Tee times for the 2016 boys golf state championships

Tee times for the first state of the state golf championships.

The tournaments for all classifications run Sept. 26-27. Class 5A is held in Grand Junction, 4A in Carbondale and 3A in Aurora.

Find a sortable list of state qualifiers, including their regional scores, in our database. The yardage setup for each course are available here: 3A | 4A | 5A.

Class 5A

Bookcliff Country Club (Grand Junction)
Time Tee Player School
9:00 am 1 Sam Ostravich ThunderRidge
Joey Ashley Dakota Ridge
Michael Milton Gateway
9:00 am 10 Cameron Bajaj Heritage
Brandon Armitage Grandview
Adam Hulse Fort Collins
9:09 am 1 Evan Wilkinson Mountain Vista
Gabe Keller Pine Creek
Mitch Leach Loveland
9:09 am 10 Ryan Way Heritage
Josh Thomson Mountain Range
Jason Coffey Fruita Monument
9:18 am 1 Max Camp-Oberhauser Lakewood
Jack Daniel Rock Canyon
Steven Roschke Rampart
9:18 am 10 Ben Carrington Heritage
Connor Jones Mountain Range
Blake Anderson Fruita Monument
9:27 am 1 Jack Castiglia Lakewood
Kieran McMullen Rock Canyon
Jonas Graham Chaparral
9:27 am 10 Sam Blackwood Heritage
Isaac Headrick Mountain Range
Nick Laubscher Fruita Monument
9:36 am 1 Grayden Wolfe Lakewood
Nick Caldwell Rock Canyon
Tyler Mulligan Chaparral
9:36 am 10 David Roney V Douglas County
Andrew Stroh Doherty
Stephen Yockey Fort Collins
9:45 am 1 Griffin Barela Lakewood
JT Snowden Rock Canyon
Nichols Neff Chaparral
9:45 am 10 Slade Maceau Bear Creek
Max Mowry Dakota Ridge
Arik Roberts Palmer
9:54 am 1 Jack Hastings Fossil Ridge
Tommy Packer Arapahoe
Drew Anderson Regis Jesuit
9:54 am 10 Shane Tilger Broomfield
Luke Travins Coronado
Evan Kalac ThunderRidge
10:03 am 1 Cam Lampe Fossil Ridge
Alex Yano Arapahoe
Cal McCoy Regis Jesuit
10:03 am 10 Kailer Rundiks Denver East
Danny Taggart Grandview
Reese Taylor Castle View
10:12 am 1 Dillon Stewart Fossil Ridge
Turner Johnson Arapahoe
Tyler Zhang Regis Jesuit
10:12 am 10 Danny Gallant Monarch
Christopher Kennedy Smoky Hill
Cam Nagel Rocky Mountain
10:21 am 1 Josh Caridi Fossil Ridge
Jay Yano Arapahoe
Justin Markel Regis Jesuit
10:21 am 10 Riley Dunlop Doherty
Landon Thunell Ralston Valley
Andrew Doyle Pine Creek
10:30 am 1 Andrew Davis Highlands Ranch
Miles Murphy Fairview
Asher Nolting Cherry Creek
10:30 am 10 Brandon Bervig Liberty
Kyle Colen Smoky Hill
Cameron Como Rampart
10:39 am 1 Jackson Crist Highlands Ranch
Will Branan Fairview
Cade Kilkenny Cherry Creek
10:39 am 10 Chris Raap Mountain Vista
Greyson Warfield Castle View
Trevor Olkowski Grand Junction
10:48 am 1 Ryan Pearson Highlands Ranch
Andrew Perry Fairview
Hunter Tuite Cherry Creek
10:48 am 10 Canon Olkowski Grand Junction
Bradley Scalia Cherokee Trail
Freddie Gluck Boulder
10:57 am 1 Kyle Pearson Highlands Ranch
Daniel Pearson Fairview
Grey Brewer Cherry Creek
10:57 am 10 Marcus Tait Columbine
Ethan Alexander Monarch
Davis Bryant Eaglecrest

Class 4A

River Valley Ranch Golf Club (Carbondale)
Time Tee Player School
9:00 am 1 Travis Woolsey Canon City
Caleb Humble Erie
Cam Morgan Green Mountain
9:00 am 10 Bryson Courrejou Roosevelt
Ryan Welsh Falcon
Connor Lattimer Northridge
9:09 am 1 Wes Weber Mountain View
Matt Rolen Littleton
Sam Spiers D'Evelyn
9:09 am 10 Trey Jones Palmer Ridge
Cesar Shinall Falcon
Drew Mettler Mountain View
9:18 am 1 Sean Wallace Mullen
Justice Rosales Pueblo East
Jack Hoover Niwot
9:18 am 10 Elijah Harp Palmer Ridge
Robert Loughman Falcon
Andrew Manney Lewis Palmer
9:27 am 1 Nic Mayhan Mullen
Blake Kuzava Evergreen
Andrew Elliott Niwot
9:27 am 10 Josh Howe Palmer Ridge
Nate Bruntz Falcon
Drew Sedinger Greeley Central
9:36 am 1 Josh Rymkiewicz Mullen
Lenny Urbas Evergreen
Max Kuesel Niwot
9:36 am 10 Jack Rotermund Steamboat Springs
AJ Arguello Pueblo West
Reice Henricks Air Academy
9:45 am 1 Michael Phenicie Mullen
Bridger Tenney Evergreen
Jake Butler Niwot
9:45 am 10 Nolan Sankey Steamboat Springs
Andy Schleich Pueblo West
Mitchell Rasmuson Windsor
9:54 am 1 Ryan Lords Montrose
Anthony Romero Pueblo County
Jake Johnson Golden
9:54 am 10 Tommy Henninger Steamboat Springs
Michael Denardo Pueblo West
Jack Marvel WheatRidge
10:03 am 1 Dawson Hussong Montrose
Colton McCabe Pueblo County
Chance Sundarapura Golden
10:03 am 10 Skeet Ericson Elizabeth
Mac Konrad Ponderosa
Ethan Vanbuskirk Pueblo Centennial
10:12 am 1 Glen-Michael Mihavetz Montrose
Brock Rodrigues Pueblo County
Parker Skiles Golden
10:12 am 10 Sam Levy Woodland Park
Miles Joersz Battle Mountain
Aiden Detlof Cheyenne Mountain
10:21 am 1 Micah Stangebye Montrose
Drew Egan Pueblo County
Willy O'Brien Golden
10:21 am 10 Tyler Severin Roosevelt
Darren Edwards Thompson Valley
Tanner Caldarola Eagle Valley
10:30 am 1 Garrett Stansel Silver Creek
Hayden Fry Discovery Canyon
Ty Findlow Valor Christian
10:30 am 10 Everette Dwyer Cheyenne Mountain
Brady Henderson Ft. Morgan
Jacob Smith Rifle
10:39 am 1 Dietrich Berning Silver Creek
Caleb Blackburn Discovery Canyon
Zach Zurcher Valor Christian
10:39 am 10 Nathan Dwyer Thompson Valley
Travis Menke Jr. Denver North
Lucas Robbins Durango
10:48 am 1 TJ Shehee Silver Creek
Owen Pasvogel Discovery Canyon
Jack Schoenborn Valor Christian
10:48 am 10 Graham Gaspard Summit
Robert Heiny Greeley Central
Mathew Casias Pueblo South
10:57 am 1 Jackson Solem Silver Creek
Luke Trujillo Discovery Canyon
Jake Welch Valor Christian
10:57 am 10 Cole Krantz Windsor
Barrett Jones Eagle Valley
Gabe Goodman Green Mountain

Class 3A

Saddle Rock Golf Course (Aurora)
Time Tee Player School
9:00 am 1 Zack Richardson Rye
Blake Keetch Cortez
Caleb Stephens Buena Vista
9:00 am 10 Bryon Baca Manitou Springs
Jonathon Robel Pagosa Springs
Simon Lovely Telluride
9:09 am 1 Alexander Proctor Fowler
Tucker Jones Monte Vista
Tucker Thomas Vail Mountain
9:09 am 10 Jaeden Jones Manitou Springs
Nathan Smith Pagosa Springs
Jack Velten St. Mary's
9:18 am 1 Colton Liddell Alamosa
Craig Smith Cheyenne Wells
Cristian Hall Delta
9:18 am 10 Preston Salsgiver Manitou Springs
Dane Kline Pagosa Springs
Jay Paolucci La Junta
9:27 am 1 Aaron Hsu Alamosa
Yale Kim Dawson
Logan Wood Delta
9:27 am 10 Lucas Culver Manitou Springs
Owen Severs Pagosa Springs
Cody Schrock La Junta
9:36 am 1 Donny Chavez Alamosa
Andrew Platt Dawson
Blake Reiher Delta
9:36 am 10 Tanner Korn Basalt
Hunter Hill Holy Family
Dylan Dobbs Denver Christian
9:45 am 1 Hayden Wehe Alamosa
Billy Howenstein Dawson
KC Carlson Delta
9:45 am 10 Linc Kleager Basalt
Diego Montoya Holy Family
Duncan Campbell Cedaredge
9:54 am 1 Jack Hughes Aspen
Peyton Jacobson Eaton
Nishant Datta Peak to Peak
9:54 am 10 Drew Broadhurst Basalt
Garrett Green Holy Family
Jacob Lewis Cedaredge
10:03 am 1 Dawson Holmes Aspen
Ethan Alcazar Eaton
Sam Taylor Peak to Peak
10:03 am 10 Holden Kleager Basalt
Colton Clingman Holy Family
Peter Carlson Cedaredge
10:12 am 1 Dominic Lanese Aspen
Peter Grossenbacher Eaton
Ethan Tartaglia Peak to Peak
10:12 am 10 Luke Wright Skyview Academy
Stephen Sabish St. Mary's
Shayne Marcely Machebeuf
10:21 am 1 Jack Pevny Aspen
Andy Geisick Eaton
Ian Thorpe Peak to Peak
10:21 am 10 Harrison Turner Resurrection Christian
Simon Lammens Colorado Academy
Jakob Chrisman Yuma
10:30 am 1 Jack Friedman Kent Denver
Wade Kellogg Sterling
Westin Pals Lutheran
10:30 am 10 Christoffer Rudosky Cortez
Carlo Pine Telluride
Christian Agelopoulos Colorado Academy
10:39 am 1 Ben W Zimmerman Kent Denver
Riley Schaefer Sterling
Cole Williams Lutheran
10:39 am 10 Brock Reedy Lamar
Liam O'Halloran The Classical Academy
Thomas O'Connor Englewood
10:48 am 1 Jackson Klutznick Kent Denver
Bradon Baxter Sterling
Cooper Johnson Lutheran
10:48 am 10 Jaxon Franklin Prospect Ridge
Micah Ramirez Resurrection Christian
Bobby Ball The Classical Academy
10:57 am 1 Oliver Jack Kent Denver
Brayden Lambrecht Sterling
Justin Vaughn Lutheran
10:57 am 10 Ivan Richmond Estes Park
Walker Franklin Prospect Ridge
Jacob Mason Jefferson Academy