A complete schedule and scoreboard for football's top-10 teams during Week 1 of the 2019 season.

Class 5A
1 Valor Christian 1-0
Friday: W 56-6 at Charlotte Christian
2 Cherry Creek 1-0
Friday: W 45-6 vs. Doherty
3 Columbine 1-0
Friday: W 49-0 at Denver East
4 Grandview 1-0
Friday: W 49-7 at Chaparral
5 Pomona 0-1
Friday: L 13-23 at (9) Regis Jesuit
6 Eaglecrest 1-0
Friday: W 30-20 at Highlands Ranch
7 Fairview 1-0
Thursday: W 49-14 vs. Boulder
8 Ralston Valley 1-0
Friday: W 42-26 at Mountain Vista
9 Regis Jesuit 1-0
Friday: W 23-13 vs. (5) Pomona
10 ThunderRidge 1-0
Thursday: W 42-14 at Rangeview
Class 4A
1 Pine Creek 1-0
Friday: W 62-32 vs. Rio Rancho
2 Loveland 0-0
Off this week.
3 Ponderosa 0-1
Thursday: L 21-28 at Legend
4 Broomfield 1-0
Friday: W 34-13 at Legacy
5 Montrose 1-0
Friday: W 44-20 vs. Grand Junction Central
6 Skyline 1-0
Friday: W 37-6 at Westminster
7 Chatfield 0-1
Thursday: L 12-20 at Jensen Beach
8 Pueblo West 1-0
Friday: W 35-14 at (10) Fruita Monument
9 Rampart 0-1
Thursday: L 16-34 vs. Dakota Ridge
10 Fruita Monument 0-1
Friday: L 14-35 vs. (8) Pueblo West
Class 3A
1 Palmer Ridge 0-0
Off this week.
2 Pueblo East 0-1
Friday: L 21-38 at Roosevelt
3 Palisade 0-0
Off this week.
4 Erie 1-0
Friday: W 42-33 vs. Evergreen
5 Mead 1-0
Thursday: W 47-7 at Lewis-Palmer
6 Green Mountain 0-0
Off this week.
7 Discovery Canyon 1-0
Friday: W 55-14 at Mountain View
8 Pueblo South 1-0
Friday: W 49-25 vs. (9) Holy Family
9 Holy Family 0-1
Friday: L 25-49 at (8) Pueblo South
10 Durango 1-0
Friday: W 47-0 vs. Pagosa Springs
Class 2A
1 La Junta 0-0
Off this week.
2 Platte Valley 1-0
Friday: W 37-12 vs. Berthoud
3 Faith Christian 0-0
Off this week.
4 Resurrection Christian 0-1
Friday: L 7-13 vs. Sterling
5 Rifle 1-0
Friday: W 47-7 vs. Grand Valley
6 Bayfield 0-1
Friday: L 13-42 vs. San Juan
7 Delta 0-0
Off this week.
8 Kent Denver 0-0
Off this week.
9 Aspen 0-0
Off this week.
10 Eaton 0-0
Off this week.
Class 1A
1 Limon 0-0
Off this week.
2 Strasburg 1-0
Friday: W 45-28 at University
3 Colorado Springs Christian 0-0
Off this week.
4 Centauri 0-0
Off this week.
5 Holyoke 1-0
Friday: W 34-0 at Haxtun
6 Meeker 1-0
Friday: W 28-7 at Hotchkiss
7 Peyton 0-0
Off this week.
8 Florence 1-0
Friday: W 40-6 vs. Rocky Ford
9 Burlington 0-0
Off this week.
10 Wray 0-1
Friday: L 6-14 at Highland
8-man
1 Sedgwick County 1-0
Friday: W 46-0 at Simla
2 Hoehne 0-0
Off this week.
3 Merino 1-0
Friday: W 18-6 vs. (7) Pikes Peak Christian
4 West Grand 1-0
Friday: W 66-18 at Calhan
5 Caliche 1-0
Saturday: W 62-26 vs. Gilpin County
6 Mancos 1-0
Saturday: W 68-0 at Plateau Valley
7 Pikes Peak Christian 0-1
Friday: L 6-18 at (3) Merino
8 Fowler 1-0
Friday: W 54-6 vs. Swink
9 Rangely 1-0
Friday: W 46-28 at Norwood
10 Sargent 0-0
Off this week.
6-man
1 Stratton/Liberty 0-1
Friday: L 14-48 vs. (2) Kit Carson
2 Kit Carson 1-0
Friday: W 48-14 at (1) Stratton/Liberty
3 Fleming 1-0
Friday: W 65-12 vs. (7) Idalia
4 Prairie 1-0
Saturday: W 58-18 at Hanover
5 Flagler/Hi-Plains 1-0
Friday: W 40-39 at (9) Briggsdale
6 Peetz 1-0
Thursday: W 59-28 vs. Weldon Valley
7 Idalia 0-1
Friday: L 12-65 at (3) Fleming
8 Arickaree/Woodlin 0-1
Saturday: L 8-36 vs. North Park
9 Briggsdale 0-1
Friday: L 39-40 vs. (5) Flagler/Hi-Plains
10 Cheyenne Wells 1-0
Friday: W 58-8 vs. Otis