Tee times for the 5A, 4A and 3A boys golf state championships

Cheyenne Mountain Invitational boys golf

(Alan Versaw/stoutroadsportspage.com)

Tee times for the first day of boys golf's state championships in 2019 are below.

The tournaments for all classifications run Oct. 7-8. The Class 5A at Pine Hurst Country Club (Denver), 4A at The Bridges (Montrose), 3A at Eisenhower (Air Force Academy).

Class 5A
Player Team Hole Time
Blaine Tucker Loveland 1 9:00 AM
Brayden Weiss Monarch 1 9:00 AM
Max Lange Lakewood 1 9:00 AM
Caleb Michaels Monarch 1 9:09 AM
Ryan Liao Lakewood 1 9:09 AM
Trenton Homchanh Legacy 1 9:09 AM
Gavin Hagstrom Fossil Ridge 1 9:18 AM
Ryder  Heuston Fairview 1 9:18 AM
Tarek Salem Highlands Ranch 1 9:18 AM
Blake Williams Highlands Ranch 1 9:27 AM
Charlie Wang Fossil Ridge 1 9:27 AM
William Chadwick Fairview 1 9:27 AM
Brendan Fricke Highlands Ranch 1 9:36 AM
Ewan Albright Fairview 1 9:36 AM
Owen Cornmesser Fossil Ridge 1 9:36 AM
Aiden  Krusoe Highlands Ranch 1 9:45 AM
Alex Rogers Fossil Ridge 1 9:45 AM
Brett Reamon Fairview 1 9:45 AM
Bo Wardynski Regis Jesuit 1 9:54 AM
Carson  Briggs Broomfield 1 9:54 AM
Charlie  Flaxbeard Cherry Creek 1 9:54 AM
Josh Stouder Fruita Monument 13 9:59 AM
Max Heupel Chatfield 13 9:59 AM
Tyler Eddy Heritage 13 9:59 AM
Ben Reifschneider Broomfield 1 10:03 AM
Brady Duval Cherry Creek 1 10:03 AM
John  Fredericks Regis Jesuit 1 10:03 AM
Andrew White Eaglecrest 13 10:08 AM
Colin Temple Heritage 13 10:08 AM
Kade Hayward Fruita Monument 13 10:08 AM
Ryan Jenson Broomfield 1 10:12 AM
Ryan Occhionero Regis Jesuit 1 10:12 AM
Sam Schouten Cherry Creek 1 10:12 AM
Logan Byler Valor Christian 13 10:17 AM
Luke Cushman Castle View 13 10:17 AM
Tyler Tyson Arvada West 13 10:17 AM
Kaden Jaramillo Broomfield 1 10:21 AM
Sam Grossman Cherry Creek 1 10:21 AM
Teddy Hummel Regis Jesuit 1 10:21 AM
Lucas Schulte Valor Christian 13 10:26 AM
Zach Cushman Castle View 13 10:26 AM
Zach Savarise Arvada West 13 10:26 AM
Grant Alqatami Boulder 1 10:30 AM
Matthew Wilkinson Arapahoe 1 10:30 AM
Nick Fallin Rock Canyon 1 10:30 AM
Casey Jacobsen Castle View 13 10:35 AM
Jack Armstrong Valor Christian 13 10:35 AM
Yusuke Ogi Arvada West 13 10:35 AM
Andrew Platt Boulder 1 10:39 AM
Finn Olson Rock Canyon 1 10:39 AM
Will Kates Arapahoe 1 10:39 AM
Jack Larson Ralston Valley 13 10:44 AM
Jack Stafford Chaparral 13 10:44 AM
Ryan Sangchompuphen Denver East 13 10:44 AM
Graham Dzengelewski Arapahoe 1 10:48 AM
Logan Douglass Rock Canyon 1 10:48 AM
Toby Camarillo Boulder 1 10:48 AM
Gage Messingham Ralston Valley 13 10:53 AM
Hendrik deKoning Denver East 13 10:53 AM
Philip Walsh Chaparral 13 10:53 AM
Beck Duncan Rock Canyon 1 10:57 AM
james Compo Boulder 1 10:57 AM
Max Zadvorny Arapahoe 1 10:57 AM
Ben Gottesfeld Denver East 13 11:02 AM
Ben Lenahan Ralston Valley 13 11:02 AM
Colin McCready Chaparral 13 11:02 AM
Beam Boonta Cherokee Trail 1 11:06 AM
Drex  Duffy Columbine 1 11:06 AM
Josh Lowery Mountain Vista 1 11:06 AM
Blake Katt Legend 13 11:11 AM
Kenny VanWormer Grandview 13 11:11 AM
Luke Ciesla Rocky Mountain 13 11:11 AM
Caden Bailey Rampart 1 11:15 AM
Mason Bernard Cherokee Trail 1 11:15 AM
Qwenton Caldwell Columbine 1 11:15 AM
Ben Kriech Legend 13 11:20 AM
Logan Vandermerwe-Smith Rocky Mountain 13 11:20 AM
Preston Ojeda Fort Collins 13 11:20 AM
Alex McCoy Liberty 13 11:29 AM
Keegan Newbold Douglas County 13 11:29 AM
Ryan Parker Legend 13 11:29 AM
Carson  Kerr Grand Junction 13 11:38 AM
Jeff Nelson Prairie View 13 11:38 AM
Wesley Erling Pine Creek 13 11:38 AM
Class 4A
Player Team Hole Time
Ben Harding Silver Creek 1 9:00 AM
Evan Cisneros Woodland Park 1 9:00 AM
Gregory Lewis Lewis-Palmer 10 9:00 AM
Lance Phillips Palmer Ridge 10 9:00 AM
Oliver Gibbons Green Mountain 1 9:00 AM
Traejan Andrews Northridge 10 9:00 AM
Garrett Stansel Silver Creek 1 9:09 AM
Jack Policaro Green Mountain 1 9:09 AM
Jaxsen Haals Northridge 10 9:09 AM
Justin Hudson Lewis-Palmer 10 9:09 AM
Shane Maurry Palmer Ridge 10 9:09 AM
Zak Ludwick Woodland Park 1 9:09 AM
Christopher Gunlikson Niwot 10 9:18 AM
Colin Kagan Steamboat Springs 1 9:18 AM
Hunter Swanson Northfield 10 9:18 AM
Joe Cartelli Frederick 1 9:18 AM
Kale Parthen Cheyenne Mountain 1 9:18 AM
Reese Knox Falcon 10 9:18 AM
Adam Gannon Longmont 10 9:27 AM
Campbell  Grage Cheyenne Mountain 1 9:27 AM
Dawson Thulin Vista Peak 10 9:27 AM
Medhaj Shrestha D'Evelyn 10 9:27 AM
Nick Formby Frederick 1 9:27 AM
Travis Seitz Steamboat Springs 1 9:27 AM
Alex Tanner Windsor 10 9:36 AM
Beck Kuhlman Steamboat Springs 1 9:36 AM
Carter Surofchek Cheyenne Mountain 1 9:36 AM
Colton Gabbard Frederick 1 9:36 AM
Jake Dekoker Evergreen 10 9:36 AM
Luke Tichi Durango 10 9:36 AM
Carter Hinkle Windsor 10 9:45 AM
Ethan Whidden Durango 10 9:45 AM
Gabe Marmon Cheyenne Mountain 1 9:45 AM
Jack Mitchell Evergreen 10 9:45 AM
Jake Chesler Frederick 1 9:45 AM
Tommy  Henninger Steamboat Springs 1 9:45 AM
Brentyn Paiz Windsor 10 9:54 AM
Clay Whitton Evergreen 10 9:54 AM
Cole Reister Mullen 1 9:54 AM
Jake Legg Montrose 1 9:54 AM
James Beckett Ponderosa 1 9:54 AM
Levi Tichi Durango 10 9:54 AM
Chase Luoma Ponderosa 1 10:03 AM
Eli Marquez  Mullen 1 10:03 AM
Nathan Beel Canon City 10 10:03 AM
Noah Keller Coronado 10 10:03 AM
ryan lords Montrose 1 10:03 AM
Ryley Cibula Summit 10 10:03 AM
Andrew Merz Coronado 10 10:12 AM
John Reed Skyline 10 10:12 AM
Johnny Williams Ponderosa 1 10:12 AM
Jordan Jennings Montrose 1 10:12 AM
Mario Dino Mullen 1 10:12 AM
Ricky Ahlquist Summit 10 10:12 AM
Garrett Zinn Ponderosa 1 10:21 AM
Jack  Cintron Coronado 10 10:21 AM
Jackson True Summit 10 10:21 AM
Micah Stangebye Montrose 1 10:21 AM
Rhett Johnson Mullen 1 10:21 AM
Zach Wilson Central Grand Junction 10 10:21 AM
Cal Hill Battle Mountain 1 10:30 AM
Connor Duris Thomas Jefferson 10 10:30 AM
Ethan  Aubert Palisade 10 10:30 AM
Kaden Ford Discovery Canyon 1 10:30 AM
Mateo Salcido Fort Morgan 10 10:30 AM
Noah  Wagner Pueblo West 1 10:30 AM
Braden Caffarelli Erie 1 10:39 AM
Evan Smith Pueblo East 10 10:39 AM
Logan Woll Palisade 10 10:39 AM
Sam Christensen Fort Morgan 10 10:39 AM
Scott Leveque  Leveque Discovery Canyon 1 10:39 AM
Toby Salinas Pueblo West 1 10:39 AM
Adam  Whitliff Pueblo West 1 10:48 AM
David Koury Golden 10 10:48 AM
Josh Hampton Discovery Canyon 1 10:48 AM
Rick Lane Pueblo Centennial 10 10:48 AM
Sam Gottesfeld George Washington 1 10:48 AM
Tucker Lack Conifer 10 10:48 AM
Ben Brunschwig George Washington 1 10:57 AM
Chankrit Sundurapura Golden 10 10:57 AM
Chazz Vigil Pueblo Centennial 10 10:57 AM
Cole Brewster Discovery Canyon 1 10:57 AM
Dakota Dolph Conifer 10 10:57 AM
Michael Richardson Pueblo West 1 10:57 AM
Class 3A
Player Team Hole Time
Breck Ferrin Front Range Christian 10 9:00 AM
Davis Long Peak to Peak 1 9:00 AM
Lance Peters Trinidad 10 9:00 AM
Nathan Smith Pagosa Springs 1 9:00 AM
Peter Stinar St. Mary's 10 9:00 AM
Walker Franklin Prospect Ridge 1 9:00 AM
Atley Harris Delta 10 9:09 AM
Brenden Crowther Alamosa 10 9:09 AM
Jason Arbuckle Prospect Ridge 1 9:09 AM
Skylor Wild Gunnison 10 9:09 AM
Suchit Sharma Peak to Peak 1 9:09 AM
Taylor Cotts Pagosa Springs 1 9:09 AM
Ben Cooper Delta 10 9:18 AM
Braden Exelbert Basalt 1 9:18 AM
Colton Liddell Alamosa 10 9:18 AM
Griffin pederson Gunnison 10 9:18 AM
Jack Jacobsen Kent Denver 1 9:18 AM
Max  Grauberger Sterling 1 9:18 AM
Brendan Archer Kent Denver 1 9:27 AM
Chase Hume Sterling 1 9:27 AM
Dalton Huckins Gunnison 10 9:27 AM
Kyle Murray Basalt 1 9:27 AM
Luke Wright SkyView Academy 10 9:27 AM
Tommy Skodje Dawson 10 9:27 AM
Blake Exelbert Basalt 1 9:36 AM
Connor Downey Vail Christian 10 9:36 AM
Jacobo Arango Kent Denver 1 9:36 AM
Luke Calvin St. Mary's 10 9:36 AM
Max Noffsinger Frontier Academy 10 9:36 AM
Trey Kuntz Sterling 1 9:36 AM
Jackson Lowe Lutheran 10 9:45 AM
Jacob Buckendorf Resurrection Christian 10 9:45 AM
Jeffrey Zhou Kent Denver 1 9:45 AM
Justin Brunner Montezuma Cortez 10 9:45 AM
Tayleb Schaefer Sterling 1 9:45 AM
Tyler Sims Basalt 1 9:45 AM
Blake Keetch Montezuma Cortez 10 9:54 AM
J.T. Timmers Colorado Academy 1 9:54 AM
John Hall Aspen 1 9:54 AM
Leo Nelson Holy Family High School 1 9:54 AM
Owen Deas Lutheran 10 9:54 AM
Spencer Riley  Resurrection Christian 10 9:54 AM
Brandon Cohen Colorado Academy 1 10:03 AM
Garrett Green Holy Family High School 1 10:03 AM
Grant Rose Resurrection Christian 10 10:03 AM
Lucas Lee Aspen 1 10:03 AM
Thayer Plewe Montezuma Cortez 10 10:03 AM
Westin Pals Lutheran 10 10:03 AM
Braxton Shelton Brush 10 10:12 AM
Jack Garnsey  Colorado Academy 1 10:12 AM
Jackson Grace Holy Family High School 1 10:12 AM
Kellen McCoin Elizabeth 10 10:12 AM
Nic Pevny Aspen 1 10:12 AM
Will Rinehart Denver Academy 10 10:12 AM
Christian Agelopoulos Colorado Academy 1 10:21 AM
Dylan McTaggart Lamar 10 10:21 AM
Jack Pevny Aspen 1 10:21 AM
Jacob Mason Holy Family High School 1 10:21 AM
Jon Schmidt Frontier Academy 10 10:21 AM
Keaton Murphy Swallows Charter Academy 10 10:21 AM
Chance Donlon Rye 10 10:30 AM
Chance Oquist La Junta 10 10:30 AM
David Andujo Moffat County 10 10:30 AM
Jacob Gilbert Strasburg 1 10:30 AM
Liam O'Halloran The Classical Academy 1 10:30 AM
Walker Scott Eaton 1 10:30 AM
Ben Devolve The Classical Academy 1 10:39 AM
Bryce Leafgren Eaton 1 10:39 AM
Johnny Marquez Rye 10 10:39 AM
Mitchell Davis Strasburg 1 10:39 AM
Nate Paolucci La Junta 10 10:39 AM
Tanner Etzler Moffat County 10 10:39 AM
Braden Wedel Burlington 10 10:48 AM
Brady Dalton Faith Christian 10 10:48 AM
Dillyn Schmidke Eaton 1 10:48 AM
Luke Hoffstaetter Monte Vista 1 10:48 AM
Phil Arnold Meeker 10 10:48 AM
Tyler Trogstad The Classical Academy 1 10:48 AM
Bryce Peterson The Classical Academy 1 10:57 AM
Carson Fagan Severance 10 10:57 AM
Casin Holder Monte Vista 1 10:57 AM
Cole Lockey Eaton 1 10:57 AM
Ethan Runyon Jefferson Academy 10 10:57 AM
Grant Freed Delta 10 10:57 AM