Jason Tafoya Trinidad
6th Fernando Salazar Fowler
120 pounds
Place Name School
1st Michael Maldonado Rocky Ford
2nd Alberto Felthager Trinidad
3rd Alex Torres Las Animas
4th Lane Wilfong Peyton
5th Mike Lopez Ellicott
6th Cutler Hampton Fowler
126 pounds
Place Name School
1st Oran Huff Lyons
2nd Joe Zamora Rocky Ford
3rd Robert Warkentine Peyton
4th Case Buford Crowley County
5th Levi Hancock Baca County
6th Jordan Anaya Las Animas
132 pounds
Place Name School
1st Christian Keller Lyons
2nd Quinton Venard Rocky Ford
3rd William Wood Ellicott
4th Tate Krentz County Line
5th Iley Tuttle Peyton
6th Jed Garcia Swink
138 pounds
Place Name School
1st Clint Brown Peyton
2nd Santino Mendoza Rocky Ford
3rd Tach Brewer Crowley County
4th Dequlyn Keller Lyons
5th Boyd Rogers Fowler
6th Alex Closson Calhan
145 pounds
Place Name School
1st David Gardner Lyons
2nd Joziah Maestas Rocky Ford
3rd Aiden Michael County Line
4th Aiden Jack Calhan
5th Ricardo Vidales Kiowa
6th Cary Choate Simla
152 pounds
Place Name School
1st Ethan Burns Holly
2nd Colton Murray Peyton
3rd Tanner Howells Crowley County
4th David Medina Rocky Ford
5th Cade Zordel County Line
6th Jeffrey Robinson Trinidad
8th Samuel Beck Simla
8th Darek Scarborough Fowler
160 pounds
Place Name School
1st Jadon Baldonado Rocky Ford
2nd Matthew Mendoza Swink
3rd Logan Odell Lyons
4th Orin Carnes Fowler
5th Zach Auchterlonie Crowley County
6th Wyatt Walts Kiowa
170 pounds
Place Name School
1st Adam Schulz Crowley County
2nd Grayden Flint Holly
3rd Isiah Garcia Rocky Ford
4th Jackson Firebaugh Peyton
5th A.J. WIlk County Line
6th Wyatt Bashor Lyons
182 pounds
Place Name School
1st Jaime Ibarra County Line
2nd Ignacio Perez-Rodriguez Rocky Ford
3rd Justin Wright Baca County
4th Sam Parker Crowley County
195 pounds
Place Name School
1st Karson Bean Lyons
2nd Jaden Harris Crowley County
3rd Zak Cobb Peyton
4th Brooks Jones County Line
5th Davis Shults Simla
6th Ricardo Rocha Rocky Ford
7th Jon Rosales Holly
220 pounds
Place Name School
1st Jesse Tapia Rocky Ford
2nd JJ Horn Fowler
3rd Jacob Armijo Trinidad
4th Taite Johnson County Line
5th Omar Hernandez Simla
285 pounds
Place Name School
1st Chance Wiening Trinidad
2nd Peyton Froman Rocky Ford
3rd Samuel Leary Peyton
4th Chase Stolzenberger County Line
5th Garrett Roberts Lyons
6th Jasper Smith Fowler