Regional wrestling schedules and brackets for all classes

State wrestling Pepsi Center generic

(Ryan Casey/CHSAANow.com)

This season's regional wrestling tournaments are held Feb. 9-10. Find brackets and results below.

Class 5A

Region 1

  • Site: Arvada West HS
  • Teams: Grand Junction, Brighton, Arvada West, Lakewood, Boulder, Cherry Creek, Denver South, Fort Collins, Fountain-Fort Carson, Greeley West, Mountain Vista, Prairie View, Rangeview, Thornton.
  • Brackets

Region 2

  • Site: Adams City HS
  • Teams: Pomona, Adams City, Rocky Mountain, Coronado, Arapahoe, Denver East, Fruita Monument, Gateway, Heritage, Legend, Mountain Range, Northglenn, Palmer, Rock Canyon.
  • Brackets

Region 3

  • Site: Poudre HS
  • Teams: Poudre, Monarch, Legacy, Doherty, Aurora Central, Centaurus, Chatfield, Cherokee Trail, Columbine, Fairview, Fossil Ridge, Horizon, Regis Jesuit, ThunderRidge, Westminster.
  • Brackets

Region 4

  • Site: Broomfield HS
  • Teams: Ponderosa, Castle View, Broomfield, Grandview, Bear Creek, Chaparral, Douglas County, Eaglecrest, Far Northeast, Highlands Ranch, Hinkley, Overland, Ralston Valley, Rampart, Smoky Hill.
  • Brackets

Class 4A

Region 1

  • Site: Pueblo County HS
  • Teams: Pueblo County, Pueblo South, Pueblo West, Air Academy, Durango, Falcon, Harrison, Liberty, Littleton, Palmer Ridge, Pueblo Centennial, Sand Creek, Vista Peak, Vista Ridge.
  • Brackets

Region 2

  • Site: Lincoln HS
  • Teams: Pueblo East, Cheyenne Mountain, Thompson Valley, Arvada, Battle Mountain, Central G. J., George Washington, J.F. Kennedy, Lincoln, Loveland, Montrose, Palisade, Standley Lake.
  • Brackets

Region 3

  • Site: Northridge HS
  • Teams: Greeley Central, Canon City, Mountain View, Erie, Fort Morgan, Frederick, Glenwood Springs, Longmont, Mead, Northridge, Roosevelt, Silver Creek, Skyline.
  • Brackets

Region 4

  • Site: Golden
  • Teams: Windsor, Mesa Ridge, Discovery Canyon, Evergreen, Golden, Lewis-Palmer, Mitchell, Niwot, Pine Creek, Sierra, Thomas Jefferson, Valor Christian, Widefield, Wheat Ridge.
  • Brackets

Class 3A

Region 1

  • Site: Alamosa HS
  • Teams: Valley, Alamosa, Basalt, Bayfield, Buena Vista, Coal Ridge, Delta, Grand Valley, Gunnison, Lake County, Montezuma-Cortez, Olathe, Pagosa Springs, Rifle, Summit.
  • Brackets

Region 2

  • Site: Eaton HS
  • Teams: Eaton, Platte Valley, Bennett, Brush, Denver North, Berthoud, Estes Park, Holy Family, Ridge View Academy, Resurrection Christian, Sterling, Strasburg, University, Weld Central.
  • Brackets

Region 3

  • Site: Englewood HS
  • Teams: Lamar, Moffat County, Alameda International, Conifer, Denver West, Eagle Valley, Elizabeth, Englewood, Faith Christian, Middle Park, Mullen, Platte Canyon, Skyview, Steamboat Springs.
  • Brackets

Region 4

  • Site: Pueblo Central HS
  • Teams: Centauri, Sheridan, Colorado SpringsChristian, Florence, Fort Lupton, James Irwin, Jefferson, La Junta, Manitou Springs, Monte Vista, Pueblo Central, Salida, The Classical Academy, Trinidad, Woodland Park.
  • Brackets

Class 2A

Region 1

  • Site: Delta HS
  • Teams: Cedaredge, Dolores, Dove Creek, Hotchkiss, Ignacio, Mancos, North Park, Norwood, Paonia, Soroco, West Grand, Hayden.
  • Brackets

Region 2

  • Site: Sanford HS
  • Teams: Antonito, Center, Centennial/Sierra Grande, Custer County, Del Norte, Dolores Huerta, Fowler, Hanover, John Mall, Mountain Valley, La Veta, County Line.
  • Brackets

Region 3

  • Site: Northeastern JC
  • Teams: Akron, Burlington, Byers, Gilpin County, Highland, Holyoke, Lyons, Merino, Sedgwick County/Fleming, Wiggins, Wray, Yuma.
  • Brackets

Region 4

  • Site: Otero JC
  • Teams: Baca County, Calhan, Cheyenne Wells, Crowley County, Ellicott, Holly, Kiowa, Las Animas, Miami-Yoder, Rocky Ford, Simla,Swink.
  • Brackets