2019 girls tennis regional schedule for all classes

5A girls tennis state championship 2018 generic

(Ryan Casey/CHSAANow.com)

A list of girls tennis' regional schedules for the 2019 season.

Class 5A

Region 1

  • Date: May 1-2
  • Site: Cherry Creek HS
  • Site contact: Chris Jacob
  • Schools: Cherry Creek, Fairview, Legend, Rangeview, Columbine, Eaglecrest.

Region 2

  • Date: May 1-2
  • Site: CSU courts
  • Site contact: Skip Caddoo
  • Schools: Fort Collins, Lakewood, Castle View, Mountain Range, Smoky Hill, Chaparral.

Region 3

  • Date: May 2-3
  • Site: Denver City Park
  • Site contact: Michelle Topf
  • Schools: Denver East, ThunderRidge, Poudre, Adams City, Far Northeast, Overland.

Region 4

  • Date: May 2-3
  • Site: North Lake Park, Loveland
  • Site contact: Brandon Carlucci
  • Schools: Fossil Ridge, Arapahoe, Ponderosa, Legacy, Thornton, Arvada West.

Region 5

  • Date: May 1-2
  • Site: CAC Inverness
  • Site contact: Paul Angelico
  • Schools: Mountain Vista, Valor Christian, Doherty, Rocky Mountain, Northglenn, Douglas County, Pomona.

Region 6

  • Date: May 2-3
  • Site: CAC Monaco
  • Site contact: Gwen Karaba
  • Schools: Rock Canyon, Grandview, Boulder, Rampart, Hinkley, Ralston Valley.

Region 7

  • Date: May 2-3
  • Site: Ken Caryl Ranch
  • Site contact: Craig Auckland
  • Schools: Chatfield, Monarch, Heritage, Prairie View, Aurora Central, Highlands Ranch.

Region 8

  • Date: May 1-2
  • Site: Colorado Mesa
  • Site contact: Paul Cain
  • Schools: Fruita Monument, Regis Jesuit, Cherokee Trail, Horizon, Gateway, Fountain-Fort Carson.

Class 4A

Region 1

  • Date: May 2-3
  • Site: Flying Horse & DC
  • Site contact: Ron Sukle
  • Schools: Discovery Canyon, Air Academy, Dakota Ridge, Littleton, Palmer Ridge, Pine Creek.

Region 2

  • Date: May 2-3
  • Site: Kent Denver/Cherry Hills
  • Site contact: Richard Judd
  • Schools: Kent Denver, Denver South, Evergreen, Gateway, George Washington, Green Mountain, Thomas Jefferson.

Region 3

  • Date: May 1-2
  • Site: Mullen & Pinehurst CC
  • Site contact: Hank Hooper
  • Schools: Mullen, Bear Creek, Denver North, Golden, Vista Peak, Wheat Ridge.

Region 4

  • Date: May 1-2
  • Site: Centennial Park
  • Site contact: Ken Denning
  • Schools: Loveland, Greeley Central, Greeley West, Mead, Mountain View, Northridge, Thompson Valley, Windsor.

Region 5

  • Date: May 1-2
  • Site: Longmont Rec Center
  • Site contact: Chase McBride
  • Schools: Niwot, Broomfield, Centaurus, Erie, Longmont, Silver Creek, Skyline, Standley Lake.

Region 6

  • Date: May 2-3
  • Site: Cheyenne Mountain HS
  • Site contact: Kris Roberts & Jackie Jones
  • Schools: Cheyenne Mountain, Coronado, Falcon, Lewis-Palmber, Liberty, Mitchell, Palmer, Sand Creek.

Region 7

  • Date: May 3-4
  • Site: Pueblo City Park
  • Site contact: Ed Francis
  • Schools: Pueblo East, Canon City, Pueblo Centennial, Pueblo West, Mesa Ridge, Widefield.

Region 8

  • Date: May 1-2
  • Site: Colorado Mesa University
  • Site contact: Paul Cain
  • Schools: Grand Junction, Durango, Grand Junction Central, Montrose.

Class 3A

Region 1

  • Date: May 2-3
  • Site: Colorado Academy
  • Site contact: Jon Hill
  • Schools: Colorado ACademy, Lincoln, Alameda, Denver West, Kennedy, St. Mary's Academy.

Region 2

  • Date: May 2
  • Site: Community Park/Broomfield Swim & Tennis
  • Site contact: Brittany Storgaard
  • Schools: Holy Family, Jefferson, Lutheran, Northfield.

Region 3

  • Date: May 1-2
  • Site: Dakota Ridge HS
  • Site contact: Jerry McWhorter
  • Schools: D'Evelyn, Arvada, Conifer, Justice, Prospect Ridge, Skyview.

Region 4

  • Date: May 3-4
  • Site: Centennial Park, Greeley
  • Site contact: Steve Longwell
  • Schools: Eaton, Fort Morgan, Fort Lupton, Liberty Common, Sterling, University.

Region 5

  • Date: May 2
  • Site: Dawson & Frederick
  • Site contact: Mike Jacobsma
  • Schools: Dawson, Berthoud, Frederick, Peak to Peak, Stargate.

Region 6

  • Date: May 2-3
  • Site: Memorial Park
  • Site contact: Marc Knutila
  • Schools: St. Mary's, Colorado Springs Christian, Colorado Springs School, Lewis-Palmer, Sierra, Vanguard.

Region 7

  • Date: May 3-4
  • Site: Pueblo City Park
  • Site contact: North Vail
  • Schools: Pueblo South, Fountain Valley, Pueblo Central, Pueblo County, La Junta, Harrison, Salida.

Region 8

  • Date: May 1-2
  • Site: Canyon View Park (GJ)
  • Site contact: Christina Curtis
  • Schools: Delta, Aspen, Basalt, Cedaredge, Glenwood Springs, Montezuma-Cortez, Paonia, Steamboat Springs, Vail Mountain.