The 2018 all-state boys golf teams are presented by CHSAANow.com, ColoradoPreps.com and MaxPreps.

These teams were created based upon results at the state championships.

The athletes who won championships at their classification were named golfers of the year.

Class 5A

Dillon Stewart Fossil Ridge boys golf

(Dan Mohrmann/CHSAANow.com)

Player of the year: Dillon Stewart, Fossil Ridge

Coach of the year: Andy Stevens and Jamie Meneffee, Fossil Ridge

First Team
Name School Year
Brandon Bervig Liberty Senior
Caleb Busta Arapahoe Senior
Ty Findlow Valor Christian Senior
Jonas Graham Chaparral Senior
Ryder Heuston Fairview Junior
Connor Jones Mountain Range Senior
Chris Kennedy Smoky Hill Senior
Carson Kerr Grand Junction Sophomore
Ryan Liao Lakewood Sophomore
Riley Rottschaefer Arapahoe Senior
Tarek Salem Highlands Ranch Junior
Dillon Stewart Fossil Ridge Senior
Bo Wardynski Regis Jesuit Junior
Second Team
Name School Year
Blake Andersen Fruita Monument Senior
Beam Boonta Cherokee Trail Junior
William Chadwick Fairview Junior
Owen Cornmesser Fossil Ridge Senior
Lucas Howell Liberty Senior
Gage Messingham Ralston Valley Freshman
Tyler Mulligan Chaparral Senior
Ryan Sangchompuphen Denver East Senior
Jack Tickle Arapahoe Senior

Class 4A

Montrose boys golf Micah Stangebye

(Dan Mohrmann/CHSAANow.com)

Player of the year: Micah Stangebye, Montrose

Coach of the year: Dave Woodruff, Montrose

First Team
Name School Year
Traejan Andrews Northridge Freshman
Jake Chesler Frederick Freshman
Mario Dino Mullen Sophomore
Mac Konrad Ponderosa Senior
Kellen Kudrna Mead Senior
Drew Laake Palmer Ridge Senior
Jack Rotermund Steamboat Springs Senior
Oliver Rotermund Steamboat Springs Sophomore
TJ Shehee Mead Senior
Micah Stangebye Montrose Junior
Hunter Swanson Northfield Freshman
Ethan Whidden Durango Junior
Second Team
Name School Year
Dakota Dolph Conifer Sophomore
Oliver Gibbons Green Mountain Sophomore
Tommy Henninger Steamboat Springs Junior
Jack Hoover Niwot Senior
Trey Jones Palmer Ridge Junior
Mitchell Rasmuson Windsor Senior
Nick Vaver Centaurus Senior
Clay Whitton Evergreen Junior

Class 3A

3A state golf Jackson Klutznick Kent Denver

(Ryan Casey/CHSAANow.com)

Player of the year: Jackson Klutznick, Kent Denver

Coach of the year: Mary Woulfe, Aspen

First Team
Name School Year
Walker Franklin Prospect Ridge Junior
Peter Grossenbacher Eaton Senior
Billy Howenstein Dawson Senior
Jack Hughes Aspen Senior
Jackson Klutznick Kent Denver Senior
Davis Long Peak to Peak Junior
Jacob Mason Holy Family Junior
Liam O'Halloran The Classical Academy Junior
Westin Pals Lutheran Junior
Jack Pevny Aspen Junior
Carlo Pine Telluride Senior
Jeffrey Zhou Kent Denver Sophomore
Second Team
Name School Year
Jimmy Clark Lamar Sophomore
Garrett Green Holy Family Junior
Dawson Holmes Aspen Senior
Blake Keetch Montezuma Cortez Junior
Holden Kleager Basalt Senior
Lance Peters Trinidad Senior
Walker Scott Eaton Junior
Luke Wright SkyView Academy Junior