Results from the 2018 gymnastics regionals

Arvada West Regional

CLASS 4A

<

Team
Place School Score
1 Niwot 179.550*
2 Evergreen 167.500*
3 Bear Creek 165.500*
4 Canon City 143.875*
5 Thomas Jefferson 140.475*
Vault
Place Name School Score
1 Chohon, Lindsay Niwot 9.325*
2 Katachis, Hattie Niwot 9.200*
3 Stephenson, Grace Niwot 9.150*
4 Green Becker, Taylor Niwot 8.950*
5 Hays, Kat Evergreen 8.700*
6 Simpson, Kira Bear Creek 8.600* (8.625) (8.600)
7 Goff, Alyssa Canon City 8.600* (8.625) (8.500)
8 Fritsche, Jackie Evergreen 8.600* (8.600)
9 Christopher, Mallory Niwot 8.600* (8.588)
10 Mcdonald, Teagan Bear Creek 8.550*
11 Rucker, Carissa Bear Creek 8.475*
12 Endsley, Alexa Evergreen 8.450* (8.463)
13 Rubio-Villa, Raquel Bear Creek 8.450* (8.425)
14 Clifton, Makaela Canon City 8.400*
15 Stroka, Olivia Niwot 8.300* (8.325)
16 Channell, Hanna Thomas Jefferson 8.300* (8.300)
17 Sorensen, Paige Bear Creek 8.300* (8.275)
18 Miller-Minto, Hollie Canon City 8.300* (8.263)
19 Fewell, Holly Thomas Jefferson 8.300* (8.250)
20 Burns, Carsen Evergreen 8.275*
21 Bunch, Natalie Evergreen 8.250* (8.250)
22 Zizic, Mira Evergreen 8.250* (8.225)
23 Kane, Harper Thomas Jefferson 8.125*
24 Gromko, Kendyll Bear Creek 8.100* (8.113)
25 Hanselman, Denise Thomas Jefferson 8.100* (8.075)
26 Kimmick, Layla Canon City 8.050* (8.075)
27 Starika, Zoey Canon City 8.050* (8.050)
28 Bell, Jayden Canon City 8
29 Pointet, Erin Thomas Jefferson 7.9
30 Eyassu, Sara Thomas Jefferson 7.65
Beam
Place Name School Score
1 Chohon, Lindsay Niwot 9.175*
2 Green Becker, Taylor Niwot 9.150*
3 Stephenson, Grace Niwot 8.825*
4 Mcdonald, Teagan Bear Creek 8.775*
5 Gromko, Kendyll Bear Creek 8.675*
6 Katachis, Hattie Niwot 8.625*
7 Stroka, Olivia Niwot 8.525*
8 Fritsche, Jackie Evergreen 8.400*
9 O'Connor, Allie Evergreen 8.300*
10 Endsley, Alexa Evergreen 8.200*
11 Rubio-Villa, Raquel Bear Creek 8.175*
12 Burns, Arden Evergreen 8.150*
13 Channell, Hanna Thomas Jefferson 8.075*
14 Simpson, Kira Bear Creek 7.9
15 Hays, Kat Evergreen 7.825
16 Fewell, Holly Thomas Jefferson 7.8
17 Curry, Mia Niwot 7.700 (7.725)
18 Sorensen, Paige Bear Creek 7.700 (7.713)
19 Tompkins, Myra Bear Creek 7.625
20 Franey, Katy Evergreen 7.425
21 Clifton, Makaela Canon City 7.2
22 Hanselman, Denise Thomas Jefferson 7.125
23 Conroy, Tara Thomas Jefferson 7.1
24 Bell, Jayden Canon City 6.850 (6.863)
25 Miller-Minto, Hollie Canon City 6.850 (6.775)
26 Dewey, Amelia Canon City 6.8
27 Kane, Harper Thomas Jefferson 6.75
28 Pointet, Erin Thomas Jefferson 6.65
29 Kimmick, Layla Canon City 6.15
30 Goff, Alyssa Canon City 5.35
Bars
Place Name School Score
1 Katachis, Hattie Niwot 9.275*
2 Curry, Mia Niwot 9.050*
3 Chohon, Lindsay Niwot 8.950*
4 O'Connor, Allie Evergreen 8.800*
5 Green Becker, Taylor Niwot 8.700*
6 Mcdonald, Teagan Bear Creek 8.300* (8.313)
7 Endsley, Alexa Evergreen 8.300* (8.263)
8 Simpson, Kira Bear Creek 8.275* (8.313)
9 Fritsche, Jackie Evergreen 8.275* (8.263)
10 Stroka, Olivia Niwot 8.200*
11 Gromko, Kendyll Bear Creek 8.025* (8.063)
12 Hays, Kat Evergreen 8.025* (8.013)
13 Osborn, Marlee Evergreen 8
14 Synchef, Hannah Evergreen 7.975
15 Christopher, Mallory Niwot 7.925
16 Sorensen, Paige Bear Creek 7.775
17 Rucker, Carissa Bear Creek 7.15
18 Dewey, Amelia Canon City 7.125
19 Liebman, Tessa Bear Creek 6.725
20 Fewell, Holly Thomas Jefferson 6.5
21 Channell, Hanna Thomas Jefferson 6.475
22 Clifton, Makaela Canon City 6.3
23 Goff, Alyssa Canon City 6.25
24 Kimmick, Layla Canon City 6.225
25 Bell, Jayden Canon City 5.775
26 Pointet, Erin Thomas Jefferson 5.625
27 Kane, Harper Thomas Jefferson 5.6
28 Miller-Minto, Hollie Canon City 5.225
Floor
Place Name School Score
1 Chohon, Lindsay Niwot 9.350*
2 Green Becker, Taylor Niwot 9.200*
3 Curry, Mia Niwot 9.175*
4 Stephenson, Grace Niwot 9.075*
5 Katachis, Hattie Niwot 9.050*
6 Stroka, Olivia Niwot 8.925*
7 Fritsche, Jackie Evergreen 8.900*
8 Channell, Hanna Thomas Jefferson 8.700*
9 Mcdonald, Teagan Bear Creek 8.675*
10 Gromko, Kendyll Bear Creek 8.650*
11 Franey, Katy Evergreen 8.600* (8.638)
12 Bunch, Natalie Evergreen 8.600* (8.513)
13 O'Connor, Allie Evergreen 8.475*
14 Sorensen, Paige Bear Creek 8.400*
15 Endsley, Alexa Evergreen 8.375*
16 Rubio-Villa, Raquel Bear Creek 8.350*
17 Simpson, Kira Bear Creek 8.300*
18 Osborn, Marlee Evergreen 8.200* (8.225)
19 Fewell, Holly Thomas Jefferson 8.200* (8.200)
20 Tompkins, Myra Bear Creek 7.975
21 Pointet, Erin Thomas Jefferson 7.8
22 Clifton, Makaela Canon City 7.650 (7.675)
23 Dewey, Amelia Canon City 7.650 (7.575)
24 Goff, Alyssa Canon City 7.3
25 Kimmick, Layla Canon City 7.200 (7.300)
26 Kane, Harper Thomas Jefferson 7.200 (7.150)
27 Bell, Jayden Canon City 7.15
28 Fortney, Serene Thomas Jefferson 6.8
29 Eyassu, Sara Thomas Jefferson 6.650 (6.675)
30 Miller-Minto, Hollie Canon City 6.650 (6.575)
All-Around
Place Name School Score
1 Chohon, Lindsay Niwot 36.800*
2 Katachis, Hattie Niwot 36.150*
3 Green Becker, Taylor Niwot 36.000*
4 Mcdonald, Teagan Bear Creek 34.300*
5 Fritsche, Jackie Evergreen 34.175*
6 Stroka, Olivia Niwot 33.950*
7 Gromko, Kendyll Bear Creek 33.450*
8 Endsley, Alexa Evergreen 33.325*
9 Simpson, Kira Bear Creek 33.075*
10 Sorensen, Paige Bear Creek 32.175*
11 Channell, Hanna Thomas Jefferson 31.55
12 Fewell, Holly Thomas Jefferson 30.8
13 Clifton, Makaela Canon City 29.55
14 Pointet, Erin Thomas Jefferson 27.975
15 Bell, Jayden Canon City 27.775
16 Kane, Harper Thomas Jefferson 27.675
17 Kimmick, Layla Canon City 27.625
18 Goff, Alyssa Canon City 27.5
19 Miller-Minto, Hollie Canon City 27.025

CLASS 5A

Team
Place Name Score
1 Arvada West 180.075*
2 Broomfield 177.500*
3 Chatfield 173.075*
4 Columbine 169.875*
5 Palmer Ridge 166.075*
Vault
Place Name School Score
1 Roberts, Payton Arvada West 9.625*
2 Sayers, Tori Arvada West 9.475*
3 Jew, Darcy Broomfield 9.400*
4 Dumond, Megan Palmer Ridge 9.300*
5 Osborn, Natalie Broomfield 9.150*
6 Sandoval, Kelsi Palmer Ridge 9.100*
7 Noakes, Izzy Chatfield 9.025*
8 Chase, Jaylee Broomfield 9.000*
9 Coyle, Midori Arvada West 8.700* (8.763)
10 Maxwell, Grace Columbine 8.700* (8.750)
11 Ratcliff, Lauren Chatfield 8.700* (8.675)
12 Miller, Joslyn Arvada West 8.700* (8.650)
13 Brekhus, Chloe Chatfield 8.650*
14 Boyd, Korri Arvada West 8.600*
15 Kerl, Megan Arvada West 8.550* (8.600)
16 Mudd, Jackie Columbine 8.550* (8.550)
17 Collins, Sarah Chatfield 8.550* (8.525)
18 Bogoger, Kate Broomfield 8.500 (8.500)
19 Walls, Sayler Columbine 8.500 (8.488)
20 Ostasz, Callie Chatfield 8.500 (8.475)
21 Willmarth, Alli Broomfield 8.45
22 Henderson, Elena Palmer Ridge 8.400 (8.400)
23 Duff, Kennedy Chatfield 8.400 (8.350)
24 Hibbard, Lea Broomfield 8.350 (8.350) (8.500)
25 Gehring, Julia Columbine 8.350 (8.350) (8.200)
26 Rank, Christiana Columbine 8.350 (8.300)
27 Killeen, Nicole Columbine 8.3
28 Reynolds, Brianna Palmer Ridge 8.275
29 Szucs, Grace Palmer Ridge 8.2
30 Oatman, Alexa Palmer Ridge 8.175
Beam
Place Name School Score
1 Roberts, Melanie Broomfield 9.475*
2 Coyle, Midori Arvada West 9.425*
3 Sayers, Tori Arvada West 9.300*
4 Sandoval, Kelsi Palmer Ridge 9.175*
5 Bogoger, Kate Broomfield 9.025*
6 Willmarth, Alli Broomfield 9.000*
7 Ramos, Julia Chatfield 8.775*
8 Osborn, Natalie Broomfield 8.675* (8.713)
9 Novacek, Katelyn Arvada West 8.675* (8.700)
10 Jew, Darcy Broomfield 8.675* (8.675)
11 Dumond, Megan Palmer Ridge 8.625* (8.613)
12 Ratcliff, Lauren Chatfield 8.625* (8.563)
13 Boyet, Emily Arvada West 8.600*
14 Roberts, Payton Arvada West 8.550*
15 Bickes, Katelind Columbine 8.475
16 Killeen, Nicole Columbine 8.45
17 Teaford, Maya Broomfield 8.425
18 Walls, Sayler Columbine 8.4
19 Maxwell, Grace Columbine 8.375
20 Duff, Kennedy Chatfield 8.325
21 Killeen, Danielle Columbine 8.3
22 Brekhus, Chloe Chatfield 8.225
23 Miller, Joslyn Arvada West 8.125
24 Reynolds, Brianna Palmer Ridge 8
25 Collins, Sarah Chatfield 7.65
26 Magri, Danielle Columbine 7.625
27 Szucs, Grace Palmer Ridge 7.550 (7.575)
28 Johnson, Megan R Chatfield 7.550 (7.488)
29 Cump, Maddie Palmer Ridge 7.325
30 Drennan, Abi Palmer Ridge 7.275
Bars
Place Name School Score
1 Coyle, Midori Arvada West 9.175*
2 Marltinez, Gabbrielle Arvada West 9.150* (9.175)
3 Miller, Joslyn Arvada West 9.150* (9.138)
4 Sandoval, Kelsi Palmer Ridge 9.100*
5 Jew, Darcy Broomfield 9.000*
6 Blanton, Halle Broomfield 8.950*
7 Collins, Sarah Chatfield 8.850*
8 Sayers, Tori Arvada West 8.775*
9 Brekhus, Chloe Chatfield 8.750*
10 Killeen, Danielle Columbine 8.700* (8.725)
11 Williams, Anna Broomfield 8.700* (8.700)
12 Walls, Sayler Columbine 8.675*
13 Ratcliff, Lauren Chatfield 8.625*
14 Kerl, Megan Arvada West 8.600*
15 Johnson, Megan R Chatfield 8.575*
16 Killeen, Nicole Columbine 8.550*
17 Roberts, Payton Arvada West 8.4
18 Benkowski, Isabelle Broomfield 8.35
19 Willmarth, Alli Broomfield 8.325
20 Noakes, Izzy Chatfield 8.3
21 Roberts, Melanie Broomfield 8.25
22 Norton, Jesslyn Columbine 8.125
23 Dumond, Megan Palmer Ridge 7.925
24 Parks, Ilana Palmer Ridge 7.825
25 Reynolds, Brianna Palmer Ridge 7.65
26 Duff, Kennedy Chatfield 7.6
27 Magri, Danielle Columbine 7.55
28 Szucs, Grace Palmer Ridge 7.45
29 Bickes, Katelind Columbine 7.25
30 Akers, Jayden Palmer Ridge 6.775
Floor
Place Name School Score
1 Duff, Kennedy Chatfield 9.450*
2 Roberts, Payton Arvada West 9.350*
3 Heald, Kelly Arvada West 9.300* (9.325)
4 Sayers, Tori Arvada West 9.300* (9.300)
5 Killeen, Nicole Columbine 9.225*
6 Jew, Darcy Broomfield 9.125*
7 Haymes, Mckayla Chatfield 9.100*
8 Osborn, Natalie Broomfield 9.050*
9 Willmarth, Alli Broomfield 9.000*
10 Walls, Sayler Columbine 8.950*
11 Roberts, Melanie Broomfield 8.900*
12 Coyle, Midori Arvada West 8.825*
13 Kramer, Megan Chatfield 8.800* (8.900)
14 Ostasz, Callie Chatfield 8.800* (8.888)
15 Boyet, Emily Arvada West 8.800* (8.850)
16 Brekhus, Chloe Chatfield 8.800* (8.750)
17 Sandoval, Kelsi Palmer Ridge 8.775* (8.800)
18 Killeen, Danielle Columbine 8.775* (8.788)
19 Bogoger, Kate Broomfield 8.750*
20 Collins, Sarah Chatfield 8.550*
21 Reynolds, Brianna Palmer Ridge 8.5
22 O'Keefe, Caitlin Columbine 8.45
23 Bickes, Katelind Columbine 8.425
24 Dumond, Megan Palmer Ridge 8.375
25 Maxwell, Grace Columbine 8.35
26 Boyd, Korri Arvada West 8.325
27 Henderson, Elena Palmer Ridge 8.275
28 Szucs, Grace Palmer Ridge 8.250 (8.250) (8.300)
29 Cump, Maddie Palmer Ridge 8.250 (8.250) (8.100)
30 Hibbard, Lea Broomfield 8.225
All-Around
Place Name School Score
1 Sayers, Tori Arvada West 36.850*
2 Jew, Darcy Broomfield 36.200*
3 Sandoval, Kelsi Palmer Ridge 36.150*
4 Coyle, Midori Arvada West 36.125*
5 Roberts, Payton Arvada West 35.925*
6 Willmarth, Alli Broomfield 34.775*
7 Killeen, Nicole Columbine 34.525* (34.613)
8 Walls, Sayler Columbine 34.525* (34.413)
9 Brekhus, Chloe Chatfield 34.425*
10 Dumond, Megan Palmer Ridge 34.225*
11 Duff, Kennedy Chatfield 33.775
12 Collins, Sarah Chatfield 33.6
13 Reynolds, Brianna Palmer Ridge 32.425
14 Szucs, Grace Palmer Ridge 31.45

Overland regional

CLASS 4A

Team
Place Name Score
1 Green Mountain 176.350*
2 Rampart 169.100*
3 Standley Lake 161.575*
4 Ft Morgan 147.525*
5 Denver South 145.150*
6 Lone Star 34.125*
Vault
Place Name School Score
1 Babb, Ciera Rampart 9.625*
2 Graham, Emily Green Mountain 9.250*
3 Alivia, Weathers Lone Star 9.200*
4 Guinet, Camille Standley Lake 9.100* (9.125)
5 Meinert, Lucy Green Mountain 9.100* (9.113)
6 Cody, Claire Standley Lake 9.025*
7 Belmonte, Emily Green Mountain 9.000*
8 Grantham, Brittany Rampart 8.950*
9 Kagarise, Raelyn Rampart 8.850*
10 Highley, Zeya Standley Lake 8.600*
11 Kruse, Emily Green Mountain 8.550* (8.550)
12 Montano, Desirae Standley Lake 8.550* (8.538) (8.500)
12 Shull, Maddy Green Mountain 8.550* (8.538) (8.500)
13 Eldridge, Mackenzie Green Mountain 8.500*
14 Duvall, Hannah Standley Lake 8.475*
15 Kellner, Joie Rampart 8.400*
16 Hanlon, Abigail Rampart 8.350*
17 Tesler, Julia Standley Lake 8.300* (8.325)
18 Kelley, Kayla Denver South 8.300* (8.275)
19 Shurtleff, Joey Ft Morgan 8.250*
20 Gomez Martinez, Alma Denver South 8.200*
21 Bourdeau, Celyn Rampart 8.150* (8.150) (8.300)
22 Pelton, Destiny Ft Morgan 8.150* (8.150) (8.000)
23 Chadd, Katharine Denver South 7.9
24 Withers, Sarah Denver South 7.800 (7.850)
25 Heier, Emilee Ft Morgan 7.800 (7.775)
26 Johnson, Teayonna Denver South 7.800 (7.738)
27 Koch, Breonna Ft Morgan 7.75
28 Johnson, Taylor Denver South 7.65
29 Thomas, Allison Ft Morgan 7.55
Beam
Place Name School Score
1 Meinert, Lucy Green Mountain 9.325*
2 Babb, Ciera Rampart 9.275*
3 Belmonte, Emily Green Mountain 8.600* (8.650)
4 Graham, Emily Green Mountain 8.600* (8.625)
5 Alivia, Weathers Lone Star 8.500*
6 Shull, Maddy Green Mountain 8.350*
7 Ruybal, Shaylee Green Mountain 7.975
8 Kagarise, Raelyn Rampart 7.850 (7.825)
9 Kruse, Emily Green Mountain 7.850 (7.813)
10 Pelton, Destiny Ft Morgan 7.8
11 Guinet, Camille Standley Lake 7.75
12 Diehl, Paige Rampart 7.725
13 Grantham, Brittany Rampart 7.5
14 Bourdeau, Celyn Rampart 7.475
15 Cody, Claire Standley Lake 7.4
16 Shurtleff, Joey Ft Morgan 7.25
17 Thomas, Allison Ft Morgan 7.075 (7.125) (7.000)
18 Chadd, Katharine Denver South 7.075 (7.125) (6.700)
19 Duvall, Hannah Standley Lake 7.05
20 Kellner, Joie Rampart 7.025 (7.088)
21 Highley, Zeya Standley Lake 7.025 (6.975)
22 Koch, Breonna Ft Morgan 7
23 Johnson, Teayonna Denver South 6.9
24 Johnson, Taylor Denver South 6.875
25 Tesler, Julia Standley Lake 6.85
26 Montano, Desirae Standley Lake 6.825
27 Heier, Emilee Ft Morgan 6.7
28 Kelley, Kayla Denver South 6.375
29 Withers, Sarah Denver South 6.25
30 Gordon, Danielle Denver South 5.45
Bars
Place Name School Score
1 Graham, Emily Green Mountain 9.250*
2 Belmonte, Emily Green Mountain 9.100*
3 Guinet, Camille Standley Lake 8.950*
4 Babb, Ciera Rampart 8.900*
5 Shull, Maddy Green Mountain 8.800*
6 Kagarise, Raelyn Rampart 8.650*
7 Eldridge, Mackenzie Green Mountain 8.600*
8 Peltier, Gabby Rampart 8.575*
9 Meinert, Lucy Green Mountain 8.550*
10 Cody, Claire Standley Lake 8.175*
11 Alivia, Weathers Lone Star 8.025*
12 Grantham, Brittany Rampart 7.9
13 Shurtleff, Joey Ft Morgan 7.825
14 Tesler, Julia Standley Lake 7.75
15 Carlos, Sonoma Denver South 7.7
16 Kellner, Joie Rampart 7.5
17 Koch, Breonna Ft Morgan 7.475
18 Shepit, Jordyn Standley Lake 7.375
19 Gomez Martinez, Alma Denver South 7.25
20 Highley, Zeya Standley Lake 7.225
21 Heier, Emilee Ft Morgan 7.15
22 Diehl, Paige Rampart 7.1
23 Pelton, Destiny Ft Morgan 6.925
24 Gould, Emily Green Mountain 6.825
25 Kelley, Kayla Denver South 6.625
26 Withers, Sarah Denver South 6.6
27 Percival, Jessica Standley Lake 6.525
28 Gordon, Danielle Denver South 6.475
29 Thomas, Allison Ft Morgan 4.9
30 Chadd, Katharine Denver South 4.45
Floor
Place Name School Score
1 Graham, Emily Green Mountain 9.350*
2 Peltier, Gabby Rampart 9.325*
3 Meinert, Lucy Green Mountain 9.100*
4 Guinet, Camille Standley Lake 9.025*
5 Kruse, Emily Green Mountain 9.000*
6 Babb, Ciera Rampart 8.950*
7 Eldridge, Mackenzie Green Mountain 8.700* (8.688)
8 Grantham, Brittany Rampart 8.700* (8.625)
9 Cody, Claire Standley Lake 8.625*
10 Belmonte, Emily Green Mountain 8.600*
11 Shurtleff, Joey Ft Morgan 8.500*
12 Kagarise, Raelyn Rampart 8.400* (8.425)
13 Alivia, Weathers Lone Star 8.400* (8.413)
14 Duvall, Hannah Standley Lake 8.350* (8.475)
15 Highley, Zeya Standley Lake 8.350* (8.350)
16 Shull, Maddy Green Mountain 8.300* (8.325)
17 Kellner, Joie Rampart 8.200*
18 Tesler, Julia Standley Lake 7.925
19 Pelton, Destiny Ft Morgan 7.75
20 Johnson, Teayonna Denver South 7.725
21 Rosa, Maiya Rampart 7.6
22 Koch, Breonna Ft Morgan 7.575
23 Chadd, Katharine Denver South 7.55
24 Heier, Emilee Ft Morgan 7.45
25 Gomez Martinez, Alma Denver South 7.300 (7.275)
26 Withers, Sarah Denver South 7.300 (7.225)
27 Kelley, Kayla Denver South 7.15
28 Charette, Leah Standley Lake 6.8
29 Johnson, Taylor Denver South 6.650 (6.725)
30 Thomas, Allison Ft Morgan 6.650 (6.675)
All-Around
Place Name School Score
1 Babb, Ciera Rampart 36.750*
2 Graham, Emily Green Mountain 36.450*
3 Meinert, Lucy Green Mountain 36.075*
4 Belmonte, Emily Green Mountain 35.300*
5 Guinet, Camille Standley Lake 34.825*
6 Alivia, Weathers Lone Star 34.125*
7 Shull, Maddy Green Mountain 34.000*
8 Kagarise, Raelyn Rampart 33.750*
9 Cody, Claire Standley Lake 33.225*
10 Grantham, Brittany Rampart 33.050*
11 Shurtleff, Joey Ft Morgan 31.825
12 Highley, Zeya Standley Lake 31.2
13 Kellner, Joie Rampart 31.125
14 Tesler, Julia Standley Lake 30.825
15 Pelton, Destiny Ft Morgan 30.625
16 Koch, Breonna Ft Morgan 29.8
17 Heier, Emilee Ft Morgan 29.1
18 Kelley, Kayla Denver South 28.45
19 Withers, Sarah Denver South 27.95
20 Chadd, Katharine Denver South 26.975
21 Thomas, Allison Ft Morgan 26.175

CLASS 5A

Team
Place Name Score
1 Overland 186.500*
2 Thornton 179.600*
3 Lakewood 173.675*
4 Ponderosa 172.050*
5 Heritage 167.250*
Vault
Place Name School Score
1 Boll, Amber Lakewood 9.850*
2 Claycamp, Josie Overland 9.500*
3 Schnabel, Carly Lakewood 9.450* (9.475)
4 Backer, Carly Heritage 9.450* (9.463)
5 Jamison, Aaliyah Overland 9.450* (9.413)
6 Steffes, Delenn Overland 9.425*
7 Wilson, Natalie Overland 9.400* (9.425)
8 Gotlieb, Maddie Ponderosa 9.400* (9.388)
9 Wittwer, Karstyn Thornton 9.375*
10 Demoss, Samantha Overland 9.325*
11 Raines, Demi Thornton 9.275*
12 Wade, Cami Ponderosa 9.200* (9.188)
13 Aberle, Taylor Thornton 9.200* (9.150)
14 Ardehali, Rachel Thornton 9.100*
15 Gaccetta, Talynn Thornton 9.000*
16 Drewek, Paige Lakewood 8.950* (8.938) (9.000)
17 Steward, Ellie Ponderosa 8.950* (8.938) (8.800)
18 Williams, Ashlyn Ponderosa 8.900*
19 Miller, Alena Heritage 8.875*
20 Fredericks, Aspen Heritage 8.750* (8.775)
21 Harrell, Kaylynn Ponderosa 8.750* (8.725)
22 Haddick, Brekyn Thornton 8.550*
23 Offerman, Morgan Ponderosa 8.475
24 Rex, Julia Lakewood 8.4
25 Meng, Ellie Lakewood 8.350 (8.350) (8.300)
25 Hanson, Talia Heritage 8.350 (8.350) (8.300)
26 Reiffin, Elena Overland 8.350 (8.350) (8.100)
27 Penny, Anna Heritage 8.3
28 Saleh, Chloe Lakewood 8.2
29 Whittaker, Chantelle Heritage 8.1
Beam
Place Name School Score
1 Boll, Amber Lakewood 9.625*
2 Reiffin, Elena Overland 9.450*
3 Demoss, Samantha Overland 9.425*
4 Steffes, Delenn Overland 9.325*
5 Wittwer, Karstyn Thornton 9.275*
6 Jamison, Aaliyah Overland 9.200* (9.213) (9.350)
7 Haddick, Brekyn Thornton 9.200* (9.213) (9.250)
8 Buszkiewic, Mckenzie Heritage 8.975*
9 Ardehali, Rachel Thornton 8.900*
10 Rodriguez, Bailey Overland 8.800*
11 Downing, Grace Heritage 8.650*
12 Raines, Demi Thornton 8.600*
13 Compton, Emily Ponderosa 8.550*
14 Robinson, Mabry Overland 8.35
15 Schnabel, Carly Lakewood 8.300 (8.338)
16 Drewek, Paige Lakewood 8.300 (8.288)
17 Backer, Carly Heritage 8.275 (8.300)
18 Aberle, Madison Thornton 8.275 (8.263)
19 Smith, Allison Lakewood 8.225
20 Robbins, Peyton Ponderosa 8.05
21 Philliphs, Lexy Ponderosa 8.025
22 Fredericks, Aspen Heritage 7.825
23 Gunter, Ashley Ponderosa 7.75
24 Offerman, Lauren Ponderosa 7.675
25 Cleveland, Nicole Thornton 7.475
26 Hayne, Mckenzie Ponderosa 7.3
27 Saleh, Chloe Lakewood 6.975
28 Rex, Julia Lakewood 6.925
29 Miller, Alena Heritage 6.875
30 Coughlin, Shia Heritage 6.45
Bars
Place Name School Score
1 Boll, Amber Lakewood 9.750*
2 Demoss, Samantha Overland 9.400*
3 Steffes, Delenn Overland 9.375*
4 Wittwer, Karstyn Thornton 9.300* (9.288) (9.350)
5 Wilson, Natalie Overland 9.300* (9.288) (9.200)
6 Claycamp, Josie Overland 9.275*
7 Schnabel, Carly Lakewood 9.100*
8 Jamison, Aaliyah Overland 9.000*
9 Reiffin, Elena Overland 8.825*
10 Gaccetta, Talynn Thornton 8.700*
11 Mcfall, Tyler Thornton 8.625* (8.625)
12 Raines, Demi Thornton 8.625* (8.600)
13 Drewek, Paige Lakewood 8.600*
14 Aberle, Taylor Thornton 8.575* (8.588) (8.750)
15 Carlson, Peyton Ponderosa 8.575* (8.588) (8.550)
16 Hayne, Mckenzie Ponderosa 8.550*
17 Jones, Hope Heritage 8.5
18 Catalano, Kaylie Thornton 8.45
19 Compton, Emily Ponderosa 8.425
20 Downing, Grace Heritage 8.4
21 Saleh, Chloe Lakewood 8.25
22 Gunter, Ashley Ponderosa 8.2
23 Gotlieb, Maddie Ponderosa 8.1
24 Fredericks, Aspen Heritage 7.95
25 Penny, Anna Heritage 7.7
26 Buszkiewic, Mckenzie Heritage 7.300 (7.325)
27 Stuckey, Lauren Ponderosa 7.300 (7.275)
28 Whittaker, Chantelle Heritage 7.275
29 Smith, Allison Lakewood 7.25
30 Meng, Ellie Lakewood 6.675
Floor
Place Name School Score
1 Boll, Amber Lakewood 9.775*
2 Steffes, Delenn Overland 9.700*
3 Demoss, Samantha Overland 9.450*
4 Rodriguez, Bailey Overland 9.375*
5 Jamison, Aaliyah Overland 9.300*
6 Wittwer, Karstyn Thornton 9.275*
7 Gotlieb, Maddie Ponderosa 9.250*
8 Raines, Demi Thornton 9.125* (9.163)
9 Haddick, Brekyn Thornton 9.125* (9.138)
10 Aberle, Taylor Thornton 9.100* (9.075)
11 Williams, Ashlyn Ponderosa 9.100* (9.050)
12 Schnabel, Carly Lakewood 9.050*
13 Reiffin, Elena Overland 9.025*
14 Philliphs, Lexy Ponderosa 9.000* (9.025)
15 Robinson, Mabry Overland 9.000* (9.013)
16 Drewek, Paige Lakewood 8.975*
17 Aberle, Madison Thornton 8.950* (8.950)
18 Wade, Cami Ponderosa 8.950* (8.900)
19 Backer, Carly Heritage 8.925*
20 Downing, Grace Heritage 8.800*
21 Harrell, Kaylynn Ponderosa 8.650*
22 Penny, Anna Heritage 8.600*
23 Fredericks, Aspen Heritage 8.5
24 Ardehali, Rachel Thornton 8.375
25 Walker, Emma Ponderosa 8.35
26 Saleh, Chloe Lakewood 8.3
27 Miller, Alena Heritage 8.25
28 Rex, Julia Lakewood 8.2
29 Whittaker, Chantelle Heritage 8.05
All-Around
Place Name School Score
1 Boll, Amber Lakewood 39.000*
2 Steffes, Delenn Overland 37.825*
3 Demoss, Samantha Overland 37.600*
4 Wittwer, Karstyn Thornton 37.225*
5 Jamison, Aaliyah Overland 36.950*
6 Schnabel, Carly Lakewood 35.900*
7 Reiffin, Elena Overland 35.650*
8 Raines, Demi Thornton 35.625*
9 Drewek, Paige Lakewood 34.825*
10 Fredericks, Aspen Heritage 33.025
11 Saleh, Chloe Lakewood 31.725

Mountain Range regional

CLASS 4A

Team
Place Name Score
1 Elizabeth 172.575*
2 Pueblo Central 160.800*
3 Loveland 152.775*
4 Alamosa 151.250*
5 Buena Vista 73.550*
Vault
Place Name School Score
1 Schaefer, Emily Elizabeth 8.800* (8.750) (8.900)
2 Lindsey, Ashley Elizabeth 8.800* (8.750) (8.800)
3 Del Tondo, Bailee Alamosa 8.750*
4 Parkhill, Ericka Elizabeth 8.700*
5 Montoya, Megan Elizabeth 8.550*
6 Garner, Hailey Pueblo Central 8.500* (8.525)
7 Hennager, Lauren Elizabeth 8.500* (8.450)
8 Apodaca, Emily Pueblo Central 8.450* (8.475)
9 Folmar, Julia Elizabeth 8.450* (8.375)
10 Martinez, Jada Pueblo Central 8.400* (8.375)
11 Drury, Ashlyn Pueblo Central 8.400* (8.325)
12 Streeter, Mary Alamosa 8.350*
13 White, Hannah Loveland 8.300* (8.250)
14 Drury, Kaitlyn Pueblo Central 8.300* (8.225)
15 Montoya, Mia Alamosa 8.250* (8.250)
16 Schlosky, Alleson Pueblo Central 8.250* (8.175)
17 Martinez-Lopez, Jasmine Alamosa 8.200*
18 Lapp, Kiarra Loveland 8.150*
19 Golsan, Andi Alamosa 8.050* (8.100)
20 White, Halle Loveland 8.050* (8.050)
21 Haehre, Silje Loveland 8.050* (8.025)
22 Geringer, Laci Alamosa 7.9
23 Lichter, Natalie Loveland 7.850 (7.875)
24 Alexander, Lauren Loveland 7.850 (7.775)
25 Richey, Bailey Buena Vista 7.8
26 Vernon, Kelley Buena Vista 7.7
27 Williams, Taylor Buena Vista 7.1
Beam
Place Name School Score
1 Schaefer, Emily Elizabeth 9.175*
2 Coleman, Austin Elizabeth 9.150*
3 Smith, Kylee Elizabeth 8.725*
4 Martinez, Jada Pueblo Central 8.350*
5 Montoya, Megan Elizabeth 8.225*
6 Hedrick, Mckenna Pueblo Central 8.200*
7 Apodaca, Emily Pueblo Central 8.050*
8 Drury, Kaitlyn Pueblo Central 7.9
9 Lindsey, Ashley Elizabeth 7.8
10 Townsend, Claire Elizabeth 7.725 (7.775)
11 Streeter, Mary Alamosa 7.725 (7.688)
12 Lichter, Natalie Loveland 7.700 (7.625)
13 White, Hannah Loveland 7.700 (7.550)
14 Drury, Ashlyn Pueblo Central 7.55
15 Davenport, Clara Loveland 7.525
16 Garner, Hailey Pueblo Central 7.475
17 Del Tondo, Bailee Alamosa 7.050 (7.050)
18 White, Halle Loveland 7.050 (7.038)
19 Golsan, Andi Alamosa 7.050 (7.025)
20 Lickteig, Lei Lani Alamosa 6.9
21 Quarantino, Elizabeth Loveland 6.775
22 Smith, Shallyn Alamosa 6.725
23 Montoya, Mia Alamosa 6.35
24 Williams, Taylor Buena Vista 6.3
25 Alexander, Lauren Loveland 6.15
26 Vernon, Kelley Buena Vista 5.6
27 Tweddell, Shyanne Buena Vista 4.85
Bars
Place Name School Score
1 Schaefer, Emily Elizabeth 8.875*
2 Lett, Madison Elizabeth 8.400*
3 Coleman, Austin Elizabeth 8.300*
4 Martinez, Jada Pueblo Central 8.250*
5 Montoya, Megan Elizabeth 8.100* (8.100)
6 Garner, Hailey Pueblo Central 8.100* (8.063)
7 Tauger, Courtney Elizabeth 8.100* (8.050)
8 Del Tondo, Bailee Alamosa 7.975
9 Lindsey, Ashley Elizabeth 7.9
10 Haehre, Silje Loveland 7.775
11 Smith, Shallyn Alamosa 7.5
12 Apodaca, Emily Pueblo Central 7.475
13 Golsan, Andi Alamosa 7.45
14 Davenport, Clara Loveland 7.225
15 Montoya, Mia Alamosa 7.175
16 Kieckhafer, Ashley Pueblo Central 7.125
17 White, Hannah Loveland 7.025 (7.038)
18 Smith, Katie Loveland 7.025 (7.000)
19 Alexander, Lauren Loveland 6.875
20 Schlosky, Alleson Pueblo Central 6.825
21 Mitchell, Devyn Alamosa 6.45
22 Hedrick, Mckenna Pueblo Central 6.075
23 White, Halle Loveland 5.95
24 Richey, Bailey Buena Vista 5.375
25 Vernon, Kelley Buena Vista 5.15
26 Williams, Taylor Buena Vista 4.875
27 Martinez-Lopez, Jasmine Alamosa 4.65
Floor
Place Name School Score
1 Rinehart, Alea Elizabeth 9.050*
2 Montoya, Megan Elizabeth 9.000*
3 Lett, Madison Elizabeth 8.850*
4 Schaefer, Emily Elizabeth 8.750*
5 Coleman, Austin Elizabeth 8.725*
6 Lindsey, Ashley Elizabeth 8.700*
7 Martinez, Jada Pueblo Central 8.675*
8 White, Hannah Loveland 8.500*
9 Drury, Kaitlyn Pueblo Central 8.350*
10 Haehre, Silje Loveland 8.200* (8.188) (8.200)
10 Schlosky, Alleson Pueblo Central 8.200* (8.188) (8.200)
11 Del Tondo, Bailee Alamosa 8.150*
12 Apodaca, Emily Pueblo Central 7.9
13 Alexander, Lauren Loveland 7.85
14 Garner, Hailey Pueblo Central 7.8
15 Drury, Ashlyn Pueblo Central 7.7
16 Anderson, Macey Loveland 7.65
17 Golsan, Andi Alamosa 7.55
18 Lichter, Natalie Loveland 7.500 (7.575)
19 Montoya, Mia Alamosa 7.500 (7.450)
20 Lapp, Kiarra Loveland 7.35
21 Smith, Shallyn Alamosa 7.25
22 Streeter, Mary Alamosa 7.2
23 Geringer, Laci Alamosa 6.950 (7.025)
24 Williams, Taylor Buena Vista 6.950 (6.925)
25 Vernon, Kelley Buena Vista 6.4
26 Tweddell, Shyanne Buena Vista 5.45
All-Around
Place Name School Score
1 Schaefer, Emily Elizabeth 35.600*
2 Montoya, Megan Elizabeth 33.875*
3 Martinez, Jada Pueblo Central 33.675*
4 Lindsey, Ashley Elizabeth 33.200*
5 Del Tondo, Bailee Alamosa 31.925
6 Apodaca, Emily Pueblo Central 31.875 (31.975)
7 Garner, Hailey Pueblo Central 31.875 (31.900)
8 White, Hannah Loveland 31.525
9 Golsan, Andi Alamosa 30.1
10 Montoya, Mia Alamosa 29.275
11 Alexander, Lauren Loveland 28.725
12 Williams, Taylor Buena Vista 25.225
13 Vernon, Kelley Buena Vista 24.85

CLASS 5A

Team
Place Name Score
1 Pomona 183.525*
2 Rocky Mountain 175.000*
3 Mountain Range 170.550*
4 Cherry Creek 167.700*
5 Rock Canyon 163.800*
6 Denver East 161.675*
Vault
Place Name School Score
1 Dine, Tessa Pomona 9.250* (9.275)
2 Dellinger, Alexia Rocky Mountain 9.250* (9.250)
3 Tims, Mia Pomona 9.100* (9.075)
4 Brandt, Audrey Pomona 9.100* (9.050)
5 Hagerty, Kylie Denver East 9.050* (9.050)
6 Chicco, Emma Rocky Mountain 9.050* (9.025)
7 Butler, Julia Pomona 9.050* (9.000)
8 Garvin, Olivia Rocky Mountain 9.000* (9.000) (9.100)
8 Warnygora, Aspen Rocky Mountain 9.000* (9.000) (9.100)
9 Farley, Chelsea Mountain Range 9.000* (8.975)
10 Weems, Ketelyn Rock Canyon 8.950*
11 Olson, Katie Pomona 8.900*
12 Stecklein, Bailey Pomona 8.750* (8.750)
13 Bossi, Jenna Mountain Range 8.750* (8.725)
14 Mccarthy, Rylee Rocky Mountain 8.750* (8.700)
15 Medina, Jules Mountain Range 8.650* (8.675)
16 Tilden, Victoria Denver East 8.650* (8.650) (8.900)
17 D'Ambrosia, Isabelle Cherry Creek 8.650* (8.650) (8.800)
18 Gray, Bridget Mountain Range 8.650* (8.625)
19 Malm, Kelly Cherry Creek 8.600*
20 Naclerio, Skyler Rock Canyon 8.500 (8.550)
21 Fry, Macey Rock Canyon 8.500 (8.450)
22 Jensen, Kaedence Cherry Creek 8.450 (8.425)
23 Glaister, Jade Mountain Range 8.450 (8.388)
24 Irwin, Katelyn Rock Canyon 8.425
25 Lodha, Ashlita Rock Canyon 8.400 (8.450)
26 Malik, Aliyah Cherry Creek 8.400 (8.438)
27 Medina, Dani Mountain Range 8.400 (8.400)
28 Biggerstaff, Audrey Rocky Mountain 8.35
29 Bernard, Sophie Denver East 8.3
30 Peters, Abigail Cherry Creek 8.200 (8.250)
31 Kelly, Riley Denver East 8.200 (8.213)
32 Bianucci, Quinn Denver East 8.200 (8.200)
33 Angola, Isabel Cherry Creek 8.15
34 Ingle, Aria Denver East 8.05
35 Sharma, Amiya Rock Canyon 7.9
Beam
Place Name School Score
1 Newson, Kalise Pomona 9.675*
2 Tims, Mia Pomona 9.550*
3 Olson, Katie Pomona 9.075*
4 Warnygora, Aspen Rocky Mountain 8.925*
5 Malm, Kelly Cherry Creek 8.900*
6 Dellinger, Alexia Rocky Mountain 8.850*
7 Wallis, Alex Mountain Range 8.800*
8 Malik, Aliyah Cherry Creek 8.750*
9 Doud, Elizabeth Cherry Creek 8.700*
10 Mccormac, Erin Mountain Range 8.675*
11 Weems, Ketelyn Rock Canyon 8.625*
12 Burden, Kellie Rocky Mountain 8.600* (8.638)
13 Glaister, Jade Mountain Range 8.600* (8.550)
14 Brandt, Audrey Pomona 8.575*
15 Bossi, Jenna Mountain Range 8.550*
16 Petersell, Tessa Pomona 8.475 (8.488)
17 Mondragon, Bella Mountain Range 8.475 (8.450)
18 Naughton, Brooke Rocky Mountain 8.4
19 Tilden, Victoria Denver East 8.35
20 D'Ambrosia, Isabelle Cherry Creek 8.300 (8.313)
21 Lodha, Ashlita Rock Canyon 8.300 (8.275)
22 Bianucci, Quinn Denver East 8.1
23 Wheeler, Jada Rocky Mountain 8.05
24 Fry, Macey Rock Canyon 7.900 (7.938)
25 Watson, Anna Rock Canyon 7.900 (7.788)
26 Biggerstaff, Audrey Rocky Mountain 7.775
27 Haertel, Jaylynn Pomona 7.75
28 Kurtz, Talia Denver East 7.575
29 Medina, Dani Mountain Range 7.525
30 Pauley, Katrina Denver East 7.45
31 Bernard, Sophie Denver East 7.275 (7.375)
32 Ingle, Aria Denver East 7.275 (7.338)
33 Bloom, Presley Rock Canyon 6.875
34 Cobb, Greta Cherry Creek 6.625
35 Bertelsen, Carly Rock Canyon 6.45
36 Kideckell, Sierra Cherry Creek 6.325
Bars
Place Name School Score
1 Tims, Mia Pomona 9.750*
2 Newson, Kalise Pomona 9.675*
3 Olson, Katie Pomona 9.425*
4 Dellinger, Alexia Rocky Mountain 9.250*
5 Butler, Julia Pomona 9.100*
6 Weems, Ketelyn Rock Canyon 8.750* (8.725) (8.900)
7 Warnygora, Aspen Rocky Mountain 8.750* (8.725) (8.700)
8 Fry, Macey Rock Canyon 8.725*
9 D'Ambrosia, Isabelle Cherry Creek 8.625*
10 Bennett, Brooke Cherry Creek 8.550*
11 Jordan, Marnie Pomona 8.525* (8.575)
12 Malik, Aliyah Cherry Creek 8.525* (8.538)
13 Dine, Tessa Pomona 8.5
14 Chicco, Emma Rocky Mountain 8.45
15 Mondragon, Bella Mountain Range 8.35
16 Wallis, Alex Mountain Range 8.325 (8.338)
17 Medina, Dani Mountain Range 8.325 (8.313)
18 Mccarthy, Rylee Rocky Mountain 8.3
19 Naughton, Brooke Rocky Mountain 8.225
20 Hagerty, Kylie Denver East 8.150 (8.213)
21 Farley, Chelsea Mountain Range 8.150 (8.125)
22 Medina, Jules Mountain Range 8.125
23 Bossi, Jenna Mountain Range 8.100 (8.138)
24 Lodha, Ashlita Rock Canyon 8.100 (8.088)
25 Jensen, Kaedence Cherry Creek 8.05
26 Bianucci, Quinn Denver East 7.825
27 Tilden, Victoria Denver East 7.725
28 Watkins, Faith Cherry Creek 7.7
29 Watson, Anna Rock Canyon 7.625
30 Bernard, Sophie Denver East 7.425
31 Kelly, Riley Denver East 7.250 (7.225) (7.300)
32 Hauschild, Andrea Cherry Creek 7.250 (7.225) (7.200)
33 Irwin, Katelyn Rock Canyon 6.775
34 Ingle, Aria Denver East 6.6
35 Rankin, Fiona Rocky Mountain 6.475
36 Naclerio, Skyler Rock Canyon 6.175
Floor
Place Name School Score
1 Olson, Katie Pomona 9.550*
2 Butler, Julia Pomona 9.475*
3 Tims, Mia Pomona 9.425* (9.488)
4 Warnygora, Aspen Rocky Mountain 9.425* (9.425)
5 Buchanan, Catelyn Rocky Mountain 9.025*
6 Bianucci, Quinn Denver East 9.000*
7 Brandt, Audrey Pomona 8.950*
8 Petersell, Tessa Pomona 8.900*
9 Tilden, Victoria Denver East 8.850*
10 D'Ambrosia, Isabelle Cherry Creek 8.775*
11 Miller, Leslie Pomona 8.750*
12 Gold, Gabrielle Cherry Creek 8.650* (8.663) (8.700)
13 Peters, Abigail Cherry Creek 8.650* (8.663) (8.600)
14 Medina, Dani Mountain Range 8.650* (8.638)
15 Burden, Kellie Rocky Mountain 8.600* (8.600)
16 Farley, Chelsea Mountain Range 8.600* (8.588)
17 Dellinger, Alexia Rocky Mountain 8.575*
18 Garvin, Olivia Rocky Mountain 8.525*
19 Bossi, Jenna Mountain Range 8.500 (8.563)
20 Weems, Ketelyn Rock Canyon 8.500 (8.550)
21 Mccormac, Erin Mountain Range 8.475
22 Wallis, Alex Mountain Range 8.450 (8.450) (8.400)
22 Lodha, Ashlita Rock Canyon 8.450 (8.450) (8.400)
23 Fry, Macey Rock Canyon 8.4
24 Glaister, Jade Mountain Range 8.300 (8.300) (8.500)
25 Hays, Sophie Cherry Creek 8.300 (8.300) (8.300)
26 Jensen, Kaedence Cherry Creek 8.300 (8.225)
27 Malm, Kelly Cherry Creek 8.200 (8.188)
28 Watson, Anna Rock Canyon 8.200 (8.150)
29 Hagerty, Kylie Denver East 8.200 (8.100)
30 Kurtz, Talia Denver East 8.1
31 Bernard, Sophie Denver East 8
32 Irwin, Katelyn Rock Canyon 7.9
33 Seward, Ella Denver East 7.65
34 Mccarthy, Rylee Rocky Mountain 7.575
35 Naclerio, Skyler Rock Canyon 7.55
All-Around
Place Name School Score
1 Tims, Mia Pomona 37.825*
2 Olson, Katie Pomona 36.950*
3 Warnygora, Aspen Rocky Mountain 36.100*
4 Dellinger, Alexia Rocky Mountain 35.925*
5 Weems, Ketelyn Rock Canyon 34.825*
6 D'Ambrosia, Isabelle Cherry Creek 34.350*
7 Bossi, Jenna Mountain Range 33.9
8 Tilden, Victoria Denver East 33.575
9 Fry, Macey Rock Canyon 33.525
10 Lodha, Ashlita Rock Canyon 33.25
11 Bianucci, Quinn Denver East 33.125
12 Medina, Dani Mountain Range 32.9
13 Bernard, Sophie Denver East 31