A complete schedule and scoreboard for football's top-10 teams during Week 3 of the 2019 season.

Class 5A
1 Columbine 3-0
Friday: W 56-0 vs. Fountain-Fort Carson
2 Cherry Creek 3-0
Friday: W 35-0 at Mullen
3 Valor Christian 2-1
Friday: W 17-13 at (8) Pomona
4 Grandview 3-0
Thursday: W 35-14 vs. Mountain Vista
5 Ralston Valley 3-0
Friday: W 40-7 vs. Poudre
6 Regis Jesuit 3-0
Friday: W 49-14 at Highlands Ranch
7 Eaglecrest 3-0
Thursday: W 27-20 at Rocky Mountain
8 Pomona 1-2
Friday: L 13-17 vs. (3) Valor Christian
9 Cherokee Trail 3-0
Thursday: W 21-14 vs. Horizon
10 Legend 3-0
Friday: W 35-13 at Rock Canyon
Class 4A
1 Pine Creek 2-0
Friday: W 49-21 vs. Doherty
2 Broomfield 3-0
Saturday: W 40-0 at Standley Lake
3 Montrose 3-0
Friday: W 14-13 vs. (3A 10) Durango
4 Pueblo West 3-0
Friday: W 40-0 vs. Mesa Ridge
5 Dakota Ridge 2-0
Off this week.
6 Chatfield 2-1
Thursday: W 42-10 vs. Brighton
7 Loveland 1-1
Friday: W 41-14 vs. Thompson Valley
8 Ponderosa 1-2
Friday: W 24-23 at (10) Windsor
9 Heritage 1-1
Friday: L 7-9 vs. Arapahoe
10 Windsor 1-1
Friday: L 23-24 vs. (8) Ponderosa
Class 3A
1 Palmer Ridge 2-0
Friday: W 41-0 at (8) Pueblo East
2 Palisade 1-1
Friday: L 14-28 vs. (4) Green Mountain
3 Mead 3-0
Friday: W 48-7 vs. Evergreen
4 Green Mountain 2-0
Friday: W 28-14 at (2) Palisade
5 Discovery Canyon 2-1
Saturday: L 22-32 vs. (6) Pueblo South
6 Pueblo South 3-0
Saturday: W 32-22 at (5) Discovery Canyon
7 Erie 1-2
Friday: L 20-21 at Frederick
8 Pueblo East 1-2
Friday: L 0-41 vs. (1) Palmer Ridge
9 Roosevelt 1-1
Off this week.
10 Durango 1-2
Friday: L 13-14 at (4A 3) Montrose
Class 2A
1 La Junta 1-1
Friday: L 6-22 vs. Alamosa
2 Rifle 2-0
Off this week.
3 Delta 2-0
Friday: W 61-0 vs. Salida
4 Platte Valley 2-1
Friday: W 30-7 at Elizabeth
5 Sterling 3-0
Friday: W 48-21 at (9) The Classical Academy
6 Resurrection Christian 1-1
Off this week.
7 Faith Christian 1-1
Saturday: W 20-0 at (8) Kent Denver
8 Kent Denver 1-1
Saturday: L 0-20 vs. (7) Faith Christian
9 The Classical Academy 2-1
Friday: L 21-48 vs. (5) Sterling
10 Bayfield 1-1
Off this week.
Class 1A
1 Limon 2-0
Friday: W 46-7 vs. Crowley County
2 Strasburg 3-0
Friday: W 14-0 vs. Bennett
3 Holyoke 3-0
Friday: W 28-6 at Bridgeport
4 Meeker 3-0
Friday: W 42-20 at Aspen
5 Centauri 1-1
Friday: L 20-28 vs. Pagosa Springs
6 Florence 2-0
Off this week.
7 Colorado Springs Christian 1-1
Saturday: W 32-6 vs. Peyton
8 Burlington 1-1
Saturday: W 68-0 vs. Ellicott
9 Buena Vista 2-0
Friday: W 27-6 at Cedaredge
10 Highland 1-1
Off this week.
8-man
1 Sedgwick County 3-0
Friday: W 70-14 vs. Gilpin County
2 Caliche 3-0
Off this week.
3 Merino 2-1
Friday: L 34-48 vs. (5) Mancos
4 Fowler 3-0
Friday: W 52-6 at Akron
5 Mancos 2-0
Friday: W 48-34 at (3) Merino
6 Hoehne 0-2
Saturday: L 6-36 at (7) Dayspring Christian Academy
7 Dayspring Christian Academy 2-0
Saturday: W 36-6 vs. (6) Hoehne
8 Rangely 3-0
Friday: W 48-20 at Del Norte
9 Pikes Peak Christian 1-1
Off this week.
10 Sanford 2-0
Friday: W 52-6 vs. Swink
6-man
1 Kit Carson 3-0
Friday: W 53-13 vs. Arickaree/Woodlin
2 Fleming 3-0
Friday: W 55-18 vs. (7) Peetz
3 Stratton/Liberty 2-1
Saturday: W 71-8 vs. Hanover
4 Cheyenne Wells 3-0
Friday: W 70-12 at Idalia
5 Flagler/Hi-Plains 3-0
Saturday: W 2-0 vs. Edison
6 Prairie 2-1
Friday: W 48-28 vs. (10) Briggsdale
7 Peetz 2-1
Friday: L 18-55 at (2) Fleming
8 Eads 2-1
Friday: L 46-54 at Granada
9 North Park 3-0
Saturday: W 51-6 vs. Mountain Valley
10 Briggsdale 1-2
Friday: L 28-48 at (6) Prairie