A complete schedule and scoreboard for football's top-10 teams during Week 7 of the 2019 season.

Class 5A
1 Columbine 7-0
Thursday: W 42-18 vs. Lakewood
2 Cherry Creek 7-0
Thursday: W 24-7 at Arapahoe
3 Valor Christian 6-1
Friday: W 49-7 vs. Rock Canyon
4 Grandview 6-1
Friday: L 7-26 vs. Cherokee Trail
5 Ralston Valley 7-0
Friday: W 58-17 at Mullen
6 Regis Jesuit 7-0
Friday: W 39-21 at (10) Legend
7 Eaglecrest 6-1
Thursday: W 56-26 vs. Overland
8 Pomona 4-3
Thursday: W 51-7 vs. Arvada West
9 Fairview 6-1
Friday: W 34-24 vs. Horizon
10 Legend 6-1
Friday: L 21-39 vs. (6) Regis Jesuit
Class 4A
1 Pine Creek 5-1
Friday: W 62-0 at Cheyenne Mountain
2 Broomfield 6-0
Friday: W 20-16 vs. Windsor
3 Montrose 6-0
Friday: W 49-27 vs. (7) Heritage
4 Chatfield 5-1
Thursday: W 30-0 vs. Wheat Ridge
5 Vista Peak Prep 6-0
Friday: W 27-21 vs. (10) Hinkley
6 Pueblo West 5-1
Friday: W 47-0 at Liberty
7 Heritage 4-2
Friday: L 27-49 at (3) Montrose
8 Dakota Ridge 5-1
Friday: W 35-0 vs. Bear Creek
9 Loveland 4-2
Thursday: W 28-7 vs. Monarch
10 Hinkley 5-1
Friday: L 21-27 at (5) Vista PEAK Prep
Class 3A
1 Palmer Ridge 5-1
Friday: W 42-20 vs. (7) Lutheran
2 Mead 6-0
Friday: W 48-0 at Skyview
3 Pueblo South 5-1
Friday: W 28-14 at Pueblo East
4 Discovery Canyon 5-1
Friday: W 51-0 at Littleton
5 Green Mountain 4-2
Friday: L 34-48 at (8) Conifer
6 Frederick 6-0
Saturday: W 45-7 at Northfield
7 Lutheran 4-2
Friday: L 20-42 at (1) Palmer Ridge
8 Conifer 6-0
Friday: W 48-34 vs. (5) Green Mountain
9 Durango 4-2
Friday: W 52-10 at Pueblo Centennial
10 Palisade 3-3
Friday: W 45-7 at Steamboat Springs
Class 2A
1 Rifle 6-0
Friday: W 47-29 vs. (2) Delta
2 Delta 5-1
Friday: L 29-47 at (1) Rifle
3 Platte Valley 5-1
Friday: W 52-12 at Fort Lupton
4 Sterling 5-1
Thursday: W 41-18 vs. Brush
5 Resurrection Christian 5-1
Thursday: W 56-12 at University
6 Faith Christian 5-1
Friday: W 27-7 at Arvada
7 Basalt 6-0
Friday: W 34-0 at Coal Ridge
8 La Junta 4-2
Friday: L 6-7 vs. Elizabeth
9 Eaton 4-2
Saturday: W 27-9 at The Academy
10 The Classical Academy 4-2
Friday: W 55-0 at Manitou Springs
Class 1A
1 Strasburg 6-0
Friday: W 35-14 vs. (9) Highland
2 Limon 5-1
Friday: W 37-0 at Yuma
3 Holyoke 6-0
Friday: W 35-18 at Burlington
4 Florence 6-0
Friday: W 47-6 vs. St. Mary's
5 Centauri 5-1
Friday: W 56-7 vs. Monte Vista
6 Meeker 5-1
Friday: W 36-6 vs. Cedaredge
7 Colorado Springs Christian 5-1
Saturday: W 56-0 vs. Buena Vista
8 Wray 5-1
Friday: W 16-13 at Wiggins
9 Highland 3-3
Friday: L 14-35 at (1) Strasburg
10 Hotchkiss 5-1
Friday: W 28-0 at Grand Valley
8-man
1 Sedgwick County 7-0
Friday: W 56-16 vs. (4) Dayspring Christian Academy
2 Fowler 6-0
Friday: W 63-0 vs. Wiley
3 Mancos 5-1
Friday: L 24-52 vs. (7) Sanford
4 Dayspring Christian Academy 5-1
Friday: L 16-56 at (1) Sedgwick County
5 Merino 5-1
Friday: W 28-6 vs. (6) Caliche
6 Caliche 4-2
Friday: L 6-28 at (5) Merino
7 Sanford 6-0
Friday: W 52-24 at (3) Mancos
8 Vail Christian 6-0
Saturday: W 48-12 at Soroco
9 Pikes Peak Christian 4-1
Friday: W 58-0 vs. Custer County
10 Dove Creek 5-1
Off this week.
6-man
1 Kit Carson 7-0
Friday: W 46-14 vs. Walsh
2 Fleming 7-0
Saturday: W 36-12 vs. (7) North Park
3 Stratton/Liberty 6-1
Saturday: W 62-26 at (10) Granada
4 Cheyenne Wells 6-1
Saturday: W 73-32 at Eads
5 Flagler/Hi-Plains 7-0
Thursday: W 72-27 vs. Peetz
6 Prairie 4-2
Friday: at Weldon Valley
7 North Park 5-2
Saturday: L 12-36 at (2) Fleming
8 Branson/Kim 7-0
Saturday: W 74-0 vs. Primero
9 Briggsdale 5-2
Friday: W 76-56 at Otis
10 Granada 5-2
Saturday: L 26-62 vs. (3) Stratton/Liberty