Results from the 2019 gymnastics regionals

Green Mountain regional

4A team
Rank School Score
1 Green Mountain 170.000
2 Pueblo Central 159.325
3 Alamosa 156.350
4 Canon City 152.950
5 Buena Vista 110.975
4A vault
Rank Name School Score
1 Sarah Hitchcock Green Mountain 9.250
2 Emily Kruse Green Mountain 9.150
3 Hailey Garner Pueblo Central 8.900
4 Bailee Del Tondo Alamosa 8.875
5 Hagan Reed Alamosa 8.650
6 Jaylee Martinez Pueblo Central 8.600
7 Andi Golsan Alamosa 8.575
8 Emily Apodaca Pueblo Central 8.550
9 Ashlyn Drury Pueblo Central 8.450
10 Mia Montoya Alamosa 8.425
11 Kailyn Polkowski Alamosa 8.400
12 Laci Geringer Alamosa 8.350
13 Alyssa Goff Canon City 8.250
14T Emily Belmonte Green Mountain 8.200
15T Abigayle Simmons Canon City 8.200
16T Erin Medina Buena Vista 8.200
17T Hannah Morales Buena Vista 8.200
18T Hollie Minto Canon City 8.200
19 Lucy Meinert Green Mountain 8.150
20T Michaela Arabinko Canon City 8.100
21T Talia Kazanchy Canon City 8.100
22T Baylee Bloesser Pueblo Central 7.950
23T Emily Gould Green Mountain 7.950
24T Bailey Richey Buena Vista 7.950
25 Alleson Schlosky Pueblo Central 7.900
26 Mackenzie Eldridge Green Mountain 7.750
27 Serah Rhodes Canon City 7.700
4A bars
Rank Name School Score
1 Sarah Hitchcock Green Mountain 9.075
2 Maddy Shull Green Mountain 8.875
3 Abigayle Simmons Canon City 8.325
4 Hailey Garner Pueblo Central 8.125
5 Mackenzie Eldridge Green Mountain 8.050
6 Bailee Del Tondo Alamosa 7.675
7 Hannah Morales Buena Vista 7.650
8 Mia Montoya Alamosa 7.625
9 Erin Medina Buena Vista 7.550
10 Emily Apodaca Pueblo Central 7.525
11 Shallyn Smith Alamosa 7.450
12 Jaylee Martinez Pueblo Central 7.300
13 Amelia Dewey Canon City 7.100
14 Alyssa Goff Canon City 7.050
15 Sarah Toney Alamosa 6.950
16 Bailey Richey Buena Vista 6.925
17 Emily Belmonte Green Mountain 6.900
18T Lucy Meinert Green Mountain 6.825
19T Michaela Arabinko Canon City 6.825
20 Serah Rhodes Canon City 6.700
21T Baylee Bloesser Pueblo Central 6.600
22T Emily Gould Green Mountain 6.600
23T Talia Kazanchy Canon City 6.600
24 Ashley Kieckhafer Pueblo Central 6.575
25 McKenna Hedrick Pueblo Central 6.475
26 Andi Golsan Alamosa 6.275
27 Devyn Mitchell Alamosa 5.850
4A beam
Rank Name School Score
1 Emily Kruse Green Mountain 8.950
2 Emily Belmonte Green Mountain 8.575
3 Shaylee Ruybal Green Mountain 8.350
4 Lucy Meinert Green Mountain 8.175
5 Ashlyn Drury Pueblo Central 8.100
6 Baylee Bloesser Pueblo Central 8.075
7 Hailey Garner Pueblo Central 7.925
8 Sarah Hitchcock Green Mountain 7.900
9 Abigayle Simmons Canon City 7.800
10 Jaden Bell Canon City 7.650
11T Bailee Del Tondo Alamosa 7.600
12T Serah Rhodes Canon City 7.600
13 Emily Apodaca Pueblo Central 7.575
14 Shallyn Smith Alamosa 7.550
15 McKenna Hedrick Pueblo Central 7.500
16 Hagan Reed Alamosa 7.475
17 Amelia Dewey Canon City 7.425
18T Emily Gould Green Mountain 7.275
19T Hailey Soares Pueblo Central 7.275
20 Michaela Arabinko Canon City 7.050
21 Andi Golsan Alamosa 7.025
22 Mandy Murr Alamosa 6.950
23 Erin Medina Buena Vista 6.850
24T Mia Montoya Alamosa 6.750
25T Hannah Morales Buena Vista 6.750
26 Layla Kimmick Canon City 6.050
27 Taylor Williams Buena Vista 5.400
28 Chianne Overton Buena Vista 5.100
29 Ashtin Gosch Buena Vista 4.600
30 ShyAnne Tweddell Buena Vista 4.500
4A floor
Rank Name School Score
1 Lucy Meinert Green Mountain 9.400
2 Emily Kruse Green Mountain 9.300
3 Sarah Hitchcock Green Mountain 9.150
4 Emily Belmonte Green Mountain 9.050
5 Emily Gould Green Mountain 8.725
6 Bailee Del Tondo Alamosa 8.675
7 Emily Apodaca Pueblo Central 8.650
8 McKenna Hedrick Pueblo Central 8.550
9 Mackenzie Eldridge Green Mountain 8.525
10 Hailey Garner Pueblo Central 8.400
11 Mia Montoya Alamosa 8.250
12 Mandy Murr Alamosa 8.175
13 Erin Medina Buena Vista 8.150
14 Abigayle Simmons Canon City 8.125
15T Serah Rhodes Canon City 8.000
16T Hailey Soares Pueblo Central 8.000
17 Baylee Bloesser Pueblo Central 7.975
18 Hannah Morales Buena Vista 7.950
19 Laci Geringer Alamosa 7.925
20 Andi Golsan Alamosa 7.825
21 Shallyn Smith Alamosa 7.700
22 Paisley Maxson Canon City 7.600
23 Michaela Arabinko Canon City 7.500
24 Morgan Minto Canon City 7.350
25 Jaden Bell Canon City 7.150
26 Ashlyn Drury Pueblo Central 7.100
27 Taylor Williams Buena Vista 6.775
28 Chianne Overton Buena Vista 6.575
29 ShyAnne Tweddell Buena Vista 6.350
30 Ashtin Gosch Buena Vista 6.300
4A All-Around
Rank Name School Score
1 Sarah Hitchcock Green Mountain 35.375
2 Hailey Garner Pueblo Central 33.350
3 Bailee Del Tondo Alamosa 32.825
4 Emily Belmonte Green Mountain 32.725
5 Lucy Meinert Green Mountain 32.550
6 Abigayle Simmons Canon City 32.450
7 Emily Apodaca Pueblo Central 32.300
8 Mia Montoya Alamosa 31.050
9 Erin Medina Buena Vista 30.750
10 Baylee Bloesser Pueblo Central 30.600
11T Emily Gould Green Mountain 30.550
12T Hannah Morales Buena Vista 30.550
13 Serah Rhodes Canon City 30.000
14 Andi Golsan Alamosa 29.700
15 Michaela Arabinko Canon City 29.475
16 Emily Kruse Green Mountain 27.400
17 Mackenzie Eldridge Green Mountain 24.325
18 Ashlyn Drury Pueblo Central 23.650
19 Shallyn Smith Alamosa 22.700
20 McKenna Hedrick Pueblo Central 22.525
21 Laci Geringer Alamosa 16.275
22 Hagan Reed Alamosa 16.125
23 Jaylee Martinez Pueblo Central 15.900
24 Alyssa Goff Canon City 15.300
25 Hailey Soares Pueblo Central 15.275
26 Mandy Murr Alamosa 15.125
27 Bailey Richey Buena Vista 14.875
28 Jaden Bell Canon City 14.800
29 Talia Kazanchy Canon City 14.700
30 Amelia Dewey Canon City 14.525
31 Taylor Williams Buena Vista 12.175
32 Chianne Overton Buena Vista 11.675
33 Ashtin Gosch Buena Vista 10.900
34 ShyAnne Tweddell Buena Vista 10.850
35 Maddy Shull Green Mountain 8.875
36 Kailyn Polkowski Alamosa 8.400
37 Shaylee Ruybal Green Mountain 8.350
38 Hollie Minto Canon City 8.200
39 Alleson Schlosky Pueblo Central 7.900
40 Paisley Maxson Canon City 7.600
41 Morgan Minto Canon City 7.350
42 Sarah Toney Alamosa 6.950
43 Ashley Kieckhafer Pueblo Central 6.575
44 Layla Kimmick Canon City 6.050
45 Devyn Mitchell Alamosa 5.850
5A team
Rank School Score
1 Pomona 183.850
2 Thornton 179.875
3 Heritage 171.000
4 Cherry Creek 169.825
5 Lakewood 158.275
6 Rock Canyon 152.175
5A all-around
Rank Name School Score
1 Kaylie Berens Pomona 38.575
2 Haley Like Thornton 38.375
3 Mia Tims Pomona 38.100
4 Karstyn Wittwer Thornton 36.325
5 Mariah Schmeling Heritage 35.600
6 Isabella D'Ambrosia Cherry Creek 35.250
7 Julia Butler Pomona 35.225
8 Grace Downing Heritage 34.625
9 Aliyah Malik Cherry Creek 33.350
10 Andrea Hauschild Cherry Creek 32.900
11 Eleanor Meng Lakewood 30.100
12 Lauren Hornick Rock Canyon 29.975
13 Kyra Smith Rock Canyon 29.900
14 Hailey Emerson Rock Canyon 29.150
15 Isabella Gee Lakewood 28.150
16 Rachel Ardehali Thornton 26.325
17 Talynn Gaccetta Thornton 25.750
18 Kira Dyer Heritage 25.275
19 Tiffany Lewis Thornton 25.175
20 Abigail Peters Cherry Creek 25.075
21 Hope Jones Heritage 24.700
22 Julia Rex Lakewood 24.550
23 Skyler Naclerio Rock Canyon 24.325
24 Abby Breeser Lakewood 22.025
25 Carly Bertelsen Rock Canyon 21.600
26 Kaylee Maxwell Rock Canyon 21.425
27 Kalise Newson Pomona 18.925
28 Marnie Jordan Pomona 17.650
29 Brekyn Haddick Thornton 17.625
30 Kaedence Laughlin-Jensen Cherry Creek 17.425
31 Jaylynn Haertel Pomona 17.400
32 Brylee Wittwer Thornton 17.325
33 Brooke Bennett Cherry Creek 17.075
34 Morgan Divita Heritage 17.000
35 Gabrielle Miller Pomona 16.950
36 Lauren Sabato Heritage 16.800
37 Gabrielle Gold Cherry Creek 16.200
38 Natalia D'Orazio Lakewood 16.125
39 Ella McCray Lakewood 14.400
40 Talia Saleh Lakewood 14.350
41 Joslynn Pulido Pomona 8.950
42 Sierra Kougl Pomona 8.875
43 Nicole Cleveland Thornton 8.850
44 Sophia Grossman Cherry Creek 8.650
45 Gigi Borghi Pomona 8.625
46 Olivia Canaday Thornton 8.600
47 Amber Mitchell Heritage 8.450
48 Grace Snortland Thornton 8.325
49 Kate Vogel Heritage 8.300
50* Ashlita Lodha Rock Canyon 8.200
51* Alena Miller Heritage 8.200
52* Joy Olguin Lakewood 8.175
53* Shia Coughlin Heritage 8.175
54 Madison Fahrenbruch Rock Canyon 8.150
55* Maria Carrasco Lakewood 8.125
56* Inge Ehm Heritage 8.125
57 Zoe Purcell Cherry Creek 8.000
58 Carly Backer Heritage 7.925
59 Audrey Brandt Pomona 7.800
60 Katie Radic Rock Canyon 7.700
61 Madden Lee Lakewood 6.425
62 Zardel Khauldunn Lakewood 6.300
5A floor
Rank Name School Score
1 Kaylie Berens Pomona 9.700
2 Isabella Gee Lakewood 9.575
3T Haley Like Thornton 9.550
4T Brekyn Haddick Thornton 9.550
5 Karstyn Wittwer Thornton 9.350
6 Mia Tims Pomona 9.250
7 Rachel Ardehali Thornton 9.100
8 Grace Downing Heritage 9.025
9 Julia Butler Pomona 8.925
10 Sierra Kougl Pomona 8.875
11 Nicole Cleveland Thornton 8.850
12 Kira Dyer Heritage 8.775
13 Isabella D'Ambrosia Cherry Creek 8.700
14 Abigail Peters Cherry Creek 8.675
15T Mariah Schmeling Heritage 8.650
16T Andrea Hauschild Cherry Creek 8.650
17 Gigi Borghi Pomona 8.625
18 Kaedence Laughlin-Jensen Cherry Creek 8.500
19 Aliyah Malik Cherry Creek 8.475
20 Tiffany Lewis Thornton 8.450
21 Gabrielle Gold Cherry Creek 8.350
22 Morgan Divita Heritage 8.300
23 Talia Saleh Lakewood 8.225
24 Alena Miller Heritage 8.200
25 Julia Rex Lakewood 8.175
26 Hope Jones Heritage 8.150
27 Maria Carrasco Lakewood 8.125
28T Eleanor Meng Lakewood 8.100
29T Gabrielle Miller Pomona 8.100
30 Skyler Naclerio Rock Canyon 8.050
31 Natalia D'Orazio Lakewood 8.025
32 Kyra Smith Rock Canyon 7.825
33 Katie Radic Rock Canyon 7.700
34 Kaylee Maxwell Rock Canyon 7.550
35 Lauren Hornick Rock Canyon 7.400
36 Hailey Emerson Rock Canyon 7.350
5A beam
Rank Name School Score
1 Haley Like Thornton 9.625
2T Kaylie Berens Pomona 9.525
3T Mia Tims Pomona 9.525
4 Kalise Newson Pomona 9.425
5 Isabella Gee Lakewood 9.125
6 Kaedence Laughlin-Jensen Cherry Creek 8.925
7 Julia Butler Pomona 8.825
8 Rachel Ardehali Thornton 8.775
9 Jaylynn Haertel Pomona 8.725
10 Mariah Schmeling Heritage 8.650
11 Tiffany Lewis Thornton 8.600
12 Karstyn Wittwer Thornton 8.575
13 Grace Downing Heritage 8.525
14 Abigail Peters Cherry Creek 8.450
15 Isabella D'Ambrosia Cherry Creek 8.400
16 Lauren Sabato Heritage 8.275
17 Shia Coughlin Heritage 8.175
18 Inge Ehm Heritage 8.125
19 Brekyn Haddick Thornton 8.075
20 Aliyah Malik Cherry Creek 8.050
21 Andrea Hauschild Cherry Creek 7.900
22 Gabrielle Gold Cherry Creek 7.850
23T Hope Jones Heritage 7.800
24T Audrey Brandt Pomona 7.800
25 Talynn Gaccetta Thornton 7.775
26 Lauren Hornick Rock Canyon 7.750
27 Skyler Naclerio Rock Canyon 7.675
28 Julia Rex Lakewood 7.475
29 Carly Bertelsen Rock Canyon 7.400
30 Kaylee Maxwell Rock Canyon 7.375
31 Hailey Emerson Rock Canyon 7.350
32 Ella McCray Lakewood 7.125
33 Abby Breeser Lakewood 6.900
34 Kyra Smith Rock Canyon 6.750
35 Eleanor Meng Lakewood 6.725
36 Talia Saleh Lakewood 6.125
5A bars
Rank Name School Score
1 Mia Tims Pomona 9.725
2 Kaylie Berens Pomona 9.650
3 Kalise Newson Pomona 9.500
4 Haley Like Thornton 9.475
5 Isabella Gee Lakewood 9.450
6 Karstyn Wittwer Thornton 9.200
7 Mariah Schmeling Heritage 9.100
8 Julia Butler Pomona 8.875
9 Gabrielle Miller Pomona 8.850
10 Talynn Gaccetta Thornton 8.825
11 Isabella D'Ambrosia Cherry Creek 8.800
12 Hope Jones Heritage 8.750
13 Marnie Jordan Pomona 8.725
14 Grace Downing Heritage 8.575
15 Lauren Sabato Heritage 8.525
16 Brooke Bennett Cherry Creek 8.500
17 Brylee Wittwer Thornton 8.425
18 Grace Snortland Thornton 8.325
19 Ashlita Lodha Rock Canyon 8.200
20 Tiffany Lewis Thornton 8.125
21 Aliyah Malik Cherry Creek 8.025
22 Zoe Purcell Cherry Creek 8.000
23T Kira Dyer Heritage 7.950
24T Abigail Peters Cherry Creek 7.950
25 Carly Backer Heritage 7.925
26 Andrea Hauschild Cherry Creek 7.900
27 Ella McCray Lakewood 7.275
28 Abby Breeser Lakewood 6.975
29T Eleanor Meng Lakewood 6.925
30T Kyra Smith Rock Canyon 6.925
31T Hailey Emerson Rock Canyon 6.500
32T Kaylee Maxwell Rock Canyon 6.500
33 Lauren Hornick Rock Canyon 6.450
34 Madden Lee Lakewood 6.425
35 Zardel Khauldunn Lakewood 6.300
36 Carly Bertelsen Rock Canyon 6.200
5A vault
Rank Name School Score
1 Haley Like Thornton 9.725
2 Kaylie Berens Pomona 9.700
3 Mia Tims Pomona 9.600
4 Isabella D'Ambrosia Cherry Creek 9.350
5T Karstyn Wittwer Thornton 9.200
6T Mariah Schmeling Heritage 9.200
7 Talynn Gaccetta Thornton 9.150
8 Joslynn Pulido Pomona 8.950
9 Marnie Jordan Pomona 8.925
10T Julia Rex Lakewood 8.900
11T Brylee Wittwer Thornton 8.900
12 Aliyah Malik Cherry Creek 8.800
13 Morgan Divita Heritage 8.700
14 Jaylynn Haertel Pomona 8.675
15 Sophia Grossman Cherry Creek 8.650
16T Julia Butler Pomona 8.600
17T Skyler Naclerio Rock Canyon 8.600
18T Olivia Canaday Thornton 8.600
19 Brooke Bennett Cherry Creek 8.575
20 Kira Dyer Heritage 8.550
21 Grace Downing Heritage 8.500
22T Andrea Hauschild Cherry Creek 8.450
23T Rachel Ardehali Thornton 8.450
24T Amber Mitchell Heritage 8.450
25 Kyra Smith Rock Canyon 8.400
26 Lauren Hornick Rock Canyon 8.375
27 Eleanor Meng Lakewood 8.350
28 Kate Vogel Heritage 8.300
29 Joy Olguin Lakewood 8.175
30T Abby Breeser Lakewood 8.150
31T Madison Fahrenbruch Rock Canyon 8.150
32 Natalia D'Orazio Lakewood 8.100
33 Carly Bertelsen Rock Canyon 8.000
34 Hailey Emerson Rock Canyon 7.950

Overland Regional

4A team
Rank School Score
1 Elizabeth 176.925
2 Evergreen 166.750
3 Standley Lake 162.450
4 Denver South 157.075
5 Northfield 155.175
6 Fort Morgan 36.450
4A vault
Rank Name School Score
1 Bethany Breikss Elizabeth 9.300
2 Sonona Carlos Denver South 9.200
3 Zeya Highley Standley Lake 9.000
4T Megan Montoya Elizabeth 8.900
5T Sydney Kissinger Elizabeth 8.900
6 Julia Folmar Elizabeth 8.875
7 Madison Montoya Elizabeth 8.850
8 Hannah DuVall Standley Lake 8.750
9T Mya Nguyen Standley Lake 8.650
10T Kathryn Hays Evergreen 8.650
11 Riley Miles Northfield 8.600
12 Natasha Zizic Evergreen 8.550
13 Sydney Stojanov Evergreen 8.525
14T Austin Coleman Elizabeth 8.500
15T Jalen Bounds Northfield 8.500
16 Zaydee Murray Northfield 8.450
17 Carsen Burns Evergreen 8.400
18 Kayla Kelley Denver South 8.325
19T Sarah Kubik Denver South 8.300
20T Julia Tesler Standley Lake 8.300
21T Jordyn Shepit Standley Lake 8.300
22T Natalie Bunch Evergreen 8.250
23T Samantha Stelloh Northfield 8.250
24 Riley Meikle Northfield 8.200
25 Arden Burns Evergreen 8.150
26 Taeyonna Johnson Denver South 8.125
27 Ariana Senger Northfield 8.100
28 Chelsey Barker Standley Lake 8.050
29 Katharine Chadd Denver South 7.700
30 Allison Thomas Fort Morgan 7.200
4A bars
Rank Name School Score
1 Madison Lett Elizabeth 8.975
2 Bethany Breikss Elizabeth 8.825
3T Mya Nguyen Standley Lake 8.750
4T Emma Board Evergreen 8.750
5 Sonona Carlos Denver South 8.625
6 Madison Montoya Elizabeth 8.500
7 Samantha Davidson Elizabeth 8.450
8 Austin Coleman Elizabeth 8.425
9 Emme Dunn Elizabeth 8.375
10 Fuxian Hope Denver South 8.350
11T Julia Swanke Evergreen 8.250
12T Hannah Synchef Evergreen 8.250
13 Emma Turilli Evergreen 8.200
14 Zeya Highley Standley Lake 8.150
15 Marlee Osborn Evergreen 7.975
16 Sarah Kubik Denver South 7.950
17 Julia Tesler Standley Lake 7.875
18 Aaliyah Palisoc Fort Morgan 7.725
19 Zaydee Murray Northfield 7.475
20T Jordyn Shepit Standley Lake 7.350
21T Tiana Johnson Denver South 7.350
22 Jadyn Wise Northfield 7.325
23 Arden Burns Evergreen 7.175
24 Danielle Gordon Denver South 7.125
25T Kayla Kelley Denver South 7.075
26T Emily Miller Standley Lake 7.075
27 Abigail Punt Standley Lake 7.050
28 Bret Homberger Northfield 6.950
29 Riley Miles Northfield 6.900
30 Ella Seward Northfield 6.100
31 Riley Meikle Northfield 5.950
4A beam
Rank Name School Score
1 Madison Montoya Elizabeth 9.125
2 Bethany Breikss Elizabeth 8.675
3 Austin Coleman Elizabeth 8.650
4 Megan Montoya Elizabeth 8.625
5T Mya Nguyen Standley Lake 8.250
6T Kylee Smith Elizabeth 8.250
7 Julia Swanke Evergreen 8.200
8T Hannah DuVall Standley Lake 8.150
9T Natasha Zizic Evergreen 8.150
10T Riley Meikle Northfield 8.150
11T Emma Board Evergreen 8.150
12T Katy Franey Evergreen 8.150
13 Fuxian Hope Denver South 8.000
14 Marlee Osborn Evergreen 7.975
15 Riley Miles Northfield 7.950
16 Aaliyah Palisoc Fort Morgan 7.900
17 Jadyn Wise Northfield 7.850
18 Zaydee Murray Northfield 7.775
19 Sonona Carlos Denver South 7.750
20 Kathryn Hays Evergreen 7.575
21 Emme Dunn Elizabeth 7.450
22T Katharine Chadd Denver South 7.350
23T Hope Grudle Standley Lake 7.350
24 Zeya Highley Standley Lake 7.275
25T Sarah Kubik Denver South 7.000
26T Kayla Kelley Denver South 7.000
27 Chelsey Barker Standley Lake 6.975
28 Kaelyn Jens Standley Lake 6.875
29 Samantha Stelloh Northfield 6.675
30 Allison Thomas Fort Morgan 6.625
31 Danielle Gordon Denver South 6.175
32 Jalen Bounds Northfield 6.075
4A floor
Rank Name School Score
1 Madison Montoya Elizabeth 9.325
2 Hannah DuVall Standley Lake 9.250
3T Austin Coleman Elizabeth 9.150
4T Megan Montoya Elizabeth 9.150
5 Madison Lett Elizabeth 9.075
6 Sydney Kissinger Elizabeth 8.900
7 Natalie Bunch Evergreen 8.850
8 Julia Folmar Elizabeth 8.750
9 Mya Nguyen Standley Lake 8.700
10 Natasha Zizic Evergreen 8.650
11 Emma Turilli Evergreen 8.400
12 Bret Homberger Northfield 8.375
13T Sonona Carlos Denver South 8.350
14T Sydney Stojanov Evergreen 8.350
15 Hope Grudle Standley Lake 8.200
16 Zeya Highley Standley Lake 8.150
17 Julia Swanke Evergreen 8.075
18 Zaydee Murray Northfield 8.050
19 Sarah Kubik Denver South 8.025
20 Ella Seward Northfield 8.000
21 Jordyn Shepit Standley Lake 7.950
22 Taeyonna Johnson Denver South 7.925
23T Julia Tesler Standley Lake 7.900
24T Jadyn Wise Northfield 7.900
25 Jalen Bounds Northfield 7.700
26 Katy Franey Evergreen 7.650
27 Riley Miles Northfield 7.550
28 Kayla Kelley Denver South 7.350
29 Katharine Chadd Denver South 7.275
30 Allison Thomas Fort Morgan 7.000
31 Danielle Gordon Denver South 6.900
4A All-Around
Rank Name School Score
1 Madison Montoya Elizabeth 35.800
2 Austin Coleman Elizabeth 34.725
3 Mya Nguyen Standley Lake 34.350
4 Sonona Carlos Denver South 33.925
5 Zeya Highley Standley Lake 32.575
6 Zaydee Murray Northfield 31.750
7 Sarah Kubik Denver South 31.275
8 Riley Miles Northfield 31.000
9 Kayla Kelley Denver South 29.750
10 Bethany Breikss Elizabeth 26.800
11 Megan Montoya Elizabeth 26.675
12 Hannah DuVall Standley Lake 26.150
13 Natasha Zizic Evergreen 25.350
14 Julia Swanke Evergreen 24.525
15 Julia Tesler Standley Lake 24.075
16 Jordyn Shepit Standley Lake 23.600
17 Jadyn Wise Northfield 23.075
18 Katharine Chadd Denver South 22.325
19 Riley Meikle Northfield 22.300
20 Jalen Bounds Northfield 22.275
21 Allison Thomas Fort Morgan 20.825
22 Danielle Gordon Denver South 20.200
23 Madison Lett Elizabeth 18.050
24 Sydney Kissinger Elizabeth 17.800
25 Julia Folmar Elizabeth 17.625
26 Natalie Bunch Evergreen 17.100
27 Emma Board Evergreen 16.900
28 Sydney Stojanov Evergreen 16.875
29 Emma Turilli Evergreen 16.600
30 Fuxian Hope Denver South 16.350
31 Kathryn Hays Evergreen 16.225
32 Taeyonna Johnson Denver South 16.050
33 Marlee Osborn Evergreen 15.950
34 Emme Dunn Elizabeth 15.825
35 Katy Franey Evergreen 15.800
36 Aaliyah Palisoc Fort Morgan 15.625
37 Hope Grudle Standley Lake 15.550
38T Bret Homberger Northfield 15.325
39T Arden Burns Evergreen 15.325
40 Chelsey Barker Standley Lake 15.025
41 Samantha Stelloh Northfield 14.925
42 Ella Seward Northfield 14.100
43 Samantha Davidson Elizabeth 8.450
44 Carsen Burns Evergreen 8.400
45* Kylee Smith Elizabeth 8.250
46* Hannah Synchef Evergreen 8.250
47 Ariana Senger Northfield 8.100
48 Tiana Johnson Denver South 7.350
49 Emily Miller Standley Lake 7.075
50 Abigail Punt Standley Lake 7.050
51 Kaelyn Jens Standley Lake 6.875
5A Team
Rank School Score
1 Overland 187.000
2 Arvada West 178.475
3 Rocky Mountain 170.375
4 Chatfield 170.025
5 Denver East 162.650
5A vault
Rank Name School Score
1 Mabry Robinson Overland 9.800
2T Samantha Demoss Overland 9.600
3T Mattea Dolan Overland 9.600
4 Bailey Rodriguez Overland 9.475
5 Payton Roberts Arvada West 9.375
6 Emma Chicco Rocky Mountain 9.250
7 Autumn Ivester Overland 9.175
8T Sydney Tawater Arvada West 8.900
9T Fiona Rankin Rocky Mountain 8.900
10T Kayla Powell Arvada West 8.800
11T Olivia Garvin Rocky Mountain 8.800
12T Verona Hornung Chatfield 8.800
5A bars
Rank Name School Score
1 Samantha Demoss Overland 9.375
2 Mattea Dolan Overland 9.225
3T Mabry Robinson Overland 9.175
4T Kayla Powell Arvada West 9.175
5 Joslynn Miller Arvada West 9.100
6 Morgan Meunier Chatfield 8.925
7 Katelyn Novacek Arvada West 8.825
8 Sydnie Bernard Overland 8.750
9T Bailey Rodriguez Overland 8.725
10T Reilly Cornelius Overland 8.725
5A beam
Rank Name School Score
1 Samantha Demoss Overland 9.425
2 Mabry Robinson Overland 9.325
3 Bailey Rodriguez Overland 9.275
4T Kelly Heald Arvada West 9.250
5T Reilly Cornelius Overland 9.250
6 Payton Roberts Arvada West 9.075
7 Autumn Ivester Overland 9.000
8T Joslynn Miller Arvada West 8.750
9T Mary Ann Schakel Rocky Mountain 8.750
10 Mattea Dolan Overland 8.650
5A floor
Rank Name School Score
1 Mabry Robinson Overland 9.800
2 Mattea Dolan Overland 9.600
3 Samantha Demoss Overland 9.525
4 Bailey Rodriguez Overland 9.475
5 Autumn Ivester Overland 9.425
6 Kayla Powell Arvada West 9.350
7 Kelly Heald Arvada West 9.325
8 Kennedy Duff Chatfield 9.225
9* Aspen Warnygora Rocky Mountain 9.200
10* Kate Decker Overland 9.200
11 Payton Roberts Arvada West 9.175
12 Sydney Tawater Arvada West 9.150
13T Quinn Bianucci Denver East 9.000
14T Callie Ostasz Chatfield 9.000
15 Olivia Brehm Chatfield 8.975
16T Olivia Garvin Rocky Mountain 8.925
17T McKayla Haymes Chatfield 8.925
18 Katelyn Novacek Arvada West 8.750
19T Jett Lewis Denver East 8.700
20T Isabella Noakes Chatfield 8.700
21 Morgan Meunier Chatfield 8.575
22 Fiona Rankin Rocky Mountain 8.500
23* Leah Walrath Rocky Mountain 8.450
24* Hailey Tarango Arvada West 8.450
25 Olivia Ellis Denver East 8.300
26 Laura Zupancic Rocky Mountain 8.275
27 Kylie Hagerty Denver East 8.250
28 Emma Chicco Rocky Mountain 8.150
29 Mari Sippel Denver East 7.600
30 Aria Ingle Denver East 7.550
5A all-around
Rank Name School Score
1 Mabry Robinson Overland 38.100
2 Samantha Demoss Overland 37.925
3 Mattea Dolan Overland 37.075
4 Bailey Rodriguez Overland 36.950
5 Kayla Powell Arvada West 35.925
6 Payton Roberts Arvada West 35.825
7 Sydney Tawater Arvada West 35.050
8 Katelyn Novacek Arvada West 34.875
9 Jett Lewis Denver East 33.900
10 Quinn Bianucci Denver East 33.725

Mountain Range regional

4A Team
Rank School Score
1 Niwot 172.650
2 Rampart 165.475
3 Loveland 164.425
4 Bear Creek 159.375
5 Thomas Jefferson 141.175
4A all-around
Rank Name School Score
1 Mia Curry Niwot 36.325
2 Alivia Weathers Lone Star Gymnastics 34.750
3 Savannah Slater Niwot 34.450
4 Olivia Sroka Niwot 34.200
5 Kira Simpson Bear Creek 33.625
6 Mallory Christopher Niwot 33.575
7 Sage Sheppard Rampart 33.450
8 Raelyn Kagarise Rampart 33.100
9 Linden Treacy Loveland 32.700
10 Elizabeth Thompson Loveland 31.900
11 Jenna Shipp Bear Creek 31.450
12 Erin Pointet Thomas Jefferson 29.625
13 Hanna Channell Thomas Jefferson 29.350
14 Grace Ornelas Thomas Jefferson 29.100
15 Elle White Rampart 25.725
16 Payton Rechkemmer Loveland 25.425
17 Madison Sloane Niwot 25.125
18 Naima Contrares Loveland 24.900
19 Kylie Butler Loveland 24.800
20 Zoey Stowe Niwot 24.450
21 Amor Williams Thomas Jefferson 24.400
22 Cassie Routsis Rampart 24.275
23 Myra Tompkins Bear Creek 23.975
24 Carissa Rucker Bear Creek 23.425
25 Emily Cassilas Bear Creek 22.875
26 Julia Banister Bear Creek 21.600
27 Denise Hanselman Thomas Jefferson 21.550
28 Sara Eyassu Thomas Jefferson 18.950
29 Ava Silverstein Niwot 17.150
30 Kiarra Lapp Loveland 16.625
31T Elizabeth Quarentino Loveland 16.350
32T Taya Kirk Rampart 16.350
33 Adriana Geier Rampart 16.175
34 Tessa Liebman Bear Creek 15.400
35 Clara Davenport Loveland 15.175
36 Joie Kellner Rampart 14.900
37* Maddie Germain Bear Creek 8.100
38* Autumn Yopp Rampart 8.100
39 Courtney Barns Rampart 7.975
40 Maiya Rosa Rampart 7.950
41 Natalie Vacanti Bear Creek 7.800
42 Emily Heavner Rampart 7.700
43 Natalie Treacy Loveland 7.100
44 Kate Little Thomas Jefferson 6.900
4A floor
Rank Name School Score
1 Mia Curry Niwot 9.300
2 Olivia Sroka Niwot 9.225
3 Payton Rechkemmer Loveland 8.975
4 Alivia Weathers Lone Star Gymnastics 8.950
5 Savannah Slater Niwot 8.900
6T Kira Simpson Bear Creek 8.600
7T Zoey Stowe Niwot 8.600
8 Raelyn Kagarise Rampart 8.500
9T Mallory Christopher Niwot 8.450
10T Naima Contrares Loveland 8.450
11 Linden Treacy Loveland 8.425
12T Sage Sheppard Rampart 8.400
13T Myra Tompkins Bear Creek 8.400
14 Madison Sloane Niwot 8.375
15 Cassie Routsis Rampart 8.325
16T Elizabeth Thompson Loveland 8.300
17T Jenna Shipp Bear Creek 8.300
18 Taya Kirk Rampart 8.150
19 Emily Cassilas Bear Creek 8.050
20 Erin Pointet Thomas Jefferson 8.000
21 Kiarra Lapp Loveland 7.975
22 Maiya Rosa Rampart 7.950
23 Clara Davenport Loveland 7.900
24 Grace Ornelas Thomas Jefferson 7.850
25T Hanna Channell Thomas Jefferson 7.800
26T Natalie Vacanti Bear Creek 7.800
27 Joie Kellner Rampart 7.750
28 Julia Banister Bear Creek 7.675
29 Kate Little Thomas Jefferson 6.900
30 Sara Eyassu Thomas Jefferson 6.800
31 Amor Williams Thomas Jefferson 6.550
4A beam
Rank Name School Score
1 Mia Curry Niwot 9.250
2 Savannah Slater Niwot 9.075
3 Alivia Weathers Lone Star Gymnastics 8.850
4 Mallory Christopher Niwot 8.775
5 Ava Silverstein Niwot 8.725
6 Olivia Sroka Niwot 8.625
7 Payton Rechkemmer Loveland 8.600
8 Madison Sloane Niwot 8.400
9T Sage Sheppard Rampart 8.375
10T Elle White Rampart 8.375
11 Emily Cassilas Bear Creek 8.275
12 Linden Treacy Loveland 8.225
13T Naima Contrares Loveland 8.200
14T Taya Kirk Rampart 8.200
15 Kylie Butler Loveland 8.150
16 Elizabeth Quarentino Loveland 8.100
17 Denise Hanselman Thomas Jefferson 8.000
18 Kira Simpson Bear Creek 7.975
19 Raelyn Kagarise Rampart 7.950
20 Hanna Channell Thomas Jefferson 7.850
21 Carissa Rucker Bear Creek 7.725
22 Emily Heavner Rampart 7.700
23 Elizabeth Thompson Loveland 7.450
24 Myra Tompkins Bear Creek 7.275
25 Cassie Routsis Rampart 7.225
26 Erin Pointet Thomas Jefferson 7.150
27 Jenna Shipp Bear Creek 7.100
28 Julia Banister Bear Creek 6.550
29 Grace Ornelas Thomas Jefferson 6.375
30 Amor Williams Thomas Jefferson 5.900
31 Sara Eyassu Thomas Jefferson 4.250
4A bars
Rank Name School Score
1 Mia Curry Niwot 9.125
2 Elle White Rampart 8.750
3 Ava Silverstein Niwot 8.425
4 Kira Simpson Bear Creek 8.350
5 Sage Sheppard Rampart 8.325
6 Kylie Butler Loveland 8.200
7 Savannah Slater Niwot 8.075
8 Courtney Barns Rampart 7.975
9 Linden Treacy Loveland 7.950
10 Olivia Sroka Niwot 7.900
11T Raelyn Kagarise Rampart 7.850
12T Payton Rechkemmer Loveland 7.850
13 Mallory Christopher Niwot 7.750
14 Adriana Geier Rampart 7.675
15 Alivia Weathers Lone Star Gymnastics 7.625
16 Zoey Stowe Niwot 7.550
17 Jenna Shipp Bear Creek 7.400
18T Elizabeth Thompson Loveland 7.375
19T Julia Banister Bear Creek 7.375
20 Clara Davenport Loveland 7.275
21 Carissa Rucker Bear Creek 7.250
22 Joie Kellner Rampart 7.150
23 Natalie Treacy Loveland 7.100
24 Tessa Liebman Bear Creek 7.000
25 Grace Ornelas Thomas Jefferson 6.625
26 Emily Cassilas Bear Creek 6.550
27 Erin Pointet Thomas Jefferson 6.325
28 Denise Hanselman Thomas Jefferson 5.350
29 Hanna Channell Thomas Jefferson 5.250
30 Amor Williams Thomas Jefferson 4.000
4A vault
Rank Name School Score
1 Alivia Weathers Lone Star Gymnastics 9.325
2 Raelyn Kagarise Rampart 8.800
3 Elizabeth Thompson Loveland 8.775
4 Cassie Routsis Rampart 8.725
5 Kira Simpson Bear Creek 8.700
6T Mia Curry Niwot 8.650
7T Jenna Shipp Bear Creek 8.650
8T Kiarra Lapp Loveland 8.650
9T Mallory Christopher Niwot 8.600
10T Elle White Rampart 8.600
11 Adriana Geier Rampart 8.500
12T Olivia Sroka Niwot 8.450
13T Hanna Channell Thomas Jefferson 8.450
14T Kylie Butler Loveland 8.450
15T Carissa Rucker Bear Creek 8.450
16T Savannah Slater Niwot 8.400
17T Tessa Liebman Bear Creek 8.400
18T Sage Sheppard Rampart 8.350
19T Madison Sloane Niwot 8.350
20T Zoey Stowe Niwot 8.300
21T Myra Tompkins Bear Creek 8.300
22T Grace Ornelas Thomas Jefferson 8.250
23T Naima Contrares Loveland 8.250
24T Elizabeth Quarentino Loveland 8.250
25 Denise Hanselman Thomas Jefferson 8.200
26 Erin Pointet Thomas Jefferson 8.150
27T Linden Treacy Loveland 8.100
28* Maddie Germain Bear Creek 8.100
29* Autumn Yopp Rampart 8.100
30 Amor Williams Thomas Jefferson 7.950
31 Sara Eyassu Thomas Jefferson 7.900
5A Team
Rank School Score
1 Broomfield 185.750
2 Mountain Range 175.050
3 Ponderosa 173.200
4 Palmer Ridge 168.875
5 Columbine 160.925
5A all-around
Rank Name School Score
1 Darcy Jew Broomfield 37.275
2 Maddie Gotlieb Ponderosa 36.775
3 KELSI SANDOVAL Palmer Ridge 36.325
4 Jenna Bossi Mountain Range 35.700
5 Danielle Killeen Columbine 34.175
6 Tiana Estrella Ponderosa 33.825
7 Piper Hartman Ponderosa 33.700
8 ABIGAIL DRENNAN Palmer Ridge 32.700
9 Katelind Wickes Columbine 31.950
10 Jesslyn Norton Columbine 31.900
11 Caitlin O'Keefe Columbine 30.750
12 Natali Stumm Columbine 29.300
13 Brenna Calvo Broomfield 28.575
14 Melanie Roberts Broomfield 27.925
15 Natalie Orsborn Broomfield 27.700
16 Mila Thompson Broomfield 27.225
17 Jules Medina Mountain Range 26.850
18 Alex Wallis Mountain Range 26.450
19 Chelsea Farley Mountain Range 26.300
20 Peyton Carlson Ponderosa 25.625
21 BRIANNA REYNOLDS Palmer Ridge 25.300
22 Dani Medina Mountain Range 25.200
23 Ashlyn Williams Ponderosa 25.150
24 Alli Willmarth Broomfield 18.250
25 Jessica Lukac Broomfield 17.925
26 Kassie Chapman Mountain Range 17.000
27 Ellie Steward Ponderosa 16.900
28T KARISMA NEWELL Palmer Ridge 16.800
29T ISABELLA BOLKO Palmer Ridge 16.800
30 McKenzie O'Neil Columbine 16.700
31 ELENA HENDERSON Palmer Ridge 16.600
32 Bella Mondragon Mountain Range 16.350
33 Paige Carlson Ponderosa 16.325
34 ARIANNA ZINN Palmer Ridge 15.900
35 Sophie Griffith Broomfield 9.450
36 Charlotte Gentry Broomfield 9.050
37 Bethany Hostler Broomfield 9.000
38 Peyton Robbins Ponderosa 8.900
39 Bridget Gray Mountain Range 8.850
40 Anna Williams Broomfield 8.800
41 Catie Rampacek Mountain Range 8.700
42* Jade Glaister Mountain Range 8.575
43* PAIGE HYDEN Palmer Ridge 8.575
44 Matea Legge Mountain Range 8.375
45 BELLA COX Palmer Ridge 8.300
46 SHAELYN BRUCE Palmer Ridge 7.975
47 Kaitlyn Coleman Ponderosa 7.925
48 ALEXA OATMAN Palmer Ridge 7.800
49 JAYDEN AKERS Palmer Ridge 7.725
50 Rylee Gulley Columbine 7.650
51 Alicia Melton Columbine 6.925
5A floor
Rank Name School Score
1 Maddie Gotlieb Ponderosa 9.475
2 Darcy Jew Broomfield 9.400
3 Melanie Roberts Broomfield 9.375
4 Brenna Calvo Broomfield 9.275
5 Alli Willmarth Broomfield 9.175
6 Natalie Orsborn Broomfield 9.100
7 Tiana Estrella Ponderosa 9.050
8 KELSI SANDOVAL Palmer Ridge 9.025
9T Danielle Killeen Columbine 9.000
10T Bethany Hostler Broomfield 9.000
11 Jenna Bossi Mountain Range 8.975
12T Alex Wallis Mountain Range 8.925
13T Ashlyn Williams Ponderosa 8.925
14 Kassie Chapman Mountain Range 8.900
15 Jules Medina Mountain Range 8.875
16 Chelsea Farley Mountain Range 8.800
17 Piper Hartman Ponderosa 8.725
18 Peyton Carlson Ponderosa 8.600
19T Katelind Wickes Columbine 8.575
20T BRIANNA REYNOLDS Palmer Ridge 8.575
21T Dani Medina Mountain Range 8.575
22T KARISMA NEWELL Palmer Ridge 8.575
23 ABIGAIL DRENNAN Palmer Ridge 8.425
24 ISABELLA BOLKO Palmer Ridge 8.350
25 BELLA COX Palmer Ridge 8.300
26 Caitlin O'Keefe Columbine 8.200
27 Jesslyn Norton Columbine 8.100
28 Ellie Steward Ponderosa 8.050
29 Natali Stumm Columbine 7.550
30 Alicia Melton Columbine 6.925
5A beam
Rank Name School Score
1 Brenna Calvo Broomfield 9.625
2 Melanie Roberts Broomfield 9.525
3 Darcy Jew Broomfield 9.475
4 Sophie Griffith Broomfield 9.450
5 Natalie Orsborn Broomfield 9.400
6 Maddie Gotlieb Ponderosa 9.250
7 Alex Wallis Mountain Range 9.175
8 Jenna Bossi Mountain Range 9.050
9 Peyton Robbins Ponderosa 8.900
10T KELSI SANDOVAL Palmer Ridge 8.775
11T Mila Thompson Broomfield 8.775
12 Peyton Carlson Ponderosa 8.650
13* Jade Glaister Mountain Range 8.575
14* PAIGE HYDEN Palmer Ridge 8.575
15 Danielle Killeen Columbine 8.500
16 Piper Hartman Ponderosa 8.425
17 Matea Legge Mountain Range 8.375
18T ABIGAIL DRENNAN Palmer Ridge 8.250
19T McKenzie O'Neil Columbine 8.250
20T Tiana Estrella Ponderosa 8.225
21T KARISMA NEWELL Palmer Ridge 8.225
22 Bella Mondragon Mountain Range 8.150
23 Kassie Chapman Mountain Range 8.100
24 SHAELYN BRUCE Palmer Ridge 7.975
25 BRIANNA REYNOLDS Palmer Ridge 7.725
26 Ashlyn Williams Ponderosa 7.675
27 Katelind Wickes Columbine 7.650
28 Jesslyn Norton Columbine 7.600
29T Caitlin O'Keefe Columbine 7.475
30T Natali Stumm Columbine 7.475
5A bars
Rank Name School Score
1 Brenna Calvo Broomfield 9.675
2 KELSI SANDOVAL Palmer Ridge 9.225
3 Alli Willmarth Broomfield 9.075
4 Darcy Jew Broomfield 9.000
5 Jules Medina Mountain Range 8.925
6 Anna Williams Broomfield 8.800
7 Mila Thompson Broomfield 8.775
8 Jessica Lukac Broomfield 8.625
9T Maddie Gotlieb Ponderosa 8.450
10T McKenzie O'Neil Columbine 8.450
11 Jenna Bossi Mountain Range 8.425
12 Peyton Carlson Ponderosa 8.375
13 Alex Wallis Mountain Range 8.350
14T Danielle Killeen Columbine 8.275
15T Chelsea Farley Mountain Range 8.275
16 Tiana Estrella Ponderosa 8.250
17 Bella Mondragon Mountain Range 8.200
18T Piper Hartman Ponderosa 8.100
19T ELENA HENDERSON Palmer Ridge 8.100
20 Paige Carlson Ponderosa 8.050
21 Dani Medina Mountain Range 8.025
22 Kaitlyn Coleman Ponderosa 7.925
23 ALEXA OATMAN Palmer Ridge 7.800
24 JAYDEN AKERS Palmer Ridge 7.725
25 Jesslyn Norton Columbine 7.600
26 ABIGAIL DRENNAN Palmer Ridge 7.575
27 ARIANNA ZINN Palmer Ridge 7.550
28 Katelind Wickes Columbine 7.425
29 Caitlin O'Keefe Columbine 6.775
30 Natali Stumm Columbine 6.375
5A vault
Rank Name School Score
1 Mila Thompson Broomfield 9.675
2 Maddie Gotlieb Ponderosa 9.600
3 Darcy Jew Broomfield 9.400
4T KELSI SANDOVAL Palmer Ridge 9.300
5T Jessica Lukac Broomfield 9.300
6 Jenna Bossi Mountain Range 9.250
7 Chelsea Farley Mountain Range 9.225
8 Natalie Orsborn Broomfield 9.200
9T Jules Medina Mountain Range 9.050
10T Charlotte Gentry Broomfield 9.050
11 Melanie Roberts Broomfield 9.025
12 BRIANNA REYNOLDS Palmer Ridge 9.000
13T Ellie Steward Ponderosa 8.850
14T Bridget Gray Mountain Range 8.850
15 Catie Rampacek Mountain Range 8.700
16T Jesslyn Norton Columbine 8.600
17T Dani Medina Mountain Range 8.600
18 Ashlyn Williams Ponderosa 8.550
19 ELENA HENDERSON Palmer Ridge 8.500
20T Piper Hartman Ponderosa 8.450
21T ABIGAIL DRENNAN Palmer Ridge 8.450
22T ISABELLA BOLKO Palmer Ridge 8.450
23 Danielle Killeen Columbine 8.400
24 ARIANNA ZINN Palmer Ridge 8.350
25T Tiana Estrella Ponderosa 8.300
26T Katelind Wickes Columbine 8.300
27T Caitlin O'Keefe Columbine 8.300
28 Paige Carlson Ponderosa 8.275
29 Natali Stumm Columbine 7.900
30 Rylee Gulley Columbine 7.650