All-state field hockey team for the 2019 season

The 2019 all-state field hockey team is created by the field hockey league and the sport's coaches.


Coach of the year: Ashley Loftis, Arapahoe

First Team
Name School Year Pos.
Tallulah Fuhs Cherry Creek Junior M
Amelia Mccarthy Cherry Creek Senior D
Ella Pratt Cherry Creek Junior F
Camille Doherty Colorado Academy Senior M
Katherine Merrifield Colorado Academy Junior M
Lucy Mchugh Denver East Senior D
Annabelle Johnson Kent Denver Senior  
Heather Young Palmer Ridge Senior  
Lauren Pendergast Regis Jesuit Senior M
Darian Smith St. Mary’S Academy Senior M
Madeline Gordon Colorado Academy Senior M
Second Team
Name School Year Pos.
Amber Wennerstrom Arapahoe Senior M
Caroline Weiss Arapahoe Junior F
Sammantha White Cheyenne Mountain Senior D
Grace Fuselier Colorado Academy Senior  
Olivia Choi Kent Denver Senior  
Eleanor Hunt Kent Denver Junior F
Ainsley Koldyke Mountain Vista Senior F
Zoey Dale Regis Jesuit Senior F
Cate Lord Regis Jesuit Junior  
Hailey Rhine St. Mary’S Academy Senior F
Daisy Sharrow Kent Denver Senior  

Honorable mention: Abbie Chalmers, Arapahoe, Senior; Abigail Jacobson, Cherry Creek, Junior; Camille Marsh, Cherry Creek, Junior; Samantha Shoflick, Cherry Creek, Junior; Caroline Briggs, Colorado Academy, Senior; Lilly Clowes, Colorado Academy, Senior; Julia Hall, Colorado Academy, Junior; Ella Marks, Colorado Academy, Senior; Remy Sherman, Colorado Academy, Senior; Charlie Beck, Dakota Ridge, Sophomore; Tia Krats, Dakota Ridge, Senior; Megan Jackson, Dakota Ridge, Junior; Marisa Ross, Dakota Ridge, Junior; Haley Vanek, Dakota Ridge, Sophomore; Cate Abbott, Denver East, Senior; Tess Mchugh, Denver East, Senior; Sophie Goldberg, Denver East, Senior; Cami Campbell, Fossil Ridge, Junior; Camille Martin, Fossil Ridge, Junior; Elle Peterson, Fossil Ridge, Senior; Priya Natarajan, Grandview, Senior; Katie Shepherd, Grandview, Junior; Cate Lyn Tierney, Grandview, Senior; Caley Capoot, Kent Denver, Senior; Reese Fredericksen, Kent Denver, Senior; Carley Wiley, Kent Denver, Senior; Haley Edge, Liberty, Junior; Molly Matheson, Liberty, Senior; Tessa Morse, Liberty, Junior; Lauren Dos Santos, Mountain Vista, Sophomore; Alexa Gibb, Mountain Vista, Senior; Jenna Lakomy, Mountain Vista, Senior; Madison Riley, Mountain Vista, Junior; Corin Riddle, Mountain Vista, Senior; Riley Enget, Palmer Ridge, Junior; Kalei Kochevar, Palmer Ridge, Senior; Hannah Hermann, Palmer Ridge, Sophomore; Hannah Tellez, Palmer Rige, Senior; Reece Wagers, Palmer Ridge, Junior; Caitrin Lombardo, Regis Jesuit, Junior; Grace Weigand, Regis Jesuit, Senior; Kate Frankmore, St. Mary’S Academy, Senior.