State gymnastics results: Individual event finals

THORNTON — Complete results from the 2018 individual event finals at the state gymnastics meet.

Class 5A

Vault
Rank Name School Score
1 Amber Boll Lakewood 10.000
2 Mia Tims Pomona 9.850 (9.850) (9.900)
2 Brooke Weins Pomona 9.850 (9.850) (9.900)
3 Payton Roberts Arvada West 9.625
4 Alexia Dellinger Rocky Mountain 9.550
5 Tori Sayers Arvada West 9.475 (9.475) (9.500)
6 Darcy Jew Broomfield 9.475 (9.475) (9.450)
7 Aaliyah Jamison Overland 9.475 (9.463)
8 Carly Schnabel Lakewood 9.425 (9.438)
9 Natalie Wilson Overland 9.425 (9.425)
10 Maddie Gotlieb Ponderosa 9.400
11 Delenn Steffes Overland 9.375
12 Megan Dumond Palmer Ridge 9.325 (9.338)
13 Chloe Brekhus Chatfield 9.325 (9.325)
14 Kelsi Sandoval Palmer Ridge 9.250
Uneven Bars
Rank Name School Score
1 Amber Boll Lakewood 9.850
2 Mia Tims Pomona 9.775
3 Brooke Weins Pomona 9.750
4 Kalise Newson Pomona 9.675
5 Samantha Demoss Overland 9.275
6 Katie Olson Pomona 9.250
7 Alexia Dellinger Rocky Mountain 9.225
8 Josie Claycamp Overland 9.200
9 Julia Butler Pomona 9.150 (9.163)
10 Delenn Steffes Overland 9.150 (9.138)
11 Demi Raines Thornton 9.125
12 Tori Sayers Arvada West 9.025
13 Natalie Wilson Overland 9.000
14 Kelsi Sandoval Palmer Ridge 8.975
15 Karstyn Wittwer Thornton 8.650
Balance Beam
Rank Name School Score
1 Amber Boll Lakewood 9.600
2 Samantha Demoss Overland 9.550 (9.550)
3 Brooke Weins Pomona 9.550 (9.525)
4 Elena Reiffin Overland 9.525
5 Melanie Roberts Broomfield 9.475 (9.475)
6 Darcy Jew Broomfield 9.475 (9.463)
7 Kalise Newson Pomona 9.375
8 Mia Tims Pomona 9.325
9 Tori Sayers Arvada West 9.300 (9.288) (9.450)
10 Midori Coyle Arvada West 9.300 (9.288) (9.400)
11 Katie Olson Pomona 8.775
12 Audrey Brandt Pomona 8.750
13 Bailey Rodriguez Overland 8.475
14 Mabry Robinson Overland 7.175
15 Brekyn Haddick Thornton 6.05
Floor
Rank Name School Score
1 Amber Boll Lakewood 9.850
2 Elena Reiffin Overland 9.600
3 Tori Sayers Arvada West 9.550
4 Brooke Weins Pomona 9.475 (9.488)
5 Julia Butler Pomona 9.475 (9.475)
6 Katie Olson Pomona 9.375
7 Aspen Warnygora Rocky Mountain 9.325
8 Darcy Jew Broomfield 9.300
9 Kennedy Duff Chatfield 9.275 (9.325)
10 Kelsi Sandoval Palmer Ridge 9.275 (9.300)
11 Demi Raines Thornton 9.275 (9.250)
12 Brekyn Haddick Thornton 9.175
13 Mabry Robinson Overland 9.100
14 Delenn Steffes Overland 9.000
15 Payton Roberts Arvada West 8.850

Class 4A

Vault
Rank Name School Score
1 Ciera Babb Rampart 9.500
2 Lindsay Chohon Niwot 9.300
3 Hattie Katachis Niwot 9.250
4 Lucy Meinert Green Mountain 9.200
5 Ashley Lindsey Elizabeth 9.175
6 Emily Graham Green Mountain 9.150
7 Claire Cody Standley Lake 9.100 (9.138)
8 Grace Stephenson Niwot 9.100 (9.100)
9 Emily Belmonte Green Mountain 9.050
10 Taylor Green Niwot 9.025
11 Emily Schaefer Elizabeth 8.900
12 Ericka Parkhill Elizabeth 8.850
13 Natalie Bunch Evergreen 8.825
14 Emily Kruse Green Mountain 8.800
15 Jackie Fritsche Evergreen 8.575
Uneven Bars
Rank Name School Score
1 Ciera Babb Rampart 9.400
2 Hattie Katachis Niwot 9.200
3 Lindsay Chohon Niwot 9.150
4 Emily Belmonte Green Mountain 9.075
5 Jackie Fritsche Evergreen 9.025
6 Allie O'Connor Evergreen 8.950
7 Maddy Shull Green Mountain 8.900
8 Austin Coleman Elizabeth 8.750
9 Emily Schaefer Elizabeth 8.700 (8.713)
10 Mackenzie Eldridge Green Mountain 8.700 (8.688)
11 Mia Curry Niwot 8.650
12 Raelyn Kagarise Rampart 8.625
13 Camille Guinet Standley Lake 8.500
14 Gabby Peltier Rampart 8.350
15 Emily Graham Green Mountain 6.15
Balance Beam
Rank Name School Score
1 Lucy Meinert Green Mountain 9.400
2 Emily Belmonte Green Mountain 9.325
3 Lindsay Chohon Niwot 9.250 (9.225)
4 Austin Coleman Elizabeth 9.250 (9.200)
5 Mia Curry Niwot 9.225
6 Taylor Green Niwot 9.125 (9.113) (9.150)
7 Hattie Katachis Niwot 9.125 (9.113) (8.750)
8 Kylee Smith Elizabeth 8.975
9 Grace Stephenson Niwot 8.950
10 Alivia Weathers Lone Star 8.900
11 Emily Kruse Green Mountain 8.675
12 Hailey Garner Pueblo Central 8.500
13 Teagan Mcdonald Bear Creek 8.325
14 Hanna Channell Thomas Jefferson 8.125
15 Megan Montoya Elizabeth 7.95
Floor
Rank Name School Score
1 Lindsay Chohon Niwot 9.600
2 Grace Stephenson Niwot 9.525
3 Mia Curry Niwot 9.500
4 Alea Rinehart Elizabeth 9.475
5 Lucy Meinert Green Mountain 9.450
6 Olivia Stroka Niwot 9.350
7 Emily Kruse Green Mountain 9.300 (9.288)
8 Emily Schaefer Elizabeth 9.300 (9.263)
9 Taylor Green Niwot 9.250
10 Hattie Katachis Niwot 9.225
11 Ashley Lindsey Elizabeth 9.175
12 Austin Coleman Elizabeth 9.000
13 Hannah Duvall Standley Lake 8.875
14 Madison Lett Elizabeth 8.750
15 Jackie Fritsche Evergreen 8.150