A complete schedule and scoreboard for football's top-10 teams during Week 1 of the 2018 season.

Class 5A
1 Cherry Creek 1-0
Thursday: W 56-7 at Doherty
2 Columbine 1-0
Thursday: W 35-3 vs. Denver East
3 Valor Christian 1-0
Friday: W 35-0 at Faith Lutheran
4 Pomona 1-0
Thursday: W 32-14 vs. Oak Ridge
5 Fairview 1-0
Friday: W 42-7 at Boulder
6 Grandview 1-0
Thursday: W 38-6 vs. Chaparral
7 Eaglecrest 1-0
Friday: W 49-35 vs. (10) Highlands Ranch
8 Regis Jesuit 0-1
Friday: L 20-29 at Barron Collier
9 Ralston Valley 1-0
Friday: W 51-0 vs. Mountain Vista
10 Highlands Ranch 0-1
Friday: L 35-49 at (7) Eaglecrest
Class 4A
1 Pine Creek 1-0
Friday: W 27-12 vs. (3A 1) Palmer Ridge
2 Loveland 0-0
Off this week.
3 Broomfield 1-0
Friday: W 55-14 vs. Legacy
4 Windsor 0-0
Off this week.
5 Chatfield 1-0
Saturday: W 42-0 vs. Gateway
6 Fruita Monument 1-0
Friday: W 10-6 at (9) Pueblo West
7 Vista Ridge 0-0
Off this week.
8 Ponderosa 0-1
Friday: L 17-20 vs. Legend
9 Pueblo West 0-1
Friday: L 6-10 vs. (6) Fruita Monument
10 Skyline 1-0
Thursday: W 42-21 vs. Westminster
Class 3A
1 Palmer Ridge 0-1
Friday: L 12-27 at (4A 1) Pine Creek
2 Erie 1-0
Friday: W 35-7 at Evergreen
3 Pueblo East 1-0
Friday: W 47-8 vs. (6) Roosevelt
4 Pueblo South 0-1
Friday: L 7-19 at Holy Family
5 Palisade 0-0
Off this week.
6 Roosevelt 0-1
Friday: L 8-47 at (3) Pueblo East
7 Mead 1-0
Friday: W 27-14 vs. Lewis-Palmer
8 Durango 1-0
Friday: W 34-6 at Pagosa Springs
9 Discovery Canyon 1-0
Saturday: W 28-14 vs. Mountain View
10 Thomas Jefferson 1-0
Friday: W 28-16 at Silver Creek
Class 2A
1 Bayfield 1-0
Friday: W 54-13 at Farmington
2 La Junta 1-0
Friday: W 47-0 at Raton
3 Kent Denver 0-0
Off this week.
4 Platte Valley 1-0
Friday: W 16-0 at Berthoud
5 Faith Christian 0-0
Off this week.
6 Rifle 0-0
Off this week.
7 Resurrection Christian 1-0
Friday: W 24-3 at Sterling
8 The Classical Academy 0-0
Off this week.
9 Basalt 0-0
Off this week.
10 Eaton 0-0
Off this week.
Class 1A
1 Strasburg 1-0
Friday: W 35-13 vs. University
2 Limon 0-0
Off this week.
3 Burlington 0-0
Off this week.
4 Centauri 0-0
Off this week.
5 Meeker 0-1
Friday: L 26-38 vs. Aspen
6 Peyton 0-0
Off this week.
7 Paonia 0-0
Off this week.
8 Wray 1-0
Friday: W 41-8 vs. Highland
9 Crowley County 1-0
Friday: W 40-6 vs. Ridge View Academy
10 Monte Vista 0-0
Off this week.
8-man
1 Sedgwick County 0-0
Off this week.
2 West Grand 1-0
Friday: W 43-0 vs. Calhan
3 Caliche 1-0
Friday: W 43-0 at Gilpin County
4 Hoehne 0-0
Off this week.
5 Holly 1-0
Saturday: W 41-16 at (9) Dayspring Christian Academy
6 Merino 1-0
Friday: W 22-6 at Pikes Peak Christian
7 Fowler 0-0
Off this week.
8 Sargent 0-0
Off this week.
9 Dayspring Christian Academy 0-1
Saturday: L 16-41 vs. (5) Holly
10 Haxtun 0-1
Friday: L 0-32 at Holyoke
6-man
1 Stratton/Liberty 0-0
Off this week.
2 Kit Carson 0-0
Off this week.
3 Otis 1-0
Friday: W 64-43 vs. (5) Peetz
4 Prairie 0-0
Off this week.
5 Peetz 0-1
Friday: L 43-64 at (3) Otis
6 Cheyenne Wells 0-0
Off this week.
7 Fleming 0-0
Off this week.
8 Arickaree/Woodlin 0-0
Off this week.
9 La Veta 0-0
Off this week.
10 North Park 0-0
Off this week.