Top-10 football schedule and scoreboard for 2019's Week 2 games

A complete schedule and scoreboard for football's top-10 teams during Week 2 of the 2019 season.

Class 5A
1 Valor Christian 1-1
Friday: L 17-27 vs. Cedar Grove
2 Cherry Creek 2-0
Friday: W 35-10 vs. Santa Margarita
3 Columbine 2-0
Thursday: W 42-3 at (4A 5) Ponderosa
4 Grandview 2-0
Thursday: W 42-7 vs. Highlands Ranch
5 Regis Jesuit 2-0
Thursday: W 29-6 at Overland
6 Eaglecrest 2-0
Friday: W 40-19 vs. Fountain-Fort Carson
7 Fairview 1-1
Thursday: L 7-50 vs. (8) Ralston Valley
8 Ralston Valley 2-0
Thursday: W 50-7 at (7) Fairview
9 Pomona 1-1
Friday: W 49-6 at Bear Creek
10 ThunderRidge 1-1
Friday: L 14-22 vs. Lakewood
Class 4A
1 Pine Creek 1-0
Off this week.
2 Loveland 0-1
Friday: L 12-38 at (4) Broomfield
3 Montrose 2-0
Thursday: W 35-3 at Grand Junction
4 Broomfield 2-0
Friday: W 38-12 vs. (2) Loveland
5 Ponderosa 0-2
Thursday: L 3-42 vs. (5A 3) Columbine
6 Pueblo West 2-0
Friday: W 29-3 vs. Pueblo County
7 Skyline 1-1
Friday: L 14-42 at (3A 3) Mead
8 Chatfield 1-1
Saturday: W 35-26 vs. Rampart
9 Dakota Ridge 2-0
Thursday: W 24-7 vs. Monarch
10 Heritage 1-0
Friday: W 48-6 vs. Air Academy
Class 3A
1 Palmer Ridge 1-0
Friday: W 48-0 at Canon City
2 Palisade 1-0
Friday: W 25-18 at (10) Durango
3 Mead 2-0
Friday: W 42-14 vs. (4A 7) Skyline
4 Erie 1-1
Friday: L 10-28 vs. (8) Pueblo South
5 Roosevelt 1-1
Friday: L 21-35 vs. (7) Discovery Canyon
6 Green Mountain 1-0
Friday: W 42-14 vs. Harrison
7 Discovery Canyon 2-0
Friday: W 35-21 at (5) Roosevelt
8 Pueblo South 2-0
Friday: W 28-10 at (4) Erie
9 Pueblo East 1-1
Thursday: W 26-22 at Longmont
10 Durango 1-1
Friday: L 18-25 vs. (2) Palisade
Class 2A
1 Platte Valley 1-1
Friday: L 7-26 vs. Lutheran
2 La Junta 1-0
Friday: W 19-7 at Pagosa Springs
3 Faith Christian 0-1
Friday: L 19-27 vs. (9) Resurrection Christian
4 Rifle 2-0
Friday: W 31-3 at Eagle Valley
5 Delta 1-0
Friday: W 42-0 vs. Thornton
6 Kent Denver 1-0
Friday: W 26-0 at Grand Valley
7 Aspen 0-1
Saturday: L 20-37 vs. Bayfield
8 Sterling 2-0
Friday: W 7-0 vs. (10) Eaton
9 Resurrection Christian 1-1
Friday: W 27-19 at (3) Faith Christian
10 Eaton 0-1
Friday: L 0-7 at (8) Sterling
Class 1A
1 Limon 1-0
Friday: W 36-27 at Lamar
2 Colorado Springs Christian 0-1
Friday: L 6-21 at (5) Holyoke
3 Strasburg 2-0
Friday: W 19-6 at (8) Burlington
4 Centauri 1-0
Friday: W 33-0 vs. Paonia
5 Holyoke 2-0
Friday: W 21-6 vs. (2) Colorado Springs Christian
6 Meeker 2-0
Friday: W 40-8 vs. Coal Ridge
7 Florence 2-0
Friday: W 34-0 at (9) Peyton
8 Burlington 0-1
Friday: L 6-19 vs. (3) Strasburg
9 Peyton 0-1
Friday: L 0-34 vs. (7) Florence
10 Monte Vista 0-1
Friday: L 14-40 at Alamosa
8-man
1 Sedgwick County 2-0
Friday: W 34-0 at (2) Hoehne
2 Hoehne 0-1
Friday: L 0-34 vs. (1) Sedgwick County
3 Caliche 2-0
Saturday: W 60-36 at (5) West Grand
4 Fowler 2-0
Friday: W 50-27 vs. (10) Sargent
5 West Grand 1-1
Saturday: L 36-60 vs. (3) Caliche
6 Merino 2-0
Saturday: W 50-0 at Gilpin County
7 Mancos 1-0
Off this week.
8 Rangely 2-0
Friday: W 42-34 vs. Dove Creek
9 Dayspring Christian Academy 1-0
Off this week.
10 Sargent 0-1
Friday: L 27-50 at (4) Fowler
6-man
1 Kit Carson 2-0
Friday: W 63-12 at La Veta
2 Fleming 2-0
Friday: W 48-0 at Arickaree/Woodlin
3 Stratton/Liberty 1-1
Friday: W 60-34 at (4) Prairie
4 Prairie 1-1
Friday: L 34-60 vs. (3) Stratton/Liberty
5 Cheyenne Wells 2-0
Saturday: W 56-0 vs. Genoa-Hugo
6 Flagler/Hi-Plains 2-0
Saturday: W 62-52 vs. Walsh
7 Peetz 2-0
Friday: W 42-14 vs. Otis
8 North Park 2-0
Thursday: W 45-40 at Cotopaxi
9 Briggsdale 1-1
Friday: W 68-27 at Sierra Grande
10 Eads 2-0
Friday: W 78-48 vs. Manzanola