Football's TV, radio & streaming schedule for the 2018 season

Below is a list of high school football games available on TV, radio and live streams in Colorado this season. This is in addition to games on the NFHS Network, which will have extensive coverage every week.

Televised games

Date Time Teams Station
Sept. 7 7 p.m. Pomona at Valor Christian Altitude
Sept. 13 7 p.m. Cherry Creek at Pomona Altitude
Sept. 21 7 p.m. Grandview at Mullen Altitude
Oct. 5 7 p.m. Grandview at Cherokee Trail Altitude 2
Oct. 12 7 p.m. Cherry Creek at Eaglecrest* Altitude
Oct. 18 7 p.m. Valor Christian at ThunderRidge Altitude
Oct. 25 7 p.m. Arvada West at Columbine Altitude

* - Subject to change at a later date.

Radio games

Date Time Teams Station
Aug. 23 7 p.m. Grandview vs. Chaparral 760 AM
Aug. 24 7 p.m. Eaglecrest vs. Highlands Ranch 760 AM
Sept. 6 7 p.m. Rock Canyon vs. Legend 760 AM
Sept. 7 7 p.m. Windsor vs. Ponderosa 760 AM
Sept. 13 7 p.m. Rampart vs. Bear Creek 760 AM
Sept. 14 7 p.m. Pine Creek vs. Valor Christian 760 AM
Sept. 20 7 p.m. Chaparral vs. Cherry Creek 760 AM
Sept. 27 7 p.m. Arvada West vs. Ralston Valley 760 AM
Oct. 4 7 p.m. Overland vs. Eaglecrest 760 AM
Oct. 5 7 p.m. Cherokee Trail vs. Grandview 760 AM
Oct. 11 7 p.m. Smoky Hill vs. Adams City 760 AM
Oct. 12 7 p.m. Cherry Creek vs. Eaglecrest 760 AM
Oct. 19 7 p.m. Pomona vs. Columbine 760 AM
Oct. 25 7 p.m. Overland vs. Arapahoe 760 AM
Oct. 26 7 p.m. Highlands Ranch vs. Valor Christian 760 AM
Nov. 2 7:30 p.m. Bear Creek vs. Chatfield 760 AM

Streaming games

Date Time Teams Stream
Aug. 23 7 p.m. Chaparral vs. Grandview 9News
Aug. 24 7 p.m. Lewis-Palmer vs. Mead 9News
Aug. 24 7 p.m. Eaglecrest vs. Highlands Ranch KDVR
Aug. 24 7 p.m. Legend vs. Ponderosa Prep Spotlight
Aug. 24 7 p.m. Mountain Vista vs. Ralston Valley Prep Spotlight
Aug. 30 7 p.m. ThunderRidge vs. Lakewood 9News
Aug. 30 7 p.m. Broomfield at Loveland SIS
Aug. 31 7 p.m. Grandview vs. Highlands Ranch 9News
Aug. 31 7 p.m. Mullen vs. Doherty KDVR
Aug. 31 7 p.m. Fort Collins at Fossil Ridge SIS
Sept. 6 7 p.m. Rock Canyon vs. Legend 9News
Sept. 6 7 p.m. Arvada West at Fossil Ridge SIS
Sept. 7 7 p.m. Mullen vs. Cherry Creek 9News
Sept. 7 7 p.m. Arapahoe vs. Heritage KDVR
Sept. 7 7 p.m. Ralston Valley at Poudre SIS
Sept. 13 7 p.m. Horizon vs. ThunderRidge 9News
Sept. 13 7 p.m. Mountain Vista at Rocky Mountain SIS
Sept. 14 4 p.m. Golden vs. Standley Lake 9News
Sept. 14 7 p.m. Pine Creek vs. Valor Christian KDVR
Sept. 14 7 p.m. Monarch at Greeley West SIS
Sept. 14 7:30 p.m. Wheat Ridge vs. Arvada West 9News
Sept. 15 1 p.m. Fountain-Fort Carson vs. Grandview 9News
Sept. 20 7 p.m. Chaparral vs. Cherry Creek 9News
Sept. 21 4 p.m. Centaurus vs. Wheat Ridge 9News
Sept. 21 7 p.m. Rock Canyon vs. Fairview KDVR
Sept. 21 7 p.m. Fort Collins at Poudre SIS
Sept. 21 7 p.m. Longmont at Skyline SIS
Sept. 21 7:30 p.m. Olathe North (Kan.) vs. Columbine 9News
Sept. 22 11 a.m. Loveland at Windsor SIS
Sept. 27 7 p.m. Regis Jesuit vs. Chaparral 9News
Sept. 28 4 p.m. Mullen vs. Columbine 9News
Sept. 28 7 p.m. Grandview vs. Eaglecrest KDVR
Sept. 28 7 p.m. Rocky Mountain at Poudre SIS
Sept. 28 7 p.m. Cherokee Trail at Arapahoe 9News
Oct. 4 7 p.m. Fairview vs. Horizon 9News
Oct. 5 4 p.m. Chatfield vs. Wheat Ridge 9News
Oct. 5 7 p.m. Highlands Ranch vs. ThunderRidge KDVR
Oct. 5 7 p.m. Rocky Mountain at Poudre SIS
Oct. 5 7:30 p.m. Columbine vs. Lakewood 9News
Oct. 11 4 p.m. Hinkley vs. Standley Lake 9News
Oct. 11 7:30 p.m. Columbine vs. Ralston Valley 9News
Oct. 12 4 p.m. Chatfield vs. Golden 9News
Oct. 12 7 p.m. Mullen vs. Pomona KDVR
Oct. 12 7 p.m. Fort Collins at Loveland SIS
Oct. 12 7 p.m. Monarch at Skyline SIS
Oct. 12 7:30 p.m. Lakewood vs. Arvada West 9News
Oct. 18 7 p.m. Arapahoe vs. Eaglecrest 9News
Oct. 18 7 p.m. Broomfield at Greeley West SIS
Oct. 19 7 p.m. Pomona vs. Columbine 9News
Oct. 19 7 p.m. Cherry Creek vs. Cherokee Trail KDVR
Oct. 25 7 p.m. Arapahoe vs. Overland 9News
Oct. 25 7 p.m. Windsor at Greeley West SIS
Oct. 26 7 p.m. Cherry Creek vs. Grandview 9News
Oct. 26 7 p.m. Valor Christian vs. Highlands Ranch KDVR
Oct. 26 7 p.m. Fossil Ridge at Poudre SIS
Nov. 1 4 p.m. Grand Junction vs. Wheat Ridge 9News
Nov. 1 7:30 p.m. Bear Creek vs. Chatfield 9News
Nov. 2 7 p.m. Silver Creek at Fort Collins SIS
Nov. 2 7 p.m. Heritage vs. Ponderosa KDVR

This list will be updated with new information as it becomes available. These games are in addition to those on the NFHS Network, which produces a wide range of games each week. This section will be updated.