2019 regional wrestling schedules and brackets for all classes

Ponderosa ThunderRidge wrestling

(Kevin Keyser/KeyserImages.com)

This season's regional wrestling tournaments are held Feb. 15-16. Find brackets and results below.

Note: Brackets will post 15 minutes prior to the tournaments starting.

Class 5A

Region 1

  • Site: Fruita Monument HS
  • Teams: Pomona, Monarch, Arvada West, Fruita Monument, Denver East, Chaparral, Thornton, Gateway, Mountain Vista, Columbine, Rampart, Boulder, Highlands Ranch, Aurora Central.
  • Brackets

Region 2

  • Site: Adams City HS
  • Teams: Grandview, Brighton, Ponderosa, Douglas County, Doherty, Adams City, Legend, Smoky Hill, ThunderRidge, Rangeview, Centaurus, Heritage, Fairview, Hinkley.
  • Brackets

Region 3

  • Site: Westminster HS
  • Teams: Grand Junction, Poudre, Valor Christian, Cherokee Trail, Overland, Cherry Creek, Horizon, Arapahoe, Bear Creek, Ralston Valley, Chatfield, Westminster, Pine Creek, Lakewood.
  • Brackets

Region 4

  • Site: Legacy HS
  • Teams: Legacy, Castle View, Rocky Mountain, Fountain-Fort Carson, Prairie View, Eaglecrest, Northglenn, Fossil Ridge, Regis Jesuit, Mountain Range, Fort Collins, Far Northeast, Rock Canyon.
  • Brackets

Class 4A

Region 1

  • Site: Thomas Jefferson HS
  • Teams: Windsor, Grand Junction Central, Longmont, Thomas Jefferson, Montrose, Palisade, Lincoln, Evergreen, Silver Creek, Wheat Ridge, Battle Mountain, Kennedy, Standley Lake, Summit.
  • Brackets

Region 2

  • Site: Discovery Canyon HS
  • Teams: Pueblo East, Discovery Canyon, Pueblo West, Canon City, Mitchell, Vista Ridge, Sand Creek, Widefield, Harrison, Liberty, Durango, George Washington, Palmer, Falcon.
  • Brackets

Region 3

  • Site: Lewis-Palmer HS
  • Teams: Pueblo County, Cheyenne Mountain, Pueblo South, Coronado, Mesa Ridge, Air Academy, Lewis-Palmer, Denver South, Palmer Ridge, Vista PEAK, Denver North, Littleton, Golden.
  • Brackets

Region 4

  • Site: Mead HS
  • Teams: Greeley Cental, Pueblo Centennial, Thompson Valley, Broomfield, Loveland, Roosevelt, Skyline, Mountain View, Frederick, Mead, Erie, Greeley West, Northridge, Niwot.
  • Brackets

Class 3A

Region 1

  • Site: Montrose Event Center
  • Teams: Alamosa, Pagosa Springs, Moffat County, Grand Valley, Olathe, Montezuma-Cortez, Bayfield, Delta, Rifle, Steamboat Springs, Basalt, Glenwood Springs, Coal Ridge, Gunnison.
  • Brackets

Region 2

  • Site: Platte Valley HS
  • Teams: Berthoud, Sterling, Fort Morgan, Valley, Fort Lupton, Platte Valley, Holy Family, Bennett, Estes Park, Univesity, Denver West, Faith Christian, Resurrection Christian, Riverdale Ridge.
  • Brackets

Region 3

  • Site: Jefferson HS
  • Teams: Eagle Valley, Eaton, Jefferson, Weld Central, Elizabeth, Skyview, Conifer, Sheridan, Alameda, Mullen, Strasburg, Arvada, Englewood, Middle Park.
  • Brackets

Region 4

  • Site: Pueblo Central HS
  • Teams: Lamar, Brush, The Classical Academy, La Junta, Salida, Woodland Park, Florence, Pueblo Central, Colorado Springs Christian, Manitou Springs, Ridgeview Academy, James Irwin, Sierra.
  • Brackets

Class 2A

Region 1

  • Site: Montrose Event Center
  • Teams: Paonia, Highland, Hotchkiss, Norwood, Meeker, Soroco, Hayden, Mancos, Dolores, Dove Creek, West Grand, Ignacio, Nucla, Rangely, North Park.
  • Brackets

Region 2

  • Site: John Mall HS
  • Teams: Cedaredge, John Mall, Dolores Huerta, Del Norte, Custer County, Sierra Grande/Centennial, Rye, Hanover, Center, Sanford, Sargent, Mountain Valley, Centauri, Monte Vista, Platte Canyon, Colorado D&B.
  • Brackets

Region 3

  • Site: Akron HS
  • Teams: Wray, Fowler, Burlington, Yuma, Akron, Lyons, Sedgwick County/Fleming, Holyoke, Wiggins, Merino, Byers, Gilpin County, Clear Creek, Limon, Stratton, Loveland Classical.
  • Brackets

Region 4

  • Site: Otero JC
  • Teams: Rocky Ford, County Line, Peyton, Crowley County, Holly, Swink, Ellicott, Kiowa, Cheyenne Wells, Baca County, Calhan, Miami-Yoder, Las Animas, Lotus, Trinidad, Buena Vista.
  • Brackets