A complete schedule and scoreboard for football's top-10 teams during Week 6 of the 2018 season.

Class 5A
1 Cherry Creek 6-0
Friday: W 45-0 vs. Overland
2 Valor Christian 6-0
Friday: W 35-0 at Castle View
3 Columbine 6-0
Friday: W 42-13 vs. Mullen
4 Grandview 5-1
Friday: L 35-36 vs. (5) Eaglecrest
5 Eaglecrest 6-0
Friday: W 36-35 at (4) Grandview
6 Pomona 4-2
Friday: W 34-17 vs. Lakewood
7 Ralston Valley 5-1
Thursday: W 42-13 at Arvada West
8 Cherokee Trail 6-0
Friday: W 34-10 at Arapahoe
9 Fairview 5-1
Thursday: W 67-33 vs. Legacy
10 ThunderRidge 5-1
Friday: W 49-10 at Mountain Vista
Class 4A
1 Loveland 5-0
Friday: W 42-7 vs. Mountain View
2 Pine Creek 4-1
Off this week.
3 Montrose 5-0
Thursday: W 24-12 at (5) Fruita Monument
4 Broomfield 4-1
Friday: W 28-6 vs. Fort Collins
5 Fruita Monument 3-2
Thursday: L 12-24 vs. (3) Montrose
6 Skyline 3-2
Friday: L 41-47 at (3A 8) Holy Family
7 Heritage 5-0
Friday: W 56-14 at Centaurus
8 Longmont 4-1
Friday: W 43-8 vs. Silver Creek
9 Pueblo West 3-2
Off this week.
10 Ponderosa 3-2
Saturday: W 21-10 vs. Vista Ridge
Class 3A
1 Erie 5-0
Friday: W 41-24 at Mead
2 Discovery Canyon 5-0
Off this week.
3 Palisade 4-1
Friday: W 21-20 vs. Evergreen
4 Thomas Jefferson 5-0
Thursday: W 60-18 at Thompson Valley
5 Harrison 5-0
Friday: W 34-17 at Pueblo County
6 Palmer Ridge 3-2
Off this week.
7 Pueblo East 3-2
Off this week.
8 Holy Family 4-1
Friday: W 47-41 vs. (4A 6) Skyline
9 Durango 3-2
Off this week.
10 Fort Morgan 4-1
Saturday: W 51-3 at Northfield
Class 2A
1 La Junta 5-0
Friday: W 40-0 at Woodland Park
2 Platte Valley 5-0
Friday: W 44-6 at Weld Central
3 Bayfield 4-1
Friday: W 30-6 vs. Alamosa
4 Rifle 5-0
Friday: W 36-8 at Coal Ridge
5 Resurrection Christian 5-0
Friday: W 28-8 at (10) Berthoud
6 Basalt 5-0
Saturday: W 33-13 at Moffat County
7 Salida 5-0
Off this week.
8 Eaton 4-1
Friday: W 20-7 at University
9 Kent Denver 4-1
Saturday: W 41-6 at Ridge View Academy
10 Berthoud 3-2
Friday: L 8-28 vs. (5) Resurrection Christian
Class 1A
1 Limon 5-0
Thursday: W 41-6 at Wiggins
2 Strasburg 4-1
Friday: W 45-6 vs. Lyons
3 Peyton 5-0
Friday: W 42-0 at Ellicott
4 Centauri 4-1
Friday: W 55-19 vs. Center
5 Wray 3-2
Friday: L 8-19 at (6) Burlington
6 Burlington 4-1
Friday: W 19-8 vs. (5) Wray
7 Holyoke 5-0
Friday: W 7-6 at Yuma
8 Meeker 2-2
Friday: W 36-7 vs. Grand Valley
9 Crowley County 4-1
Friday: W 42-8 at Rocky Ford
10 Colorado Springs Christian 4-1
Saturday: W 49-0 vs. Ignacio
8-man
1 Sedgwick County 5-0
Friday: W 52-21 at Haxtun
2 West Grand 6-0
Friday: W 20-6 at (7) Rangely
3 Mancos 5-0
Friday: W 64-8 vs. Sangre de Cristo
4 Caliche 4-1
Saturday: W 56-6 vs. South Park
5 Hoehne 4-1
Friday: W 44-0 at (9) Fowler
6 Holly 4-1
Off this week.
7 Rangely 4-1
Friday: L 6-20 vs. (2) West Grand
8 Sanford 5-0
Saturday: W 41-0 vs. Custer County
9 Fowler 3-2
Friday: L 0-44 vs. (5) Hoehne
10 Simla 4-1
Friday: L 12-20 at Pikes Peak Christian
6-man
1 Stratton/Liberty 5-0
Saturday: W 59-22 at (5) Idalia
2 Kit Carson 5-0
Friday: W 64-0 vs. (7) Cheyenne Wells
3 Otis 4-1
Friday: W 64-59 vs. (4) Prairie
4 Prairie 3-2
Friday: L 59-64 at (3) Otis
5 Idalia 3-2
Saturday: L 22-59 vs. (1) Stratton/Liberty
6 Peetz 3-2
Saturday: W 101-85 vs. Briggsdale
7 Cheyenne Wells 3-2
Friday: L 0-64 at (2) Kit Carson
8 Arickaree/Woodlin 3-1
Saturday: W 54-28 at Flagler/Hi-Plains
9 Granada 3-2
Friday: W 61-20 at Cheraw
10 Mountain Valley 4-0
Saturday: vs. Non Varsity Opponent