Boys golf: 5A's Day 1 results, Day 2 tee times

GRAND JUNCTION — Complete results after the first day of the 2016 Class 5A state golf tournament at Bookcliff Country Club.

Go to:

Team Results

Teams
Place School R1 To Par
1 Regis Jesuit 220 +7
2 Rock Canyon 222 +9
T3 Fossil Ridge 225 +12
T3 Highlands Ranch 225 +12
5 Lakewood 227 +14
T6 Arapahoe 232 +19
T6 Cherry Creek 232 +19
T8 Fairview 234 +21
T8 Fruita 234 +21
10 Heritage 240 +27
11 Mountain Range 243 +30
12 Chaparral 253 +40

Individual Results

Individuals
Place Name School Score To Par Day 2 Tee
1 Nick Caldwell Rock Canyon 65 -6 10:57 am (Tee: 1)
T2 Davis Bryant Eaglecrest 66 -5 10:57 am (Tee: 1)
T2 Kyle Pearson Highlands Ranch 66 -5 10:57 am (Tee: 1)
4 Tommy Packer Arapahoe 70 -1 10:48 am (Tee: 1)
5 Griffin Barela Lakewood 71 Even 10:48 am (Tee: 1)
6 Landon Thunell Ralston Valley 72 +1 10:48 am (Tee: 1)
T7 Arik Roberts Palmer 73 +2 10:39 am (Tee: 1)
T7 Daniel Pearson Fairview 73 +2 10:30 am (Tee: 1)
T7 Kailer Rundiks Denver East 73 +2 10:39 am (Tee: 1)
T7 Josh Caridi Fossil Ridge 73 +2 10:30 am (Tee: 1)
T7 Tyler Zhang Regis Jesuit 73 +2 10:30 am (Tee: 1)
T7 Cal McCoy Regis Jesuit 73 +2 10:39 am (Tee: 1)
T13 Drew Anderson Regis Jesuit 74 +3 10:21 am (Tee: 1)
T13 Justin Markel Regis Jesuit 74 +3 10:12 am (Tee: 1)
T13 David Roney V Douglas County 74 +3 10:21 am (Tee: 1)
T13 Marcus Tait Columbine 74 +3 10:03 am (Tee: 1)
T13 Cameron Como Rampart 74 +3 10:12 am (Tee: 1)
T13 Jason Coffey Fruita 74 +3 10:21 am (Tee: 1)
T13 Trevor Olkowski Grand Junction 74 +3 10:12 am (Tee: 1)
T20 Chris Raap Mountain Vista 75 +4 9:54 am (Tee: 1)
T20 Danny Gallant Monarch 75 +4 10:03 am (Tee: 1)
T20 Bradley Scalia Cherokee Trail 75 +4 9:54 am (Tee: 1)
T20 Dillon Stewart Fossil Ridge 75 +4 9:54 am (Tee: 1)
T20 JT Snowden Rock Canyon 75 +4 10:03 am (Tee: 1)
T25 Cade Kilkenny Cherry Creek 76 +5 9:45 am (Tee: 1)
T25 Ethan Alexander Monarch 76 +5 9:45 am (Tee: 1)
T27 Grayden Wolfe Lakewood 77 +6 9:18 am (Tee: 1)
T27 Canon Olkowski Grand Junction 77 +6 9:27 am (Tee: 1)
T27 Sam Blackwood Heritage 77 +6 9:36 am (Tee: 1)
T27 Ryan Pearson Highlands Ranch 77 +6 9:18 am (Tee: 1)
T27 Jack Hastings Fossil Ridge 77 +6 9:36 am (Tee: 1)
T27 Andrew Stroh Doherty 77 +6 9:36 am (Tee: 1)
T27 Freddie Gluck Boulder 77 +6 9:27 am (Tee: 1)
T27 Reese Taylor Castle View 77 +6 9:27 am (Tee: 1)
T35 Grey Brewer Cherry Creek 78 +7 9:18 am (Tee: 1)
T35 Asher Nolting Cherry Creek 78 +7 9:09 am (Tee: 1)
T35 Brandon Armitage Grandview 78 +7 9:09 am (Tee: 1)
T35 Joseph Madden Denver East 78 +7 9:09 am (Tee: 1)
T39 Mitch Leach Loveland 79 +8 9:00 am (Tee: 1)
T39 Jack Castiglia Lakewood 79 +8 9:00 am (Tee: 10)
T39 Nick Laubscher Fruita 79 +8 9:00 am (Tee: 1)
T39 Hunter Tuite Cherry Creek 79 +8 9:00 am (Tee: 10)
T39 Turner Johnson Arapahoe 79 +8 9:00 am (Tee: 10)
T39 Sam Ostravich ThunderRidge 79 +8 9:00 am (Tee: 1)
T45 Luke Travins Coronado 80 +9 9:09 am (Tee: 10)
T45 Andrew Perry Fairview 80 +9 9:18 am (Tee: 10)
T45 Brandon Bervig Liberty 80 +9 9:09 am (Tee: 10)
T45 Connor Jones Mountain Range 80 +9 9:09 am (Tee: 10)
T49 Evan Wilkinson Mountain Vista 81 +10 9:27 am (Tee: 10)
T49 Cameron Bajaj Heritage 81 +10 9:18 am (Tee: 10)
T49 Danny Taggart Grandview 81 +10 9:27 am (Tee: 10)
T49 Will Branan Fairview 81 +10 9:36 am (Tee: 10)
T49 Blake Andersen Fruita 81 +10 9:18 am (Tee: 10)
T49 Cam Nagel Rocky Mountain 81 +10 9:27 am (Tee: 10)
T49 Kyle Colen Smoky Hill 81 +10 9:36 am (Tee: 10)
T56 Kieran McMullen Rock Canyon 82 +11 9:45 am (Tee: 10)
T56 Greyson Warfield Castle View 82 +11 9:45 am (Tee: 10)
T56 Ryan Way Heritage 82 +11 9:36 am (Tee: 10)
T56 Jackson Crist Highlands Ranch 82 +11 9:45 am (Tee: 10)
T60 Andrew Davis Highlands Ranch 83 +12 10:03 am (Tee: 10)
T60 Alex Yano Arapahoe 83 +12 10:03 am (Tee: 10)
T60 Tyler Mulligan Chaparral 83 +12 9:54 am (Tee: 10)
T60 Cam Lampe Fossil Ridge 83 +12 10:03 am (Tee: 10)
T60 Jake Daniel Rock Canyon 83 +12 9:54 am (Tee: 10)
T60 Evan Kalac ThunderRidge 83 +12 9:54 am (Tee: 10)
T66 Jay Yano Arapahoe 84 +13 10:12 am (Tee: 10)
T66 Miles Murphy Fairview 84 +13 10:21 am (Tee: 10)
T66 Slade Marceau Bear Creek 84 +13 10:12 am (Tee: 10)
T66 Nichols Neff Chaparral 84 +13 10:12 am (Tee: 10)
T66 Max Camp-Oberhauser Lakewood 84 +13 10:21 am (Tee: 10)
T71 Isaac Headrick Mountain Range 85 +14 10:21 am (Tee: 10)
T71 Steven Roschke Rampart 85 +14 10:30 am (Tee: 10)
T71 Riley Dunlop Doherty 85 +14 10:30 am (Tee: 10)
T74 Adam Hulse Fort Collins 86 +15 10:30 am (Tee: 10)
T74 Jonas Graham Chaparral 86 +15 10:48 am (Tee: 10)
T74 Gabe Keller Pine Creek 86 +15 10:39 am (Tee: 10)
T74 Michael Milton Gateway 86 +15 10:39 am (Tee: 10)
T78 Max Mowry Dakota Ridge 87 +16 10:48 am (Tee: 10)
T78 Joey Ashley Dakota Ridge 87 +16 10:39 am (Tee: 10)
T80 Ben Carrington Heritage 88 +17 10:48 am (Tee: 10)
T80 Andrew Doyle Pine Creek 88 +17 10:57 am (Tee: 10)
T80 Christopher Kennedy Smoky Hill 88 +17 10:57 am (Tee: 10)
83 Stephen Yockey Fort Collins 92 +21 10:57 am (Tee: 10)